ASJJF TOKYO JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2018

Fighters List

Gender Male

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Kindergarten

White

Feather

Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club

Tsubasa Koshizuka

Light

Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan

Taiyo Campbell

Youth

White

Feather

Sora Bjj

Ryo Ito

Light

Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club

Yuuya Imai

X-treme Ebina

Shui Ida

Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy

Hayato Nakamura

Pre Teen

White

Middle

Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club

Rikuta Yasumoto

Grey

Light

Paraestra Kichijoji

Youtarou Hashimoto

Medium Heavy

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Ethan Jhay Mondigo

Junior Teen

White

Light

Kameda Jiu-jitsu Club

Sora Obara

Teen

White

Middle

Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama

Yuta Yamada

Yellow

Rooster

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Juliano Tashiro

Orange

Feather

Rulbjj

Gustavo Franco

Adult

White

Rooster

Underground

Tomoya Oono

Hishoujuku

Shuhei Omori

Light Feather

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Zam Joshua Narbuada

Underground

Syunya Nishimura

Damm Fight Japan

Yukio Hirano

Middle

Underground

Yuto Uchibori

Open Weight

Underground

Yuto Uchibori

Blue

Feather

Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy

Kei Yamakawa

Light

Nova Uniao Japan

Hara Akihito

Damm Fight Japan

Takahiro Sato

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Kenta Iwamoto

Futawa Jiu Jitsu

Ryusuke Takaira

Carpe Diem

Wataru Horie

Heavy

Damm Fight Japan

Hironobu Araki

Uprising Jiu Jitsu

Collin Eddington

Open Weight

Damm Fight Japan

Hironobu Araki

Takahiro Sato

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Kenta Iwamoto

Uprising Jiu Jitsu

Collin Eddington

Carpe Diem

Wataru Horie

Purple

Light

Trydent Gym

Sunardi Muliawan

Takadanobaba Dojo

Ishii Hiroyuki

Middle

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Koichiro Furuta

Over Limit Bjj

Mark Yousif

Open Weight

Trydent Gym

Sunardi Muliawan

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Koichiro Furuta

Takadanobaba Dojo

Ishii Hiroyuki

Black

Light Feather

Paraestra Kichijoji

Toshihiko Takahashi

Medium Heavy

Damm Fight Japan

Clayton Manoel

Carpe Diem

Thomas Mietz

Super Heavy

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Yuji Arai

Open Weight

Damm Fight Japan

Clayton Manoel

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Yuji Arai

Carpe Diem

Thomas Mietz

Master

White

Feather

Never Quit

Takehiro Kimura

Paraestra Chiba

Hiroyuki Kondo

Daniel Harte

Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha

Kenichi Yamashita

Light

Hishoujuku

Yuki Tanaka

Middle

Sdc

Sakamaki Kyousuke

Open Weight

Hishoujuku

Yuki Tanaka

Blue

Light Feather

Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha

Shimura Kei

Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam

Yuukou Aikawa

Endure Bjj

Masaki Koda

Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy

Shun Nakamura

Feather

Nova Uniao Japan

Hideaki Iwai

Futawa Jiu Jitsu

Tokita Masahiro

Light

Rodeo Style Gym

Hiroyuki Imura

Middle

Rb Academy

Takuwa Yukawa

Open Weight

Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam

Yuukou Aikawa

Purple

Rooster

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Junseong Park

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

William Basmayor

Light Feather

Futawa Jiu Jitsu

Ueno Kosuke

Open Weight

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Junseong Park

Black

Light

Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy

Yuji Goto

Senior 1

White

Feather

Paraestra Hachioji

Fujita Kakuji

Never Quit

Mitsunobu Ueda

Takamoto Dojo

Hidetoyo Yoshitake

Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka

Kunihiro Kozawa

Light

Never Quit

Ken Oi

Free

Shogo Kunimochi

Middle

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Sean Soc Sabacajan

Endure Bjj

Ikuina Yuichi

Open Weight

Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka

Kunihiro Kozawa

Blue

Light Feather

Free

Kazuaki Yamada

Tokyo Yellow-manz Cute

Shinya Asai

Carpe Diem

Kosei Takagi

Ultra Heavy

Axis

Seth Sarrett

Open Weight

Axis

Seth Sarrett

Purple

Light Feather

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Jason Mondigo

Brown

Light Feather

Underground

Yuta Horikiri

Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy

Drew Scott

Medium Heavy

Underground

Takahide Sekine

Open Weight

Underground

Takahide Sekine

Black

Ultra Heavy

Paraestra Kichijoji

Takashi Hashimoto

Open Weight

Paraestra Kichijoji

Takashi Hashimoto

Senior 2

White

Rooster

Never Quit

Yoshihiro Motoyoshi

Futawa Jiu Jitsu

Hamashima Tadashi

Light Feather

Never Quit

Kazuyoshi Senga

Feather

Never Quit

Shinya Kitabayashi

Light

Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club

Yuuichi Takemoto

Blue

Light Feather

Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam

Masamichi Watanabe

Feather

Underground

Masayoshi Kasahara

Pato Studio

Takahide Kitagawa

Open Weight

Pato Studio

Takahide Kitagawa

Purple

Feather

Carpe Diem

Hiroshi Kanzaki

Brown

Light Feather

Nova Uniao

Yusuke Morishita

Feather

Carpe Diem

Watanabe Hitoshi

Takashi Murata

Medium Heavy

Underground

Yuji Uchibori

Open Weight

Underground

Yuji Uchibori

Black

Feather

Underground

Atsushi Nisimura

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Flavio Tashiro

Alexander Santos

Middle

Takamoto Dojo

Hirokazu Takamoto

Open Weight

Takamoto Dojo

Hirokazu Takamoto

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Alexander Santos

Senior 3

Blue

Middle

Alliance

Edgardo Pineda

Black

Light

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Edison Kagohara

Gender Female

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Youth

White

Light

Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club

Yui Kuwahara

Pre Teen

White

Medium Heavy

Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan

Sakura Campbell

Super Heavy

X-treme Ebina

Sara Ida

Kameda Jiu-jitsu Club

Yura Obara

Teen

White

Rooster

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Margareth Grace Narbuada

Feather

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Althea Mondigo

Adult

White

Light Feather

Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha

Fukui Yumena

Blue

Light

Infight Japan

Carollina Kuwahara

Open Weight

Infight Japan

Carollina Kuwahara

Senior 1

White

Light Feather

Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha

Megumi Kameda

Blue

Rooster

Free

Naho Ohmura