ASJJF DUMAU OKINAWA INTERNATIONAL OPEN TOURNAMENT 2017

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 15 10 6 111
2 Nova Uniao 6 3 5 44
3 C C T 1 7 1 27
4 Waka Jiu Jitsu 4 1 1 24
5 Caverinha Jiu Jitsu 1 6 0 23
6 Mybjj Team Japan 2 3 3 22
7 Krazybee 3 0 0 15
8 Carpe Diem 1 1 0 8
9 The Paraestra Okinawa 1 1 0 8
10 Groundslam Okinawa A・p・p 1 0 0 5
11 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 0 1 1 4
12 Korea Bjj 0 1 0 3

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 18 14 5 137
2 Nova Uniao 4 7 5 46
3 Caverinha Jiu Jitsu 4 3 1 30
4 C C T 4 3 0 29
5 Hsinchu Bjj 1 3 2 16
6 Carpe Diem 0 1 1 4

Event Results

male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Marie Wray Caverinha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Ito Goutaro Carpe Diem
male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Aaren Akana-tamburi Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Oliver Spalek Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Wyatt Koeck Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male grey kindergarten feather
  • 1st Piireun Oliver Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Shinta Uehara C C T
male grey kindergarten medium heavy
  • 1st Lloyd Moriniere Caverinha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Eli Cuomo Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male white youth light
  • 1st Aruji Fukumoto C C T
  • 2nd Samuel Denmon Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 3rd Tae Park Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male white youth middle
  • 1st Kainoa Puerto Caverinha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Derrick Reeves Caverinha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Shih-chieh Yang Hsinchu Bjj
male grey youth feather
  • 1st Dominik Mcbride Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Kaiha China C C T
  • 3rd Westlee Petrie Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male grey youth light
  • 1st Ty Lujann Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Nalu Mendiola Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 3rd Angel Olmo Caverinha Jiu Jitsu
male grey youth medium heavy
  • 1st Maddox Cox Caverinha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kegan Arnold Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male grey youth heavy
  • 1st Kyle Rodriguez Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Leo Vasquez Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male yellow youth middle
  • 1st Alexander Koeck Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Daiya Tanaka Nova Uniao
male white pre teen feather
  • 1st Logan Collins Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Sukai China C C T
  • 3rd Ajay Takehara Nova Uniao
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st William Stofka Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Xavier Massoud Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 3rd Lukas Yoon Nova Uniao
male grey pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Shinjo Kakeru C C T
  • 2nd Jayden Guevara Caverinha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Henry Wooten Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male grey pre teen heavy
  • 1st Zaiden Taitano Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Nicholas Stahler Nova Uniao
male yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Ayden Yost Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Bayson Vasquez Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 3rd Vincent Macaluso Nova Uniao
male white junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Tsaifong Chang Hsinchu Bjj
  • 2nd Rene Cordero Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male grey junior teen heavy
  • 1st Mason Hunman Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Kuan- Cheng Lin Hsinchu Bjj
male yellow junior teen light
  • 1st Ezekiel Duran Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Riddoc Collins Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 3rd Koushi Kawazu Carpe Diem
male yellow junior teen middle
  • 1st Thomas Stofka Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Rong-chi Chang Hsinchu Bjj
male white teen medium heavy
  • 1st Amiel Diaz Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Zachary Burnett Caverinha Jiu Jitsu
male white juvenile feather
  • 1st Enrique Castro Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Blade Vasquez Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Kano Kosaku Groundslam Okinawa A・p・p
  • 2nd Kento Arakaki C C T
  • 3rd Keita Nagahama C C T
male white adult feather
  • 1st Reo Hatano Krazybee
  • 2nd Shane Phamthumchinda Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 3rd Walter Ashworth Mybjj Team Japan
male white adult light
  • 1st Jaimerson Aguirre Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Derek Fruin Mybjj Team Japan
  • 3rd Kevin Valdner Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male white adult middle
  • 1st Hukil Daniel Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Markus Garcia Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Stephen Tanodra Mybjj Team Japan
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Mike Paul Mybjj Team Japan
  • 2nd Jacob Ellis Mybjj Team Japan
  • 3rd Patrick Smith Nova Uniao
male white adult super heavy
  • 1st Anthony Berg Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Eric Emmerich Caverinha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Lance Petrie Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Terrell Lewis Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Brandon Owen Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Terrell Lewis Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Patrick Smith Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Derek Fruin Mybjj Team Japan
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Nakasone Musashi The Paraestra Okinawa
  • 2nd Daewon Lee Korea Bjj
  • 3rd David Thompson Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Kazuyoshi Yumoto Waka Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Tatsushi Fuchida C C T
male blue adult heavy
  • 1st * Rhim Jai Young Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy
male blue adult super heavy
  • 1st Alfonso Sneed Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Marcus Vasquez Caverinha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Christian Lara Nova Uniao
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st David Thompson Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Kazuyoshi Yumoto Waka Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Alfonso Sneed Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Ez Duran Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male white master middle
  • 1st Michael Hill Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Katsuhiro Tatetsu C C T
  • 3rd Rodney Stahler Nova Uniao
male white master medium heavy
  • 1st Mitchel Selco Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Aliye Nyoka Caverinha Jiu Jitsu
male white master open weight
  • 1st Mitchel Selco Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Rodney Stahler Nova Uniao
male blue master feather
  • 1st Kouji Taira C C T
  • 2nd Arakaki Yasunari The Paraestra Okinawa
  • 3rd Danny Deselmss Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male blue master middle
  • 1st Jonathan Taitano Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Andre Wray Caverinha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Tom Hathaway Nova Uniao
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Jacob Shell Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Kenneth Huhman Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Marcus Vasquez Caverinha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Jonathan Taitano Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 3rd Jacob Shell Nova Uniao
male brown master medium heavy
  • 1st * Wayne Johnson Nova Uniao
male brown master heavy
  • 1st * Shinzato Masaki Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Wayne Johnson Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Shinzato Masaki Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male black master light
  • 1st Adalberto Vital Junior Krazybee
  • 2nd Ito Kenichi Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Jeffrey Liu Waka Jiu Jitsu
male black master ultra heavy
  • 1st Ivan Sakamoto Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Jonni Portis Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male black master open weight
  • 1st Adalberto Vital Junior Krazybee
  • 2nd Ivan Sakamoto Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 3rd Jonni Portis Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Sheng Chi Peng Waka Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Haruya Nakama C C T
male purple senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st Ez Duran Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Joseph Davis Mybjj Team Japan
  • 3rd Diogo Nakagawa Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Joseph Davis Mybjj Team Japan
  • 2nd Diogo Nakagawa Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Shigehiro Yabiku Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Tetsuya Fukumoto C C T
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Chihyuan Chien Waka Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Mozuki Hayashi C C T
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Kiyotoshi Aoyama Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Hidehito Yamazato C C T
male blue senior 2 ultra heavy
  • 1st * David Wooten Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Chihyuan Chien Waka Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd David Wooten Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
female grey kindergarten feather
  • 1st Seira Tanaka Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Erica Torrescarcovich Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 3rd Clarissa Stahler Nova Uniao
female grey kindergarten light
  • 1st Kitty Fosdal Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Magelyn Brookover Nova Uniao
female grey youth feather
  • 1st Mahina China C C T
  • 2nd Annabelle Otero Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Kailey Martinez Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
female grey youth light
  • 1st Mia Ring Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Stephanie Ayers-torres Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
female grey youth middle
  • 1st Kafu- Uehara C C T
  • 2nd Gineet Veal Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
female white pre teen light
  • 1st Trinnity Duran Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Aiden Petrie Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 3rd Destiny Gallardo Nova Uniao
female grey pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Adanna Wharton Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Tzu-hsuan Lin Hsinchu Bjj
female yellow pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Michele Holloway Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Selene Mcbride Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
female grey junior teen rooster
  • 1st Angelica Gonzalez Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Michelle Yoon Nova Uniao
female white teen rooster
  • 1st Chalize Huhman Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Mckayla Paine Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Ruo Yun Yang Hsinchu Bjj
female white juvenile light feather
  • 1st Annete Sieng Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Malia Puerto Caverinha Jiu Jitsu
female white adult light
  • 1st Kirsten Sontag Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Kathryn Cardinal Caverinha Jiu Jitsu
female white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Cortney Cortes Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Michiko Yabiku Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa