ASJJF TOKYO JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2018

Fighters List

Gender Male

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Kindergarten

White

Light

Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club

Tsubasa Koshizuka

Carpe Diem

Yumiko Hirata

Youth

White

Light

Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club

Yuuya Imai

X-treme Ebina

Shui Ida

Sora Bjj

Ryo Ito

Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy

Hayato Nakamura

Carpe Diem

Sora Kaneko

Kameda Jiu-jitsu Club

Mao Takemura

Junior Teen

White

Light

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Ethan Jhay Mondigo

Kameda Jiu-jitsu Club

Sora Obara

Teen

Yellow

Rooster

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Juliano Tashiro

Adult

White

Rooster

Underground

Tomoya Oono

Ayumu Ieshita

Hishoujuku

Shuhei Omori

Paraestra Koiwa

Ryuon Iju

Kazuhito Kida

Light Feather

Underground

Syunya Nishimura

Damm Fight Japan

Yukio Hirano

Paraestra Tb

Yota Kobayashi

Feather

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Zam Joshua Narbuada

Medium Heavy

Underground

Yuto Uchibori

Tairo Kanesaka

Carpe Diem

Marek Karpíšek

Open Weight

Underground

Yuto Uchibori

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Zam Joshua Narbuada

Blue

Light Feather

Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha

Ogawa Ryusuke

Free

Erick Meneghin

Infight Japan

Pedro Nemoto

The Tokyo Jiu Jitsu

Yuutarou Matsukawa

Feather

Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy

Kei Yamakawa

Infight Japan

Fabio Harada

Light

Nova Uniao Japan

Hara Akihito

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Kenta Iwamoto

Carpe Diem

Wataru Horie

X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy

Kazuaki Murase

Heavy

Damm Fight Japan

Hironobu Araki

Uprising Jiu Jitsu

Collin Eddington

Open Weight

Damm Fight Japan

Hironobu Araki

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Kenta Iwamoto

Uprising Jiu Jitsu

Collin Eddington

Carpe Diem

Wataru Horie

X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy

Kazuaki Murase

Free

Erick Meneghin

Infight Japan

Pedro Nemoto

Fabio Harada

The Tokyo Jiu Jitsu

Yuutarou Matsukawa

Purple

Light

Trydent Gym

Sunardi Muliawan

Takadanobaba Dojo

Ishii Hiroyuki

Carpe Diem

Ramsey Gomez

Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka

Satoshi Yamamoto

Middle

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Koichiro Furuta

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Mark Yousif

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Jordan Roth

Open Weight

Trydent Gym

Sunardi Muliawan

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Koichiro Furuta

Takadanobaba Dojo

Ishii Hiroyuki

Carpe Diem

Ramsey Gomez

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Mark Yousif

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Jordan Roth

Brown

Medium Heavy

Underground

Takahide Sekine

Yuji Uchibori

Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam

Kouta Okazawa

Open Weight

Underground

Takahide Sekine

Yuji Uchibori

Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam

Kouta Okazawa

Black

Ultra Heavy

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Yuji Arai

Paraestra Kichijoji

Takashi Hashimoto

Carpe Diem

Thomas Mietz

Open Weight

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Yuji Arai

Paraestra Kichijoji

Takashi Hashimoto

Carpe Diem

Thomas Mietz

Master

White

Feather

Never Quit

Takehiro Kimura

Paraestra Chiba

Daniel Harte

Light

Hishoujuku

Yuki Tanaka

Toikatsu Dojo

Jo Suzuki

Free

Ryohei Isobe

Open Weight

Hishoujuku

Yuki Tanaka

Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka

Kunihiro Kozawa

Blue

Light Feather

Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha

Shimura Kei

Endure Bjj

Masaki Koda

Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy

Shun Nakamura

Feather

Paraestra Chiba

Hiroyuki Kondo

Nova Uniao Japan

Hideaki Iwai

Futawa Jiu Jitsu

Tokita Masahiro

Carpe Diem

Soshi Okamoto

Middle

Rb Academy

Takuwa Yukawa

Alliance

Edgardo Pineda

Ultra Heavy

Axis

Seth Sarrett

Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka

Kouichirou Tachibana

Open Weight

Axis

Seth Sarrett

Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka

Kouichirou Tachibana

Alliance

Edgardo Pineda

Purple

Light Feather

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Junseong Park

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

William Basmayor

Futawa Jiu Jitsu

Ueno Kosuke

Open Weight

Impacto Japan B.j.j

Junseong Park

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

William Basmayor

Black

Light

Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy

Yuji Goto

Paraestra Kichijoji

Takayasu Tsukamoto

Pato Studio

Daisuke Nakamura

Senior 1

White

Light Feather

Never Quit

Kazuyoshi Senga

Kameda Jiu-jitsu Club

Masato Takemura

Feather

Paraestra Hachioji

Fujita Kakuji

Never Quit

Mitsunobu Ueda

Takamoto Dojo

Hidetoyo Yoshitake

Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka

Kunihiro Kozawa

Light

Never Quit

Ken Oi

Free

Shogo Kunimochi

Middle

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Sean Soc Sabacajan

Sdc

Sakamaki Kyousuke

Endure Bjj

Ikuina Yuichi

Blue

Light Feather

Tokyo Yellow-manz Cute

Shinya Asai

Carpe Diem

Kosei Takagi

Ambitious Jiu Jitsu Academy

Kouji Iwakabe

Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam

Masamichi Watanabe

Purple

Feather

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Jason Mondigo

Carpe Diem

Hiroshi Kanzaki

Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi

Tetsuya Toyoda

Brown

Light Feather

Underground

Yuta Horikiri

Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy

Drew Scott

Nova Uniao

Yusuke Morishita

Senior 2

White

Rooster

Never Quit

Yoshihiro Motoyoshi

Futawa Jiu Jitsu

Hamashima Tadashi

Feather

Never Quit

Shinya Kitabayashi

Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club

Yuuichi Takemoto

Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu

Takatsuka Tetsuhiro

Blue

Feather

Underground

Masayoshi Kasahara

Pato Studio

Takahide Kitagawa

Medium Heavy

Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam

Satoki Tanaka

Open Weight

Pato Studio

Takahide Kitagawa

Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam

Satoki Tanaka

Brown

Feather

Carpe Diem

Takashi Murata

Newaza World Shinagawa

Hideki Hasegawa

Black

Feather

Underground

Atsushi Nisimura

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Flavio Tashiro

Alexander Santos

Open Weight

Takamoto Dojo

Hirokazu Takamoto

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Alexander Santos

Senior 3

Black

Light

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Edison Kagohara

Gender Female

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Teen

Yellow

Rooster

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Margareth Grace Narbuada

Light

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Althea Mondigo

Infight Japan

Manuela Harumi Aroucha

Youth

White

Light

Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club

Yui Kuwahara

Pre Teen

White

Super Heavy

X-treme Ebina

Sara Ida

Kameda Jiu-jitsu Club

Yura Obara