ASJJF CENTRAL JAPAN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Sekitani Gold Team 4 4 2 34
2 Rulbjj 3 5 1 31
3 Tokai Bjj 5 1 1 29
4 Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu 1 4 2 19
5 Impacto Japan B.j.j 2 1 1 14
6 Jaws West 2 0 0 10
7 Gracie Gym Fujinomiya 1 1 1 9
8 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 1 1 0 8
9 Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy 0 2 0 6
10 Axis Yokohama 1 0 0 5
11 Andre Hasegawa Bjj 1 0 0 5
12 Newaza World Shizuoka 0 1 0 3

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Sekitani Gold Team 6 5 0 45
2 Bull-terrier Bon-sai 2 6 3 31
3 Rulbjj 3 0 0 15
4 Impacto Japan B.j.j 1 3 1 15
5 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 2 0 0 10
6 Tokai Bjj 1 1 0 8
7 Jaws West 1 1 0 8
8 Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu 1 0 1 6
9 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 1 0 1 6
10 Super Team Jiu Jitsu 1 0 0 5
11 Paraestra Gifu 1 0 0 5
12 Axis Yokohama 1 0 0 5
13 Gracie Gym Fujinomiya 0 1 0 3
14 Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy 0 1 0 3
15 Paraestra Chiba 0 1 0 3
16 Mybjj Team Japan 0 1 0 3

Event Results

male grey youth light
  • 1st Yutaro Anzai Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Zion Borba Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Rinsei Yonemoto Bull-terrier Bon-sai
male grey youth heavy
  • 1st Kendy Yamaguchi Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Vit√≥ria Kioshi Impacto Japan B.j.j
male grey youth super heavy
  • 1st Felipe Nemoto Sekitani Gold Team
male white pre teen middle
  • 1st Charles Nagasaka Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Yujun Ema Bull-terrier Bon-sai
male grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Kaiki Kanaya Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Lucas Yamashita Sekitani Gold Team
male grey pre teen heavy
  • 1st Raissa Borba Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Rodrigo Shimabukuro Sekitani Gold Team
male yellow pre teen light
  • 1st Nicolly Sekitani Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Chiaki Yagi Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 3rd Pedro Okamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
male yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Ai Yoshinaga Paraestra Gifu
  • 2nd Kaito Shiratori Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Housei Ujihara Bull-terrier Bon-sai
male grey junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Fernando Hashimoto Rulbjj
  • 2nd Haku Nishijima Jaws West
male grey junior teen super heavy
  • 1st Fuga Mochizuki Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Eric Miura Sekitani Gold Team
male orange junior teen middle
  • 1st Gustavo Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Kaisei Ujihara Bull-terrier Bon-sai
male orange junior teen super heavy
  • 1st Kenzo Karakawa Super Team Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Cristian Taguchi Impacto Japan B.j.j
male grey teen light
  • 1st Vinicius Kurihara Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Rafael Miura Sekitani Gold Team
male grey teen super heavy
  • 1st Bruno Nagano Jaws West
  • 2nd Ricardo Okumura Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Lucas Carvalho Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male orange teen light
  • 1st Rafael Yuske Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Yujiro Kawai Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy
male orange teen middle
  • 1st Lucas Miyamoto Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Ariel Reyes Gracie Gym Fujinomiya
  • 3rd Raiki Satou Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Yuzuru Ookoshi Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Barone Barrel Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Alexandre Barrelin Sekitani Gold Team
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Tchuimatou Rikado Jaws West
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Tchuimatou Rikado Jaws West
  • 2nd Lucas Ozawa Gracie Gym Fujinomiya
male blue adult light
  • 1st Victor Santos Rulbjj
  • 2nd Shusuke Matsuura Sekitani Gold Team
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Fabio Medeiros Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Victor Santos Rulbjj
  • 3rd Shusuke Matsuura Sekitani Gold Team
male purple adult light
  • 1st Guilherme Sinelli Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Caue Andrade Sekitani Gold Team
male purple adult super heavy
  • 1st Harry Hayashi Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Massami Shimzu Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Harry Hayashi Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Caue Andrade Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Guilherme Sinelli Tokai Bjj
male blue master light
  • 1st Fabio Medeiros Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Reivison Silva Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple master feather
  • 1st Woshington Kochi Gracie Gym Fujinomiya
  • 2nd Kouji Shigemizu Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Kengo Kawai Andre Hasegawa Bjj
  • 2nd Sadamu Komura Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Tanamura Makoto Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Deyvson Matiy Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Naoyuki Satou Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Fernando Uyeki Gracie Gym Fujinomiya
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Deyvson Matiy Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Naoyuki Satou Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu
male black senior 1 light
  • 1st Marcio Mitsuo Kobayashi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Rodrigo Takemoto Rulbjj
  • 3rd Mitsuhara Mitsui Rulbjj
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Marcio Mitsuo Kobayashi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Mitsuhara Mitsui Rulbjj
  • 3rd Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Nestor Tirado Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Tetsuhiro Takatsuka Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Nestor Tirado Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Kimitaka Takemura Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Kazuya Morishita Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Kouji Shigemizu Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Massami Shimzu Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy
male blue senior 3 light
  • 1st Satoru Imamura Axis Yokohama
  • 2nd Kaoru Isoguchi Newaza World Shizuoka
female white kindergarten light
  • 1st Tsuyuki Komura Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Manami Ema Bull-terrier Bon-sai
female grey kindergarten feather
  • 1st Allisy Sekitani Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Bruna Makishi Mybjj Team Japan
  • 3rd Karin Yonemoto Bull-terrier Bon-sai
female white youth middle
  • 1st Karen Nagasaka Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Tsukine Komura Sekitani Gold Team
female grey youth middle
  • 1st Miyu Imamura Axis Yokohama
  • 2nd Natsuki Ujihara Bull-terrier Bon-sai
female grey pre teen light
  • 1st Marjory Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Akari Yonemoto Bull-terrier Bon-sai
female grey junior teen light
  • 1st * Brenda Makishi Mybjj Team Japan
female blue adult light
  • 1st Agatha Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Raquel Kawasaki Rulbjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Raquel Kawasaki Rulbjj
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Rulbjj