ASJJF - DUMAU SOUTH JAPAN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Fighters List

Gender Male

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Kindergarten

White

Rooster

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Matono Hiro

Feather

Team doushin

Arata Inokuchi

Nogata newaza kenkyukai

Kei Arakaki

Paraestra kitakyushu

Tanaka Tairi

Light

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Kenshin Ueno

Paraestra kitakyushu

Otaguro Sousuke

Youth

White

Feather

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Daichi Kai

Light

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Seiji Maeda

Grappler’s guild

Hayato Kawazu

Middle

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Yamato Waki

Rei Ishimatsu

Grappler’s guild

Ibuki Kawazu

Master japan

Hitoshi Yamashita

Grey

Rooster

Tk training center

Uta Hirano

Middle

Paraestra kitakyushu

Otsuka Tomiki

Tk training center

Rintaro Shirogane

Pre Teen

White

Rooster

Nogata newaza kenkyukai

Daichi Tsuzuki

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Taiga Awata

Feather

Nogata newaza kenkyukai

Hayato Inoue

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Akihito Yabu

Hayato Takeya

Light

Zendo - kai jiu jitsu

Nijiteru Koga

Nogata newaza kenkyukai

Ren Fukumoto

Sena Kawaguchi

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Kio Yoshida

Middle

Nogata newaza kenkyukai

Haruto Nakamura

Syunpei Matuoka

Master japan

Takeshita Kaine

Super Heavy

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Iori Nishi

Paraestra kitakyushu

Seri Yuto

Grey

Rooster

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Yukito Watanabe

Light

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Shidou Watanabe

Paraestra kitakyushu

Muta Renjyu

Rulbjj

Marjory Franco

Middle

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Taisei Maeda

Paraestra kitakyushu

Kaito Ozamoto

Medium Heavy

Paraestra kitakyushu

Otaguro Ryoma

Ikeda Ayuto

Heavy

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Kensei Ueno

Super Heavy

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Harumu Taniuchi

Paraestra kitakyushu

Itsuki Yasumura

Junior Teen

White

Feather

Grappler’s guild

Souta Kawazu

Middle

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Ryota Nanri

Medium Heavy

Grappler’s guild

Ginji Arai

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Chihiro Ishimatsu

Grey

Super Heavy

Paraestra kitakyushu

Umeda Manpei

Yellow

Middle

Rulbjj

Gustavo Franco

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Sora Kai

Tk training center

Aoi Hirano

Medium Heavy

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Kenta Yamada

Teen

White

Rooster

Grappler’s guild

Takumi Oosawa

Light

Tough´s dojo

Ryosei To

Medium Heavy

Rulbjj

Kaue Inoue

Tk training center

Eito Nishikawa

Yellow

Light

Manda dojo

Kamada Sora

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Joh Kaisei

Juvenile

White

Light Feather

Destiny gym

Kizuku Nakao

Feather

Nogata newaza kenkyukai

Yuto Yamane

Light

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Shota Yamada

Nogata newaza kenkyukai

Ito Hikaru

Open Weight

Destiny gym

Kizuku Nakao

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Shota Yamada

Adult

White

Rooster

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Shunki Kimura

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Kazuya Ishida

Light Feather

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Daiki Itou

Estrela jiu jitsu gym

Masayuki Ikeda

Tatoru

Makoto Hiraki

Feather

Team doushin

Eiichi Umeki

Tough´s dojo

Kimura Youhei

Carpe diem nagasaki

Shota Matsumoto

Paraestra kitakyushu

Beppu Masataka

Light

Carpe diem nagasaki

Guilherme Migotto

Open Weight

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Shunki Kimura

Carpe diem nagasaki

Shota Matsumoto

Guilherme Migotto

Estrela jiu jitsu gym

Masayuki Ikeda

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Kazuya Ishida

Blue

Rooster

J.j.j

Tomohiko Tamaru

Axis fukuoka

Yutaka Matsuzawa

Light Feather

Nogata newaza kenkyukai

Rei Kawaguchi

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Takashi Watanabe

Feather

Nogata newaza kenkyukai

Matuoka Koki

Master japan

Shohei Nose

Yawaraya

Yoshihiro Inoue

Light

Nogata newaza kenkyukai

Kazuma Iwasaki

Medium Heavy

Tatoru

Yasukuni Miyazaki

T-rex jiu-jitsu academy

Kyohei Wakimoto

Kussano team

Keizo Osakii

Ultra Heavy

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Tomohiro Kinugasa

Open Weight

Tatoru

Yasukuni Miyazaki

Master japan

Shohei Nose

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Takashi Watanabe

Tomohiro Kinugasa

Axis fukuoka

Yutaka Matsuzawa

T-rex jiu-jitsu academy

Kyohei Wakimoto

Yawaraya

Yoshihiro Inoue

Kussano team

Keizo Osakii

Purple

Feather

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Tatsuya Watanabe

Newaza world higashikyusyu

Akio Goto

Light

Master japan

Yuuki Daiki

Middle

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Koichiro Furuta

Heavy

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Hidehiko Noritsugu

Super Heavy

Tatoru

Yoichiro Tokito

Open Weight

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Koichiro Furuta

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Hidehiko Noritsugu

Tatoru

Yoichiro Tokito

Brown

Light Feather

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Junpei Kawasai

Kussano team

Lindomar Silva

Feather

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Tomoro Ide

Light

Kussano team

Maurício Mozoni

Open Weight

Kussano team

Lindomar Silva

Maurício Mozoni

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Tomoro Ide

Black

Feather

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Kengo Ikuta

Medium Heavy

Kussano team

Leandro Kussano

Heavy

Mephose jiujitsu academy

Kenji Nishimoto

Open Weight

Mephose jiujitsu academy

Kenji Nishimoto

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Kengo Ikuta

Kussano team

Leandro Kussano

Master

White

Middle

Nogata newaza kenkyukai

Tsuzuki Shotaro

Blue

Feather

Grappler’s guild

Seiya Kawano

Master japan

Tomoji Nakashima

Light

Estrela jiu jitsu gym

Hajime Ishii

Middle

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Matsuo Shuji

Open Weight

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Matsuo Shuji

Purple

Light Feather

Axis fukuoka

Kosei Shibuya

Feather

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Joh Shinji

Middle

Estrela jiu jitsu gym

Motoharu Nonaka

Open Weight

Estrela jiu jitsu gym

Motoharu Nonaka

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Joh Shinji

Axis fukuoka

Kosei Shibuya

Brown

Feather

Seishinkan

Masayuki Okada

Open Weight

Seishinkan

Masayuki Okada

Senior 1

White

Light Feather

Newaza world higashikyusyu

Take Mori

Feather

Team doushin

Yohichi Inokuchi

Light

Team doushin

Kazuki Masaike

Ultra Heavy

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Obara Seiji

Open Weight

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Obara Seiji

Purple

Feather

Paraestra kitakyushu

Tanaka Daito

Destiny gym

Hiroaki Okinaga

Open Weight

Destiny gym

Hiroaki Okinaga

Senior 2

White

Rooster

Master japan

Ryotatsu Tanaka

Light

Tough´s dojo

Yoshinari Inoue

Heavy

Tatoru

Tomoaki Miyazaki

Blue

Light Feather

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Youichi Suga

T-rex jiu-jitsu academy

Tomohiro Fujiyama

Tatoru

Kenjirou Kakoi

Open Weight

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Youichi Suga

Purple

Rooster

Carpe diem nagasaki

Kazunri Tobinaga

Light Feather

Newaza world nakakyusyu

Kiyoshi Waki

Open Weight

Newaza world nakakyusyu

Kiyoshi Waki

Black

Medium Heavy

Rulbjj

Walter Franco

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Walter Franco

Senior 3

White

Feather

Tatoru

Hironori Fukuda

Middle

Tatoru

Shuichi Maruta

Blue

Light

J.j.j

Naoki Sueyoshi

Toddler

White

Feather

Rulbjj

Ayla Franco

Gender Female

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Toddler

White

Rooster

Team doushin

Sumire Inokuchi

Kindergarten

White

Rooster

Team doushin

Ako Watanabe

Youth

White

Feather

Team doushin

Haruka Inokuchi

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Sakurako Nanri

Light

Team doushin

Airu Nakayama

Kaede Kuribayashi

Middle

Master japan

Karen Hironaka

Pre Teen

White

Rooster

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Honoka Ueno

Feather

Paraestra kitakyushu

Yamamoto Yuika

Light

Destiny gym

Kizuna Yamada

Middle

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Moa Nishimura

Grey

Feather

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Yuzuha Nishino

Junior Teen

White

Light

Paraestra kitakyushu

Seri Yuina

Teen

Grey

Rooster

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Miko Awata

Adult

White

Rooster

Team doushin

Miki Inokuchi

Light Feather

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Ayana Fukumoto

Feather

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Kanon Ikeda

Newaza world sakurajima

Yuki Noboruo

Newaza world suounagato

Hamada Asami

Open Weight

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Kanon Ikeda

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Ayana Fukumoto

Newaza world sakurajima

Yuki Noboruo

Newaza world suounagato

Hamada Asami

Blue

Rooster

Tk training center

Keiko Hirano

Light

Tatoru

Akira Sakamoto

Team doushin

Maho Watanabe

Newaza world suounagato

Akiko Ikeda

Middle

Rulbjj

Agatha Franco

Ingrid Franco

Open Weight

Tatoru

Akira Sakamoto

Team doushin

Maho Watanabe

Rulbjj

Agatha Franco

Ingrid Franco

Newaza world suounagato

Akiko Ikeda

Purple

Light

Tokushima bjj

Shizuyo Itou

Open Weight

Tokushima bjj

Shizuyo Itou