DUMAU SOUTH JAPAN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

Fighters List

Gender Male

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Kindergarten

White

Feather

Tk training center

Rintaro Shirogane

Nagao Yuugo

Iwai Touma

Youth

White

Rooster

Paraestra hakata

Taiga Awata

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Yukito Watanabe

Feather

Fujita jiu-jitsu

Ishida Genki

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Akihito Yabu

Paraestra kitakyushu

Ryouji Kataoka

Souta Serino

Light

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Shidou Watanabe

Paraestra hakata

Kyoka Okajima

Tk training center

Nagao Kengo

Paraestra kitakyushu

Kaito Ozamoto

Muta Renjyu

Medium Heavy

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Kensei Ueno

Harumu Taniuchi

Paraestra kitakyushu

Ryouma Otaguro

Itsuki Yasumura

Pre Teen

White

Light

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Yuuto Outa

Paraestra hakata

Reishin Okajima

Middle

Paraestra hakata

Ryuki Sadakata

Paraestra kitakyushu

Fuusuke Matsumura

Grey

Feather

Paraestra kitakyushu

Ryugo Tashiro

Hironaga Shota

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Masato Takeda

Light

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Towa Kawanishi

Paraestra kitakyushu

Kai Sora

Middle

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Kenta Yamada

T-rex jiu-jitsu academy

Retsu Matsunaga

Heavy

Fujita jiu-jitsu

Kobayasi Takuma

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Yuu Yoshimura

Paraestra kitakyushu

Momo Ozamoto

Yuushi Kataoka

Yellow

Light

Fujita jiu-jitsu

Kyoumoto Simon

Middle

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Joh Kaisei

Tk training center

Egawa Azu

Junior Teen

White

Middle

Manda dojo

Kamada Sora

Paraestra kitakyushu

Ryouta Shimizu

Grey

Middle

Axis fukuoka

Genki Akiyama

Paraestra kitakyushu

Kouki Iwaguchi

Medium Heavy

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Shota Yamada

Manda dojo

Arie Naoaki

Yellow

Super Heavy

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Daiki Itou

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Souma Kusunoki

Orange

Light

Fujita jiu-jitsu

Fujita Gou

Tk training center

Yamamoto Maiki

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Ando Taisin

Teen

White

Rooster

Manda dojo

Momii hiroto

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Ando Taisei

Middle

Flex jiu-jitsu academy

Yamada Hiroto

Nogata newaza kenkyukai

Kawaguchi Rei

Juvenile

White

Light Feather

Axis fukuoka

Shota Tahara

Newaza world naka kiushu

Syunntarou Yoshida

Adult

White

Rooster

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Tomonari Watanabe

Paraestra hakata

Hisashi Kawabe

Shisui jiu jistu

Yonemitu Takahiro

Volcano jiu jitsu and mma

Yamaguchi Hyuta

Axis fukuoka

Matsuzawa Yutaka

Nogata newaza kenkyukai

Rei Kawaguchi

Light Feather

Manda dojo

Matsuoka Kouki

T-rex jiu-jitsu academy

Tomohiro Fujiyama

Flex jiu-jitsu academy

Nakagawa Hiroki

Jiusenkan

Takiyama hiroya

Carpe diem nagasaki

Ryou Urase

Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy

Seiya Nagata

Axis fukuoka

Takahiro Narazaki

Free

Kazuya Manago

T.k.esperanza

Takuma Kyoui

Feather

Academia vitoria

Oga Takafumi

Fujita jiu-jitsu

Edwin Argueta

Flex jiu-jitsu academy

Sato Takamasa

T.k.esperanza

Shinichi Ueda

Impacto japan b.j.j

Andy Murasaki

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Takechi Katsuhito

Bohemians

Sanshiro Tsutsumi

Light

J.j.j

Naoki Sueyoshi

Fujita jiu-jitsu

Dominic Ramsical

Manda dojo

Matsushita Noritoshi

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Hisayoshi Irube

Shisui jiu jistu

Takatsugu Kishiura

Middle

Shisui jiu jistu

Yoshihiro Inoue

Michelena Miguel

Estrela jiu jitsu gym

Jiro Shinkai

Fujita jiu-jitsu

Joshua Jensen

T.k.esperanza

Ikuo Nasu

Heavy

T-rex jiu-jitsu academy

Kazuhiko Tanaka

Free

Pablo Alvarez

Fujita jiu-jitsu

Dalton weis

T.k.esperanza

Kuramasa Miura

Open Weight

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Hisayoshi Irube

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Tomonari Watanabe

Estrela jiu jitsu gym

Jiro Shinkai

J.j.j

Naoki Sueyoshi

T-rex jiu-jitsu academy

Kazuhiko Tanaka

Jiusenkan

Takiyama hiroya

Fujita jiu-jitsu

Edwin Argueta

Joshua Jensen

Dominic Ramsical

Dalton weis

Shisui jiu jistu

Yoshihiro Inoue

Michelena Miguel

Academia vitoria

Oga Takafumi

Manda dojo

Matsushita Noritoshi

Paraestra hakata

Hisashi Kawabe

Axis fukuoka

Takahiro Narazaki

Free

Yuske Oomura

Pablo Alvarez

Flex jiu-jitsu academy

Sato Takamasa

T.k.esperanza

Ikuo Nasu

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Takechi Katsuhito

Impacto japan b.j.j

Andy Murasaki

Bohemians

Sanshiro Tsutsumi

Blue

Rooster

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Ryota Yamada

Paraestra hakata

Riki Yoshinaga

Light Feather

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Masato Mokuya

Jiusenkan

Kanda Takanori

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Matuda Koudai

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Shiryu Ide

Takashi Watanabe

J.j.j

Okada Tsutomu

Shoji Kato

Axis fukuoka

Kosei Shibuya

Arinaga dojo

Shinichiro Sakka

Bohemians

Hiroshi Beppu

Yuuki fukushima

Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy

Yamada Shintaro

Team legnum

Otsubo Hidehiro

Feather

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Tatsuhiro Nishimura

Club fine

Koutarou Kasiwagi

Tsukui jiu jitsu

Kazuki Shima

Axis fukuoka

Takanori Hiwatashi

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Kishigami gou

Newaza world nakakyusyu

Nobuhiro Todo

The paraestra okinawa

Arakaki Yasunari

Light

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Akihiro Minami

Team legnum

Shohe Onishi

Honda akio

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Yuya Koga

Yamashita Kenshi

Wajutsu keisyukai seigo dojo

Takanobu Goto

Axis fukuoka

Takeshi Hayashi

Koujiro Hasimoto

T.k.esperanza

Tsuguaki Yamasaki

Middle

Mma dojo cobra kai

Masanori Yokoyama

Toikatsu dojo

Koichiro Takekawa

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Tetsuhiko Nakatake

Fujita jiu-jitsu

Eduardo Matsubara

Medium Heavy

Tatoru

Daron Morehead

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Kei Yoshimura

Jiusenkan

Masayuki Harada

Super Heavy

Tatoru

Yoichiro Tokito

Fujita jiu-jitsu

Masahiko Umeda

Ultra Heavy

Fujita jiu-jitsu

Ryan Henderson

Open Weight

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Tetsuhiko Nakatake

Akihiro Minami

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Masato Mokuya

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Kei Yoshimura

Tatsuhiro Nishimura

Shiryu Ide

Yuya Koga

Ryota Yamada

Takashi Watanabe

Yamashita Kenshi

Jiusenkan

Kanda Takanori

Masayuki Harada

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Matuda Koudai

Club fine

Koutarou Kasiwagi

Tsukui jiu jitsu

Kazuki Shima

J.j.j

Shoji Kato

Axis fukuoka

Takanori Hiwatashi

Kosei Shibuya

Koujiro Hasimoto

Takeshi Hayashi

Fujita jiu-jitsu

Ryan Henderson

Eduardo Matsubara

Toikatsu dojo

Koichiro Takekawa

Team legnum

Shohe Onishi

Honda akio

Tatoru

Yoichiro Tokito

Newaza world nakakyusyu

Nobuhiro Todo

Purple

Light Feather

Axis fukuoka

Ayumi Okoba

Newaza world sakurajima

Kouki Umeda

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Junpei Kawasai

Rebirth studio

Yoshinori Ichimoto

Amami bjj club

Tsuyoshi Simabukuro

Feather

J.j.j

Takashi Ono

Naohiro Hamaguchi

Fujii Yasuhiro

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Tomoro Ide

Free

X X

Wajutsu keisyukai nagayodojo

Kawabata Suguru

Ragnarok jiu-jitsu

Masahiro Ikeya

Light

Paraestra hakata

Yuuki Daiki

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Daisuke Kondo

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Koichiro Furuta

Middle

J.j.j shimonoseki

Fukuda Ryo

Yoyogi forest jiu-jitsu club

Kenji Matsuo

Fujita jiu-jitsu

Bruno Nakao

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Yoshihiro Watanabe

Open Weight

Yoyogi forest jiu-jitsu club

Kenji Matsuo

Axis fukuoka

Jim Eriksson

Newaza world sakurajima

Kouki Umeda

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Junpei Kawasai

Tomoro Ide

Koichiro Furuta

J.j.j shimonoseki

Fukuda Ryo

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Daisuke Kondo

Yoshihiro Watanabe

Fujita jiu-jitsu

Bruno Nakao

Wajutsu keisyukai nagayodojo

Kawabata Suguru

Ragnarok jiu-jitsu

Masahiro Ikeya

J.j.j

Naohiro Hamaguchi

Amami bjj club

Tsuyoshi Simabukuro

Brown

Rooster

Dragons den

Yosuke Nakamura

Damm fight japan

Tsukasa Miyao

Nakayoshi kakuto kyoshitsu

Shoji Nohira

Light Feather

Checkmat korea

Kwon Se-yoon

Team legnum

Nobuo Takenaka

Tk training center

Egawa Kenji

Feather

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Oh Yeongchae

Axis fukuoka

Yasushi Kosuzu

Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy

Yasuyoshi iwamoto

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Kohta Suzuki

T.k.esperanza

Tsuyoshi Okada

Light

Team legnum

Hara Akira

Newaza world sakurajima

Ishimure Jin

Open Weight

Checkmat korea

Kwon Se-yoon

Damm fight japan

Tsukasa Miyao

Team legnum

Hara Akira

Axis fukuoka

Yasushi Kosuzu

Newaza world sakurajima

Ishimure Jin

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Kohta Suzuki

Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy

Yasuyoshi iwamoto

Paraestra kitakyushu

Kenji Nishimoto

Black

Feather

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Kengo Ikuta

Sangsu Lee

Damm fight japan

Ichitaro Tsukada

Bohemians

Kouhei Ebashi

Newaza world nakakyusyu

Kitagawa Yusuke

Team legnum

Takashi Goto

Streit bjj

Tadashi Murakami

Tatoru

Yousuke Takagame

Light

Checkmat korea

Kim Min-kyu

Middle

Jiusenkan

Motoki Ito

Rocha jiu jitsu

Anderson De faria

Impacto japan b.j.j

Rogerio Suto

Ultra Heavy

T-rex jiu-jitsu academy

Yuta Nakamura

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Hideki Sekine

Team legnum

Shinkawa Takeshi

Open Weight

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Makoto Ikuta

Kengo Ikuta

Jiusenkan

Motoki Ito

Team legnum

Shinkawa Takeshi

Rocha jiu jitsu

Anderson De faria

Damm fight japan

Ichitaro Tsukada

Checkmat korea

Kim Min-kyu

Newaza world nakakyusyu

Kitagawa Yusuke

Axis fukuoka

Arai Yuichi

Bull-terrier bon-sai

Hideki Sekine

T-rex jiu-jitsu academy

Yuta Nakamura

Tatoru

Yousuke Takagame

Impacto japan b.j.j

Rogerio Suto

Master

White

Light Feather

Tk training center

Yusuke Shirogane

Team legnum

Tatsuya Awata

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Youichi Suga

Casca grossa

Masanori Miyazato

Jiukensenjitsu

Kenji Tamura

Newaza world nakakyusyu

Kenjiro Kakoi

Free

Nobuya Yamaguchi

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Takuma Jingushi

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Munetaka Yano

Feather

Bohemians

Kouichirou Murase

Carpe diem nagasaki

Nakamura Yoshihiro

Casca grossa

Nobuyuki Arimura

Light

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Shigeki Fukumoto

Newaza world nakakyusyu

Ryozo Kugishima

Middle

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Imuta Hironari

Flex jiu-jitsu academy

Tsuru Shota

Open Weight

Bohemians

Kouichirou Murase

Team legnum

Tatsuya Awata

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Youichi Suga

Carpe diem nagasaki

Eiki Nakamura

Jiukensenjitsu

Kenji Tamura

Newaza world nakakyusyu

Kenjiro Kakoi

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Munetaka Yano

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Imuta Hironari

Flex jiu-jitsu academy

Tsuru Shota

Blue

Light Feather

Jiusenkan

Hiroshi Yamada

Reversal gym shinjuku me we

Kati Yohti

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Masahiro Nakamura

Feather

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Joh Shinji

Fujita jiu-jitsu

Kenichirou Mitsuda

Flex jiu-jitsu academy

Takahide uchio

Grasco jiu jitsu academy nagasaki

Shibata Takuya

Axis fukuoka

Mitsuyoshi Takeshita

Daisuke nakamoto

Impacto japan b.j.j

Thiago Fernandes

Light

Axis fukuoka

Hiroaki Oonishi

Paraestra hakata

Takanori Itabashi

Grasco jiu-jitsu academy

Shigefumi Matsunaga

Rjj

Enel Laborn

Open Weight

Jiusenkan

Hiroshi Yamada

Estrela jiu jitsu gym

Motoharu Nonaka

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Joh Shinji

Axis fukuoka

Hiroaki Oonishi

Daisuke nakamoto

Mitsuyoshi Takeshita

Reversal gym shinjuku me we

Kati Yohti

Fujita jiu-jitsu

Kenichirou Mitsuda

Masahiko Umeda

Flex jiu-jitsu academy

Takahide uchio

Paraestra hakata

Takanori Itabashi

Impacto japan b.j.j

Thiago Fernandes

Rjj

Enel Laborn

Purple

Light Feather

Fujita jiu-jitsu

Fujimura tomonori

Carpe diem nagasaki

Kazunri Tobinaga

Impacto japan b.j.j

Bruno Ishi

Middle

Axis fukuoka

Wakimaru Koukiti

Flex jiu-jitsu academy

Daisuke Akiyoshi

Heavy

Paraestra hakata

Filip Petricã

Ultra Heavy

Newaza world suounagato

Yoji Shigeta

Open Weight

Paraestra hakata

Filip Petricã

Axis fukuoka

Wakimaru Koukiti

Flex jiu-jitsu academy

Daisuke Akiyoshi

Newaza world suounagato

Yoji Shigeta

Senior 1

White

Open Weight

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Takuma Jingushi

Newaza world nakakyusyu

Ryozo Kugishima

Casca grossa

Nobuyuki Arimura

Blue

Light Feather

Nakayoshi kakuto kyoshitsu

Katsuhiro Oda

Newaza world naka kiushu

Kiyoshi Waki

Paraestra higashi osaka

Hidenori Nishiyama

Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy

Koyama Yasuhiro

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Hidenori Yoshizaki

Middle

Casca grossa

Kouichirou Nakano

Team legnum

Munenori Wada

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Kenichi Ohama

Open Weight

Nakayoshi kakuto kyoshitsu

Katsuhiro Oda

Newaza world naka kiushu

Kiyoshi Waki

Paraestra higashi osaka

Hidenori Nishiyama

Team legnum

Munenori Wada

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Kenichi Ohama

Hidenori Yoshizaki

Volcano jiu jitsu and mma

Thomas Kornfeld

Brown

Medium Heavy

Team legnum

Megumu Miura

Impacto japan b.j.j

Wilson Sampaio

Rodrigo Souza

Open Weight

Team legnum

Megumu Miura

Impacto japan b.j.j

Wilson Sampaio

Rodrigo Souza

Senior 2

White

Feather

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Ikeda Makoto

Casca grossa

Ryo Kawakami

Academia vitoria

Takuro Tomihisa

Medium Heavy

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Yoshizou Shinoda

Open Weight

Casca grossa

Ryo Kawakami

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Yoshizou Shinoda

Estrela jiu jitsu gym

Jun Morotomi

Blue

Light Feather

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Kouji Shigemizu

Fujita jiu-jitsu

Ishida Kazuhiko

Feather

Grasco jiu jitsu academy nagasaki

Manabu Noguchi

Buffalo jiu-jitsu

Susumu Itou

Open Weight

Trust jiu jitsu academy

Kouji Shigemizu

Fujita jiu-jitsu

Ishida Kazuhiko

Casca grossa

Kouichirou Nakano

Grasco jiu jitsu academy nagasaki

Manabu Noguchi

Gender Female

Age
Belt
Weight
Academy
Fighters

Youth

White

Rooster

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Honoka Ueno

Feather

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Nishino Yuzuha

Pre Teen

Yellow

Light

Tk training center

Fujimura siena

Junior Teen

White

Light

Paraestra hakata

Rui Awata

Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo

Yuna Watanabe

Adult

White

Rooster

Jiusenkan

Kumiko Satooka

Free

Motomura Yui

Rebirth studio

Shizuka Samano

Light

Tatoru

Akira Sakamoto

Open Weight

Arinaga dojo

Sanae Kaki

Rebirth studio

Shizuka Samano

Fujita jiu-jitsu

Genesis Torres

Jiusenkan

Kumiko Satooka

Tatoru

Akira Sakamoto

Blue

Light Feather

Carpe diem nagasaki

Mika Arakawa

Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy

Yamada Akemi

Tk training center

Fujimura junko

Middle

Fujita jiu-jitsu

Toro Kyoko

Newaza world nakakyusyu

Chihiro Matsudome

Free

Shizuyo Itou

Tokai bjj

Ingrid Franco

Open Weight

Free

Shizuyo Itou

Carpe diem nagasaki

Mika Arakawa

Fujita jiu-jitsu

Toro Kyoko

Tk training center

Fujimura junko

Tokai bjj

Ingrid Franco