TOYAMA OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Nova Opcao 10 7 5 76
2 Rulbjj 5 6 1 44
3 Club Barbarian 2 4 3 25
4 Suto Academy 3 2 1 22
5 Cb Impacto 3 1 0 18
6 Braves Jiu-jitsu 1 3 2 16
7 Trickster 1 2 0 11
8 Mybjj Team Japan 1 1 1 9
9 Free 1 1 1 9
10 Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 1 1 0 8
11 Kussano Team 0 1 0 3
12 Hishoujuku 0 1 0 3
13 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Nova Opcao 6 5 4 49
2 Mybjj Team Japan 1 2 0 11
3 Braves Jiu-jitsu 1 1 0 8
4 Suto Academy 1 0 1 6
5 Rulbjj 1 0 0 5

Event Results

male white kindergarten rooster
  • 1st Rói Chiba Nova Opcao
  • 2nd Aira Jimenez Nova Opcao
  • 3rd Leo Ueda Nova Opcao
male white youth middle
  • 1st Hideki Yukawa Braves Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Jhonantan Inoue Nova Opcao
  • 3rd Bryan Suzuki Garcia Nova Opcao
male white youth medium heavy
  • 1st Caua Kenji Kawanishi Nova Opcao
  • 2nd Giovani Castilho Nova Opcao
male white youth super heavy
  • 1st Haluk Hanihara Suto Academy
  • 3rd Kaisin Kikuti Suto Academy
male grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Lukas Kamegawa Nova Opcao
  • 2nd Danil Putintsev Braves Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Muu Chiba Nova Opcao
male grey junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Erik Nogueira Nova Opcao
  • 2nd Raissa Kudo Mybjj Team Japan
male yellow junior teen ultra heavy
  • 1st * Satoshi Oda Braves Jiu-jitsu
male yellow teen medium heavy
  • 1st * Yuji Yukawa Braves Jiu-jitsu
male white juvenile feather
  • 1st Rintaro Enoki Club Barbarian
  • 2nd Enon Abimael Igarashi Braves Jiu-jitsu
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Murata Yusei Free
  • 2nd Shingo Takikawa Free
  • 3rd Tarou Wakamatsu Club Barbarian
male white adult middle
  • 2nd Kaige Yuya Club Barbarian
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Maury Buga Nova Opcao
  • 2nd Wilian Uriu Nova Opcao
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Maury Buga Nova Opcao
  • 2nd Thiago Araujo Junior Braves Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Shingo Takikawa Free
male blue adult light feather
  • 2nd Maeda Issa Braves Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Yamamoto Syunsuke Suto Academy
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Victor Santos Rulbjj
  • 2nd Rafael Miyazaki Mybjj Team Japan
  • 3rd Tiago Oda Nova Opcao
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Emanuel Manoze Nova Opcao
  • 2nd Digão Bringel Nova Opcao
  • 3rd Fedor Bushmakin Braves Jiu-jitsu
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Diego Dias Nova Opcao
  • 2nd Luiz Sone Nova Opcao
  • 3rd Tiago Oda Nova Opcao
male purple adult heavy
  • 1st Tanabe Igor Rulbjj
  • 2nd Yuichi Ikari Trickster
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Tanabe Igor Rulbjj
  • 2nd Yuichi Ikari Trickster
male white master light feather
  • 1st Asato Shinmura Trickster
  • 2nd Ryuichi Oyama Club Barbarian
male white master feather
  • 1st Julian Uetsubo Braves Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Fernando Kamegawa Nova Opcao
male white master light
  • 1st Shinya Hirano Club Barbarian
  • 2nd Kaiya Tanabe Suto Academy
male white master middle
  • 1st Yuichi Kawai Nova Opcao
  • 2nd Ednelson Lopes Nova Opcao
  • 3rd Alex Nishimura Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white master open weight
  • 1st Yuichi Kawai Nova Opcao
  • 2nd Fernando Kamegawa Nova Opcao
  • 3rd Ednelson Lopes Nova Opcao
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Ryuichi Sugenaka Nova Opcao
  • 2nd Cleber Ikejima Suto Academy
  • 3rd Masahiro Ohshima Club Barbarian
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Wilian Uriu Nova Opcao
  • 2nd Ryuichi Sugenaka Nova Opcao
  • 3rd Masahiro Ohshima Club Barbarian
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Emanuel Manoze Nova Opcao
  • 2nd Fabio Makishi Kussano Team
  • 3rd Yoshiharu Kawasaki Nova Opcao
male purple senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Sugibayashi Yohei Cb Impacto
  • 2nd Hiroshi Kitajima Club Barbarian
  • 3rd Guinosa Marcos Nova Opcao
male purple senior 1 feather
  • 1st Sodhiro Honda Cb Impacto
  • 2nd Makoto Ikegami Club Barbarian
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Sodhiro Honda Cb Impacto
  • 2nd Sugibayashi Yohei Cb Impacto
  • 3rd Marcelo Harada Braves Jiu-jitsu
male black senior 1 light
  • 1st Roberto Yokoyama Mybjj Team Japan
  • 2nd Mitsuhara Mitsui Rulbjj
  • 3rd Rodrigo Takemoto Rulbjj
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Casimiro Suto Suto Academy
  • 2nd Rodrigo Takemoto Rulbjj
  • 3rd Roberto Yokoyama Mybjj Team Japan
male black senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st Casimiro Suto Suto Academy
  • 2nd Walter Franco Rulbjj
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Katsutoshi Ishikura Suto Academy
  • 2nd Walter Franco Rulbjj
male blue senior 3 feather
  • 1st Yoshiharu Kawasaki Nova Opcao
  • 2nd Kouji Satou Hishoujuku
female white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Victoria Inoue Nova Opcao
  • 2nd Isabella Oguino Nova Opcao
female grey kindergarten rooster
  • 1st Bruna Makishi Mybjj Team Japan
  • 2nd Yasmin Yukari Kaneco Nova Opcao
  • 3rd Júlia Ueda Nova Opcao
female white youth middle
  • 1st Misaki Jimenez Nova Opcao
female white pre teen feather
  • 1st * Gabrielli De Araújo Braves Jiu-jitsu
female yellow junior teen light
  • 1st Marjory Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Brenda Makishi Mybjj Team Japan
female green teen feather
  • 1st * Nanassa Maeda Braves Jiu-jitsu
female white juvenile light feather
  • 1st * Gabi Gruppi Nova Opcao
female blue adult light
  • 1st Agatha Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Dalva Imamura Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Dalva Imamura Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Rulbjj
female purple adult open weight
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Stéphanie Imamura Rulbjj