DUMAU JAPAN OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2016

Event Results

male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Mikoto Kanahara Carpe diem
  • 2nd Dylan Ortiz Carpe diem
  • 3rd Shui Ida X-treme ebina
male white youth light
  • 1st Enzo Kuwahara Infight japan
  • 2nd Koudai Teraji X-treme ebina
  • 3rd Joe Shirota Nova uniao
male white youth middle
  • 1st Yuki Furukawa Carpe diem
  • 2nd Eito Yukawa Free
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Ryu Ibe Carpe diem
  • 2nd Youtarou Hashimoto Paraestra kichijoji
  • 3rd Soryu Osada X-treme ebina
male grey pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Ryuki Nakano Rb academy
  • 2nd Itsuki Takahashi Carpe diem
  • 3rd Daikichi Endou Carpe diem
male yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Koushi Kawazu Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Seiryu Masada Strapple ohana
male white junior teen middle
  • 1st Fernando Hashimoto Rulbjj
  • 2nd Mario Ikeda Carpe diem
male white junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Anji Izuoka Carpe diem
  • 2nd Kaiki Otsu Ambitious jiu jitsu academy
male orange junior teen ultra heavy
  • 1st Rintaro Takahashi Strapple ohana
  • 2nd Rafael Kuwahara Infight japan
male orange teen middle
  • 1st Daiki Itou Buffalo jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd David Ortiz Carpe diem
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Shimon Furusato Azabu university brazilian jiu-jitsu club
  • 2nd Ryo Watanabe Strapple ohana
  • 3rd Hidekatsu Shimakura Ambitious jiu jitsu academy
male white adult light
  • 1st Takeru Ishihara Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Kenta Ogura Team robert
  • 3rd Masanari Inatomi Paraestra koga
male white adult middle
  • 1st Paulo roberto Junior Nova uniao
  • 2nd Alexander Williams Wavebjj
  • 3rd Nakaya Rodrigo Rulbjj
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Chin Kasyun Newaza world chiyoda
  • 2nd Edson Seto Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
male white adult heavy
  • 1st Ricardo Duarte Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 2nd Steven Addario Endure bjj
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Takahiro Nihei Soutenjuku
  • 2nd Christopher Warren Team robert
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Ricardo Duarte Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 2nd Takahiro Nihei Soutenjuku
  • 3rd Edson Seto Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Baba Genki Carioca team
  • 2nd Yusuke Kawashima Strapple ohana
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Makoto Suzuki Carpe diem
  • 2nd Masaki Koda Endure bjj
  • 3rd Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
male blue adult light
  • 1st Hiroyuki Ishii Takadanobaba dojo
  • 2nd Tyson Hori Visca
  • 3rd Dustin Stanley Endure bjj
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Makoto Suzuki Carpe diem
  • 2nd Hiroyuki Ishii Takadanobaba dojo
  • 3rd Masaki Koda Endure bjj
male purple adult heavy
  • 1st Haisan Rida Carpe diem
  • 2nd Toshiro Arce Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Haisan Rida Carpe diem
  • 2nd Toshiro Arce Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 3rd Satoshi Katakura Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
male brown adult middle
  • 1st Thomas Mietz Carpe diem
  • 2nd Eric Fought Nova uniao
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Thomas Mietz Carpe diem
  • 2nd Eric Fought Nova uniao
male white master light feather
  • 1st Yuki Kamikubo Paraestra kichijoji
  • 2nd Uchida Hiroyuki Strapple ohana
  • 3rd Ryo Masuda Soutenjuku
male white master feather
  • 1st Rubens Sanpei Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 2nd Yuukou Aikawa Reversal gym yokohama groundslam
male white master middle
  • 1st Tsutomu Akagawa Strapple ohana
  • 2nd Takahiro Satou Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 3rd Paul Sardin Carpe diem
male white master medium heavy
  • 1st Satoki Tanaka Reversal gym yokohama groundslam
  • 2nd Tiago Oshikawa Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 3rd Iida Yu Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy
male white master open weight
  • 1st Satoki Tanaka Reversal gym yokohama groundslam
  • 2nd Takahiro Satou Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 3rd Rubens Sanpei Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
male blue master feather
  • 1st Takaya Matsuda Strapple ohana
  • 2nd Yasuhiro Mukasa Rb academy
  • 3rd Wilson Shibata Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
male blue master light
  • 1st Keita Nagai Carpe diem
  • 2nd Everson Arashiro Shonan brazilian jiujitsu
  • 3rd Takeshi Sagara Team robert
male blue master middle
  • 1st Hayato Takagi Strapple ohana
  • 2nd Jiro Yanagi Paraestra machida
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Christian Kato Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 2nd Tatsuhiko Kosaka Strapple ohana
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Christian Kato Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
male purple master feather
  • 1st Satoshi Katakura Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 2nd Saburo Hagihara Paraestra kichijoji
  • 3rd Tetsuro Ikeda Carpe diem
male brown master feather
  • 1st Taiji Konno Rb academy
  • 2nd Bruno Iamamoto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Tetsuya Yukawa Free
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Takashi Hashimoto Paraestra kichijoji
  • 2nd Bruno Iamamoto Impacto japan b.j.j
male black master heavy
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Rafael Guimarães Rulbjj
male black master open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Fabio Iwase Nova uniao
  • 3rd Rafael Guimarães Rulbjj
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Youhei Moriya Strapple ohana
  • 2nd Yousuke Mochizuki Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 3rd Nagayama Atsushi Soutenjuku
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Kyohei Etou Soutenjuku
  • 2nd Chihito Otsu Ambitious jiu jitsu academy
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Chihito Otsu Ambitious jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Yousuke Mochizuki Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 3rd Yuunosuke Kamikura Newaza world chiyoda
male blue senior 1 rooster
  • 1st Atsushi Hirose Strapple ibaraki
  • 2nd Takashi Nagao Strapple ohana
  • 3rd Tsuyoshi Narita Strapple ohana
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Kento Komoto Strapple ohana
  • 2nd Frank Ishida Shonan brazilian jiujitsu
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Kaito Kawata Rb academy
  • 2nd Takahuro Syudo Strapple ohana
male blue senior 1 super heavy
  • 1st Derek Mayhew Team robert
  • 2nd Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Derek Mayhew Team robert
  • 2nd Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 3rd Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
male purple senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Yusuke Morishita Nova uniao
  • 2nd Yasunobu Nakamura Strapple ohana
male purple senior 1 light
  • 1st * Yuichi Tojima Strapple ohana
male black senior 1 feather
  • 1st Fujii Toru Rb academy
  • 2nd Flavio Tashiro Over limit jiu jitsu association
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Yoshinori Kato Strapple ohana
  • 2nd Nobuhiro Kawamura Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Naoto Katoh Newaza world shinagawa
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Takayuki Isizuka Soutenjuku
  • 2nd Yasushi Takase Strapple ohana
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Tsutomu Akagawa Strapple ohana
  • 2nd Naoto Katoh Newaza world shinagawa
  • 3rd Takayuki Isizuka Soutenjuku
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Tatsuya Aoyagi Strapple ohana
  • 2nd Eizo Niiyama Team robert
male purple senior 2 light
  • 1st Norio Ishizaka Strapple ohana
  • 2nd Admilson Umemura Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 3rd Sugawara Keiki Team robert
male purple senior 2 middle
  • 1st Pol Nishio macfionmhacain Soujiukai sendai
  • 2nd Yutaka Kishinami Strapple ohana
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Admilson Umemura Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 2nd Sugawara Keiki Team robert
  • 3rd Pol Nishio macfionmhacain Soujiukai sendai
male black senior 2 feather
  • 1st Alexander Santos Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Eduardo Vidal Rulbjj
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Walter Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Alexander Santos Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 3rd Eduardo Vidal Rulbjj
male white senior 3 light feather
  • 1st * Masaki Mori Strapple ohana
male white senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Arukasu Zeniya Strapple ohana
  • 2nd Kazutoshi Kondou Soutenjuku
male purple senior 3 light
  • 1st Takaaki Okamoto Soutenjuku
  • 2nd Noboru Okuda X-treme jiu-jitsu academy
male purple senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Takaaki Okamoto Soutenjuku
  • 2nd Noboru Okuda X-treme jiu-jitsu academy
female grey youth super heavy
  • 1st Sara Ida X-treme ebina
  • 2nd Hitoha Baba Carpe diem
female white adult feather
  • 1st Carollina Kuwahara Infight japan
  • 3rd Ale Takemoto Gracie barra
female white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Yoko Takahashi Carpe diem
  • 2nd Flavia Franco Rulbjj
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Yoko Takahashi Carpe diem
  • 2nd Flavia Franco Rulbjj
female blue adult light
  • 1st Agatha Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Maiko Egawa Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 3rd Taeko Otani Free
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Agatha Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Taeko Otani Free