ASJJF - DUMAU INTERNATIONAL JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Impacto Japan B.j.j 23 13 5 159
2 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 17 21 11 159
3 Tokai Bjj 12 9 4 91
4 Rulbjj 11 9 4 86
5 Kussano Team 10 5 8 73
6 Team Legnum 3 10 3 48
7 Sekitani Gold Team 6 3 4 43
8 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 4 3 5 34
9 Grappling Shoot Boxers 3 3 0 24
10 Nex 1 5 1 21
11 Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 2 3 0 19
12 G-free 3 0 0 15
13 Buffalo-mma 2 1 1 14
14 Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu 2 0 1 11
15 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 2 0 0 10
16 Hakushinkai 2 0 0 10
17 Paraestra Gifu 1 1 1 9
18 Nascer Do Sol 1 1 1 9
19 Gracie Barra 1 1 1 9
20 Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 1 1 0 8
21 Free 1 1 0 8
22 Moriyama Jiu Jitsu Club 1 1 0 8
23 Isja 1 1 0 8
24 Nova Opcao 1 0 2 7
25 Jiusenkan 0 2 1 7
26 Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 1 0 1 6
27 Friends Bjj 1 0 1 6
28 Paraestra Osaka 0 2 0 6
29 Jacks 0 2 0 6
30 Mybjj Team Japan 0 2 0 6
31 Newaza World Shizuoka 1 0 0 5
32 Team Barbosa Japan 0 1 2 5
33 Rrt 0 1 1 4
34 Blue House 0 1 1 4
35 Andre Hasegawa Bjj 0 1 1 4
36 Tani Team 0 1 0 3
37 Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji 0 1 0 3
38 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 0 1 0 3
39 Ishida Dojo 0 1 0 3
40 Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi 0 1 0 3
41 Jiu-jitsu Brothers 0 1 0 3
42 Alive 0 0 2 2
43 Splash 0 0 2 2
44 Jiu-shin Kai 0 0 1 1
45 X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 9 7 5 71
2 Impacto Japan B.j.j 5 8 8 57
3 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 3 5 4 34
4 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 4 3 0 29
5 Nex 3 3 5 29
6 Sekitani Gold Team 4 1 3 26
7 Rulbjj 3 3 0 24
8 Kussano Team 3 2 2 23
9 Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 4 0 0 20
10 Tokai Bjj 2 1 1 14
11 Splash 2 1 0 13
12 Grappling Shoot Boxers 2 0 0 10
13 Carpe Diem Hope 1 1 0 8
14 Mybjj Team Japan 1 0 1 6
15 Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team 0 2 0 6
16 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 0 2 0 6
17 Paraestra Gifu 0 1 0 3
18 Andre Hasegawa Bjj 0 1 0 3
19 Hakushinkai 0 1 0 3
20 Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 0 1 0 3
21 Bjj Dousin 0 1 0 3
22 Team Legnum 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Ito Kaiji Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Hidano Kazuyoshi Nex
  • 3rd Arthur Cavalcante Sekitani Gold Team
male white kindergarten middle
  • 1st Adriane Tabata Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Ei Kato Bjj Dousin
male grey kindergarten light
  • 1st Alison Cavalcante Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Kaito Naruse Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white youth feather
  • 1st Rui Amano Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Bryan Ishihara Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Nicolas Saito Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white youth middle
  • 1st Ryousuke Inaba Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Ayato Uno Splash
  • 3rd Lucas Yamashita Sekitani Gold Team
male white youth super heavy
  • 1st Felipe Nemoto Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Kael Miguel Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Leonardo Shimizu Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male grey youth light
  • 1st Zion Borba Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Tiago Uaqui Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Kanouchi Riku Nex
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Furukawa Ren Nex
  • 2nd Ogawa Vinicius Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Taiga Matsuda Impacto Japan B.j.j
male grey youth heavy
  • 1st Takumi Siozaki Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 2nd Kayki Sakamoto Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Bryan Da Silva Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white pre teen rooster
  • 1st Kotaro Shimizu Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Lucas Batista Mayumi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Miyasaka Shou Nex
male white pre teen light
  • 1st Vitor Shimokawa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Vitor Resende Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Masaya Ishiguro Nex
male white pre teen middle
  • 1st Charles Nagasaka Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Ouga Ogiyama Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Felipe Gushiken Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Wesley Silva Nex
  • 2nd Kouya Nagashima Nex
  • 3rd Igor Komori Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Don Nagase Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Yuji Nagase Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Kawai Syuto Nex
male grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Eito Uno Splash
  • 2nd Thiago Silva Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Matheus Shinzato Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male grey pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Willian Silva Kussano Team
  • 2nd Kenji Kawase Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team
male grey pre teen heavy
  • 1st Kaio Nogiri Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Renan Yachiyo Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Gabriel Kussano Kussano Team
male yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Sakuya Ito Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Ishizaka Kuushi Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Kouga Nakanishi Team Legnum
male white junior teen light
  • 1st Genki Takano Nex
  • 2nd Vitor Tada Rulbjj
male white junior teen middle
  • 1st Ryuki Nimi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Ayatou Naruse Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Guilherme Yuasa Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male grey junior teen middle
  • 1st Kauan Isiye Kussano Team
  • 2nd Yoshimura Kyouya Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Ise Matsuda Impacto Japan B.j.j
male grey junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Fernando Hashimoto Rulbjj
  • 2nd Ayumu Nakagawa Carpe Diem Hope
  • 3rd Leonardo Corsato Impacto Japan B.j.j
male yellow junior teen ultra heavy
  • 1st Bruno Sato Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Gustavo Franco Rulbjj
  • 3rd Jhoshua Asanuma Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male orange junior teen super heavy
  • 1st Ogawa Gustavo Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Rodrigo Katsuiti Molina Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Cristian Taguchi Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white teen light
  • 1st Hideki Ishikawa Kussano Team
  • 2nd Koyama Kenta Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Bruno Amemiya Tokai Bjj
male yellow teen rooster
  • 1st Junior Ronaldo Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kouhei Ueda Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Vitor Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
male yellow teen middle
  • 1st Lucas Miyamoto Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Koushi Yokota Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male orange teen light
  • 1st Rafael Yuske Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Gregory Tanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Akira Yano Kussano Team
male orange teen middle
  • 1st Luan Marques Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Dunga Nakano Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male white juvenile feather
  • 1st Kaue Inoue Rulbjj
  • 2nd Josh Rimando Free
  • 3rd Raiki Satou Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu
male white juvenile middle
  • 1st Kauan Tanino Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Cesar Ueno Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Lucas Togashi Kussano Team
male white juvenile medium heavy
  • 1st Chalie Costa Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Kris Yreimon Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Kauan Tanino Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Leonardo Mori Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Kris Yreimon Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male blue juvenile feather
  • 1st David Ymay Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Igor Taguti Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Taichi Isogai Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Niwa Shunsuke Nex
  • 3rd Kazuya Takenouchi Team Barbosa Japan
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Halison Lopes Nova Opcao
  • 2nd Henrique Uemura Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Konndo Takuya Team Barbosa Japan
male white adult feather
  • 1st Tomoyoshi Nishimura Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Ian Yuki Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Ricardo Dos Santos Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white adult light
  • 1st Ricardo Wada Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Atsuki Watanabe Kussano Team
  • 3rd Takashi Yasui Alive
male white adult middle
  • 1st Mario Miranda Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Sumito Koli Mybjj Team Japan
  • 3rd Gabriel Ito Kussano Team
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Naoto Takeuchi Isja
  • 2nd Nakaya Rodrigo Rulbjj
  • 3rd Everton Eduardo Monteiro Tokai Bjj
male white adult heavy
  • 1st Nakano Edivaldo Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Roberto Takeshi Tokai Bjj
male white adult super heavy
  • 1st Yuu Usami Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Tanaka Taisei Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Fernando Matsunaga Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Paulo Murakami Kussano Team
  • 2nd Luiz Campos Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Leonardo Mori Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Tanaka Taisei Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Sumito Koli Mybjj Team Japan
  • 3rd Kendy Kushima Saito Tokai Bjj
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Naoki Inoue Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Lucas Hideki Oliveira Ueno Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Akito Imaji Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Widison Paixao Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Uchiyama Nagisa Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi
  • 3rd Eduardo Nakayama Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult light
  • 1st Thiago Tosawa Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Yuusa Ueyama Team Legnum
  • 3rd Shusuke Matsuura Sekitani Gold Team
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Caio Saiki Friends Bjj
  • 2nd Arthur Uemura Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Victor Santos Rulbjj
male blue adult super heavy
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Rulbjj
  • 2nd Kohei Mizuno Buffalo-mma
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Keizo Osakii Kussano Team
  • 2nd Shirrara Ferreira Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Rulbjj
  • 2nd Keizo Osakii Kussano Team
  • 3rd Caio Saiki Friends Bjj
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Hakuto Yamamoto Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Tomofumi Kishima Nascer Do Sol
  • 3rd Kaname Mori Nascer Do Sol
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Takeura Masaki Nex
  • 2nd Lucas Tahira Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Takaya Takemoto Alive
male purple adult light
  • 1st Henrique Diego Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Guilherme Sinelli Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Hongo Kazuki X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Takeshi Hattori Team Legnum
  • 2nd Lucas Hirotomi Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji
  • 3rd Kousuke Sakata Nex
male purple adult heavy
  • 1st Ricardo Colan Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple adult ultra heavy
  • 1st * Rashid Matthews-hall Renzo Gracie Academy
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Henrique Diego Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Hakuto Yamamoto Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Caue Andrade Sekitani Gold Team
male brown adult light feather
  • 1st Nilton Queiroz Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Tomonori Oda Paraestra Gifu
  • 3rd Lindomar Silva Kussano Team
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Hiroyuki Hara Nascer Do Sol
  • 2nd Marcio Medeiros Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Tomoya Akazawa Team Legnum
male brown adult light
  • 1st Nando Romero Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Nilton Queiroz Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black adult light feather
  • 1st Todokoro Masaaki Paraestra Gifu
  • 2nd Takashi Goto Team Legnum
male black adult feather
  • 1st Takuto Kako Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 2nd Takahiro Shimizu Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Philipe Alao Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black adult light
  • 1st Vanderlei Cardoso Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Carlos Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Hiro Nishi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male black adult middle
  • 1st Toshio Asada Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Hara Akira Team Legnum
  • 3rd Sadao Uehara Kussano Team
male black adult medium heavy
  • 1st Leandro Kussano Kussano Team
  • 2nd Kendy Sonoda Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Leandro Kussano Kussano Team
  • 2nd Carlos Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Takahiro Shimizu Jiusenkan
male white master light feather
  • 1st Alex Onishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Hidehito Taniwaki Isja
  • 3rd Niimi Makoto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white master feather
  • 1st Takanori Saisu Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Taketsugu Anezaki Sekitani Gold Team
male white master light
  • 1st Junya Murata Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Henrique Uaqui Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Ippei Tashiro Blue House
male white master middle
  • 1st Antonio Wakami Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Masaki Ogawa Nex
  • 3rd Hiroyuki Tsukada Splash
male white master open weight
  • 1st Nakano Edivaldo Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Takahiro Sakino Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 3rd Junya Murata Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Inuo Takahiro G-free
  • 2nd Sanchez Oscar Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Baba Tomonori Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
male blue master feather
  • 1st Toshinobu Kawakami Free
  • 2nd Shoichi Kubo Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Henrique Junior Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue master light
  • 1st Fabio Medeiros Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Moises Fukkuda Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Atsushi Morishita Splash
male blue master middle
  • 1st Junior Nazareno Kussano Team
  • 2nd Fabio Kazumi Shirahama Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue master heavy
  • 1st Robert Mita Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Junya Kato Ishida Dojo
male blue master ultra heavy
  • 1st Willian Iwamizu Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Hatada Akira Rulbjj
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Willian Iwamizu Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Kazuhiko Ehata Blue House
  • 3rd Akihiro Watanabe Paraestra Gifu
male purple master rooster
  • 1st Yuta Iwamoto Buffalo-mma
  • 2nd Mitani Kouichi Grappling Shoot Boxers
male purple master feather
  • 1st Rodrigo Hiramatsu Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Yoshikazu Tsuda Team Legnum
  • 3rd Carlos Nakamura Kussano Team
male purple master light
  • 1st Silva Ronaldo Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Satoru Aburano Nex
  • 3rd Eiji Mikami Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Ricardo Colan Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Rodrigo Hiramatsu Tokai Bjj
male brown master middle
  • 1st Andre Messias Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Yasuo Tanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Alexsander Costa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male brown master medium heavy
  • 1st Adriano Pereira Rulbjj
  • 2nd Noto Meyji Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Eduardo Carlos Kawashaki Kussano Team
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Yasuo Tanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Andre Messias Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Eduardo Carlos Kawashaki Kussano Team
male black master light
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Giu Maeda Tokai Bjj
male black master heavy
  • 1st Alexandre Torquato Kussano Team
  • 2nd Rangel Rodrigues Rrt
  • 3rd Everton Asao Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black master open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Alexandre Torquato Kussano Team
  • 3rd Rangel Rodrigues Rrt
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Breno Taniguthi Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Marcilio Moreno Maezuka Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Kengo Kawai Andre Hasegawa Bjj
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Yukio Spinosa Kussano Team
  • 2nd Kato Shinichiro Nex
male white senior 1 heavy
  • 1st Shinya Suzuki Buffalo-mma
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Breno Taniguthi Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Kengo Kawai Andre Hasegawa Bjj
  • 3rd Shinya Suzuki Buffalo-mma
male blue senior 1 rooster
  • 1st Aparecido Yukio Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Takushi Araki Team Barbosa Japan
  • 3rd Yoshiharu Kawasaki Nova Opcao
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Eike Ueno Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Tomohiro Yasumoto Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Daiske Hirosaka Team Legnum
  • 2nd Masato Suzuhara Jiu-jitsu Brothers
  • 3rd Junji Kato Kussano Team
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Deyvson Matiy Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Falcão Silva Rulbjj
  • 3rd Antonio Duarte Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue senior 1 heavy
  • 1st Paulo Sodre Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kleber Calisto Takahashi Tokai Bjj
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Kleber Calisto Takahashi Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Deyvson Matiy Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Paulo Sodre Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple senior 1 heavy
  • 1st Cristiano Nagatsuka Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Claudio Assasuma Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Cristiano Nagatsuka Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Claudio Assasuma Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male black senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Bruno Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Toshimitsu Yamawaki Team Legnum
male black senior 1 feather
  • 1st Alexandre Ogawa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Johnny Shimizo Tani Team
male black senior 1 light
  • 1st Rodrigo Takemoto Rulbjj
  • 2nd Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Mitsuhara Mitsui Rulbjj
male black senior 1 heavy
  • 1st Rodrigo Almeida Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Ishiguro Yoshikazu Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Kazumasa Sakakibara Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Toshio Asada Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Rodrigo Takemoto Rulbjj
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Hiroshi Isomura Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 2nd Hirohata Katsuyuki Paraestra Osaka
  • 3rd Antonio Yreimon Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Marcelo Nemoto Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Cosme Nagasako Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Cosme Nagasako Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Sadamu Komura Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Marcelo Nemoto Sekitani Gold Team
male blue senior 2 light
  • 1st Takeo Ramos Kussano Team
  • 2nd Eiji Sugaru Team Legnum
male blue senior 2 middle
  • 1st Naoyuki Satou Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Janylson Koshiba Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Carlos Silva Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Hatada Akira Rulbjj
  • 2nd Takeo Ramos Kussano Team
  • 3rd Eiji Sugaru Team Legnum
male purple senior 2 feather
  • 1st Koichiro Eshima Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 2nd Hisataka Otake Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 3rd Alexandre Fujimoto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st Abdenego Naruse Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Yukinori Hatori Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple senior 2 ultra heavy
  • 1st Alexandre Sato Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Sérgio Takinami Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Turuta Kazusi Team Legnum
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Abdenego Naruse Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Alexandre Sato Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown senior 2 light
  • 1st John Logan Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Sato Kentaro Jacks
male brown senior 2 middle
  • 1st Arney Domingues Rulbjj
  • 2nd Felix Francisco Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male brown senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Arney Domingues Rulbjj
  • 2nd Sato Kentaro Jacks
male black senior 2 feather
  • 1st Carlos Kihara Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Eduardo Vidal Rulbjj
male black senior 2 middle
  • 1st Joao Kauvauti Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Ricardo Tano Kussano Team
  • 3rd Mauricio Takabayashi Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male black senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st Moises Marcelino Lemos Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Walter Franco Rulbjj
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Moises Marcelino Lemos Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Joao Kauvauti Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Mauricio Takabayashi Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male white senior 3 feather
  • 1st Tetsuhiro Takatsuka Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kuniharu Yasuda Moriyama Jiu Jitsu Club
male white senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Kuniharu Yasuda Moriyama Jiu Jitsu Club
  • 2nd Hiroshi Isomura Grappling Shoot Boxers
male blue senior 3 light feather
  • 1st Hiroki Shibata Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 2nd Takashi Yokota Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue senior 3 heavy
  • 1st Takeshi Miyamoto G-free
  • 2nd Tooru Kinoshita Team Legnum
male blue senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Takeshi Miyamoto G-free
  • 2nd Tooru Kinoshita Team Legnum
  • 3rd Yoshiharu Kawasaki Nova Opcao
male purple senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Sérgio Takinami Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Yukinori Hatori Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male brown senior 3 ultra heavy
  • 1st * Marcos Oshiro Tokai Bjj
male brown senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Felix Francisco Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Marcos Oshiro Tokai Bjj
male black senior 3 light feather
  • 1st Yasushi Ito Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Katsushi Sawada Nex
  • 3rd Takase Masato Jiu-shin Kai
male black senior 3 light
  • 1st Koji Nishimoto Newaza World Shizuoka
  • 2nd Hiroyuki Yoshinaga Paraestra Osaka
male black senior 3 ultra heavy
  • 1st Shinkawa Takeshi Team Legnum
  • 2nd Francisco Jose Mesia Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male black senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Ricardo Tano Kussano Team
  • 2nd Shinkawa Takeshi Team Legnum
female white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Kiyora Nakagawa Carpe Diem Hope
  • 2nd Kawai Suzuna Nex
  • 3rd Bruna Makishi Mybjj Team Japan
female white kindergarten light
  • 1st Allana Sato Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Thaissa Ishihara Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Tsuyuki Komura Sekitani Gold Team
female grey kindergarten feather
  • 1st Caroline Nagase Rocha Jiu Jitsu
female white youth middle
  • 1st Tsukine Komura Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Karen Nagasaka Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
female white youth heavy
  • 1st Vitória Kioshi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Luana Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Maria Eduarda Nakamura Impacto Japan B.j.j
female grey youth light
  • 1st Sara Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Isabeli Noto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
female grey youth medium heavy
  • 1st Larissa Honda Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Maria Clara Rulbjj
female grey pre teen light
  • 1st Marjory Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Beatriz Silva Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Hidano Sara Nex
female grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Nami Matsuda Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 2nd Raissa Borba Impacto Japan B.j.j
female yellow pre teen feather
  • 1st Kokoro Kibe Splash
female orange pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Luana Inoue Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Ai Yoshinaga Paraestra Gifu
female grey junior teen light
  • 1st Brenda Makishi Mybjj Team Japan
  • 2nd Sakura Nagakusa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Giovana Matsunaga Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
female grey junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Mizuho Hasegawa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Naomi Kawase Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team
female yellow junior teen light
  • 1st Nayu Yokota Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Momo Shimizu Hakushinkai
  • 3rd Yukari Kido Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
female yellow teen rooster
  • 1st Kemily Sodre Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Nicole Yamane Andre Hasegawa Bjj
female yellow teen medium heavy
  • 1st Hiroko Hatada Rulbjj
  • 2nd Natascha Motoshima Kussano Team
  • 3rd Emily Garcez Impacto Japan B.j.j
female green teen light
  • 1st Giseli Ohota Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Miki Okada Kussano Team
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Andressa Coutinho Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Anna Laura Scalon Rulbjj
  • 3rd Miyuki Komura Sekitani Gold Team
female white adult feather
  • 1st Aiko Tame Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Raquel Kawasaki Rulbjj
  • 3rd Ale Takemoto Gracie Barra
female white adult light
  • 1st Tamires Yokoo Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Daniela Kanashiro Rocha Jiu Jitsu
female white adult medium heavy
  • 1st * Cristina Mita Tokai Bjj
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Raquel Kawasaki Rulbjj
  • 2nd Cristina Mita Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Tamires Yokoo Tokai Bjj
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Aline Ruiz Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Hamaguch Shiori Team Legnum
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Dayana Huruta Kussano Team
  • 2nd Ebisudani Itika Jiusenkan
female blue adult light
  • 1st Fernanda M. Cristo Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Dalva Imamura Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Cassia Nomura Tokai Bjj
female blue adult middle
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Rulbjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Agatha Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Ingrid Franco Rulbjj
  • 3rd Stéphanie Imamura Rulbjj