KONISHI OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Rulbjj 14 9 3 100
2 Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 6 0 2 32
3 Impacto Japan B.j.j 4 1 0 23
4 Team Legnum 0 6 2 20
5 Ground Core 2 3 0 19
6 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 1 4 1 18
7 Alive Mie 3 0 0 15
8 Gracie Gym Fujinomiya 1 3 1 15
9 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 1 2 1 12
10 Tokai Bjj 0 2 2 8
11 G.o.jiu-jitsu 1 0 0 5
12 Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 1 0 0 5
13 Bull-terrier Bon-sai 0 1 0 3
14 Nr Jiu-jitsu 0 1 0 3
15 Mybjj Team Japan 0 0 2 2

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Rulbjj 5 4 3 40
2 Bull-terrier Bon-sai 4 2 1 27
3 Mybjj Team Japan 3 0 0 15
4 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 1 3 0 14
5 Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 1 0 0 5
6 Impacto Japan B.j.j 1 0 0 5
7 Gracie Gym Fujinomiya 0 1 0 3
8 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 0 1 0 3
9 Paraestra Gifu 0 1 0 3

Event Results

male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Thiago Pereira Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Erick Tada Rulbjj
male white youth medium heavy
  • 1st Vinicios Kiyoshi Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Enzo Haruna Rulbjj
male white youth super heavy
  • 1st Caua Kenji Rulbjj
  • 2nd Gabriel Honda Bull-terrier Bon-sai
male white pre teen middle
  • 1st Vinicius Yokoyama Mybjj Team Japan
  • 2nd Charles Nagasaka Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Felipe Hassegawa Rulbjj
male grey pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Kaio Nogiri Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Ryuki Ogawa Rulbjj
  • 3rd Kauan Shimizu Rulbjj
male white junior teen heavy
  • 1st Fernando Hashimoto Rulbjj
  • 2nd Mizuho Hasegawa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Cauan Tsubota Bull-terrier Bon-sai
male grey junior teen light
  • 1st Vitor Tada Rulbjj
  • 2nd Rafael Pereira Bull-terrier Bon-sai
male white teen heavy
  • 1st Lucas Fukuda Bull-terrier Bon-sai
male yellow teen rooster
  • 1st Daichi Ikuta Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male orange teen medium heavy
  • 1st Cesar Ueno Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Eduardo Kenji Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white adult light
  • 1st Victor Nguyen Alive Mie
  • 2nd Enrique Tsubota Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 3rd Satoru Torikai Tokai Bjj
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Lucas Ozawa Gracie Gym Fujinomiya
  • 2nd Rafael Oizumi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Nakaya Rodrigo Rulbjj
male white adult super heavy
  • 1st Ricardo Duarte Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 2nd Rodrigo Balestre Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Ricardo Duarte Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 2nd Nakaya Rodrigo Rulbjj
  • 3rd Lucas Ozawa Gracie Gym Fujinomiya
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Lucas Hideki Oliveira Ueno Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Masaya Wakiyama Ground Core
male blue adult light
  • 1st Victor Santos Rulbjj
  • 2nd Yuusa Ueyama Team Legnum
  • 3rd Shingen Morita Team Legnum
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Koji Kimura Ground Core
  • 2nd Janylson Koshiba Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Victor Santos Rulbjj
  • 2nd Koji Kimura Ground Core
  • 3rd Yuusa Ueyama Team Legnum
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Tanabe Igor Rulbjj
  • 2nd Woshington Kochi Gracie Gym Fujinomiya
male white master feather
  • 1st Rubens Sanpei Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 2nd Hidenori Suzuki Tokai Bjj
male white master light
  • 1st Tsutomu Ochiai Alive Mie
  • 2nd Satoki Yoshimura Nr Jiu-jitsu
male white master open weight
  • 1st Tsutomu Ochiai Alive Mie
  • 2nd Rodrigo Balestre Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Rubens Sanpei Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
male blue master light
  • 1st Yuki Date Rulbjj
  • 2nd Fabio Medeiros Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Alex Wada Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Yuki Date Rulbjj
  • 2nd Zaibun Kou Team Legnum
  • 3rd Fabio Medeiros Tokai Bjj
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Toshitsugu So G.o.jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Woshington Kochi Gracie Gym Fujinomiya
male brown master middle
  • 1st Yuki Hukushima Ground Core
  • 2nd Arney Domingues Rulbjj
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Adriano Pereira Rulbjj
  • 2nd Yuki Hukushima Ground Core
  • 3rd Arney Domingues Rulbjj
male purple senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Falcão Silva Rulbjj
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Falcão Silva Rulbjj
male black senior 1 light
  • 1st Marcio Mitsuo Kobayashi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Rodrigo Takemoto Rulbjj
  • 3rd Roberto Yokoyama Mybjj Team Japan
male black senior 1 middle
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Carlos Yigashira Gracie Gym Fujinomiya
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Marcio Mitsuo Kobayashi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Roberto Yokoyama Mybjj Team Japan
male black senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Carlos Kihara Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Alexander Santos Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male black senior 2 light
  • 1st Edison Kagohara Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Eduardo Vidal Rulbjj
male black senior 2 ultra heavy
  • 1st Walter Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Shinkawa Takeshi Team Legnum
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Walter Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Shinkawa Takeshi Team Legnum
  • 3rd Alexander Santos Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male blue senior 3 ultra heavy
  • 1st Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 2nd Tooru Kinoshita Team Legnum
male blue senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 2nd Tooru Kinoshita Team Legnum
female white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Bruna Makishi Mybjj Team Japan
  • 2nd Ayla Franco Rulbjj
female white youth medium heavy
  • 1st Lais Urataki Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Karen Nagasaka Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
female yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Marjory Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Ai Yoshinaga Paraestra Gifu
  • 3rd Kiara Matayoshi Rulbjj
female white junior teen rooster
  • 1st Kokoro Fukumoto Rulbjj
female orange junior teen light
  • 1st Brenda Makishi Mybjj Team Japan
  • 2nd Laisla Yigashira Gracie Gym Fujinomiya
female white adult feather
  • 1st Anna Laura Scalon Rulbjj
  • 2nd Melissa Honma Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
female white adult light
  • 1st Katia Duarte Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 2nd Jakeline Kadosuti Rulbjj
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Jakeline Kadosuti Rulbjj
  • 2nd Anna Laura Scalon Rulbjj
  • 3rd Katia Duarte Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
female blue adult middle
  • 1st Natasha Akemi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Raquel Kawasaki Rulbjj
  • 3rd Agatha Franco Rulbjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Agatha Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Raquel Kawasaki Rulbjj
female purple adult open weight
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Stéphanie Imamura Rulbjj