COPA LAS CONCHAS TOKYO 2018

Fighters List

Gender Male

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Kindergarten

Grey

Feather

Rulbjj

Ayla Franco

Carpe Diem

Ito Goutaro

Adult

White

Rooster

Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy

Hiroki Otake

Paraestra Koiwa

Jyousuke Ihara

Light Feather

Tribe Tokyo Mma

Takahiro Suzuki

Sora Bjj

Fujitani Shigeharu

Feather

Sora Bjj

Ryusuke Yamada

Kan Muto

Newaza World Gt-base

Noboru Hayashida

Light

Oota Dojo

Shunsuke Jonouchi

Sora Bjj

Kai Sakano

Joe Harima

Open Weight

Oota Dojo

Shunsuke Jonouchi

Sora Bjj

Kai Sakano

Kan Muto

Blue

Light Feather

Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha

Naoki Takahashi

Newaza World Gt-base

Ryosuke Maruyama

Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy

Kyohei Hagiwara

Infight Japan

Pedro Akiira

Feather

Sora Bjj

Mori Takeshi

K J Competition Team

Hoonmin Kim

Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy

Takeru Ishihara

Light

Rjj

Keisuke Kanno

X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy

Kazuaki Murase

Rulbjj

Victor Santos

Middle

Nrcd Newaza Club

Araki Toshiharu

Carpe Diem

Kentaro Kuwata

Medium Heavy

Infight Japan

Douglas Torres

Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy

Yukihiro Shisaka

Ultra Heavy

Sora Bjj

Fumiya Hashimoto

Axis Ichinomiya

Takayuki Seki

Open Weight

Sora Bjj

Mori Takeshi

Fumiya Hashimoto

Rjj

Keisuke Kanno

Infight Japan

Douglas Torres

X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy

Kazuaki Murase

Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy

Yukihiro Shisaka

Rulbjj

Victor Santos

Axis Ichinomiya

Takayuki Seki

K J Competition Team

Hoonmin Kim

Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy

Takeru Ishihara

Purple

Feather

Sora Bjj

Yoshiki Ishii

Carpe Diem

Yoshiatsu Tanaka

Keito Oyanagi

Streit Bjj

Daichi Nishimura

Axis Gunma

Seiji Kitagawa

Takadanobaba Dojo

Ishii Hiroyuki

Visca

Kensuke Onuki

Open Weight

Infight Japan

Lucas Hirosawa

Caio Saiki

Streit Bjj

Daichi Nishimura

Carpe Diem

Keito Oyanagi

Takadanobaba Dojo

Ishii Hiroyuki

Brown

Light

Oota Dojo

Taisei Yamada

Sunny Fit

Takashi Ito

Visca

Kazuki Hongo

Master

White

Rooster

Tribe Tokyo Mma

Akira Shimamura

Sora Bjj

Tadashi Sekitani

Pato Studio

Joseph Benavides

Feather

Carpe Diem

Yasuyuki Sakai

Sora Bjj

Nobuaki Takasu

Park Seong Ho

Katori Dojo

Kazuya Sugasawa

Free

Takayshi Oki

Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy

Isao Tsuchiya

Heavy

Hasuda Jiu Jitsu Lab.

Toshikazu Sekizawa

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Katsumi Nakayama

Open Weight

Sora Bjj

Nobuaki Takasu

Park Seong Ho

Hasuda Jiu Jitsu Lab.

Toshikazu Sekizawa

Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy

Isao Tsuchiya

Blue

Light Feather

Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha

Shimura Kei

Sora Bjj

Masataka Beppu

Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam

Koki Takao

Feather

Rjj

Shinji Shimizu

Tribe Tokyo Mma

Akiyoshi Maruyama

Sora Bjj

Takishima Shunsuke

Barbosa Japan Tokyo

Ryosuke Oda

Axis Ichinomiya

Yudai Yano

Light

Sora Bjj

Ogasawara Yu-ki

Paraestra Kawasaki

Hau Kin Man

Medium Heavy

Tribe Tokyo Mma

Yusuke Shibata

Infight Japan

Marcos Aroucha

Open Weight

Barbosa Japan Tokyo

Ryosuke Oda

Sora Bjj

Ogasawara Yu-ki

Nrcd Newaza Club

Yamashita Fumiya

Axis Ichinomiya

Yudai Yano

Purple

Feather

Sora Bjj

Kobayashi Kiyotaka

Paraestra Koiwa

Yuta Uemura

Suzuki Dojo Jiu Jitsu Club

Itou Takanobu

Paraestra Kichijoji

Saburo Hagihara

Soujiukai Sendai

Mitsuyasu Ikegami

Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy

Sakuhei Hamada

Paraestra Koga

Hidemasa Fukuchi

Open Weight

Soujiukai Sendai

Mitsuyasu Ikegami

Paraestra Koga

Hidemasa Fukuchi

Black

Light

Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy

Yuji Goto

Pato Studio

Daisuke Nakamura

Senior 1

White

Feather

Sora Bjj

Keisuke Sato

Paraestra Koiwa

Hiroaki Ohgoshi

Carpe Diem

Hidetaro Yamada

Masahiro Ono

Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka

Kunihiro Kozawa

Light

Rjj

Hirokazu Nega

Sora Bjj

Tatsuru Kubota

Tribe Tokyo Mma

Sasaki Genyoh

Open Weight

Tribe Tokyo Mma

Takahiro Suzuki

Sora Bjj

Keisuke Sato

Tatsuru Kubota

Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka

Kunihiro Kozawa

Blue

Light Feather

Tribe Tokyo Mma

Takayuki Saito

Carpe Diem

Kosei Takagi

Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy

Tomoatsu Miyazaki

Light

Tribe Tokyo Mma

Motohiro Yoshida

Core

Fukushima Daishi

Carpe Diem

Hideki Itani

Open Weight

Tribe Tokyo Mma

Motohiro Yoshida

Carpe Diem

Hideki Itani

Infight Japan

Marcos Aroucha

Brown

Feather

Paraestra Tb

Takashi Sugimoto

Itadaki Jiu-jitsu

Hiroshi Ishida

Senior 2

White

Light

Sora Bjj

Taro Honda

Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club

Yuuichi Takemoto

Middle

Tribe Tokyo Mma

Takashi Watanabe

Newaza World Gt-base

Satoshi Matsuzaki

Blue

Light Feather

Tribe Tokyo Mma

Kentaro Takagi

Nrcd Newaza Club

Yukiharu Higuchi

Carpe Diem

Yuzan Imai

Feather

Tribe Tokyo Mma

Hideaki Ebihara

Carpe Diem

Kiyotoshi Aoyama

Open Weight

Tribe Tokyo Mma

Hideaki Ebihara

Carpe Diem

Kiyotoshi Aoyama

Core

Fukushima Daishi

Brown

Light Feather

Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club

Michitaka Kuroda

Nova Uniao

Yusuke Morishita

Senior 3

White

Middle

Sora Bjj

Norio Ishii

Tsutomu Inose

Carpe Diem

Jun Kidokoro

Open Weight

Sora Bjj

Tsutomu Inose

Carpe Diem

Jun Kidokoro

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Katsumi Nakayama

Gender Female

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Adult

White

Feather

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Matsuya Uno

Nova Uniao

Erina Oshiro

Pato Studio

Eriko Takahashi

Open Weight

Infight Japan

Mariana Mutsumi Aroucha

Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association

Matsuya Uno

Blue

Light Feather

Sora Bjj

Yuriko Naito

Infight Japan

Renata Harumi Silva

Feather

Paraestra Kawasaki

Ayumi Saito

Rulbjj

Raquel Kawasaki

Open Weight

Sora Bjj

Yuriko Naito

Paraestra Kawasaki

Ayumi Saito

Rulbjj

Raquel Kawasaki

Agatha Franco