ASJJF - DUMAU NORTHEAST JAPAN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Event Results

male white youth super heavy
  • 1st Ja'meir Hieke Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan
  • 2nd Teruki Yamamoto Soujiukai sendai
  • 3rd Sato Genta Soujiukai sendai
male white pre teen light
  • 1st Reiya Simada Warp
  • 2nd Kairi Abe Graaca mma
  • 3rd Hayato Hirano Graaca mma
male grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Marjory Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Tatsuki Ishioka Warp
male yellow junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Gustavo Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Ayako Katayama Soujiukai iwate
  • 3rd Ayatou Naruse Over limit jiu jitsu association
male grey teen feather
  • 1st Sato Nori Warp
  • 2nd Ryoga Yamada Free
male white juvenile middle
  • 1st Tomohiro Kanou Blue max
  • 2nd Junto Suzuki Cerejeira jiujiz
  • 3rd Raito Suzuki Cerejeira jiujiz
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Raito Suzuki Cerejeira jiujiz
  • 2nd Junto Suzuki Cerejeira jiujiz
  • 3rd Kaue Inoue Rulbjj
male white adult feather
  • 1st Emilio Acevedo Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan
  • 2nd Seiya Hinoto Soujiukai iwate
  • 3rd Daiki Kasahara Blue max
male white adult light
  • 1st Brent Bowes Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan
  • 2nd Christian Brancato Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan
  • 3rd Akira Sakai Brave heart
male white adult middle
  • 1st Masatoshi Takahashi Kazumaru jiu jitsu
  • 2nd James Berg Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Emilio Acevedo Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan
  • 2nd Masatoshi Takahashi Kazumaru jiu jitsu
  • 3rd James Berg Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Hirokazu Nyui Cerejeira jiujiz
  • 2nd Wataru Shisaku Academia lazoona
  • 3rd Disuke Ando Soujiukai sendai
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Yutaro Murakami Brave heart
  • 2nd Grant Bogdanove Warp
male blue adult heavy
  • 1st Thor Schaefer Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan
  • 2nd Masanari Ito Soujiukai iwate
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Grant Bogdanove Warp
  • 2nd Masanari Ito Soujiukai iwate
  • 3rd Thor Schaefer Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Yuichiro Fukushima Iwaki k-3
  • 2nd Igarashi Suguru Brave heart
male purple adult medium heavy
  • 1st Sato Tatsuya Iwaki k-3
  • 2nd Seiki Miyashita Soujiukai iwate
  • 3rd Diogo Nakagawa Over limit jiu jitsu association
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Seiki Miyashita Soujiukai iwate
  • 2nd Takuya Ishida Kazumaru jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Mitsuyasu Ikegami Soujiukai sendai
male white master feather
  • 1st Kikuchi Tomoya Brave heart
  • 2nd Syunpei Sinobu Blue max
male white master heavy
  • 1st Ryo Onodera Soujiukai sendai
  • 2nd Rapheal Eames Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan
male white master open weight
  • 1st Rapheal Eames Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan
  • 2nd Kenshiro Shinzato Soujiukai sendai
male blue master feather
  • 1st Yasuo Todori Soujiukai iwate
  • 2nd Masahiko Iwata Blue max
  • 3rd Taku Hatakeyama Cerejeira jiujiz
male blue master middle
  • 1st Shota Sasaki Soujiukai sendai
  • 2nd Kunimitsu Koriki Free
  • 3rd Satoru Yoshida Team leoza
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Kunimitsu Koriki Free
  • 2nd Satoru Yoshida Team leoza
  • 3rd Yasuo Todori Soujiukai iwate
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Kodai Sakamoto Soujiukai iwate
  • 2nd Shinya Tamura Team leoza
  • 3rd Ryotaro Kaneko Team leoza
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Kodai Sakamoto Soujiukai iwate
  • 2nd Sugawara Seiichi Soujiukai sendai
  • 3rd Shinya Tamura Team leoza
male purple senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Yasuhiro Asabe Team hamonkai
  • 2nd Takashi Sugawara Soujiukai sendai
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Diogo Nakagawa Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Takashi Sugawara Soujiukai sendai
male black senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Tsutomu Watanabe Soujiukai sendai
  • 2nd Alexander Santos Over limit jiu jitsu association
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Yoshihiro Endo Tenshinryu jiu-jitsu kai
  • 2nd Yoshiyuki Matui Soujiukai iwate
  • 3rd Sugawara Seiichi Soujiukai sendai
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Yoshihiro Endo Tenshinryu jiu-jitsu kai
  • 2nd Ryo Onodera Soujiukai sendai
  • 3rd Yoshiyuki Matui Soujiukai iwate
male purple senior 2 feather
  • 1st Jun Nakamura Soujiukai sendai
  • 2nd Kouji Itou Team hamon kai
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Abdenego Naruse Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Jun Nakamura Soujiukai sendai
  • 3rd Hirokazu Miura Brave heart
male brown senior 2 ultra heavy
  • 1st * Mikinori Nakano Kazumaru jiu jitsu
male brown senior 2 open weight
  • 1st * Mikinori Nakano Kazumaru jiu jitsu
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Walter Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Alexander Santos Over limit jiu jitsu association
male blue senior 3 rooster
  • 1st * Yoshitaka Watanabe Brave heart
male blue senior 3 feather
  • 1st Hiroki Itou Brave heart
  • 2nd Masato Nakazawa Soujiukai sendai
male blue senior 3 medium heavy
  • 1st Yukihiro Tanaka Brave heart
  • 2nd Atsushi Kato Soujiukai sendai
male blue senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Masato Nakazawa Soujiukai sendai
  • 2nd Atsushi Kato Soujiukai sendai
  • 3rd Yoshitaka Watanabe Brave heart
male brown senior 3 feather
  • 1st * Saito Fujio Brave heart
male brown senior 3 open weight
  • 1st * Saito Fujio Brave heart
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Anna laura Scalon Rulbjj
  • 2nd Ikuko Yamamoto Brave heart
  • 3rd Hiromi Matui Soujiukai iwate
female white adult middle
  • 1st Sakura Izumi Sendai jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Kara Fimian Cerejeira jiujiz
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Sakura Izumi Sendai jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Kara Fimian Cerejeira jiujiz
  • 3rd Anna laura Scalon Rulbjj
female blue adult middle
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Rulbjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Agatha Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Ingrid Franco Rulbjj