COPA LAS CONCHAS NO-GI 2017

Event Results

male white adult feather
  • 1st Shunichi Ito Amami bjj club
  • 2nd Mitsuhiro Taki Reversal gym yokohama groundslam
  • 3rd Mori Takeshi Sora bjj
male white adult light
  • 1st Chihaya Ishizuki Miburo
  • 2nd Chishin Nagasawa Reversal gym yokohama groundslam
  • 3rd Brent Bowes Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan
male white adult middle
  • 1st Kentaro Koga Nexusense
  • 2nd Sakamaki Kyousuke Sdc
  • 3rd Casey Robinson Grasco jiu-jitsu academy
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Chihaya Ishizuki Miburo
  • 2nd Kentaro Koga Nexusense
  • 3rd Casey Robinson Grasco jiu-jitsu academy
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Erick Meneghin Checkmat japan
  • 2nd Kyohei Hagiwara Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Akira Fukagwa Master japan
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Hiroyuki Ishii Takadanobaba dojo
  • 2nd Chikara Sasamoto Natural 9
  • 3rd Guilherme Nakagawa Carlos toyota bjj
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Shota Takasu Strapple ibaraki
  • 2nd Terence Barber Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Rulbjj
  • 2nd Chin Kasyun Newaza world chiyoda
  • 3rd Alex Lew Suzuki bjj
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Rulbjj
  • 2nd Hiroyuki Ishii Takadanobaba dojo
  • 3rd Yuma Hase Paraestra shibuya
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Shooto Watanabe Strapple shinyurigaoka
  • 2nd Otokuni Takao Paraestra hachioji
  • 3rd Okura Yusuke X-treme jiu-jitsu academy
male purple adult light
  • 1st Takeura Masaki Nex
  • 2nd Jordan Roth Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Yongwoo Kim Team roots korea
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Haisan Rida Carpe diem
  • 2nd Takeura Masaki Nex
  • 3rd Jordan Roth Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Goto Takuma Soujiukai sendai
  • 2nd Bruno Ishi Impacto japan b.j.j
male white master feather
  • 1st Hideaki Ebihara Tribe tokyo mma
  • 2nd Takishima Shunsuke Sora bjj
  • 3rd Adachi Tadashi Sora bjj
male blue master feather
  • 1st Raika Masahiko Isshin jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Eunchang Choi Atos korea
male blue master light
  • 1st Migaku Uoshima Paraestra ikebukuro
  • 2nd Takayuki Nakane Free
  • 3rd Araki Takeshi Paraestra koiwa
male blue master middle
  • 1st Nakada Youhei Amami bjj club
  • 2nd Mario Hirai Strapple shinyurigaoka
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Daryl Bascon Uprising jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Nakada Youhei Amami bjj club
  • 3rd Eunchang Choi Atos korea
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Frank Perry Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan
  • 2nd Motomu Nagato De la riva japan
male purple master light
  • 1st Ryu Kanno Paraestra ikebukuro
  • 2nd Yazama Keizo Suzuki dojo jiu jitsu club
male purple master medium heavy
  • 1st Masao Shimizu Striking gym ares
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Ryu Kanno Paraestra ikebukuro
  • 2nd Masao Shimizu Striking gym ares
  • 3rd Yazama Keizo Suzuki dojo jiu jitsu club
male brown master light feather
  • 1st Bruno Ishi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Norio Shibayama Paraestra ikebukuro
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Ji hee Kang AJT
  • 2nd Yuriko Naito Sora bjj
  • 3rd Tamayo Okamoto Amami bjj club
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Kaye Gomez Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan
  • 2nd Tamayo Okamoto Amami bjj club

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Paraestra ikebukuro 3 1 0 18
2 Amami bjj club 2 2 1 17
3 Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan 2 0 1 11
4 Rulbjj 2 0 0 10
5 Miburo 2 0 0 10
6 Impacto japan b.j.j 1 1 0 8
7 Nex 1 1 0 8
8 Striking gym ares 1 1 0 8
9 Strapple shinyurigaoka 1 1 0 8
10 Takadanobaba dojo 1 1 0 8
11 Nexusense 1 1 0 8
12 Sora bjj 0 2 2 8
13 Reversal gym yokohama groundslam 0 2 0 6
14 Soujiukai sendai 1 0 0 5
15 Carpe diem 1 0 0 5
16 Strapple ibaraki 1 0 0 5
17 Uprising jiu jitsu 1 0 0 5
18 AJT 1 0 0 5
19 Checkmat japan 1 0 0 5
20 Isshin jiu jitsu academy 1 0 0 5
21 Tribe tokyo mma 1 0 0 5
22 Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 0 1 1 4
23 Suzuki dojo jiu jitsu club 0 1 1 4
24 Atos korea 0 1 1 4
25 De la riva japan 0 1 0 3
26 Paraestra hachioji 0 1 0 3
27 Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 0 1 0 3
28 Natural 9 0 1 0 3
29 Free 0 1 0 3
30 Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy 0 1 0 3
31 Newaza world chiyoda 0 1 0 3
32 Sdc 0 1 0 3
33 Grasco jiu-jitsu academy 0 0 2 2
34 X-treme jiu-jitsu academy 0 0 1 1
35 Team roots korea 0 0 1 1
36 Paraestra koiwa 0 0 1 1
37 Suzuki bjj 0 0 1 1
38 Master japan 0 0 1 1
39 Paraestra shibuya 0 0 1 1
40 Carlos toyota bjj 0 0 1 1