DUMAU SOUTH JAPAN OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2014

Fighters List

Gender Female

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Pee Wee

White

Rooster

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Honoka Ueno

Junior

Grey

Ultra Heavy

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Kanon Ikeda

White

Rooster

Axis fukuoka

Rina  Oonishi 

Paraestra hakata

Miko Awata

Yellow

Light Feather

Tk training center

Fujimura siena

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Yuna Watanabe

Adult

White

Light Feather

J.j.j shimonoseki

Oda Saori

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Yui Shiragaki

Carpe diem nagasaki

Shizuka Samano

Light

Tatoru

Akira Sakamoto

Sugoi submissions

Sophia Gorman

Medium Heavy

Fujita jiu-jitsu

Genesis Torres

Open Weight

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Yui Shiragaki

J.j.j shimonoseki

Oda Saori

Tatoru

Akira Sakamoto

Fujita jiu-jitsu

Genesis Torres

Carpe diem nagasaki

Shizuka Samano

Sugoi submissions

Sophia Gorman

Blue

Rooster

Carpe diem nagasaki

Mika Arakawa

Team legnum

Azusa Nishikado

Light Feather

Manda dojo

Taguchi Yumiko

Axis fukuoka

Kurogi Maiko

Tk training center

Fujimura junko

Paraestra kitakyushu

Nanase Kida

Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy

Yamada Akemi

Feather

Kawatatsu jiu jitsu

Keiko Kawai

Open Weight

Manda dojo

Taguchi Yumiko

Axis fukuoka

Kurogi Maiko

Tk training center

Fujimura junko

Kawatatsu jiu jitsu

Keiko Kawai

Paraestra kitakyushu

Nanase Kida

Carpe diem nagasaki

Mika Arakawa

Purple

Light Feather

Newaza world higashikyusyu

Mayumi Kai

Team legnum

Abe Aya

Open Weight

Newaza world higashikyusyu

Mayumi Kai

Team legnum

Abe Aya

T-rex jiu-jitsu academy

Yayoi Hatta

Flex jiu-jitsu academy

Kitada Yumiko

Gender Male

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Pee Wee

White

Rooster

Paraestra hakata

Taiga Awata

Paraestra kitakyushu

Souta Serino

Light Feather

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Yukito Watanabe

Paraestra kitakyushu

Kaito Ozamoto

Feather

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Yuuto Outa

Shidou Watanabe

Paraestra kitakyushu

Muta Renjyu

Hironaga Shota

Hamabe Takamasa

Ryugo Tashiro

Axis fukuoka

Masayoshi Tominaga

Medium Heavy

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Kawanishi Towa

Yuu Yoshimura

Paraestra kitakyushu

Fuusuke Matsumura

Grey

Light

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Kensei Ueno

Harumu Taniuchi

T-rex jiu-jitsu academy

Retsu Matsunaga

Junior

White

Feather

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Ando Taisin

Paraestra hakata

Ryuki Sadakata

Rui Awata

Light

Paraestra kitakyushu

Ryouta Shimizu

Yuushi Kataoka

Manda dojo

Kamada Sora

Grey

Light Feather

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Kenta Yamada

Paraestra kitakyushu

Kai Sora

Tanaka Manato

Light

Axis fukuoka

Genki Akiyama

Paraestra kitakyushu

Iwaguchi Kouki

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Rei Nishimura

Middle

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Shota Yamada

Paraestra kitakyushu

Hamabe Hirohito

Ultra Heavy

T-rex jiu-jitsu academy

Kazuki Mitoma

Yellow

Middle

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Joh Kaisei

Paraestra kitakyushu

Momo Ozamoto

Orange

Medium Heavy

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Daiki Itou

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Kusunoki Souma

Teen

White

Rooster

Manda dojo

Momii Hiroto

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Ando Taisei

Axis fukuoka

Shota Tahara

Super Heavy

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Taishin Takahashi

Manda dojo

Morita Shogo

Adult

White

Rooster

Tk training center

Yusuke Shirogane

Manda dojo

Kawakami Yuya

Newaza world higashikyusyu

Adachi Shota

Shisui jiu jistu

Takahiro Yonemitu

Newaza world nakakyusyu

Syunntarou Yosida

Light Feather

Carpe diem nagasaki

Yoshitaka Nakamura

Ryou Urase

Axis fukuoka

Maeda Kouhei

Waka jiu jitsu

Tomoyuki Shibata

Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy

Seiya Nagata

Itaru Kinoshita

Chikushi-chuo high school jiu-jitsu club

Masaru Kubo

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Yasuhito Kihara

Manda dojo

Fujiharu Kouki

Nakagami Ryo

Kuwamoto Yuki

T-rex jiu-jitsu academy

Mimura Naoya

Taira Kenjiro

Bohemians

Yuuki Fukushima

Newaza world higashikyusyu

Takiishi Kouhei

J.j.j

Masuda Nobuyuki

Jiusenkan

Takiyama Hiroya

Flex jiu-jitsu academy

Nakagawa Hiroki

T.k.esperanza

Nobusige Egi

Feather

Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy

Kazumasa Otsubo

Estrela jiu jitsu gym

Syunsuke Goto

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Toshitaka Aoki

Axis fukuoka

Hiwatashi Takanori

Bohemians

Tsutsumi Sanshiro

Flex jiu-jitsu academy

Kawakami Masashi

Casca grossa

Kajiki Jun

Sugoi submissions

Edwin Argueta

Teppo ebi

Shota Mizokami

Light

Angura

Nao Kakio

T-rex jiu-jitsu academy

Yusuke Iseki

Chikushi-chuo high school jiu-jitsu club

Yudai Hashimoto

J.j.j. fukuoka

Naoki Sueyoshi

Tatoru

Yusuke Hirayama

Paraestra kitakyushu

Fumiya Umebayashi

Shisui jiu jistu

Kohei Kawajiri

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Kishigami Gou

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Yoshihito Takano

Middle

Shisui jiu jistu

Yoshihiro Inoue

T-rex jiu-jitsu academy

Tomooka Kouzi

Newaza world higashikyusyu

Shinpei Andou

Yuki Kushi

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Hiroaki Endo

Axis fukuoka

Shogo Otuka

Medium Heavy

Axis fukuoka

Takuya Ezawa

T-rex jiu-jitsu academy

Kawamura Nobuya

Newaza world higashikyusyu

Syogo Harada

Casca grossa

Kazuyuki Arimura

Super Heavy

Estrela jiu jitsu gym

Daiki Yoshida

Carpe diem nagasaki

Itou Ryouichi

Ultra Heavy

Sugoi submissions

Ryan Henderson

Open Weight

Angura

Nao Kakio

Shisui jiu jistu

Noguchi Ken

Yoshihiro Inoue

Kohei Kawajiri

Axis fukuoka

Maeda Kouhei

Takuya Ezawa

Hiwatashi Takanori

Shogo Otuka

Estrela jiu jitsu gym

Daiki Yoshida

Syunsuke Goto

T-rex jiu-jitsu academy

Yusuke Iseki

Mimura Naoya

Tomooka Kouzi

Kawamura Nobuya

Taira Kenjiro

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Yasuhito Kihara

Toshitaka Aoki

Hiroaki Endo

Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy

Kazumasa Otsubo

Manda dojo

Fujiharu Kouki

Nakagami Ryo

Kuwamoto Yuki

Kawakami Yuya

Carpe diem nagasaki

Ryou Urase

Itou Ryouichi

Chikushi-chuo high school jiu-jitsu club

Yudai Hashimoto

Newaza world higashikyusyu

Takiishi Kouhei

Shinpei Andou

Syogo Harada

J.j.j. fukuoka

Naoki Sueyoshi

T.k.esperanza

Nobusige Egi

Paraestra kitakyushu

Fumiya Umebayashi

Jiusenkan

Takiyama Hiroya

Casca grossa

Kajiki Jun

Sugoi submissions

Ryan Henderson

Edwin Argueta

Teppo ebi

Shota Mizokami

Tatoru

Daigo Saito

Blue

Rooster

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Ryota Yamada

Newaza world sakurajima

Riki Yoshinaga

Teppo ebi

Motoki Oyabu

Paraestra hakata

Fujisao Kouta

Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy

Yamasaki Takuya

Paraestra kitakyushu

Takahiro Yamamoto

Jiusenkan

Takanori Kanda

Axis fukuoka

Yoshimichi Iwakuma

Light Feather

Fujita jiu-jitsu

Yuji Aoshima

J.j.j

Kato Syoji

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Matuda Koudai

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Takashi Watanabe

Shiryu Ide

Axis fukuoka

Kosei Shibuya

Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy

Yamada Shintaro

Estrela jiu jitsu gym

Takakazu Ikeda

Club fine

Kashiwagi Koutarou

Bohemians

Beppu Hiroshi

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Masato Mokuya

Teppo ebi

Tsuyoshi Funagoshi

Amami bjj club

Tuyosi Simabukuro

Paraestra kitakyushu

Tubasa Kouno

Flight jiu jitsu academy

Keizou Yamazaki

Feather

Wajutsu keisyukai nagayodojo

Kawabata Suguru

Nagasaki newaza kenkyukai

Yoshito Ide

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Wataru Ogawa

Tatsuhiro Nishimura

Axis fukuoka

Daisuke Nakamoto

Fukagawa Hiroto

Newaza world nakakyusyu

Nobuhiro Todo

Bohemians

Isono Yuta

T-rex jiu-jitsu academy

Tetsuya Goto

Newaza world higashikyusyu

Kazuaki Yosimura

Shisui jiu jistu

Katsuya Ototsuji

Daichi Kimura

Light

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Yuya Koga

Axis fukuoka

Jeong Yong hoon

Daiki Akimoto

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Eitaro Minamihata

Bohemians

Yamamoto Hideki

Trial and error

Takayuki Fuchino

Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy

Okawauchi Yasuhiko

Middle

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Yamashita Kenshi

Shisui jiu jistu

Wakimoto Kyohei

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Tetsuhiko Nakatake

Grast

Hisatoshi Sakazaki

Newaza world higashikyusyu

Yuusuke Harada

Medium Heavy

Axis fukuoka

Jim Eriksson

Newaza world nakakyusyu

Kenji Nishioka

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Kei Yoshimura

T-rex jiu-jitsu academy

Yoshimura Takahito

Jiusenkan

Masayuki Harada

Heavy

Carpe diem nagasaki

Kazuki Nakamura

Ultra Heavy

T-rex jiu-jitsu academy

Higashi Yukihisa

Newaza world suounagato

Yoji Shigeta

Open Weight

Fujita jiu-jitsu

Yuji Aoshima

Shisui jiu jistu

Daichi Kimura

Katsuya Ototsuji

Wakimoto Kyohei

J.j.j

Kato Syoji

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Ryota Yamada

Yuya Koga

Wataru Ogawa

Takashi Watanabe

Shiryu Ide

Tatsuhiro Nishimura

Yamashita Kenshi

Kei Yoshimura

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Matuda Koudai

Axis fukuoka

Jim Eriksson

Jeong Yong hoon

Daisuke Nakamoto

Kosei Shibuya

Daiki Akimoto

Fukagawa Hiroto

Newaza world nakakyusyu

Kenji Nishioka

Nobuhiro Todo

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Shouichirou Inomata

Eitaro Minamihata

Tetsuhiko Nakatake

Grast

Hisatoshi Sakazaki

Wajutsu keisyukai nagayodojo

Kawabata Suguru

Newaza world sakurajima

Riki Yoshinaga

T-rex jiu-jitsu academy

Higashi Yukihisa

Yoshimura Takahito

Tetsuya Goto

Bohemians

Yamamoto Hideki

Isono Yuta

Estrela jiu jitsu gym

Takakazu Ikeda

Carpe diem nagasaki

Kazuki Nakamura

Newaza world higashikyusyu

Kazuaki Yosimura

Yuusuke Harada

Amami bjj club

Tuyosi Simabukuro

Paraestra kitakyushu

Masayuki Isohama

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Masato Mokuya

Purple

Light Feather

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Junpei Kawasai

Axis fukuoka

Ayumi Okoba

J.j.j

Takanori Kodama

T-rex jiu-jitsu academy

Ura Shingo

Newaza world higashikyusyu

Singo Mitsumata

Amami bjj club

Tsuneo Sano

Carpe diem nagasaki

Yoshinori Ichimoto

Newaza world sakurajima

Kouki Umeda

Feather

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Ippei Kaneko

Tomoro Ide

Paraestra kitakyushu

Fujitomo Nakahara

J.j.j. fukuoka

Ono Takashi

Ragnarok jiu-jitsu

Masahiro Ikeya

Axis fukuoka

Kosuke Ooba

Light

Paraestra hakata

Koichiro Yoshinaga

Flight jiu jitsu academy

Takafumi Matsufuji

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Koichiro Furuta

Akatsuki

Masashi Ueno

Middle

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Daisuke Kondo

J.j.j shimonoseki

Fukuda Ryo

Axis fukuoka

Touta abe

Heavy

Newaza world higashikyusyu

Abe Naotake

Flex jiu-jitsu academy

Kanamaru Daisuke

Open Weight

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Ippei Kaneko

Tomoro Ide

Junpei Kawasai

Koichiro Furuta

Akatsuki

Masashi Ueno

Paraestra hakata

Koichiro Yoshinaga

Bohemians

Saijo Hiroyuki

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Daisuke Kondo

J.j.j shimonoseki

Fukuda Ryo

Flight jiu jitsu academy

Takafumi Matsufuji

T-rex jiu-jitsu academy

Ura Shingo

Axis fukuoka

Touta abe

Kosuke Ooba

Amami bjj club

Tsuneo Sano

Newaza world higashikyusyu

Abe Naotake

Newaza world sakurajima

Kouki Umeda

Ragnarok jiu-jitsu

Masahiro Ikeya

Brown

Light Feather

Dragons den

Yosuke Nakamura

Paraestra hakata

Katsunori Iwakiri

Feather

Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy

Yasuyoshi Iwamoto

Team legnum

Hara Akira

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Kohta Suzuki

Axis fukuoka

Yasushi Kosuzu

T.k.esperanza

Tsuyoshi Okada

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Kengo Ikuta

Middle

Paraestra kitakyushu

Dean Reynolds

Axis fukuoka

Masafumi Takahashi

Medium Heavy

Paraestra kitakyushu

Nishimoto Kenji

Ultra Heavy

Paraestra kitakyushu

Yuuta Nakamura

Open Weight

Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy

Yasuyoshi Iwamoto

Paraestra kitakyushu

Nishimoto Kenji

Yuuta Nakamura

Dean Reynolds

Team legnum

Hara Akira

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Kohta Suzuki

Paraestra hakata

Katsunori Iwakiri

Axis fukuoka

Yasushi Kosuzu

Masafumi Takahashi

Nagasaki newaza kenkyukai

Shintaro Hayashida

T.k.esperanza

Tsuyoshi Okada

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Kengo Ikuta

Black

Light Feather

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Sangsu Lee

Newaza world nakakyusyu

Yusuke Kitagawa

Feather

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Makoto Ikuta

Bohemians

Kouhei Ebashi

Middle

Jiusenkan

Motoki Ito

Rocha jiu jitsu

Anderson De faria

Ultra Heavy

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Hideki Sekine

T-rex jiu-jitsu academy

Yuta Nakamura

Open Weight

Jiusenkan

Motoki Ito

Rocha jiu jitsu

Anderson De faria

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Hideki Sekine

T-rex jiu-jitsu academy

Yuta Nakamura

Axis fukuoka

Arai Yuichi

Newaza world nakakyusyu

Yusuke Kitagawa

Master

White

Light Feather

T-rex jiu-jitsu academy

Yuji Ohashi

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Masahiro Nakamura

Teppo ebi

Philip Nelson

Carpe diem nagasaki

Hidetoshi Miura

Kensuke Tani

Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy

Koyama Yasuhiro

Paraestra hakata

Takahiro Kanazawa

Newaza world higashikyusyu

Takeshi Mori

Feather

Wajutsu keisyukai nagayodojo

Kazuki Koike

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Youichi Suga

Bohemians

Murase Koichiro

Flight jiu jitsu academy

Koji Ueda

Tatoru

Atsushi Yoshino

Light

Shisui jiu jistu

Min Kimu

Takatsugu Kishiura

Flex jiu-jitsu academy

Yamamoto Keishi

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Hisayoshi Irube

Middle

Grappler’s guild

Kazuhiro Fukami

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Ohama Kenichi

Ultra Heavy

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Yasuo Takahashi

Newaza world higashikyusyu

Takayuki Ueno

Open Weight

T-rex jiu-jitsu academy

Yuji Ohashi

Newaza world sakurajima

Takayasu Ikeda

Wajutsu keisyukai nagayodojo

Kazuki Koike

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Yasuo Takahashi

Youichi Suga

Grappler’s guild

Satou Eiji

Flex jiu-jitsu academy

Yamamoto Keishi

Shisui jiu jistu

Takatsugu Kishiura

Kevin Lewis

Tk training center

Yusuke Shirogane

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Ohama Kenichi

Hisayoshi Irube

Newaza world higashikyusyu

Takayuki Ueno

Blue

Feather

Flex jiu-jitsu academy

Hiroaki Okinaga

Utio Takahide

Newaza world sakurajima

Shota Daisuke

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Joh Shinji

Yukiharu Kozawa

Axis fukuoka

Mitsuyoshi Takeshita

Koji Nakabayashi

Paraestra kitakyushu

Manabu Sugimoto

Carpe diem nagasaki

Tomohiro Yamaguchi

Light

Axis fukuoka

Hiroaki Oonishi

Paraestra kitakyushu

Shintaro Kida

Shisui jiu jistu

Masahiro Matsuo

Grasco jiu-jitsu academy

Shigefumi Matsunaga

Teppo ebi

Takanori Morimitsu

Middle

J.j.j

Saruwatari Takashi

Estrela jiu jitsu gym

Motoharu Nonaka

Medium Heavy

T-rex jiu-jitsu academy

Norio Sasaki

Amami bjj club

Kazunobu Ikariyama

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Kazutoshi Aoyama

Heavy

Arinaga dojo

Masahiko Umeda

Free

Masakazu Yokoyama

Fujita jiu-jitsu

Marcos Martinez

Open Weight

Amami bjj club

Kazunobu Ikariyama

Flex jiu-jitsu academy

Hiroaki Okinaga

Utio Takahide

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Yukiharu Kozawa

Joh Shinji

Axis fukuoka

Hiroaki Oonishi

Koji Nakabayashi

Mitsuyoshi Takeshita

Estrela jiu jitsu gym

Motoharu Nonaka

Paraestra kitakyushu

Shintaro Kida

J.j.j

Saruwatari Takashi

Shisui jiu jistu

Masahiro Matsuo

Arinaga dojo

Masahiko Umeda

T-rex jiu-jitsu academy

Norio Sasaki

Teppo ebi

Takanori Morimitsu

Fujita jiu-jitsu

Marcos Martinez

Purple

Rooster

Fujita jiu-jitsu

Fujimura tomonori

Paraestra hakata

Takayuki Imamura

Light Feather

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Oh Yeongchae

Middle

Gymnashion sapporo

Yasunari Nakajima

Carpe diem nagasaki

Kiyokazu Yamamoto

Super Heavy

Fujita jiu-jitsu

Harold Horton

Open Weight

Carpe diem nagasaki

Kiyokazu Yamamoto

Fujita jiu-jitsu

Harold Horton

Flex jiu-jitsu academy

Kanamaru Daisuke

Senior 1

White

Light Feather

Newaza world nakakyusyu

Kenjiro Kakoi

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Hideki Nishimura

Middle

Carpe diem nagasaki

Yuichi Sakaguchi

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Imuta Hironari

Heavy

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Park Soon ho

Open Weight

Newaza world nakakyusyu

Kenjiro Kakoi

Carpe diem nagasaki

Yuichi Sakaguchi

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Imuta Hironari

Park Soon ho

Volcano jiu jitsu and mma

Thomas Kornfeld

Casca grossa

Kazuyuki Arimura

Blue

Light Feather

Nakayoshi kakuto kyoshitsu

Katsuhiro Oda

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Kouji Shigemizu

Newaza world nakakyusyu

Kiyoshi Waki

Axis fukuoka

Daiki Oka

Paraestra higashi osaka

Nishiyama Hidenori

Open Weight

Nakayoshi kakuto kyoshitsu

Katsuhiro Oda

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Kouji Shigemizu

Newaza world nakakyusyu

Kiyoshi Waki

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Susumu Itou

Senior 2

White

Light

Grast

Hikaru Uratsu

Casca grossa

Nakano Kouichirou

Open Weight

Manda dojo

Momii Takahiro

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Hideki Nishimura

Grast

Hikaru Uratsu

Casca grossa

Nakano Kouichirou

Blue

Open Weight

Free

Masakazu Yokoyama

Newaza world suounagato

Yoji Shigeta

Purple

Open Weight

Gymnashion sapporo

Yasunari Nakajima

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Yoshihiro Watanabe