ASJJF - DUMAU SOUTH JAPAN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Fighters List

Gender Male

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Kindergarten

White

Rooster

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Matono Hiro

Team doushin

Ako Watanabe

Feather

Team doushin

Arata Inokuchi

Nogata newaza kenkyukai

Kei Arakaki

Paraestra kitakyushu

Tanaka Tairi

Light

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Kenshin Ueno

Paraestra kitakyushu

Otaguro Sousuke

Youth

White

Feather

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Daichi Kai

Tk training center

Uta Hirano

Yawaraya

Porter Trausen

Detnx Villareal

Light

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Seiji Maeda

Grappler’s guild

Hayato Kawazu

Yawaraya

Dylan evangelista

Middle

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Yamato Waki

Rei Ishimatsu

Grappler’s guild

Ibuki Kawazu

Master japan

Hitoshi Yamashita

Grey

Middle

Paraestra kitakyushu

Otsuka Tomiki

Tk training center

Rintaro Shirogane

Pre Teen

White

Rooster

Nogata newaza kenkyukai

Daichi Tsuzuki

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Yukito Watanabe

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Taiga Awata

Feather

Nogata newaza kenkyukai

Hayato Inoue

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Akihito Yabu

Hayato Takeya

Light

Zendo - kai jiu jitsu

Nijiteru Koga

Nogata newaza kenkyukai

Ren Fukumoto

Sena Kawaguchi

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Kio Yoshida

Tatoru

Chikyu Sonoda

Yawaraya

Jin Guevarra

Middle

Nogata newaza kenkyukai

Haruto Nakamura

Syunpei Matuoka

Master japan

Takeshita Kaine

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Yamato Hayashida

Super Heavy

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Iori Nishi

Paraestra kitakyushu

Seri Yuto

Grey

Light

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Shidou Watanabe

Paraestra kitakyushu

Muta Renjyu

Middle

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Taisei Maeda

Paraestra kitakyushu

Kaito Ozamoto

Heavy

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Kensei Ueno

Paraestra kitakyushu

Otaguro Ryoma

Ikeda Ayuto

Super Heavy

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Harumu Taniuchi

Paraestra kitakyushu

Itsuki Yasumura

Junior Teen

White

Light

Grappler’s guild

Souta Kawazu

Paraestra kitakyushu

Seri Yuina

Medium Heavy

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Ryota Nanri

Chihiro Ishimatsu

Grappler’s guild

Ginji Arai

Yawaraya

Nikkayla Cadiz

Yellow

Middle

Rulbjj

Gustavo Franco

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Sora Kai

Tk training center

Aoi Hirano

Yawaraya

Tylor Cadiz

Super Heavy

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Kenta Yamada

Paraestra kitakyushu

Umeda Manpei

Teen

White

Light

Grappler’s guild

Takumi Oosawa

Tough´s dojo

Ryosei To

Medium Heavy

Rulbjj

Kaue Inoue

Tk training center

Eito Nishikawa

Juvenile

White

Feather

Nogata newaza kenkyukai

Yuto Yamane

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Joh Kaisei

Destiny gym

Kizuku Nakao

Light

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Shota Yamada

Nogata newaza kenkyukai

Ito Hikaru

Open Weight

Destiny gym

Kizuku Nakao

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Shota Yamada

Joh Kaisei

Adult

White

Rooster

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Shunki Kimura

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Kazuya Ishida

Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy

Atsushi Zaiki

Houfu sports gym

Nobuhiro Katayama

Light Feather

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Daiki Itou

Newaza world higashikyusyu

Take Mori

Estrela jiu jitsu gym

Masayuki Ikeda

Tatoru

Makoto Hiraki

Paraestra kitakyushu

Inoue Daimon

Destiny gym

Kengo Kashiwagi

Houfu sports gym

Kyohei Kurose

Yawaraya

Yonemitsu Takahiro

Feather

Team doushin

Eiichi Umeki

Tough´s dojo

Kimura Youhei

Carpe diem

Shota Matsumoto

Keisuke Iwamoto

Paraestra kitakyushu

Beppu Masataka

Destiny gym

Ito Tomohiro

Houfu sports gym

Ozaki Jun

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Kento Murakmi

Yawaraya

Mizokami Naoyoshi

Medium Heavy

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Yutaro Ikeda

Carpe diem

Kouhei Yamada

Ultra Heavy

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Obara Seiji

Yawaraya

Baharia Mohamed

Open Weight

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Shunki Kimura

Carpe diem

Shota Matsumoto

Guilherme Migotto

Kouhei Yamada

Estrela jiu jitsu gym

Masayuki Ikeda

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Kazuya Ishida

Yutaro Ikeda

Destiny gym

Ito Tomohiro

Kengo Kashiwagi

Yawaraya

Mizokami Naoyoshi

Yonemitsu Takahiro

Blue

Rooster

J.j.j

Tomohiko Tamaru

Axis fukuoka

Yutaka Matsuzawa

Light Feather

Nogata newaza kenkyukai

Rei Kawaguchi

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Takashi Watanabe

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Koushirou Hirata

Newaza world isc

Nobuya Yamaguchi

Feather

Nogata newaza kenkyukai

Matuoka Koki

Master japan

Shohei Nose

Yawaraya

Yoshihiro Inoue

Viga Riruta

Carpe diem

William Morgan

Estrela jiu jitsu gym

Syunsuke Goto

Axis fukuoka

Daisuke Nakamoto

Takahiro Narazaki

Tatoru

Yuuta Miike

Light

Nogata newaza kenkyukai

Kazuma Iwasaki

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Yuki Nakahara

Destiny gym

Hiroki Kourogi

Yawaraya

Kohei Kawajiri

Medium Heavy

Tatoru

Yasukuni Miyazaki

T-rex jiu-jitsu academy

Kyohei Wakimoto

Kussano team

Keizo Osakii

Axis fukuoka

Makoto Ito

Ultra Heavy

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Tomohiro Kinugasa

Rulbjj

Tanabe Igor

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Shoichiro Inomata

Yawaraya

Oofuti Toshiyuki

Open Weight

Tatoru

Yasukuni Miyazaki

Master japan

Shohei Nose

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Takashi Watanabe

Tomohiro Kinugasa

Yuki Nakahara

Axis fukuoka

Yutaka Matsuzawa

Daisuke Nakamoto

Makoto Ito

Takahiro Narazaki

T-rex jiu-jitsu academy

Kyohei Wakimoto

Yawaraya

Yoshihiro Inoue

Viga Riruta

Kohei Kawajiri

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Koushirou Hirata

Kussano team

Keizo Osakii

Rulbjj

Tanabe Igor

Estrela jiu jitsu gym

Syunsuke Goto

Destiny gym

Hiroki Kourogi

Purple

Feather

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Tatsuya Watanabe

Newaza world higashikyusyu

Akio Goto

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Tatsuhiro Nishimura

Light

Master japan

Yuuki Daiki

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Yamashita Kenshi

Middle

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Koichiro Furuta

Fujita jiu-jitsu

Jeffrey Carsley

Heavy

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Hidehiko Noritsugu

Ultra Heavy

Tatoru

Yoichiro Tokito

Open Weight

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Koichiro Furuta

Yamashita Kenshi

Tatsuhiro Nishimura

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Hidehiko Noritsugu

Tatoru

Yoichiro Tokito

Free

R O

Fujita jiu-jitsu

Jeffrey Carsley

Brown

Light Feather

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Junpei Kawasai

Kussano team

Lindomar Silva

Carpe diem

Shiryu Ide

Feather

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Tomoro Ide

Medium Heavy

Kussano team

Maurício Mozoni

Carpe diem

Thomas Mietz

Open Weight

Kussano team

Lindomar Silva

Maurício Mozoni

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Tomoro Ide

Carpe diem

Thomas Mietz

Shiryu Ide

Black

Heavy

Mephose jiujitsu academy

Kenji Nishimoto

Rulbjj

Walter Franco

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Kengo Ikuta

Kussano team

Leandro Kussano

Open Weight

Mephose jiujitsu academy

Kenji Nishimoto

Rulbjj

Walter Franco

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Kengo Ikuta

Kussano team

Leandro Kussano

Master

White

Middle

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Masahiro Sekiya

Carpe diem

Taisuke Hayasida

Medium Heavy

Nogata newaza kenkyukai

Tsuzuki Shotaro

Tatoru

Takuji Fujita

Open Weight

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Masahiro Sekiya

Carpe diem

Taisuke Hayasida

Blue

Feather

Grappler’s guild

Seiya Kawano

Master japan

Tomoji Nakashima

Carpe diem

Tomohiro Yamaguchi

Light

Estrela jiu jitsu gym

Hajime Ishii

Houfu sports gym

Yojiro Yamamoto

Medium Heavy

Destiny gym

Ota Shogo

Fujita jiu-jitsu

Brandon Morgan

Open Weight

Destiny gym

Ota Shogo

Houfu sports gym

Yojiro Yamamoto

Fujita jiu-jitsu

Brandon Morgan

Carpe diem

Tomohiro Yamaguchi

Yawaraya

Oofuti Toshiyuki

Purple

Light Feather

Axis fukuoka

Kosei Shibuya

Yawaraya

Tanaka yuzuru

Middle

Carpe diem

Kiyokazu Yamamoto

Yawaraya

Christensen Scott

Medium Heavy

Estrela jiu jitsu gym

Motoharu Nonaka

Volcano jiu jitsu and mma

Thomas Kornfeld

Open Weight

Estrela jiu jitsu gym

Motoharu Nonaka

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Joh Shinji

Axis fukuoka

Kosei Shibuya

Volcano jiu jitsu and mma

Thomas Kornfeld

Carpe diem

Kiyokazu Yamamoto

Yawaraya

Christensen Scott

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Filip Petrică

Brown

Feather

Seishinkan

Masayuki Okada

Estrela jiu jitsu gym

Yuji Yamaguchi

Open Weight

Seishinkan

Masayuki Okada

Senior 1

White

Feather

Team doushin

Yohichi Inokuchi

Tatoru

Hironori Fukuda

Light

Team doushin

Kazuki Masaike

Tough´s dojo

Yoshinari Inoue

Free

Isao Oyama

Open Weight

Tatoru

Shuichi Maruta

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Obara Seiji

Free

Isao Oyama

Purple

Feather

Paraestra kitakyushu

Tanaka Daito

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Joh Shinji

Destiny gym

Hiroaki Okinaga

Club fine

Yutaka Saeki

Master japan

Takanori Morimitsu

Open Weight

Destiny gym

Hiroaki Okinaga

Club fine

Yutaka Saeki

Senior 2

White

Light Feather

Master japan

Ryotatsu Tanaka

Carpe diem

Taku Matsutake

Heavy

Tatoru

Tomoaki Miyazaki

Blue

Light Feather

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Youichi Suga

T-rex jiu-jitsu academy

Tomohiro Fujiyama

Tatoru

Kenjirou Kakoi

Axis fukuoka

Daiki Oka

Yawaraya

Hirokazu Kinnou

Open Weight

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Youichi Suga

Yawaraya

Hirokazu Kinnou

Casca grossa

Kouichiro Nakano

Purple

Light Feather

Newaza world nakakyusyu

Kiyoshi Waki

Carpe diem

Kazunri Tobinaga

Ultra Heavy

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Kouji Shigemizu

Newaza world suounagato

Yoji Shigeta

Open Weight

Newaza world nakakyusyu

Kiyoshi Waki

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Kouji Shigemizu

Newaza world suounagato

Yoji Shigeta

Senior 3

Blue

Light

J.j.j

Naoki Sueyoshi

Casca grossa

Kouichiro Nakano

Toddler

White

Feather

Rulbjj

Ayla Franco

Gender Female

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Toddler

White

Feather

Team doushin

Sumire Inokuchi

Youth

White

Feather

Team doushin

Haruka Inokuchi

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Sakurako Nanri

Yawaraya

Macy Martzen

Light

Team doushin

Airu Nakayama

Kaede Kuribayashi

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Sono Hasegawa

Pre Teen

White

Middle

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Moa Nishimura

Yuzuha Nishino

Rulbjj

Marjory Franco

Destiny gym

Kizuna Yamada

Yawaraya

Ayshiah Cadiz

Grey

Feather

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Honoka Ueno

Paraestra kitakyushu

Yamamoto Yuika

Adult

White

Rooster

Team doushin

Miki Inokuchi

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Miko Awata

Newaza world isc

Yuka Komatsu

Light Feather

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Ayana Fukumoto

Carpe diem

Asuna Yamamoto

Tatoru

Hiroko Hayashida

Feather

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Kanon Ikeda

Ayuko Hasegawa

Newaza world sakurajima

Yuki Noboruo

Newaza world suounagato

Hamada Asami

Rulbjj

Raquel Kawasaki

Open Weight

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Kanon Ikeda

Ayuko Hasegawa

Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy

Ayana Fukumoto

Newaza world sakurajima

Yuki Noboruo

Newaza world suounagato

Hamada Asami

Rulbjj

Raquel Kawasaki

Carpe diem

Asuna Yamamoto

Tatoru

Hiroko Hayashida

Yawaraya

Samantha Brooks

Blue

Feather

Tk training center

Keiko Hirano

Tatoru

Megumi Minoda

Light

Tatoru

Akira Sakamoto

Team doushin

Maho Watanabe

Newaza world suounagato

Akiko Ikeda

Middle

Rulbjj

Agatha Franco

Ingrid Franco

Open Weight

Tatoru

Akira Sakamoto

Team doushin

Maho Watanabe

Rulbjj

Agatha Franco

Ingrid Franco

Newaza world suounagato

Akiko Ikeda

Purple

Light

Tokushima bjj

Shizuyo Itou

Carpe diem

Mika Arakawa

Open Weight

Tokushima bjj

Shizuyo Itou

Carpe diem

Mika Arakawa