KONISHI OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Fighters List

Gender Male

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Kindergarten

White

Feather

Rulbjj

Erick Tada

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Thiago Pereira

Youth

White

Medium Heavy

Rulbjj

Enzo Haruna

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Vinicios Kiyoshi

Super Heavy

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Gabriel Honda

Rulbjj

Caua Kenji

Pre Teen

White

Middle

Rulbjj

Felip Konno

Felipe Hassegawa

Mybjj team japan

Vinicius Yokoyama

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Charles Nagasaka

Grey

Super Heavy

Rulbjj

Kauan Shimizu

Ryuki Ogawa

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Luana Urataki

Impacto japan b.j.j

Kaio Nogiri

Junior Teen

White

Heavy

Rulbjj

Fernando Hashimoto

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Natan Yukio

Cauan Tsubota

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Mizuho Hasegawa

Grey

Light

Rulbjj

Vitor Tada

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Rafael Pereira

Teen

White

Heavy

Rulbjj

Kaue Inoue

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Lucas Fukuda

Yellow

Rooster

Rulbjj

Mirai Fukumoto

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Daichi Ikuta

Orange

Medium Heavy

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Cesar Ueno

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Eduardo Kenji

Adult

White

Light

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Enrique Tsubota

Tokai bjj

Satoru Torikai

Alive mie

Victor Nguyen

Medium Heavy

Rulbjj

Nakaya Rodrigo

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Rafael Oizumi

Gracie gym fujinomiya

Lucas Ozawa

Super Heavy

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Rodrigo Balestre

Vanguard jiu jitsu japan

Ricardo Duarte

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Nakaya Rodrigo

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Enrique Tsubota

Alive mie

Victor Nguyen

Gracie gym fujinomiya

Lucas Ozawa

Vanguard jiu jitsu japan

Ricardo Duarte

Blue

Feather

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Lucas hideki Oliveira ueno

Ground core

Masaya Wakiyama

Light

Rulbjj

Victor Santos

Team legnum

Shingen Morita

Yuusa Ueyama

Middle

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Janylson Koshiba

Ground core

Koji Kimura

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Alex Yugawa

Victor Santos

Team legnum

Shingen Morita

Yuusa Ueyama

Ground core

Koji Kimura

Purple

Middle

Friends bjj

Caio Saiki

Sekitani gold team

Caue Andrade

Open Weight

Friends bjj

Caio Saiki

Gracie gym fujinomiya

Woshington Kochi

Sekitani gold team

Caue Andrade

Rulbjj

Tanabe Igor

Master

White

Feather

Vanguard jiu jitsu japan

Rubens Sanpei

Tokai bjj

Hidenori Suzuki

Light

Alive mie

Tsutomu Ochiai

Nr jiu-jitsu

Satoki Yoshimura

Open Weight

Vanguard jiu jitsu japan

Rubens Sanpei

Tokai bjj

Hidenori Suzuki

Alive mie

Tsutomu Ochiai

Nr jiu-jitsu

Satoki Yoshimura

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Rodrigo Balestre

Blue

Light

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Robson Botelho

Rulbjj

Yuki Date

Tokai bjj

Fabio Medeiros

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Alex Wada

Open Weight

Tokai bjj

Fabio Medeiros

Rulbjj

Yuki Date

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Alex Wada

Team legnum

Zaibun Kou

Purple

Light Feather

Gracie gym fujinomiya

Woshington Kochi

G.o.jiu-jitsu

Toshitsugu So

Brown

Middle

Rulbjj

Arney Domingues

Ground core

Yuki Hukushima

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Arney Domingues

Adriano Pereira

Ground core

Yuki Hukushima

Senior 1

Purple

Medium Heavy

Rulbjj

Falcão Silva

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Perreira Rodrigo

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Falcão Silva

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Perreira Rodrigo

Black

Light

Rulbjj

Mitsuhara Mitsui

Rodrigo Takemoto

Impacto japan b.j.j

Marcio mitsuo Kobayashi

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Joao Kauvauti

Mybjj team japan

Roberto Yokoyama

Middle

Impacto japan b.j.j

Rogerio Suto

Gracie gym fujinomiya

Carlos Yigashira

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Mitsuhara Mitsui

Rodrigo Takemoto

Impacto japan b.j.j

Rogerio Suto

Marcio mitsuo Kobayashi

Tani team

Johnny Shimizo

Gracie gym fujinomiya

Carlos Yigashira

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Joao Kauvauti

Mybjj team japan

Roberto Yokoyama

Senior 2

Black

Light Feather

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Alexander Santos

Impacto japan b.j.j

Carlos Kihara

Light

Rulbjj

Eduardo Vidal

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Edison Kagohara

Ultra Heavy

Rulbjj

Walter Franco

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Almir Santos

Team legnum

Shinkawa Takeshi

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Eduardo Vidal

Walter Franco

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Alexander Santos

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Almir Santos

Team legnum

Shinkawa Takeshi

Senior 3

Blue

Ultra Heavy

Vanguard jiu jitsu japan

Kazuo Takizawa

Team legnum

Tooru Kinoshita

Open Weight

Vanguard jiu jitsu japan

Kazuo Takizawa

Team legnum

Tooru Kinoshita

Gender Female

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Kindergarten

White

Feather

Rulbjj

Ayla Franco

Mybjj team japan

Bruna Makishi

Youth

White

Medium Heavy

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Lais Urataki

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Karen Nagasaka

Pre Teen

Yellow

Middle

Rulbjj

Marjory Franco

Kiara Matayoshi

Paraestra gifu

Ai Yoshinaga

Junior Teen

White

Rooster

Rulbjj

Maria Clara

Kokoro Fukumoto

Orange

Light

Gracie gym fujinomiya

Laisla Yigashira

Mybjj team japan

Brenda Makishi

Adult

White

Feather

Rulbjj

Anna laura Scalon

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Melissa Honma

Light

Vanguard jiu jitsu japan

Katia Duarte

Rulbjj

Jakeline Kadosuti

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Anna laura Scalon

Jakeline Kadosuti

Vanguard jiu jitsu japan

Katia Duarte

Blue

Middle

Rulbjj

Agatha Franco

Raquel Kawasaki

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Natasha Akemi

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Agatha Franco

Raquel Kawasaki

Purple

Middle

Rulbjj

Ingrid Franco

Medium Heavy

Rulbjj

Stéphanie Imamura

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Ingrid Franco

Stéphanie Imamura