DUMAU JAPAN OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2013

Event Results

male grey mighty mite feather
  • 1st Soryu Osada X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
  • 2nd Azusa Suzuki Strapple ohana
  • 3rd Yagi Yusyo Paraestra hachioji
male grey mighty mite light
  • 1st Kouta Takahashi Paraestra tokyo
  • 2nd Soryu Osada X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
male white pee wee light feather
  • 1st Kazuki Naito X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
  • 2nd Syu Suzuki Strapple ohana
male white pee wee feather
  • 1st Kaisei Tanaka Strapple ohana
  • 2nd Tenshow Tanaka Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka
  • 3rd Sosuke Inoue X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
  • 3rd Taichi Shiraishi Rb academy
male grey pee wee light feather
  • 1st Seiryu Masada Strapple ohana
  • 2nd Ichiha Naito X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
male grey pee wee feather
  • 1st Syuuji Shimomura Paraestra koiwa
  • 2nd Ryo Horikawa Tri-force gotanda
  • 3rd Riku Sugahara Paraestra koiwa
male yellow pee wee feather
  • 1st Okamura Rei Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd Kaito Hoshino Paraestra tb
male white junior light
  • 1st Gai Shimoda Strapple ohana
  • 2nd Keita Kato Strapple ohana
  • 3rd Shiato Shiose Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka
  • 3rd Kaito Yuda Paraestra hachioji
male grey junior rooster
  • 1st Eito Miyaichi Paraestra tb
  • 2nd Gustavo Lima Sekitani gold team
male yellow junior light feather
  • 1st Kohki Masada Strapple ohana
  • 2nd Kiwa Komoto Strapple ohana
  • 3rd Airu Okumura Paraestra tb
  • 3rd Ryota Hoshino Paraestra tb
male yellow junior light
  • 1st Daiki Itou Buffalo jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Tomonobu Yuuya Strapple ohana
male yellow junior medium heavy
  • 1st Riutaro Takahashi Strapple ohana
  • 2nd Toshiya Suzuki Paraestra tb
male orange junior feather
  • 1st Yuri Ise Strapple ohana
  • 2nd Shiryu Yamamoto Paraestra tb
male yellow teen light
  • 1st Youhei Yagyu Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Rissho Tanaka Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka
  • 3rd Thales Suzuki Sekitani gold team
male orange teen super heavy
  • 1st Caue Hiey Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Jun Zukeran Vanguard jiu jitsu academy
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Inoue Daiske Rb academy
  • 2nd Takahiro Kimata Dragons den
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Arakawa Hiroki Strapple ohana
  • 2nd Caue Andrade Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Ogishima Shuhei Wk suruga
  • 3rd Takumi Satou Newaza world utsunomiya
male white adult feather
  • 1st Baba Yuuki Rodeo style gym
  • 2nd Yuki Takano Wajutsu keisyukai hearts
  • 3rd Rafael Takeo amorin Gracie barra yamanashi
  • 3rd Kanazawa Yuuki X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
male white adult light
  • 1st Fujimoto Takao Tokyo yellowmans
  • 2nd Mitsuru Aihara Paraestra hachioji
  • 3rd Leydson Iwabuchi Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Julio Giron Sekitani gold team
male white adult middle
  • 1st Kamikubo Shuya Honey trap
  • 2nd Elivelton Ishimoto Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Masataka Misawa Rjj
  • 3rd Goto Teru Over limit bjj
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Joshua Robison Rodeo style gym
  • 2nd Luke Badman Paraestra kichijoji
  • 3rd Mikele Maselli Paraestra hachioji
male white adult super heavy
  • 1st Hidehiko Noritsugu Purebred omiya
  • 2nd Aoki Ryousuke Hishoujuku
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Kamikubo Shuya Honey trap
  • 2nd Joshua Robison Rodeo style gym
  • 3rd Hidehiko Noritsugu Purebred omiya
  • 3rd Raito Shimizu Itadaki jiu-jitsu
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Shimada Takahiro Grasco jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Naoki Ueda Paraestra tokyo
  • 3rd Takeshi Abe Itadaki jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Yoshida Ikumi Tokyo yellowmans
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Hiyama Yuto Paraestra kawasaki
  • 2nd Junya Ueda Pgn higashi yamato
  • 3rd Takafumi Sano Axis yokohama
  • 3rd Tokai masataro Rb academy
male blue adult light
  • 1st Daisuke matsumoto Paixao jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Robson Kimura Nova uniao japan
  • 3rd Tassio Matsuda Vanguard jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Teruhiko Kino Newaza world kashiwa
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Toshiro Arce Vanguard jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Fernando Hamaguchi Sekitani gold team
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Miura Takashi Soujiukai sendai
  • 2nd Gabriel Lequi Sekitani gold team
male blue adult heavy
  • 1st Hudson Amorin Over limit bjj
  • 2nd Vinicius Dornelles Infight japan
  • 3rd Rafael Arimura Kussano team
  • 3rd Cristiano Nagatsuka Sekitani gold team
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Hudson Amorin Over limit bjj
  • 2nd Gabriel Lequi Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Miura Takashi Soujiukai sendai
  • 3rd Ryosuke Imaichi Rodeo style gym
male purple adult rooster
  • 1st Ryo Hatta Strapple ohana
  • 2nd Hiroki Sugimoto Axis chiba
  • 3rd Shinkado Chitoshi Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama
  • 3rd Otsuka Seiji Freedom@oz
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Vanderlei Takasaki Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Goto Takuma Soujiukai sendai
  • 3rd Taisei Yamada Pogona club gym
  • 3rd Fujiwara Yasumichi Axis yokohama
male purple adult light
  • 1st Robson Tanno Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Hisano Tomoyuki Axis gunma
  • 3rd Keigo Hirayama Paraestra hachioji
  • 3rd Kazuki Tokudome Paraestra hachioji
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Adachi Gen Soujiukai sendai
  • 2nd Medeiros Vitor issao Wk suruga
  • 3rd Yuji Igarashi Grasco jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Yuji Uchibori Underground
male purple adult medium heavy
  • 1st Clayton Manoel Nova uniao
  • 2nd Ken Sakurai Newaza world kashiwa
  • 3rd Haruhara Yukinori Rodeo style gym
  • 3rd Chisom Uluh Nexusense
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Robson Tanno Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Goto Takuma Soujiukai sendai
  • 3rd Adachi Gen Soujiukai sendai
  • 3rd Hiroki Sugimoto Axis chiba
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Takuma Wakabayashi Grasco jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Masanori Kanehara Paraestra hachioji
  • 3rd Noguchi Manabu Minami kawachi jiu-jitsu club
  • 3rd Kawashima Kazuya Newaza world sosa
male brown adult light
  • 1st Anderson De faria Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Yoshinao Shitabayashi Paraestra hachioji
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Anderson De faria Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Kawashima Kazuya Newaza world sosa
  • 3rd Noguchi Manabu Minami kawachi jiu-jitsu club
male black adult light feather
  • 1st Ichiro Kaneko Pogona club gym
  • 2nd Yusuke Monokawa X-treme jiu-jitsu academy
male black adult feather
  • 1st Takuto Kako Grappling shoot boxers
  • 2nd Tsugawa Kouhei Warp
  • 3rd Michihiro Ohhara Pogona club gym
male black adult light
  • 1st Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona club gym
  • 2nd Teruyuki Okuda X-treme jiu-jitsu academy
male black adult middle
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Fernando Maioli Kussano team
  • 3rd Guiyu Maeda Tokai bjj
male black adult ultra heavy
  • 1st * Maxime Fontaine Gracie barra tokyo
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Takuto Kako Grappling shoot boxers
  • 2nd Tsugawa Kouhei Warp
  • 3rd Maxime Fontaine Gracie barra tokyo
  • 3rd Guiyu Maeda Tokai bjj
male white master rooster
  • 1st Uchida Hiroyuki Strapple ohana
  • 2nd Yuji Kobayashi Wakocie jiu jitsu
male white master feather
  • 1st Sato Takahiro Warp
  • 2nd Daijyu Fujii Freedom@oz
  • 3rd Hatakeyama Kenjirou Forest jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Katsuhisa Takahashi Sekitani gold team
male white master light
  • 1st Ryutaro Arai Strapple shinyurigaoka
  • 2nd Jiro Tosaka Newaza world koedo
  • 3rd Ryohei Ishibashi Paraestra kasai
  • 3rd Akira Takiguchi Strapple ohana
male white master medium heavy
  • 1st William Maran Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Hashimoto Takanobu Grasco jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Yamaguchi Shouhei Alavanca jiu jitsu
male white master open weight
  • 1st William Maran Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Andre Gushiken Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Katsuhisa Takahashi Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Yamaguchi Shouhei Alavanca jiu jitsu
male blue master rooster
  • 1st Terunobu Tomiyama Strapple ohana
  • 2nd Hiroyasu Komakine Free
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Shingo Tsushima Reversal gym shinjuku me we
  • 2nd Kesiuke Shinozuka Freedom@oz
  • 3rd Taiju Tsuji Paraestra gifu
  • 3rd Daigo Shiroyama Strapple ohana
male blue master feather
  • 1st Maiko Yukisada Vanguard jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Isaque Mandu Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Masayoshi Kasahara Underground
  • 3rd Kei Shimura Pgn higashi yamato
male blue master light
  • 1st Kazuki Takaoka Wk suruga
  • 2nd Kokuho Tomohiro Freedom@oz
  • 3rd Keita Hinohara U jitsu
male blue master middle
  • 1st Christian Kato Vanguard jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Takaaki Mitsui Strapple ohana
  • 3rd Kastuhisa Nose X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Sakamoto Hiroaki Pogona club gym
  • 2nd Tatsuhiko Kosaka Strapple ohana
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Maiko Yukisada Vanguard jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Sakamoto Hiroaki Pogona club gym
  • 3rd Alexandre Campos Damm fight japan
  • 3rd Yuuki Sayama Strapple ohana
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Takumi Murata Barbosa japan tokyo
  • 2nd Satoru Kawaguchi Dragons den
  • 3rd Suwano Koji Paraestra chiba
  • 3rd Kiyoshi Arakawa Impacto japan b.j.j
male purple master light
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Yutaka Sunayama Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama
  • 3rd Luiz Kleber shimura Wk suruga
  • 3rd Sergio Yoshida Kussano team
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Taro Murakami Wajutsu keisyukai hearts
  • 2nd Takumi Murata Barbosa japan tokyo
  • 3rd Kiyoshi Arakawa Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
male brown master light feather
  • 1st Naoto Konno Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd Shinya Nakamura Kyoto nanige
  • 3rd Sunaga Kazuyuki Pogona club gym
  • 3rd Jun Sugiyama Pogona club gym
male brown master middle
  • 1st Carlos Kimura Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Hiromichi Ishikawa Unplugged kokubunji
  • 3rd Takahide Sekine Underground
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Carlos Kimura Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Takahide Sekine Underground
  • 3rd Hiromichi Ishikawa Unplugged kokubunji
  • 3rd Eto Alessandro Over limit bjj
male black master feather
  • 1st Toshio Asada Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Yasuhiro Sakahara Barbosa japan tokyo
  • 3rd Atsushi Nisimura Underground
male black master open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Fernando Maioli Kussano team
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Shigeru Naruse Newaza world shinagawa
  • 2nd Hiroshi Ueda Strapple ohana
male white senior 1 middle
  • 1st Hiroshi Takehara Vanguard jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Katou Futosi Paraestra hachioji
  • 3rd Christopher Yeagley Rodeo style gym
male white senior 1 heavy
  • 1st * Jason Tews Bjj devil hawks us navy base yokosuka
male white senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st Hiroshi Tomizuka Strapple ohana
  • 2nd Marcelo Matsuda Vanguard jiu jitsu academy
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Takeshi Kato Paraestra koga
  • 2nd Hiroshi Takehara Vanguard jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Marcelo Matsuda Vanguard jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Jason Tews Bjj devil hawks us navy base yokosuka
male blue senior 1 rooster
  • 1st Kati Yohti Reversal gym shinjuku me we
  • 2nd Habara Ysiaki Strapple ohana
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Kazuo Sakaguchi Pogona club gym
  • 2nd Kento Komoto Strapple ohana
  • 3rd Hiroshi Hosono Club barbarian
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Junichiro Arayama Paraestra kichijoji
  • 3rd Shinichiro Komori Underground
  • 3rd Makoto Kaneko X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Ishizaka Norio Strapple ohana
  • 2nd Nilton Kinjo Vanguard jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Narisuke Kinoshita Axis yokohama
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Leandro okada Vanguard jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Kishinami Yutaka Strapple ohana
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Nakano Mikinori Paraestra hachinohe
  • 2nd Makoto Kaneko X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
  • 3rd Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Leandro okada Vanguard jiu jitsu academy
male purple senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Michitaka Kuroda Yoyogi forest jiu-jitsu club
  • 2nd Hiroaki Iseki Nova uniao helio damiani
male purple senior 1 feather
  • 1st Shohei Marumoto Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
  • 2nd Tetsu Fujita Strapple ohana
male black senior 1 heavy
  • 1st Rogerio Filho Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Daniel Hato Kussano team
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Filho Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Toshio Asada Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Daniel Hato Kussano team
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Osamu Iwata Strapple ohana
  • 2nd Akihiro Nakamura Newaza world shinagawa
  • 3rd Masai Mita Strapple ohana
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Ebara Osamu Underground
  • 2nd Hisato Ito Strapple ohana
male blue senior 2 light
  • 1st Hidenori Sasaki X-treme jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Yojiro Misaki Strapple shinyurigaoka
male purple senior 2 light feather
  • 1st * Kobayashi Yukio Axis gunma
male purple senior 2 feather
  • 1st Niimura Nobuyuki Newaza world utsunomiya
  • 2nd Takato Otokuni Paraestra hachioji
  • 3rd Jun Nakamura Soujiukai sendai
male brown senior 2 light
  • 1st Ubirajara Yukimoto Kussano team
  • 2nd Hirose Gakuhei Nova uniao
  • 3rd Isozaki Norimichi U jitsu
male black senior 2 feather
  • 1st Emerson Azuma Newaza world
  • 2nd Eiji Sano Kyoto nanige
male black senior 2 heavy
  • 1st * John Kanei Bjj devil hawks us navy base yokosuka
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Emerson Azuma Newaza world
  • 2nd Hideyuki Shirai Axis ichinomiya
  • 3rd John Kanei Bjj devil hawks us navy base yokosuka
female white adult feather
  • 1st Shoko Kobata Paraestra hachioji
  • 2nd Asako Kouno Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama
female white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Sarah Paine Endure bjj
  • 2nd Kim Godwin Bjj devil hawks us navy base yokosuka
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Kim Godwin Bjj devil hawks us navy base yokosuka
  • 2nd Hiroko Fukuhara Wk suruga
  • 3rd Asako Kouno Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Harumi Todate Master japan
  • 2nd Irasawa Yuriko Axis gunma
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Sugawara Manami Paixao jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Ana Yassuda Kussano team
  • 3rd Irasawa Yuriko Axis gunma