COPA LAS CONCHAS JIU JITSU OKINAWA 2018

Fighters List

Gender Male

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Kindergarten

White

Feather

C C T

Yamauchi Ryuusei

Nova Uniao

Taiyo Sadoyama

Cash Otero

Grey

Light

Nova Uniao

Yuji Yamada

Seira Tanaka

Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu

Keoni Owens

Feather

Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu

Venice Casiano

Youth

Grey

Feather

C C T

Shinta Uehara

Nova Uniao

Joe Matayoshi

Light

Hsinchu Bjj

Ke-hsin Wu

C C T

Aruji Fukumoto

Middle

Hsinchu Bjj

Ching-chih Hsu

Nova Uniao

Oliver Spalek

Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu

Joel Moriniere

Pre Teen

White

Super Heavy

The Paraestra Okinawa

Yafuso Kou

Martial Armour Mma And Fitness

Cheng-you Li

Grey

Light

C C T

Kaiha China

Hsinchu Bjj

Shih-chieh Yang

Nova Uniao

Luke Cortes

Steven Yecla

Middle

Hsinchu Bjj

Yucheng Liu

Nova Uniao

Ryusei Sadoyama

Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu

Judah Moriniere

Junior Teen

Grey

Rooster

C C T

Sukai China

Hsinchu Bjj

Chen Kai Wang

The Paraestra Okinawa

Katsuto Kouchi

Nova Uniao

Lukas Yoon

Yellow

Super Heavy

Hsinchu Bjj

Shih-hung Tai

Li Yu Cheng

C C T

Ruuku Miyagi

The Paraestra Okinawa

Kosei Urasaki

Teen

Grey

Rooster

Hsinchu Bjj

Rong-chi Chang

Feather

Hsinchu Bjj

Tsaifong Chang

Adult

White

Light Feather

Hsinchu Bjj

Lee An

Axis Fukuoka

Norimatsu Ryo

Krazybee

Kengo Wakiguchi

Kinjo Makoto

The Paraestra Okinawa

Jam Enomoto

Feather

The Paraestra Okinawa

Yuuta Namihira

Krazybee

Tatsuhiko Ishihara

Sena Tanabe

Waka Jiu Jitsu

Akira Kikuchi

Light

Krazybee

Yoshiyasu Shinjo

The Paraestra Okinawa

Hayato Yoza

Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa

Joseph Huerta

Medium Heavy

Krazybee

Watanabe Yuki

Nova Uniao

Shavaughn Birks

Open Weight

Axis Fukuoka

Norimatsu Ryo

Krazybee

Yoshiyasu Shinjo

Watanabe Yuki

Waka Jiu Jitsu

Akira Kikuchi

Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa

Joseph Huerta

Nova Uniao

Shavaughn Birks

Blue

Rooster

Hsinchu Bjj

Pin Hung Yeh

The Paraestra Okinawa

Kaneuchi Yuya

Light Feather

The Paraestra Okinawa

Tatsuro Taira

Paraestra Kawasaki

Hideki Tashiro

Feather

Paraestra Kawasaki

Daigoro Kazama

Reversal Gym Okinawa Cross×line

Ryo Oyakawa

Light

Hsinchu Bjj

Tai Hung-yi

Nova Uniao

Makito Ameku

Jaimerson Aguirre

Middle

Hsinchu Bjj

Zhi Hong Deng

Nova Uniao

Kouga Nakazato

Ultra Heavy

Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa

Alfonso Sneed

Open Weight

Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa

Alfonso Sneed

Paraestra Kawasaki

Daigoro Kazama

Hideki Tashiro

The Paraestra Okinawa

Kaneuchi Yuya

Nova Uniao

Kouga Nakazato

Purple

Light Feather

Waka Jiu Jitsu

Shinya Shimizu

Subaru Inafuku

The Paraestra Okinawa

Yasutomo Tsuhako

Medium Heavy

The Paraestra Okinawa

Yoshinobu Takaesu

Open Weight

Waka Jiu Jitsu

Shinya Shimizu

The Paraestra Okinawa

Yoshinobu Takaesu

Yasutomo Tsuhako

Brown

Light Feather

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Tomoro Ide

Light

Kussano Team

Maurício Mozoni

Open Weight

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Tomoro Ide

Kussano Team

Maurício Mozoni

Master

White

Middle

The Paraestra Okinawa

Chojiro Kuwae

Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu

Jacoby Bruner

Super Heavy

Krazybee

Edwin Jose Francois

Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu

Charleston Kelly

Open Weight

Krazybee

Kengo Wakiguchi

Tatsuhiko Ishihara

Edwin Jose Francois

The Paraestra Okinawa

Takayuki Tamashiro

Caveirinha Jiu Jitsu

Thomas Zackary

Charleston Kelly

Free

R O

Blue

Light Feather

C C T

Hidehito Yamazato

Shimazilians

Tatuya Matayoshi

Feather

Hsinchu Bjj

Chean Chen

Waka Jiu Jitsu

Suguru Tokeshi

The Paraestra Okinawa

Ryouma Sueyosi

Light

Krazybee

Junya Kamida

Hsinchu Bjj

Jonas Goode

Open Weight

Hsinchu Bjj

Chean Chen

Zhi Hong Deng

Krazybee

Junya Kamida

Black

Feather

Hsinchu Bjj

Jeffrey Liu

Krazybee

Adalberto Maia Vital Junior

Senior 1

White

Light Feather

The Paraestra Okinawa

Takayuki Tamashiro

Reversal Gym Okinawa Cross×line

Masaki Morira

Light

The Paraestra Okinawa

Okobori Katsuki

Nova Uniao Japan

Adrian Otero

Senior 3

White

Light Feather

Krazybee

Shuu Kawana

C C T

Yamauchi Takayuki

The Paraestra Okinawa

Tanabe Katsuhiko

Hirofumi Higa

Open Weight

Krazybee

Shuu Kawana

The Paraestra Okinawa

Chojiro Kuwae

Okobori Katsuki

C C T

Yamauchi Takayuki

Gender Female

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Kindergarten

Grey

Feather

The Paraestra Okinawa

Yafuso Sora

Youth

Grey

Rooster

C C T

Yamauchi Yuika

Nova Uniao

Kiele Olalia

Light

Nova Uniao

Magelyn Brookover

Solaa Yamamoto

Pre Teen

Grey

Rooster

C C T

Mahina China

Nova Uniao

Yua Matayoshi

Light

Hsinchu Bjj

Hsin-en Hsu

C C T

Kafu- Uehara

Nova Uniao

Layla Cortes

Krazybee

Mia Yamamoto

Adult

White

Light Feather

The Paraestra Okinawa

Danica Eco

Blue

Light Feather

Groundslam Okinawa A・p・p

Yuki Ono

Paraestra Kawasaki

Ayumi Saito

Master

Blue

Light Feather

Hsinchu Bjj

Bing Yi Shen

Open Weight

Hsinchu Bjj

Bing Yi Shen

Krazybee

Miyuu Yamamoto