ASJJF TOKYO SPRING JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Fighters List

Gender Male

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Toddler

White

Rooster

Carpe diem

James Bewilogua

Ethan Kneipp

Feather

Rulbjj

Ayla Franco

Kindergarten

White

Feather

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Ito Kaiji

Crowforest

Akabane Ryoto

Abe Mikoto

Carpe diem

Leonard Keller

Middle

Uprising jiu jitsu

Zion Sarrett

Grey

Light

Carpe diem

Sora Kaneko

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Kaito Naruse

Youth

White

Feather

Carpe diem

Peter Galante

Grey

Medium Heavy

Infight japan

Enzo Kuwahara

Axis

Kojima Taiyo

Pre Teen

White

Super Heavy

Rulbjj

Ryuki Ogawa

Grey

Light

Rulbjj

Marjory Franco

Kiara Matayoshi

Guilherme Ramos

Axis

Hasegawa Kairi

Carpe diem

Tomoki Ohno

Middle

Crowforest

Takahashi Mitsuki

Grabaka jiu-jitsu club

Rikuta Yasumoto

Heavy

Crowforest

Abe Tenga

Rulbjj

Kauan Shimizu

Yellow

Middle

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Sakuya Ito

Crowforest

Akabane Ikuya

Grabaka jiu-jitsu club

Nalu Tsuyuki

Paraestra koiwa

Takehiro Nakaike

Junior Teen

White

Feather

Grabaka jiu-jitsu club

Eijiro Fukuda

Grey

Light

Grabaka jiu-jitsu club

Kaito Uehara

Middle

Rulbjj

Fernando Hashimoto

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Ayatou Naruse

Yellow

Middle

Rulbjj

Gustavo Franco

Crowforest

Takahashi Yuuto

Carpe diem

Ryo Horikawa

Heavy

Crowforest

Katoh Haruki

Grabaka jiu-jitsu club

Kuji Yasuda

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Ogawa Gustavo

Super Heavy

Paraestra koiwa

Yusei Tanaka

Teen

Orange

Middle

Gracie gym fujinomiya

Ariel Reyes

Axis yokohama

Tairon Yamaguchi

Medium Heavy

Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Cesar Ueno

Infight japan

Rafael Kuwahara

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Eduardo Kenji

Juvenile

White

Feather

Gracie gym fujinomiya

Matheos Kusakabe

Heavy

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Phillip Aguena

Rulbjj

Kaue Inoue

Open Weight

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Phillip Aguena

Rulbjj

Kaue Inoue

Adult

White

Rooster

Underground

Tomoya Oono

Futawa jiu jitsu

Ogawa Yoshiyuki

Hakushinkai

Taichi Isogai

Master japan

Tomoyuki Kinoshita

Light Feather

Crowforest

Fujimoto Takumi

Underground

Syunya Nishimura

Gracie barra shizuoka fuji

Kaisei Narita

Sora bjj

Fujitani Shigeharu

X-treme ebina

Akihito Mita

Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama

Masane Hironaka

Gracie gym fujinomiya

Aaron david Bernal

Reversal gym tachikawa alpha

Ryo Oike

Carpe diem

Koutaro Kato

Feather

Newaza world

Akira Miyake

Martial art and fitines luminous

Yuuki Takimoto

Master japan

Kai Nogawa

Paraestra tb

Yota Kobayashi

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Sasaki Jordan

Nova uniao

Hideaki Iwai

Ang Shin

Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama

Daisuke Waki

Light

Sora bjj

Tokuyama Yuusuke

Underground

Makoto Tsuichihara

Crowforest

Yuta Saito

Natural 9

Matsumoto Koichiro

Carpe diem

Yoshiya Taguchi

Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama

Kenya Ijuin

Middle

Rulbjj

Arias Pablo

Nrcd newaza club

Araki Toshiharu

X-treme jiu-jitsu academy

Takato Nishiguchi

Gokita gym

Yoshito Takahashi

Gracie gym fujinomiya

Lucas Ozawa

Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama

Yukimasa Nagasawa

Medium Heavy

Rulbjj

David Galves

Nakaya Rodrigo

Ultra Heavy

Gracie barra shizuoka fuji

Sakyou Aihara

Nrcd newaza club

Haruki Saito

Open Weight

Gracie barra shizuoka fuji

Sakyou Aihara

Sora bjj

Tokuyama Yuusuke

Crowforest

Yuta Saito

Master japan

Tomoyuki Kinoshita

Rulbjj

Arias Pablo

David Galves

Nakaya Rodrigo

Nrcd newaza club

Araki Toshiharu

X-treme jiu-jitsu academy

Takato Nishiguchi

Gracie gym fujinomiya

Aaron david Bernal

Lucas Ozawa

Gokita gym

Yoshito Takahashi

Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama

Kenya Ijuin

Yukimasa Nagasawa

Nova uniao

Ang Shin

Carpe diem

Koutaro Kato

Blue

Light Feather

Hakushinkai

Naoki Inoue

Rb academy

Hiroomi Taki

Pato studio

Naoya Kurematsu

Reversal gym tachikawa alpha

Naoki Takahashi

Master japan

Akira Fukagwa

Wajutsu keisyukai funabashi dojo

Takeshi Sato

Physical space bjj ogikubo

Keisuke Hashimoto

Feather

Sora bjj

Kobayashi Kiyotaka

Nova uniao

Sato Shokoh

Gracie gym fujinomiya

Kenjy Toyama

Paraestra kichijoji

Takahiro Hasegawa

Natural 9

Chikara Sasamoto

Light

Sora bjj

Tran Duc tam

Itadaki jiu-jitsu

Juntaro Ushiku

Duro gym / under ground

Gonoi Takeshi

Rulbjj

Victor Santos

Middle

Friends bjj

Caio Saiki

Gracie gym fujinomiya

Henrique Mitiura

Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama

Devon Simmons

Axis ichinomiya

Yuki Kataoka

Ultra Heavy

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Vinicius Bruto

Rulbjj

Igor Tanabe

Gokita gym

Kunihiro Mukai

Open Weight

Sora bjj

Hashimoto Fumiya

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Vinicius Bruto

Pato studio

Naoya Kurematsu

Friends bjj

Caio Saiki

Rulbjj

Igor Tanabe

Victor Santos

Gracie gym fujinomiya

Henrique Mitiura

Kenjy Toyama

Duro gym / under ground

Gonoi Takeshi

Gokita gym

Kunihiro Mukai

Natural 9

Chikara Sasamoto

Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama

Devon Simmons

Axis ichinomiya

Yuki Kataoka

Paraestra kichijoji

Takahiro Hasegawa

Purple

Rooster

Paraestra kichijoji

Hiroyasu Komakine

Light Feather

Nova uniao japan

Takuya Sudo

Paraestra shibuya

Atsushi Ikegaki

Feather

Master japan

Daiki Shimizu

Paraestra tb

Koudai Murata

Gracie barra

Vladislav Egorov

Itadaki jiu-jitsu

Syuuya Kamikubo

Light

Free

Sekiguchi Yuuji

Sora bjj

Yoshiki Ishii

Sekitani gold team

Caue Andrade

Paraestra kichijoji

Shoki Higuchi

Endure bjj

Dustin Stanley

Master japan

Nakajima Motoyoshi

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Henrique Diego

Middle

Gracie barra shizuoka fuji

Lucas Hirotomi

Itadaki jiu-jitsu

Tatsuya Iwanami

Ultra Heavy

Renzo gracie academy

Rashid Matthews-hall

Open Weight

Gracie barra shizuoka fuji

Lucas Hirotomi

Paraestra kichijoji

Hiroyasu Komakine

Shoki Higuchi

Sekitani gold team

Caue Andrade

Paraestra tb

Koudai Murata

Renzo gracie academy

Rashid Matthews-hall

Endure bjj

Dustin Stanley

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Henrique Diego

Brown

Light Feather

Lotus setagaya

Kazuto Hamasaki

Impacto japan b.j.j

Bruno Ishi

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Meneses Jackson

Feather

Duro gym / under ground

Keita Ishibashi

Futawa jiu jitsu

Kimihiro Hirose

Itadaki jiu-jitsu

Hiroshi Ishida

Light

Itadaki jiu-jitsu

Naofumi Geki

Martial art & fitines luminous

Yoshitaro Kasai

Medium Heavy

Carpe diem

David Garmo

Open Weight

Duro gym / under ground

Keita Ishibashi

Impacto japan b.j.j

Bruno Ishi

Itadaki jiu-jitsu

Hiroshi Ishida

Martial art & fitines luminous

Yoshitaro Kasai

Carpe diem

David Garmo

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Meneses Jackson

Black

Light Feather

Impacto japan b.j.j

Bruno Iamamoto

Team legnum

Takashi Goto

Paraestra sapporo

Hisashi Ezaki

Feather

Paraestra kichijoji

Imaizumi Takashi

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Alexandre Ogawa

Master

White

Rooster

Futawa jiu jitsu

Hamashima Tadashi

Master japan

Yuichiro Terajima

Light Feather

Reversal gym yokohama groundslam

Yuukou Aikawa

Newaza world koedo

Kazuki Oda

Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy

Nobuhiro Kawamura

Paraestra tb

Jun Inoue

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Wilson Makiyama

Carpe diem

Atsushi Tanaka

Feather

Sora bjj

Takishima Shunsuke

Carpe diem

Kosei Takagi

Pato studio

Masafumi Tojo

Reversal gym shinjuku me we

Shuhei Kato

Light

Sora bjj

Yota Nakaso

Sunny fit

Hisashi Kuwajima

Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy

Kazuhiro Yamamoto

Gracie barra shizuoka fuji

Thiago Mussi

Middle

Gracie barra shizuoka fuji

Taku Akiyama

Carpe diem

Nicolas Keller

Ultra Heavy

Uprising jiu jitsu

Seth Sarrett

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Nakano Edivaldo

Open Weight

Reversal gym yokohama groundslam

Yuukou Aikawa

Uprising jiu jitsu

Seth Sarrett

Sora bjj

Yota Nakaso

Takishima Shunsuke

Gracie barra shizuoka fuji

Taku Akiyama

Thiago Mussi

Paraestra tb

Jun Inoue

Pato studio

Masafumi Tojo

Reversal gym shinjuku me we

Shuhei Kato

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Nakano Edivaldo

Blue

Rooster

Sora bjj

Hirotaro Ota

Paraestra shibuya

Masato Ando

Light Feather

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Sanchez Oscar

Feather

Futawa jiu jitsu

Tokita Masahiro

Light

Sora bjj

Ogasawara Yuki

Barbosa japan tokyo

Daisuke Horii

Master japan

Ryo Inamine

Carpe diem

Wataru Horie

Middle

Crowforest

Abe Kentaro

Rb academy

Takuwa Yukawa

Medium Heavy

Carpe diem

Ryota Kudo

Nrcd newaza club

Fumiya Yamashita

Open Weight

Crowforest

Abe Kentaro

Futawa jiu jitsu

Tokita Masahiro

Barbosa japan tokyo

Daisuke Horii

Carpe diem

Ryota Kudo

Wataru Horie

Nrcd newaza club

Fumiya Yamashita

Purple

Feather

Gracie gym fujinomiya

Woshington Kochi

Open Weight

Gracie gym fujinomiya

Woshington Kochi

Brown

Light Feather

Underground

Yuta Horikiri

Senior 1

White

Feather

Crowforest

Gou Uehara

Hiroshi Yamazaki

Paixao jiu jitsu

Naoyuki Morimoto

Rb academy

Takuya Hosokawa

Takadanobaba dojo

Motohiko Hayashi

Master japan

Akata Satoshi

Reversal gym tachikawa alpha

Kenichi Yamashita

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Ande Makiyama

Light

Gracie barra shizuoka fuji

Toshihiro Serizawa

Paraestra tokyo

Toshiyuki Cummings

Martial art & fitines luminous

Satou Daisuke

Open Weight

Crowforest

Gou Uehara

Hiroshi Yamazaki

Paixao jiu jitsu

Naoyuki Morimoto

Blue

Light Feather

T-blood

Kazuo Fueta

Carpe diem

Shota Yoshida

Newaza world

Motohiro Kubo

Light

Rulbjj

Falcão Silva

Visca

Tyson Hori

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Falcão Silva

Purple

Light Feather

Nova uniao

Yusuke Morishita

Feather

Sunny fit

Kenji Shimizu

Free

Kensuke Onuki

Open Weight

Free

Kensuke Onuki

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Diogo Nakagawa

Brown

Light

Carpe diem

Takashi Murata

Middle

Carpe diem

Nobuyoshi Aoki

Medium Heavy

Underground

Takahide Sekine

Impacto japan b.j.j

Marcelo Hamanaka

Rulbjj

Adriano Pereira

Open Weight

Underground

Takahide Sekine

Impacto japan b.j.j

Marcelo Hamanaka

Rulbjj

Adriano Pereira

Black

Light

Impacto japan b.j.j

Rodrigo Souza

Rulbjj

Rodrigo Takemoto

Medium Heavy

Pogona club gym

Hirokazu Takamoto

Gracie gym fujinomiya

Carlos Yigashira

Open Weight

Impacto japan b.j.j

Rodrigo Souza

Bruno Iamamoto

Rulbjj

Rodrigo Takemoto

Team legnum

Takashi Goto

Pogona club gym

Hirokazu Takamoto

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Alexandre Ogawa

Senior 2

White

Light Feather

Futawa jiu jitsu

Sato Manabu

Feather

Futawa jiu jitsu

Hamada Shinichi

Pato studio

Takahide Kitagawa

Light

Yoyogi forest jiu-jitsu club

Yuuichi Takemoto

Paraestra tb

Shuuichi Fujiki

Futawa jiu jitsu

Hayatsu Hiroyuki

X-treme jiu-jitsu academy

Yosuke Unno

Martial art & fitines luminous

Oonari Hiroyuki

Middle

Sunny fit

Ryuji Kawamura

Open Weight

Futawa jiu jitsu

Hayatsu Hiroyuki

X-treme jiu-jitsu academy

Yosuke Unno

Paraestra tb

Yasushi Marui

Shuuichi Fujiki

Sunny fit

Ryuji Kawamura

Blue

Light Feather

Club barbarian

Hiroshi Hosono

Underground

Hiromi Ikeda

Feather

Underground

Masayoshi Kasahara

Carpe diem

Kiyotoshi Aoyama

Medium Heavy

Master japan

Keisuke Onuma

Purple

Rooster

Itadaki jiu-jitsu

Makoto Mizusawa

Light Feather

Natural 9

Shinji Yamada

Feather

Newaza world shinagawa

Hideki Hasegawa

X-treme ebina

Akira Noshiroya

Light

Newaza world koedo

Takatoshi Sasaki

Rb academy

Noritaka Nishikawa

Medium Heavy

Underground

Yuji Uchibori

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Abdenego Naruse

Open Weight

Underground

Yuji Uchibori

Newaza world koedo

Takatoshi Sasaki

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Abdenego Naruse

Rb academy

Noritaka Nishikawa

X-treme ebina

Akira Noshiroya

Brown

Rooster

Newaza world

Takayuki Sakurai

Light Feather

Yoyogi forest jiu-jitsu club

Michitaka Kuroda

Gracie barra

Shiomi Takahide

Black

Feather

Rulbjj

Eduardo Vidal

Underground

Atsushi Nisimura

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Flavio Tashiro

Light

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Joao Kauvauti

Super Heavy

Rulbjj

Walter Franco

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Hato Daniel

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Walter Franco

Eduardo Vidal

Ogawa jiu jitsu

Joao Kauvauti

Over limit jiu jitsu association

Hato Daniel

Flavio Tashiro

Senior 3

White

Light Feather

Sora bjj

Kazuyuki Endo

Crowforest

Takahashi Toshikazu

Paraestra kawasaki

Terunobu Aono

Light

Gracie barra shizuoka fuji

Naoya Takahashi

Paraestra tb

Yasushi Marui

Blue

Light Feather

Crowforest

Yoshiharu Soutome

Nrcd newaza club

Yukiharu Higuchi

Feather

Visca

Matia Okubo

Crowforest

Toshiyuki Okudaira

Light

Martial art and fitines luminous

Masataka Hayafune

Ultra Heavy

Vanguard jiu jitsu japan

Kazuo Takizawa

Open Weight

Visca

Matia Okubo

Vanguard jiu jitsu japan

Kazuo Takizawa

Purple

Light

Gracie barra shizuoka fuji

Takahito Narita

Gender Female

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Youth

White

Middle

Axis yokohama

Mori Mahiro

Junior Teen

White

Medium Heavy

Paraestra kichijoji

Miroku Sekimoto

Orange

Light

Gracie gym fujinomiya

Laisla Yigashira

Teen

Orange

Feather

Gracie gym fujinomiya

Melissa Tejada

Adult

White

Light Feather

Martial art & fitines luminous

Ogawa Youko

Carpe diem

Azusa Iwama

Lam Phan

Wajutsu keisyukai funabashi dojo

Sae Kokuho

Axis chiba

Mieko Murata

Feather

Rulbjj

Raquel Kawasaki

Light

Carpe diem

Maha Yamamoto

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Raquel Kawasaki

Blue

Rooster

Reversal gym yokohama groundslam

Kimika Kawaguchi

Light Feather

Sora bjj

Yuriko Naito

Inazuma jiu-jitsu academy

Naho Ohmura

Middle

Rulbjj

Ingrid Franco

Agatha Franco

Open Weight

Rulbjj

Agatha Franco

Ingrid Franco

Purple

Feather

Damm fight japan

Sawako Fukazu

Open Weight

Gracie barra shizuoka fuji

Mayu Kobayashi

Damm fight japan

Sawako Fukazu