COPA ADI SPORTS DE JIU JITSU CHAMPIOSNHIP 2017

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 11 5 0 92
2 Carlos Toyota Bjj 6 3 3 54
3 Impacto Japan B.j.j 4 6 3 49
4 Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 3 6 2 41
5 Mybjj Team Japan 3 1 0 24
6 Rulbjj 2 0 0 14
7 Niwaka Grapple 1 1 0 10
8 Tokai Bjj 0 2 1 7
9 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 0 1 1 4
10 Alive Mie 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Tokai Bjj 4 2 3 37
2 Impacto Japan B.j.j 3 2 0 27
3 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 2 2 0 20
4 Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 1 2 1 14
5 Carlos Toyota Bjj 1 1 0 10
6 Rulbjj 1 0 0 7
7 Mybjj Team Japan 1 0 0 7

Event Results

male white toddler feather
  • 1st Zeus Tahara Carlos Toyota Bjj
male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Shido Langlais Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Gabriel Mendes Yamamoto Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male white pre teen heavy
  • 1st * Towa Langlais Impacto Japan B.j.j
male grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Guilherme Kendy Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Bryan Ishihara Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Vitor Resende Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Yoshimura Ryouma Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Takeshi Sakamoto Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
male grey pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Alexandre Shinohara Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Senki Iwamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Iyan Nishimura Tokai Bjj
male yellow pre teen heavy
  • 1st Ishizaka Kuushi Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male grey junior teen middle
  • 1st Yoshimura Kyouya Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Ise Matsuda Impacto Japan B.j.j
male orange junior teen ultra heavy
  • 1st Fernando Hashimoto Rulbjj
  • 2nd Kenzo Karakawa Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Ricardo Okumura Tokai Bjj
male orange teen middle
  • 1st Dunga Nakano Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Ryuki Ogata Tokai Bjj
male orange teen super heavy
  • 1st Charlie Jebulan Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Cesar Ueno Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Victor Caue De Jesus Tokai Bjj
male green teen feather
  • 1st Gregory Tanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
male green teen middle
  • 1st Rafael Sinelli Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Satoshi Hiraoka Carlos Toyota Bjj
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Pedro Nakano Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Yudi Hukami Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Yuma Matsuno Alive Mie
male white adult middle
  • 1st Kolitomasi Sumito Mybjj Team Japan
  • 2nd Kris Yreimon Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd David Sato Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Geovani Yamamoto Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Deryk Langlais Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Geovani Yamamoto Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kolitomasi Sumito Mybjj Team Japan
  • 3rd David Sato Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Gustavo Bunya Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Rafael Sinelli Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Igor Taguti Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue adult light
  • 1st Danilo Hamazaki Carlos Toyota Bjj
  • 2nd Junya Murata Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Danilo Hamazaki Carlos Toyota Bjj
  • 2nd Junya Murata Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male purple adult medium heavy
  • 1st Tanabe Igor Rulbjj
  • 2nd Guilherme Sinelli Tokai Bjj
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Tanabe Igor Rulbjj
  • 2nd Thiago Ueno Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Guilherme Sinelli Tokai Bjj
male white master light
  • 1st Marcos De Sousa Kawashita Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Edson Inumaru Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Kioshi Vitoriano Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white master middle
  • 1st Sunada Tatsuya Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
male white master super heavy
  • 1st Maycon Katayama Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Fukui Walter Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white master open weight
  • 1st Sunada Tatsuya Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Maycon Katayama Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Kioshi Vitoriano Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue master middle
  • 1st Edgar Neto Carlos Toyota Bjj
  • 2nd Henrique Uaqui Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Edgar Neto Carlos Toyota Bjj
  • 2nd Aparecido Yukio Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Henrique Uaqui Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male brown master middle
  • 1st Moikano Tanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Wallace Morinishi Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Marcos Endo Carlos Toyota Bjj
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Moikano Tanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Wallace Morinishi Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Marcos Endo Carlos Toyota Bjj
male black master middle
  • 1st Roberto Yokoyama Mybjj Team Japan
  • 2nd Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black master open weight
  • 1st Roberto Yokoyama Mybjj Team Japan
  • 2nd Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Yuki Akatsuka Niwaka Grapple
  • 2nd Wellington Tahara Carlos Toyota Bjj
male white senior 1 middle
  • 1st Nelson De Paula Carlos Toyota Bjj
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Wellington Tahara Carlos Toyota Bjj
  • 2nd Yuki Akatsuka Niwaka Grapple
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Aparecido Yukio Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Ricardo Okuno Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Cristo Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st * Fernando Takagi Carlos Toyota Bjj
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Fukui Walter Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Deryk Langlais Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Nelson De Paula Carlos Toyota Bjj
male black senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st Rogerio Cristo Rocha Jiu Jitsu
female grey kindergarten feather
  • 1st Bruna Makishi Mybjj Team Japan
female white youth medium heavy
  • 1st Ana Beatriz Morinishi Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Rayssa Mita Tokai Bjj
female white pre teen middle
  • 1st Giovanna Vitoriano Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Sena Nohara Impacto Japan B.j.j
female yellow junior teen light
  • 1st * Brenda Makishi Mybjj Team Japan
female white adult light
  • 1st Dani Kanashiro Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Marilia Tahara Carlos Toyota Bjj
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Dani Kanashiro Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Marilia Tahara Carlos Toyota Bjj
female blue adult light
  • 1st Fernanda M. Cristo Rocha Jiu Jitsu
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Fernanda M. Cristo Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Nayelen Hayachida Rocha Jiu Jitsu