SJJJF KANSAI OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2018

Fighters List

Gender Male

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Kindergarten

White

Rooster

Free Style

Uta Yamaoka

Gracie Barra

Akihito Yamanaka

Jfc Almeida Jj

Haruma Nakanishi

Scorpion Gym

Shuu Horisawa

Feather

Team Legnum

Okubayasi Souta

Hirano Taichi

Scorpion Gym

Kenta Ono

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Aira Jimenez

Light

Gracie Barra Japan

Renji Maenaka

Scorpion Gym

Riku Tanabe

Youth

White

Feather

Team Legnum

Isizawa Sora

Free Style

Towa Yamaoka

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Shion Katsui

Light

Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Ito Kaiji

Seishin Bjj

Koki Yoshikawa

Nr Jiu-jitsu

Ono Yukimasa

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Muu Chiba

Free Style

Sora Tuji

Middle

Paraestra Gifu

Sakura Yoshinaga

Paraestra Izumi

Okawa Shouei

Scorpion Gym

Syusaku Kuroda

Free Style

Ryusei Nakasima

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Matsubayashi Leon

Grey

Light

Seishin Bjj

Yamato Hirata

Scorpion Gym

Yuuri Suda

Middle

Free Style

Muuga Yano

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Eric Uriu

Yellow

Light

Nr Jiu-jitsu

Keita Uetsuki

Gracie Barra

Kiyomasa Yamanaka

Pre Teen

White

Feather

Scorpion Gym

Nonoko Nishida

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Bryan Suzuki

Light

Team Legnum

Ozawa Yuuto

Jfc Almeida Jj

George Sheen

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Yudi Kamegawa

Medium Heavy

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Shiomi Sakuji

Gracie Barra

Shiryu Kajimoto

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Cauã Kawanishi

Grey

Feather

Nr Jiu-jitsu

Yuuki Oki

Team Legnum

Nisiyama Daichi

Scorpion Gym

Saku Horisawa

Light

Team Legnum

Itoi Seinosuke

Riido Riku

Seishin Bjj

Ryoma Morimoto

Scorpion Gym

Kotaro Ono

Free Style

Aiki Shimamoto

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Jhonantan Inoue

Middle

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Yoshimura Ryouma

Paraestra Izumi

Ida Rai

Kiyoto Nagahara

Jfc Almeida Jj

Nicolas Brasesco

Heavy

Team Legnum

Inoue Yuuki

Nr Jiu-jitsu

Yuuto Matsuo

Yellow

Light

Paraestra Izumi

Ibuki Furutani

Free Style

Ruito Yano

Medium Heavy

Paraestra Izumi

Ryotaro Hattori

Team Legnum

Kouga Nakanishi

Junior Teen

Grey

Medium Heavy

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Yoshimura Kyouya

Ultra Heavy

Scorpion Gym

Nagai Kenshin

Nr Jiu-jitsu

Yoko Oki

Satoko Oki

Yellow

Middle

Seishin Bjj

Taichi Shiraishi

Kouki Nishida

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Taiyo Shimada

Kaidou Ueno

Orange

Medium Heavy

Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Sakuya Ito

Seishin Bjj

Oga Hirata

Nr Jiu-jitsu

Kaito Ono

Heavy

Team Legnum

Nisiura Kouki

Naniwa Jiu-jitsu

Hikaru Ooshimo

Seishin Bjj

Kento Taniguchi

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Kaio Nogiri

Teen

Yellow

Light

Kanazawa Bjj

Taiichi Yamamoto

Rulbjj

Fernando Hashimoto

Green

Light

Kussano Team

Kenji Hishida

Gracie Barra

Homare Sugio

Juvenile

White

Middle

Paraestra Osaka

Katsuya Byakuno

Rulbjj

Alexandre Yuji

Open Weight

Paraestra Osaka

Katsuya Byakuno

Syubukan

Toriihara Keito

Adult

White

Rooster

Hakushinkai

Taichi Isogai

Sogo Kakutogi Studio Style

Yu Tsung Lin

Seishin Bjj

Takunori Matsuo

Syubukan

Okada Motoki

Light Feather

Sogo Kakutogi Studio Style

Umakawa Tsuyoshi

Kengo Nagata

Tsuyoshi Michibata

Kanazawa Bjj

Ryutarou Takezawa

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Halisson Lopes

Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Jayvee Alcordo Tulbo

Rulbjj

Danilo Garcia

Miburo

Masuda Shunya

Feather

Blows

Yuta Nakatsukasa

Guego Bjj Team

Yuri Brandão Tavares

Team Legnum

Tomimoto Syouta

Harada Yusaku

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Koki Hirasawa

Rulbjj

Edson Honjoya

Golleta Jiu-jitsu

Hayato Kadowaki

Light

Guego Bjj Team

Rafael Vieira

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Masaki Nisimura

Middle

Jiu-shin Kai

Hirofumi Yamamoto

Miburo

Minas Nalbandian

Alegria Bjj

Nicolas Espinosa

Super Heavy

Guego Bjj Team

Willian Itonaga

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Wilian Uriu

Syubukan

Toriihara Keito

Ultra Heavy

Guego Bjj Team

Hugo Santos

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Buga Da Silva

Syubukan

Nishio Seigo

Open Weight

Guego Bjj Team

Willian Itonaga

Hugo Santos

Rafael Vieira

Yuri Brandão Tavares

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Masaki Nisimura

Buga Da Silva

Jiu-shin Kai

Hirofumi Yamamoto

Miburo

Minas Nalbandian

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Koki Hirasawa

Alegria Bjj

Nicolas Espinosa

Syubukan

Nishio Seigo

Golleta Jiu-jitsu

Hayato Kadowaki

Team Legnum

Harada Yusaku

Blue

Light Feather

Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Luan Marques

Tanabe Mma Club

Yuya Matsuno

Team Legnum

Tomita Yuu

Kazuki Hayashima

Paraestra Osaka

Takahiro Kato

Free Style

Kenji Hirai

Spok

Aoi Tsuguya

Triskelion Jiu Jitsu

Hiroya Fukuoka

Feather

Buffalo Jiu-jitsu

Daiki Itou

Team Legnum

Sasabe Takaaki

Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Cesar Ueno

Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu

Kamio Ryuya

Gott Kan

Yoshifumi Yamato

Seishin Bjj

Shibutani Keisuke

Golleta Jiu-jitsu

Takato Kurata

Kyoto Uji Bjj

Yuuya Hori

Light

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Yuta Matsui

Guego Bjj Team

Nathan Boffi

Team Legnum

Turuta Sinya

Rulbjj

Victor Ito

Team Gowan

Yoshino Taiki

Heavy

Team Legnum

Kouhei Akatuka

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Yuto Nakashima

Golleta Jiu-jitsu

Fukuda Minoru

Open Weight

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Yuta Matsui

Tanabe Mma Club

Yuya Matsuno

Guego Bjj Team

Nathan Boffi

Team Legnum

Tomita Yuu

Kouhei Akatuka

Sasabe Takaaki

Masato Yagi

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Yuto Nakashima

Gott Kan

Yoshifumi Yamato

Free Style

Kenji Hirai

Golleta Jiu-jitsu

Fukuda Minoru

Takato Kurata

Rulbjj

Victor Ito

Purple

Light Feather

Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Makoto Newton

Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Hiago Ueno

Light

Jiu-shin Kai

Okamoto Kokoro

Sekitani Gold Team

Caue Andrade

Free

Akira Higuchi

Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Thiago Ueno

Medium Heavy

Kyoto Nanige

Yutaka Kawai

Newaza-world Hanshin

Matsuura Masakazu

Ground Core

Kouji Kimura

Open Weight

Sekitani Gold Team

Caue Andrade

Jiu-shin Kai

Okamoto Kokoro

Ground Core

Kouji Kimura

Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Makoto Newton

Brown

Feather

Mma Dojo Cobra Kai

Tezuka Motonobu

Blows

Shun Fukazawa

Super Heavy

Guego Bjj Team

Jaks Hosoda

Open Weight

Guego Bjj Team

Jaks Hosoda

Mma Dojo Cobra Kai

Tezuka Motonobu

Black

Light Feather

Grappling Shoot Boxers

Kenta Takahashi

Master

White

Light Feather

Blows

Ryo Fujiwara

Sogo Kakutogi Studio Style

Akira Shiozaki

G.o.jiu-jitsu

Akihiro Masui

Takatsuki Jiu-jitsu

Celino Aldrine Rantayo

Paraestra Izumi

Yousuke Yamashita

Feather

Double Jiu Jitsu

Hirofumi Maekawa

Mma Dojo Cobra Kai

Tomoki Nishiwaki

Sogo Kakutogi Studio Style

Okayasu Nobuhiro

Bjj Globetrotters

Seung Jin Shin

Blows

Shintaro Ishikawa

Light

Slap-bump

Takaaki Miyamoto

Middle

Gracie Barra Japan

Ryo Maenaka

Jfc Almeida Jj

Brian Sato

Open Weight

Mma Dojo Cobra Kai

Tomoki Nishiwaki

Jfc Almeida Jj

Brian Sato

Paraestra Izumi

Yousuke Yamashita

Bjj Globetrotters

Seung Jin Shin

Slap-bump

Takaaki Miyamoto

Blue

Light Feather

Gracie Barra Japan

Tomoki Ikezawa

T-grapple

Soutetsu Sawa

Kyoto Uji Bjj

Koji Sasaki

Feather

Seirin Bjj

Yousuke Murai

Kyoto Nanige

Ryuichiro Ando

Slap-bump

Hideki Iwamoto

T-grapple

Tadashi Hamagami

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Takashi Kagami Briones

Middle

Blows

Koehler Eiji

Tri-force Osaka

Takahiro Date

Open Weight

Blows

Koehler Eiji

Seirin Bjj

Yousuke Murai

Tri-force Osaka

Takahiro Date

Slap-bump

Hideki Iwamoto

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Takashi Kagami Briones

Purple

Light Feather

Triskelion Jiu Jitsu

Akira Okada

G.o.jiu-jitsu

Toshitsugu So

Feather

Team Legnum

Yoshikazu Tsuda

Blows

Akihiro Izumi

Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi

Takaaki Moritomo

Paraestra Kakogawa

Takamasa Kawase

Miburo

Keiji Fujii

Open Weight

Blows

Akihiro Izumi

Newaza-world Hanshin

Matsuura Masakazu

Brown

Feather

Paraestra Kakogawa

Tanaka Yuichiro

Newaza-world Hanshin

Sora Tsukui

Middle

Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Eiji Mikami

Mma Dojo Cobra Kai

Kousuke Sakamoto

Slap-bump

Takaaki Yamamoto

Medium Heavy

Kussano Team

Eduardo Carlos Kawashaki

Open Weight

Seishinkan

Masayuki Okada

Mma Dojo Cobra Kai

Kousuke Sakamoto

Kussano Team

Eduardo Carlos Kawashaki

Slap-bump

Takaaki Yamamoto

Black

Feather

Kyoto Nanige

Shinn-ya Nakamura

Jfc Almeida Jj

Fernando Imafuku

Shooto Gym Blows

Hiroshi Komatsu

Open Weight

Jfc Almeida Jj

Fernando Imafuku

Kyoto Nanige

Shinn-ya Nakamura

Grappling Shoot Boxers

Kenta Takahashi

Senior 1

White

Feather

Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu

Noriaki Hashioka

Sogo Kakutogi Studio Style

Mamoru Nakamura

Light

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Ryuji Sakai

Kyoto Uji Bjj

Nakano Kazuya

Open Weight

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Wilian Uriu

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Ryuji Sakai

Blue

Feather

Team Legnum

Naoto Nanba

Yu Nakao

Kfn

Hideaki Sato

Grappling Shoot Boxers

Norihiko Kageyama

Light

Paraestra Osaka

Kenta Suga

Miburo

Sahashi Kenji

Kyoto Uji Bjj

Yuuki Shiga

Paraestra Izumi

Murata Koichi

Middle

Team Legnum

Hideaki Kanazawa

Manzo Nishitsutsumi

Ogawa Jiu Jitsu

Leonardo Katayama

Ultra Heavy

Double Jiu Jitsu

Yoshifumi Sakane

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Emanuel Inoue

Open Weight

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Emanuel Inoue

Paraestra Osaka

Kenta Suga

Kyoto Uji Bjj

Yuuki Shiga

Team Legnum

Manzo Nishitsutsumi

Purple

Light

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Junpei Kawarada

Team Legnum

Daisuke Hirosaka

Brown

Feather

Seishinkan

Masayuki Okada

Soho Taijutsu

Masahide Iwamura

Black

Middle

Tani Team

Johnny Shimizo

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Rodrigo Souza

Open Weight

Tani Team

Johnny Shimizo

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Rodrigo Souza

Senior 2

White

Light Feather

Free

Ishimaru Tomoo

Soho Taijutsu

Satoru Sakamoto

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Fernando Kamegawa

Feather

Sogo Kakutogi Studio Style

Tomohiro Kurano

Team Legnum

Hideo Iwai

Naniwa Jiu-jitsu

Youjirou Kubo

Kyoto Uji Bjj

Kiyoyuki Mizoguci

Mma Dojo Cobra Kai

Toshio Yoshigai

Medium Heavy

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Edinelson Shinohara

Blows

Toshiharu Noge

Open Weight

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Edinelson Shinohara

Fernando Kamegawa

Kyoto Uji Bjj

Kiyoyuki Mizoguci

Blue

Feather

Bon Jiujitsu Academy

Ho Chul Shin

Sogo Kakutogi Studio Style

Shinji Yamamoto

Heavy

Team Legnum

Tooru Kinoshita

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Takumi Hagino

G-free

Takeshi Miyamoto

Open Weight

Double Jiu Jitsu

Yoshifumi Sakane

Team Legnum

Hideaki Kanazawa

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Takumi Hagino

G-free

Takeshi Miyamoto

Purple

Light Feather

Shooto Gym Blows

Masato Inui

Kyoto Uji Bjj

Keisuke Hirota

Brown

Light Feather

Team Legnum

Tatsuya Sakamoto

Bon Jiujitsu Academy

Byeonyeon Park

Feather

Triskelion Jiu Jitsu

Masaharu Tanigawa

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Kouichi Shibaguchi

Senior 3

White

Light Feather

Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu

Tetsushi Hatahara

Miburo

Masaru Yoshimoto

Shooto Gym Blows

Munenori Uchida

Blue

Rooster

Free

Matsuba Noriaki

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Yoshiharu Kawazaki

Open Weight

Team Legnum

Tooru Kinoshita

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Yoshiharu Kawazaki

Purple

Feather

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Hideo Suzuki

Axis Fukuoka

Seiji Ooie

Heavy

Purebred Tottori

Mikiya Hamada

Team Legnum

Turuta Kazusi

Grappling Shoot Boxers

Koki Oguri

Open Weight

Purebred Tottori

Mikiya Hamada

Team Legnum

Turuta Kazusi

Black

Light

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Edison Kagohara

Gender Female

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Youth

White

Feather

Nr Jiu-jitsu

Hina Matsuo

Seirin Bjj

Hana Komatsu

Free Style

Kuua Yano

Light

Scorpion Gym

Catalina Nishino

Free Style

Koharu Akasaka

Pre Teen

Grey

Middle

Oda Jiu Jitsu

Misaki Jimenez

Seishin Bjj

Shihomi Nishida

Junior Teen

White

Light

Seirin Bjj

Manami Hirohata

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Sena Nohara

Yellow

Middle

Paraestra Gifu

Ai Yoshinaga

Team Legnum

Kimoto Hikaru

Teen

Grey

Feather

Seirin Bjj

Miu Komatsu

Seishin Bjj

Airi Yoshikawa

Yellow

Feather

Scorpion Gym

Moeri Suda

Free

Airi Yoshikawa

Adult

White

Feather

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Ayaka Fujiki

Open Weight

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Ayaka Fujiki

Sogo Kakutogi Studio Style

Yuko Harano

Blue

Feather

Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Milena Kaori

Gracie Barra

Ale Takemoto

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Kanon Ikeda

Axis Yokohama

Mori Sakura

Open Weight

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Kanon Ikeda

Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Milena Kaori

Master

White

Feather

Sogo Kakutogi Studio Style

Yuko Harano

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Azusa Habasaki

Senior 1

White

Rooster

Paraestra Higashi Osaka

Kaori Yamawaki

Team Legnum

Kotera Haruka