SJJJF KYUSHU JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2018

Fighters List

Gender Male

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Kindergarten

White

Rooster

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Satoshi Murakami

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Tamon Ishimatsu

Feather

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Kamui Johjima

Kaito Komatu

Ittetu Yamamoto

Itoshima Brazilian Jiujitsu Clube

Wata Mizuno

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Nakashima Oushi

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Hiro Matono

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Yoshioka Kousuke

Shion Yoshimura

Light

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Otaguro Sousuke

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Ryouma Kirita

Youth

White

Feather

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Morisaki Kouga

Team Doushin

Itsuki Kuribayashi

Kotarou Murakami

Light

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Subaru Nagano

Oohara Teppei

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Riku Hirai

Master Japan

Shigematsu Ryota

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Kenshin Ueno

Middle

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Taichi Osafune

Yawaraya

Joemaru Tomihisa

Team Doushin

Souma Shirakawa

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Seiji Maeda

Medium Heavy

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Nakashima Soushi

Grey

Feather

Tk Training Center

Uta Hirano

Pre Teen

White

Feather

Master Japan

Minato Matsuda

Yawaraya

Kazuki Ito

Light

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Sota Nakamura

Rei Ishimatsu

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Tachibana Keigo

Master Japan

Hitoshi Yamashita

Team Doushin

Tohma Murakami

Middle

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Morisaki Sou

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Yoshioka Ryousuke

Heavy

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Okuoka Denisu

Super Heavy

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Masato Kabashima

Grey

Light

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Akihito Yabu

Hayato Takeya

Tk Training Center

Rui Yamamoto

Middle

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Yamato Waki

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Otuka Tomoki

Heavy

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Ikeda Ayuto

Ozamoto Kaito

Junior Teen

White

Feather

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Kio Yoshida

Middle

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Yamato Hayashida

Ultra Heavy

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Kenshin Nakamura

Grey

Light

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Taisei Maeda

Medium Heavy

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Otaguro Ryoma

Super Heavy

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Kensei Ueno

Ultra Heavy

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Harumu Taniuchi

Teen

White

Light

Grappler’s Guild

Ginji Arai

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Hiroki Komezaki

Kaito Hayashida

Middle

Grappler’s Guild

Yuki Taguchi

Grey

Middle

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Chihiro Ishimatsu

Yellow

Feather

Master Japan

Sora Kai

Light

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Kenta Yamada

Orange

Middle

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Kaisei Joh

Juvenile

White

Feather

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Akiyoshi Jyuo

Middle

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Shota Yamada

Open Weight

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Shota Yamada

Adult

White

Rooster

Teppo Ebi

Shoji Yamauchi

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Shunki Kimura

Master Japan

Tsutsumi Seiya

Light Feather

Bohemians

Seiji Nakata

Axis Fukuoka

Ayumu Matsumoto

Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym

Masayuki Ikeda

Master Japan

Yuichi Ikeda

Feather

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Yu Hagiwara

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Kenta Kodani

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Takesue Kazuki

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Ryouhei Kajiwara

Carpe Diem Nagasaki

Seokhyun Yoon

Bohemians

Kouyou Kawano

Light

Carpe Diem

Guilherme Migotto

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Kawabata Seiya

Middle

Newaza World Naka Kiushu

Kenta Hiraki

Medium Heavy

Wabs Jiujitsu

Jeon Doomin

Ultra Heavy

Teppo Ebi

Ootsu Osamu

Open Weight

Newaza World Naka Kiushu

Kenta Hiraki

Carpe Diem

Guilherme Migotto

Bohemians

Seiji Nakata

Axis Fukuoka

Ayumu Matsumoto

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Kenta Kodani

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Takesue Kazuki

Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym

Masayuki Ikeda

Carpe Diem Nagasaki

Seokhyun Yoon

Master Japan

Yuichi Ikeda

Wabs Jiujitsu

Jeon Doomin

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Kawabata Seiya

Blue

Rooster

J.j.j

Tomohiko Tamaru

Light Feather

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Hiroto Yamada

Carpe Diem Nagasaki

Ryo Urase

Feather

Buffalo Jiu-jitsu

Daiki Itou

Carpe Diem

Tatsuhiro Yoshida

Yawaraya

Vigarisuta Oga

Yoshihiro Inoue

Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy

Seiya Nagata

Axis Fukuoka

Daisuke Nakamoto

Tk Training Center

Rihito Murakami

Light

Master Japan

Yutaro Sugio

Middle

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Popov Iriya

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Aya Kenta

Medium Heavy

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Nakahara Yuki

Heavy

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Yoshiki Suetsugu

Super Heavy

Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym

Daiki Yoshida

Ultra Heavy

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Tomohiro Kinugasa

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Kanto Fuchigam

Open Weight

Carpe Diem

Tatsuhiro Yoshida

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Tomohiro Kinugasa

Nakahara Yuki

Yoshiki Suetsugu

Aya Kenta

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Kanto Fuchigam

Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym

Daiki Yoshida

Yawaraya

Vigarisuta Oga

Axis Fukuoka

Daisuke Nakamoto

Purple

Rooster

Axis Fukuoka

Yutaka Matsuzawa

Feather

Master Japan

Shohei Nose

Fujii Yasuhiro

Axis Fukuoka

Takanori Hiwatashi

Light

Yawaraya

Hidenori Masuno

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Yamashita Kenshi

Wabs Jiujitsu

Sungwon Seo

Middle

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Koichiro Furuta

Heavy

Buffalo Jiu-jitsu

Hidehiko Noritsugu

Open Weight

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Koichiro Furuta

Yamashita Kenshi

Axis Fukuoka

Yutaka Matsuzawa

Takanori Hiwatashi

Yawaraya

Hidenori Masuno

Master Japan

Fujii Yasuhiro

Wabs Jiujitsu

Sungwon Seo

Buffalo Jiu-jitsu

Hidehiko Noritsugu

Brown

Light Feather

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Junpei Kawasai

Middle

Wabs Jiujitsu

Soon-myung Yoon

Open Weight

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Junpei Kawasai

Wabs Jiujitsu

Soon-myung Yoon

Black

Light

Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy

Kengo Ikuta

Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy

Yasuyoshi Iwamoto

Carpe Diem

David Garmo

Middle

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Kenji Nishimoto

Open Weight

Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy

Kengo Ikuta

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Kenji Nishimoto

Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy

Yasuyoshi Iwamoto

Carpe Diem

David Garmo

Master

White

Rooster

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Kazushige Matsumoto

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Tomohiro Abe

Light Feather

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Toshihiro Yuda

Yawaraya

Matsueda Motoyuki

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Takuya Takayanagi

Rebirth Studio

Koken Tokunami

Feather

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Daisuke Ishii

Wabs Jiujitsu

Bae Jinseok

Light

Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym

Nasu Yoshifumi

Open Weight

Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym

Nasu Yoshifumi

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Tomohiro Abe

Wabs Jiujitsu

Bae Jinseok

Blue

Feather

Grappler’s Guild

Seiya Kawano

Light

J.j.j

Naoki Sueyoshi

Open Weight

J.j.j

Naoki Sueyoshi

Purple

Feather

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Takahide Uchio

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Shinji Joh

Tk Training Center

Damien Cordova

Master Japan

Koji Oda

Open Weight

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Takahide Uchio

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Shinji Joh

Tk Training Center

Damien Cordova

Master Japan

Koji Oda

Senior 1

White

Rooster

Bohemians

Masakuni Fukushima

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Takuma Saeki

Light Feather

Bohemians

Daisuke Matsui

Feather

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Seiji Kurokawa

Open Weight

Bohemians

Masakuni Fukushima

Daisuke Matsui

Purple

Medium Heavy

Volcano Jiu Jitsu And Mma

Thomas Kornfeld

Open Weight

Volcano Jiu Jitsu And Mma

Thomas Kornfeld

Senior 2

White

Feather

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Hiroto Kirita

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Takafumi Nakashima

Blue

Light Feather

Yawaraya

Hirokazu Ito

Feather

Yawaraya

Yoshifumi Kaneko

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Youichi Suga

Middle

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Shuji Matsuo

Open Weight

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Youichi Suga

Shuji Matsuo

Purple

Rooster

Carpe Diem

Kazunori Tobinaga

Light Feather

Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy

Kouji Shigemizu

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Takeo Katayama

Feather

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Hiroki Kuga

Light

Itoshima Brazilian Jiujitsu Clube

Takehiko Mizuno

Open Weight

Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy

Kouji Shigemizu

Itoshima Brazilian Jiujitsu Clube

Takehiko Mizuno

Black

Light

Cho Sung Min Jiu Jitsu

Sungmin Cho

Open Weight

Cho Sung Min Jiu Jitsu

Sungmin Cho

Senior 3

White

Feather

Axis Fukuoka

Taiki Ito

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Yuji Ono

Open Weight

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Yuji Ono

Gender Female

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Kindergarten

White

Feather

Team Doushin

Aco Watanabe

Youth

White

Light

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Hinata Johjima

Middle

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Sono Hasegawa

Master Japan

Karen Hironaka

Wakana Hokao

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Kiki Hirai

Pre Teen

White

Feather

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Ui Ishimatsu

Grey

Feather

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Honoka Ueno

Team Doushin

Kaede Kuribayasi

Light

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Yuzuha Nishino

Junior Teen

Grey

Light

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Kizuna Yamada

Middle

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Moa Nishimura

Teen

Grey

Rooster

Paraestra Kitakyushu

Yamamoto Yuina

Juvenile

White

Light Feather

Destiny Jiu Jitsu

Urara Yamada

Adult

White

Light Feather

Mephose Jiujitsu Academy

Sakino Hirai

Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy

Ayana Fukumoto

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Ayuko Hasegawa

Bohemians

Ai Namariyama

Wabs Jiujitsu

Baek Jimin

Open Weight

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Ayuko Hasegawa

Wabs Jiujitsu

Baek Jimin

Blue

Rooster

Tk Training Center

Keiko Hirano

Feather

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Kanon Ikeda

Open Weight

Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo

Kanon Ikeda

Purple

Rooster

Carpe Diem

Mika Morishita

Light

Tatoru

Akira Sakamoto

Tokushima Bjj

Shizuyo Itou

Newaza World Nakakyusyu

Chihiro Matsudome

Open Weight

Tokushima Bjj

Shizuyo Itou

Newaza World Nakakyusyu

Chihiro Matsudome

Carpe Diem

Mika Morishita

Master

White

Feather

Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym

Kawai Yamamoto

Open Weight

Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym

Kawai Yamamoto

Senior 1

White

Rooster

Master Japan

Eriko Tanaka

Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym

Akiko Nakamura

Open Weight

Master Japan

Eriko Tanaka

Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym

Akiko Nakamura

Purple

Feather

Team Doushin

Maho Wtanabe

Open Weight

Team Doushin

Maho Wtanabe