ASJJF - DUMAU SOUTH JAPAN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Event Results

male white kindergarten rooster
  • 1st Matono Hiro Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Ako Watanabe Team doushin
male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Tanaka Tairi Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 2nd Kei Arakaki Nogata newaza kenkyukai
  • 3rd Arata Inokuchi Team doushin
male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Otaguro Sousuke Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 2nd Kenshin Ueno Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male white youth feather
  • 1st Daichi Kai Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Uta Hirano Tk training center
  • 3rd Detnx Villareal Yawaraya
male white youth light
  • 1st Seiji Maeda Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Hayato Kawazu Grappler’s guild
  • 3rd Dylan evangelista Yawaraya
male white youth middle
  • 1st Ibuki Kawazu Grappler’s guild
  • 2nd Hitoshi Yamashita Master japan
  • 3rd Yamato Waki Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Otsuka Tomiki Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 2nd Rintaro Shirogane Tk training center
male white pre teen rooster
  • 1st Yukito Watanabe Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Taiga Awata Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Daichi Tsuzuki Nogata newaza kenkyukai
male white pre teen feather
  • 1st Akihito Yabu Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Hayato Takeya Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Hayato Inoue Nogata newaza kenkyukai
male white pre teen light
  • 1st Ren Fukumoto Nogata newaza kenkyukai
  • 2nd Kio Yoshida Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Nijiteru Koga Zendo - kai jiu jitsu
male white pre teen middle
  • 1st Yamato Hayashida Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Haruto Nakamura Nogata newaza kenkyukai
  • 3rd Syunpei Matuoka Nogata newaza kenkyukai
male white pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Iori Nishi Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Seri Yuto Paraestra kitakyushu
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Shidou Watanabe Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Muta Renjyu Paraestra kitakyushu
male grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Taisei Maeda Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Kaito Ozamoto Paraestra kitakyushu
male grey pre teen heavy
  • 1st Otaguro Ryoma Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 2nd Ikeda Ayuto Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 3rd Kensei Ueno Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male grey pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Itsuki Yasumura Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 2nd Harumu Taniuchi Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male white junior teen light
  • 1st Seri Yuina Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 2nd Souta Kawazu Grappler’s guild
male white junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Ginji Arai Grappler’s guild
  • 2nd Chihiro Ishimatsu Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Nikkayla Cadiz Yawaraya
male yellow junior teen middle
  • 1st Gustavo Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Aoi Hirano Tk training center
  • 3rd Sora Kai Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
male yellow junior teen super heavy
  • 1st Kenta Yamada Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Umeda Manpei Paraestra kitakyushu
male white teen light
  • 1st Takumi Oosawa Grappler’s guild
  • 2nd Ryosei To Tough´s dojo
male white teen medium heavy
  • 1st Kaue Inoue Rulbjj
  • 2nd Eito Nishikawa Tk training center
male white juvenile feather
  • 1st Joh Kaisei Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Kizuku Nakao Destiny gym
male white juvenile light
  • 1st Shota Yamada Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Ito Hikaru Nogata newaza kenkyukai
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Shota Yamada Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Joh Kaisei Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Kizuku Nakao Destiny gym
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Nobuhiro Katayama Houfu sports gym
  • 2nd Kazuya Ishida Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Atsushi Zaiki Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Daiki Itou Buffalo jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Yonemitsu Takahiro Yawaraya
  • 3rd Inoue Daimon Paraestra kitakyushu
male white adult feather
  • 1st Kento Murakmi Buffalo jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Ito Tomohiro Destiny gym
  • 3rd Ozaki Jun Houfu sports gym
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Kouhei Yamada Carpe diem
  • 2nd Yutaro Ikeda Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Obara Seiji Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Masayuki Ikeda Estrela jiu jitsu gym
  • 2nd Guilherme Migotto Carpe diem
  • 3rd Kouhei Yamada Carpe diem
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Yutaka Matsuzawa Axis fukuoka
  • 2nd Tomohiko Tamaru J.j.j
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Koushirou Hirata Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Rei Kawaguchi Nogata newaza kenkyukai
  • 3rd Takashi Watanabe Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Shohei Nose Master japan
  • 2nd Daisuke Nakamoto Axis fukuoka
  • 3rd Viga Riruta Yawaraya
male blue adult light
  • 1st Yuki Nakahara Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Kohei Kawajiri Yawaraya
  • 3rd Hiroki Kourogi Destiny gym
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Keizo Osakii Kussano team
  • 2nd Kyohei Wakimoto T-rex jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Yasukuni Miyazaki Tatoru
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Tanabe Igor Rulbjj
  • 2nd Tomohiro Kinugasa Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Shoichiro Inomata Buffalo jiu-jitsu
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Tanabe Igor Rulbjj
  • 2nd Tomohiro Kinugasa Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Kyohei Wakimoto T-rex jiu-jitsu academy
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Akio Goto Newaza world higashikyusyu
  • 2nd Tatsuya Watanabe Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Tatsuhiro Nishimura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male purple adult light
  • 1st Yuuki Daiki Master japan
  • 2nd Yamashita Kenshi Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Koichiro Furuta Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Jeffrey Carsley Fujita jiu-jitsu
male purple adult heavy
  • 1st * Hidehiko Noritsugu Buffalo jiu-jitsu
male purple adult ultra heavy
  • 1st * Yoichiro Tokito Tatoru
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Yamashita Kenshi Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Hidehiko Noritsugu Buffalo jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Koichiro Furuta Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male brown adult light feather
  • 1st Shiryu Ide Carpe diem
  • 2nd Junpei Kawasai Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Lindomar Silva Kussano team
male brown adult feather
  • 1st * Tomoro Ide Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male brown adult medium heavy
  • 1st Thomas Mietz Carpe diem
  • 2nd Maurício Mozoni Kussano team
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Shiryu Ide Carpe diem
  • 2nd Thomas Mietz Carpe diem
  • 3rd Maurício Mozoni Kussano team
male black adult heavy
  • 1st Leandro Kussano Kussano team
  • 2nd Kenji Nishimoto Mephose jiujitsu academy
  • 3rd Walter Franco Rulbjj
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Leandro Kussano Kussano team
  • 2nd Kenji Nishimoto Mephose jiujitsu academy
  • 3rd Kengo Ikuta Trust jiu jitsu academy
male white master middle
  • 1st Masahiro Sekiya Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Taisuke Hayasida Carpe diem
male white master medium heavy
  • 1st Tsuzuki Shotaro Nogata newaza kenkyukai
male white master open weight
  • 1st Masahiro Sekiya Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Taisuke Hayasida Carpe diem
male blue master feather
  • 1st Tomohiro Yamaguchi Carpe diem
  • 2nd Tomoji Nakashima Master japan
male blue master light
  • 1st Hajime Ishii Estrela jiu jitsu gym
  • 2nd Yojiro Yamamoto Houfu sports gym
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Brandon Morgan Fujita jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Ota Shogo Destiny gym
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Oofuti Toshiyuki Yawaraya
  • 2nd Yojiro Yamamoto Houfu sports gym
  • 3rd Tomohiro Yamaguchi Carpe diem
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Tanaka yuzuru Yawaraya
  • 2nd Kosei Shibuya Axis fukuoka
male purple master middle
  • 1st Christensen Scott Yawaraya
  • 2nd Kiyokazu Yamamoto Carpe diem
male purple master medium heavy
  • 1st Motoharu Nonaka Estrela jiu jitsu gym
  • 2nd Thomas Kornfeld Volcano jiu jitsu and mma
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Filip Petrică Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Christensen Scott Yawaraya
  • 3rd Kosei Shibuya Axis fukuoka
male brown master feather
  • 1st Yuji Yamaguchi Estrela jiu jitsu gym
  • 2nd Masayuki Okada Seishinkan
male brown master open weight
  • 1st * Masayuki Okada Seishinkan
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Yohichi Inokuchi Team doushin
  • 2nd Hironori Fukuda Tatoru
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Isao Oyama Free
  • 2nd Kazuki Masaike Team doushin
  • 3rd Yoshinari Inoue Tough´s dojo
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Obara Seiji Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Isao Oyama Free
  • 3rd Shuichi Maruta Tatoru
male purple senior 1 feather
  • 1st Hiroaki Okinaga Destiny gym
  • 2nd Yutaka Saeki Club fine
  • 3rd Takanori Morimitsu Master japan
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Hiroaki Okinaga Destiny gym
  • 2nd Yutaka Saeki Club fine
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Taku Matsutake Carpe diem
  • 2nd Ryotatsu Tanaka Master japan
male white senior 2 heavy
  • 1st * Tomoaki Miyazaki Tatoru
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Hirokazu Kinnou Yawaraya
  • 2nd Youichi Suga Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Kenjirou Kakoi Tatoru
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Hirokazu Kinnou Yawaraya
  • 2nd Kouichiro Nakano Casca grossa
  • 3rd Youichi Suga Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male purple senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Kazunri Tobinaga Carpe diem
  • 2nd Kiyoshi Waki Newaza world nakakyusyu
male purple senior 2 ultra heavy
  • 1st Yoji Shigeta Newaza world suounagato
  • 2nd Kouji Shigemizu Trust jiu jitsu academy
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Yoji Shigeta Newaza world suounagato
  • 2nd Kouji Shigemizu Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Kiyoshi Waki Newaza world nakakyusyu
male blue senior 3 light
  • 1st Naoki Sueyoshi J.j.j
  • 2nd Kouichiro Nakano Casca grossa
female white toddler feather
  • 1st Ayla Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Sumire Inokuchi Team doushin
female white youth feather
  • 1st Sakurako Nanri Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Macy Martzen Yawaraya
  • 3rd Haruka Inokuchi Team doushin
female white youth light
  • 1st Kaede Kuribayashi Team doushin
  • 2nd Sono Hasegawa Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Airu Nakayama Team doushin
female white pre teen middle
  • 1st Marjory Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Yuzuha Nishino Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Moa Nishimura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
female grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Yamamoto Yuika Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 2nd Honoka Ueno Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
female white adult rooster
  • 1st Miko Awata Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Yuka Komatsu Newaza world isc
  • 3rd Miki Inokuchi Team doushin
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Hiroko Hayashida Tatoru
  • 2nd Ayana Fukumoto Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Asuna Yamamoto Carpe diem
female white adult feather
  • 1st Ayuko Hasegawa Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Kanon Ikeda Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Yuki Noboruo Newaza world sakurajima
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Kanon Ikeda Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Yuki Noboruo Newaza world sakurajima
  • 3rd Samantha Brooks Yawaraya
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Megumi Minoda Tatoru
  • 2nd Keiko Hirano Tk training center
female blue adult light
  • 1st Maho Watanabe Team doushin
  • 2nd Akira Sakamoto Tatoru
  • 3rd Akiko Ikeda Newaza world suounagato
female blue adult middle
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Rulbjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Agatha Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Ingrid Franco Rulbjj
  • 3rd Akiko Ikeda Newaza world suounagato
female purple adult light
  • 1st Mika Arakawa Carpe diem
  • 2nd Shizuyo Itou Tokushima bjj
female purple adult open weight
  • 1st Mika Arakawa Carpe diem
  • 2nd Shizuyo Itou Tokushima bjj