ASJJF - DUMAU TOKYO JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Event Results

male white toddler feather
  • 1st Ayla Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Haruyuki Shiraishi Infight japan
male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Takuma Kawamura Pato studio
  • 2nd Dylan Ortiz Carpe diem
  • 3rd Ito Kaiji Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Dan Shirota Nova uniao japan
  • 2nd Zion Sarrett Uprising jiu jitsu
male grey kindergarten light
  • 1st Sora Kaneko Carpe diem
  • 2nd Kaito Naruse Over limit jiu jitsu association
male white youth feather
  • 1st Ryoma Yamamoto X-treme ebina
  • 2nd Eita Mitsui Paraestra chiba
  • 3rd Ryo Ito Sora bjj
male white youth light
  • 1st Joe Shirota Nova uniao japan
  • 2nd Adele Boussand Carpe diem
  • 3rd Shui Ida X-treme ebina
male grey youth feather
  • 1st Rikuto Yasumura Paraestra koga
  • 2nd Masahro Iwakmi Paraestra chiba
  • 3rd Sota Yoshimura X-treme ebina
male grey youth light
  • 1st Sayuri Omura Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd Ouka Aoki Carpe diem
  • 3rd Yusuke Mukai Paraestra chiba
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Enzo Kuwahara Infight japan
  • 2nd Shyunki Nagai Bjj academy nobushi
  • 3rd Kengo Kawamura Pato studio
male grey youth medium heavy
  • 1st Yamada Kodai Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd Norie Ruiz Infight japan
male white pre teen feather
  • 1st Ricardo Miyasato Infight japan
  • 2nd Gaia Ando Paraestra koga
  • 3rd Willian Umezaki miahara Over limit jiu jitsu association
male white pre teen light
  • 1st Agnes Fukuoka Infight japan
  • 2nd Fuuga Kuramoto Paraestra hachioji
  • 3rd Souichiro Hirooka Bjj academy nobushi
male white pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Guilherme Santos Infight japan
  • 2nd Sara Ida X-treme ebina
  • 3rd Keidi Gabriel sakai Infight japan
male grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Shimizu Kaisei Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd Yuuki Ootsu Paraestra koga
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Marjory Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Rito Ueki Infight japan
  • 3rd Tomoki Ohno Carpe diem
male grey pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Nalu Tsuyuki Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
  • 2nd Kazuki Naito X-treme ebina
  • 3rd Rei Sugaya Paraestra koga
male yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Sakuya Ito Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Kazuki Tomita Paraestra chiba
  • 3rd Tsuruya Hiroto Paraestra chiba
male yellow pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Eric Kaminishi Nova uniao
  • 2nd Yuuri Chiku Paraestra koga
male grey junior teen feather
  • 1st Itsuki Takahashi Carpe diem
  • 2nd Eijiro Fukuda Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
male grey junior teen light
  • 1st Kaito Uehara Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
  • 2nd Mario Ikeda Carpe diem
male grey junior teen middle
  • 1st Ryuki Nakano Rb academy
  • 2nd Kaz Enderle Carpe diem
  • 3rd Ayatou Naruse Over limit jiu jitsu association
male grey junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Fernando Hashimoto Rulbjj
  • 2nd Yuto Sugiyama Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka
  • 3rd Beatriz Kina Nova uniao
male grey junior teen heavy
  • 1st Souta Masuda Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka
  • 2nd Kenjii Kawano Infight japan
male yellow junior teen light
  • 1st Ikumi Karashima Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd Reiji Uchida Bjj academy nobushi
  • 3rd Koushi Kawazu Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
male yellow junior teen middle
  • 1st Gustavo Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Oji Matsumura X-treme ebina
  • 3rd Kouta Akiba Paraestra koga
male yellow junior teen heavy
  • 1st Keito Yamada Paraestra koga
  • 2nd Kuji Yasuda Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
  • 3rd Tooki Iso Paraestra chiba
male white teen middle
  • 1st Noa Fabrot Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka
  • 2nd Ariel Reyes Gracie gym fujinomiya
  • 3rd Ian Takeuchi Uprising jiu jitsu
male yellow teen light
  • 1st Daniel Fujita Nova uniao
  • 2nd Tsuruya Rei Paraestra chiba
  • 3rd Gabriel Kawamura Nova uniao
male yellow teen medium heavy
  • 1st Rafael Kuwahara Infight japan
  • 2nd Eduardo Kenji Over limit jiu jitsu association
male white juvenile feather
  • 1st Sho Sekizawa Paraestra koga
  • 2nd David Ortiz Carpe diem
  • 3rd Masao Kanashiro Infight japan
male white juvenile middle
  • 1st Takeshi Sanchez Rodeo style gym
  • 2nd Lucas Barboza Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 3rd Gustavo Destro Infight japan
male white juvenile heavy
  • 1st Phillip Aguena Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Jonathan King Uprising jiu jitsu
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Phillip Aguena Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Takeshi Sanchez Rodeo style gym
  • 3rd Gustavo Destro Infight japan
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Naoya Kurematsu Pato studio
  • 2nd Renan Yamashiro Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 3rd Atsuyoshi Hayasaka Paraestra hachioji
male white adult feather
  • 1st Takeru Ishihara Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Sasaki Jordan Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 3rd Kenjy Toyama Gracie gym fujinomiya
male white adult light
  • 1st Hiroyoshi Tateishi Dobuita
  • 2nd Jun Shirota Nova uniao japan
  • 3rd Kota Yamaguchi Paraestra hachioji
male white adult middle
  • 1st Devon Simmons Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama
  • 2nd Lucas Ozawa Gracie gym fujinomiya
  • 3rd Paulo Kiriyama Infight japan
male white adult heavy
  • 1st Christian Sosich Toikatsu dojo
  • 2nd Collin Eddington Uprising jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Ricardo Duarte Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
male white adult super heavy
  • 1st Tanaka Taisei Impacto japan b.j.j
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Seth Sarrett Uprising jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Judson Jones Uprising jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Joseph Neff Rodeo style gym
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Tanaka Taisei Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Ricardo Duarte Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 3rd Joseph Neff Rodeo style gym
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Pedro Nemoto Infight japan
  • 2nd Kazuma Nishiya Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka
  • 3rd Otsuka Yuma Yao bjj
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Yosuke Sekiguchi Infight japan
  • 2nd Yuutarou Matsukawa Tokyo yellow-manz cute
  • 3rd Masaki Koda Endure bjj
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Fabio Harada Infight japan
  • 2nd Hisao Nakane Rjj
male blue adult light
  • 1st Juntaro Ushiku Itadaki jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Thiago Tosawa Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Yuuki Kanazawa X-treme ebina
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Caio Saiki Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Yuki Kataoka Axis ichinomiya
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Douglas Torres Infight japan
  • 2nd Ryota Kudo Carpe diem
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Vinicius Bruto Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Yu Murakami Reversal gym shinjuku me we
  • 3rd Kenta Kido Newaza world chiyoda
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Vinicius Bruto Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Yu Murakami Reversal gym shinjuku me we
  • 3rd Yuto Yanai Reversal gym shinjuku me we
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Taisei Yamada Oota dojo
  • 2nd Yuki Baba Rodeo style gym
  • 3rd Kensuke Ofuji Brave heart
male purple adult light
  • 1st Syuuya Kamikubo Itadaki jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Dustin Stanley Endure bjj
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Keviim Kimuura Infight japan
  • 2nd Kouhei Tokeshi Paraestra kichijoji
  • 3rd Seiki Miyashita Soujiukai iwate
male purple adult super heavy
  • 1st * Joshua Robison Rodeo style gym
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Keviim Kimuura Infight japan
  • 2nd Taisei Yamada Oota dojo
  • 3rd Syuuya Kamikubo Itadaki jiu-jitsu
male brown adult light feather
  • 1st Kazuto Hamasaki Lotus setagaya
  • 2nd Bruno Ishi Impacto japan b.j.j
male brown adult medium heavy
  • 1st Thomas Mietz Carpe diem
  • 2nd Goto Takuma Soujiukai sendai
  • 3rd Manabu Nogut Minami kawachi jiu-jitsu club
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Thomas Mietz Carpe diem
  • 2nd Goto Takuma Soujiukai sendai
  • 3rd Bruno Ishi Impacto japan b.j.j
male white master feather
  • 1st Rubens Sanpei Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 2nd Yabu Abu willian Infight japan
  • 3rd Hara Masakazu Strapple setagaya
male white master open weight
  • 1st Rubens Sanpei Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 2nd Shuhei Kato Reversal gym shinjuku me we
  • 3rd Joshua Eddy Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama
male blue master rooster
  • 1st Hiroki Takahashi Brave heart
  • 2nd Masato Ando Paraestra shibuya
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Yamaguchi Yukiya Carpe diem
  • 2nd Ryutaro Hatano Carpe diem
  • 3rd Shimura Kei Reversal gym tachikawa alpha
male blue master feather
  • 1st Ryouma Satou Liberta jiu jitsu club
  • 2nd Shinji Shimizu Rjj
  • 3rd Woshington Kochi Gracie gym fujinomiya
male blue master middle
  • 1st Misawa Koji Paraestra kichijoji
  • 2nd Masayuki Maeda Axis yokohama
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Misawa Koji Paraestra kichijoji
  • 2nd Woshington Kochi Gracie gym fujinomiya
  • 3rd Ryouma Satou Liberta jiu jitsu club
male purple master feather
  • 1st Takashi Sugimoto Paraestra tb
  • 2nd Osamu Iwata Strapple ohana
male black master open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Imaizumi Takashi Paraestra kichijoji
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Kohei Sato Pato studio
  • 2nd Mitsukuri Yuya Paraestra ikebukuro
  • 3rd Lorenzo Buosi Carpe diem
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Stephane Boussand Carpe diem
  • 2nd Hirokazu Nega Rjj
  • 3rd Atsushi Terao C c t
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Seth Sarrett Uprising jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Kohei Sato Pato studio
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Kouji Koyasu Rjj
  • 2nd Motohiro Kubo Newaza world
  • 3rd Kiyotoshi Aoyama Carpe diem
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Falc√£o Silva Rulbjj
  • 2nd Toshimitsu Takeuchi Rodeo style gym
male blue senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Jason Flanders Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Fernando Uyeki Gracie gym fujinomiya
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Fernando Uyeki Gracie gym fujinomiya
male purple senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Kento Komoto Strapple ohana
  • 2nd Yusuke Morishita Nova uniao
male black senior 1 middle
  • 1st Yuji Okamoto Rjj
  • 2nd Rodrigo Takemoto Rulbjj
  • 3rd Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
male black senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Walter Franco Rulbjj
  • 3rd Carlos Yigashira Gracie gym fujinomiya
male black senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st Takashi Hashimoto Paraestra kichijoji
  • 2nd Ferrid Kheder Carpe diem
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Takashi Hashimoto Paraestra kichijoji
  • 2nd Yuji Okamoto Rjj
  • 3rd Ferrid Kheder Carpe diem
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Masamichi Watanabe Reversal gym yokohama groundslam
  • 2nd Jun Inoue Paraestra tb
  • 3rd Kimio Iso Mach dojo
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Gerald Fabrot Strapple setagaya
  • 2nd Taichi Nagane Rodeo style gym
  • 3rd Teruhito Nagai Axis ichinomiya
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Judson Jones Uprising jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Daisuke Morita Rjj
  • 3rd Masamichi Watanabe Reversal gym yokohama groundslam
male purple senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Hideki Hasegawa Newaza world shinagawa
  • 2nd Manabu Moronaga Paraestra tb
male black senior 2 feather
  • 1st Flavio Tashiro Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Alexander Santos Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 3rd Eduardo Vidal Rulbjj
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Walter Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Alexander Santos Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 3rd Eduardo Vidal Rulbjj
female white kindergarten light
  • 1st Hinata Teraji X-treme ebina
  • 2nd Sixtine Boussand Carpe diem
female grey youth super heavy
  • 1st Rafaela Ayumi silva Infight japan
  • 2nd Sari Okiyama Carpe diem
female grey junior teen light
  • 1st Laisla Yigashira Gracie gym fujinomiya
  • 2nd Kaine Watanabe Bjj academy nobushi
female yellow junior teen middle
  • 1st Ichiha Naito X-treme ebina
  • 2nd Mya Kersey Uprising jiu jitsu
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Hamaguch Shiori Team legnum
  • 2nd Melodie Ghani Aka thailand
  • 3rd Renata harumi silva Infight japan
female white adult light
  • 1st Robertaa Souza Infight japan
  • 2nd Katia Duarte Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Lauren Eldekvist Axis
  • 2nd Naho Ohmura Inazuma jiu-jitsu academy
female blue adult light
  • 1st Carollina Kuwahara Infight japan
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Rulbjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Rulbjj