ASJJF - DUMAU SOUTH JAPAN OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 9 8 6 93
2 Axis Fukuoka 6 4 1 55
3 Carpe Diem 4 3 3 40
4 Destiny Gym 3 5 4 40
5 Casca Grossa 4 2 0 34
6 Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 4 1 0 31
7 Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym 3 1 0 24
8 Newaza World Higashikyusyu 2 3 0 23
9 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy Kagoshima 3 0 0 21
10 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 2 2 1 21
11 Team Doushin 1 4 0 19
12 Mephose Jiujitsu Academy 2 0 1 15
13 Paraestra Kitakyushu 2 0 1 15
14 Newaza World Sakurajima 1 2 1 14
15 Tatoru 1 2 1 14
16 Newaza World Suounagato 1 2 0 13
17 Grast 1 1 0 10
18 Wajutsu Keisyukai Nagayodojo 1 1 0 10
19 Free 0 3 0 9
20 Newaza World Isc 1 0 1 8
21 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 1 0 0 7
22 Club Fine 1 0 0 7
23 Rebirth Studio 1 0 0 7
24 Master Japan 1 0 0 7
25 Paraestra Hiroshima 1 0 0 7
26 Tk Training Center 0 2 1 7
27 Team Legnum 0 2 1 7
28 Yawaraya 0 2 1 7
29 Volcano Jiu Jitsu And Mma 0 1 1 4
30 Monster House 0 1 0 3
31 Gracie Barra 0 1 0 3
32 Newaza World Naka Kiushu 0 1 0 3
33 Teppo Ebi 0 1 0 3
34 M-works Osaka 0 0 2 2
35 Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 0 1 1
36 Newaza World 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 6 5 4 61
2 Paraestra Kitakyushu 4 4 1 41
3 Master Japan 3 0 0 21
4 Yawaraya 1 4 2 21
5 Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 2 1 1 18
6 Tk Training Center 1 2 1 14
7 Manda Dojo 1 0 0 7
8 Destiny Gym 1 0 0 7
9 Mephose Jiujitsu Academy 0 1 1 4
10 Team Legnum 0 1 0 3
11 Grappler’s Guild 0 1 0 3
12 Team Doushin 0 0 2 2
13 Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Hiro Matono Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Morisaki Kouga Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 3rd Shion Yoshimura Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy
male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Subaru Nagano Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Riku Hirai Mephose Jiujitsu Academy
  • 3rd Itsuki Kuribayashi Team Doushin
male white youth light
  • 1st Seiji Maeda Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Ohara Teppei Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Kazuki Ito Yawaraya
male white youth middle
  • 1st Hitoshi Yamashita Master Japan
  • 2nd Yushin Seno Tk Training Center
  • 3rd Taichi Osafune Mephose Jiujitsu Academy
male white youth medium heavy
  • 1st Mihiro Endo Yawaraya
  • 2nd Morisaki Sou Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 3rd Rei Ishimatsu Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male grey youth heavy
  • 1st Rui Yamamoto Tk Training Center
  • 2nd Kazuya Kimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Yamato Waki Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Yukito Watanabe Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Umeda Kansuke Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 3rd Akihito Yabu Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Kio Yoshida Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Yuzuha Nishino Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Nijiteru Koga Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu
male grey pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Taisei Maeda Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Shidou Watanabe Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Ozamoto Kaito Paraestra Kitakyushu
male grey pre teen heavy
  • 1st Ikeda Ayuto Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 2nd Elihah Hitefield Yawaraya
male grey pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Mitsuya Haruki Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 2nd Otaguro Ryoma Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 3rd Harumu Taniuchi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male grey junior teen light
  • 1st Yamamoto Yuina Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 2nd Hayato Endo Yawaraya
male grey junior teen ultra heavy
  • 1st Umeda Manpei Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 2nd Yuki Taguchi Grappler’s Guild
male yellow junior teen middle
  • 1st Sora Kai Master Japan
  • 2nd Kouga Nakanishi Team Legnum
male yellow junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Ryo Nishimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Aoi Hirano Tk Training Center
  • 3rd Tylor A. Cadiz Yawaraya
male yellow teen middle
  • 1st Kamada Sora Manda Dojo
  • 2nd Kenta Yamada Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Joh Kaisei Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Shoji Yamauchi Teppo Ebi
  • 3rd Shunki Kimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Daiki Itou Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Yousuke Shimoda Wajutsu Keisyukai Nagayodojo
  • 3rd Ootani Atsushi Tatoru
male white adult feather
  • 1st Tomoki Furukawa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy Kagoshima
  • 2nd Shota Yamada Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Yu Hagiwara Mephose Jiujitsu Academy
male white adult light
  • 1st Tatsuhiro Yoshida Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Yuki Hisamatsu Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Ryouhei Kajiwara Destiny Gym
male white adult middle
  • 1st Murata Satoshi Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy Kagoshima
  • 2nd Kenta Hiraki Newaza World Naka Kiushu
  • 3rd Keita Nisi Newaza World
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Tomoki Furukawa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy Kagoshima
  • 2nd Hayashi Taiki Destiny Gym
  • 3rd Yuki Hisamatsu Carpe Diem
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Yutaka Matsuzawa Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Nobuhiro Hashino Team Legnum
  • 3rd Katutomo Kuroiwa Paraestra Kitakyushu
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Koshiro Hirata Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Hiroto Yamada Destiny Gym
  • 3rd Rin Takami Axis Fukuoka
male blue adult light
  • 1st Shohei Nose Master Japan
  • 2nd Genya Koga Carpe Diem
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Yuki Nakahara Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Makoto Ito Axis Fukuoka
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Katou Masanori Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Kota Shirakawa Destiny Gym
male blue adult super heavy
  • 1st Shoichiro Inomata Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Yoshiki Suetsugu Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Tooru Kinoshita Team Legnum
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Obara Seiji Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Tomohiro Kinugasa Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Tomohiro Kinugasa Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Yuki Nakahara Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Koshiro Hirata Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Yoshinori Ichimoto Rebirth Studio
  • 2nd Naoki Tsukuda Axis Fukuoka
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Motonori Hirose Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Ikeda Takakazu Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym
  • 3rd Fumio Shibata Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy
male purple adult light
  • 1st Yamashita Kenshi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Nakano Kouichiro Casca Grossa
male purple adult medium heavy
  • 1st Jim Eriksson Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Koichiro Furuta Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male purple adult heavy
  • 1st Hidehiko Noritsugu Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Morishita Shogo Monster House
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Jim Eriksson Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Hidehiko Noritsugu Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Yamashita Kenshi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male brown adult light feather
  • 1st Shiryu Ide Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Tomoro Ide Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Yasushi Kosuzu Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Akio Goto Newaza World Higashikyusyu
  • 3rd Junpei Kawasai Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Yasushi Kosuzu Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Tomoro Ide Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Junpei Kawasai Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male black adult medium heavy
  • 1st Kenji Nishimoto Mephose Jiujitsu Academy
  • 2nd Kengo Ikuta Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Masanori Nakanishi M-works Osaka
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Kenji Nishimoto Mephose Jiujitsu Academy
  • 2nd Kengo Ikuta Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Masanori Nakanishi M-works Osaka
male white master light feather
  • 1st Kengo Kashiwagi Destiny Gym
  • 2nd Masayoshi Tsurumaru Tatoru
male white master feather
  • 1st Kouhei Takiishi Newaza World Higashikyusyu
  • 2nd Shoichi Shirkwa Team Doushin
male white master super heavy
  • 1st * Kurokawa Sho Casca Grossa
male white master open weight
  • 1st Kurokawa Sho Casca Grossa
  • 2nd Kouhei Takiishi Newaza World Higashikyusyu
  • 3rd Kengo Kashiwagi Destiny Gym
male blue master feather
  • 1st William Morgan Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Youichi Suga Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Kazuyuki Arimura Casca Grossa
  • 2nd Kenji Nishioka Tatoru
male purple master feather
  • 1st Utsio Takahide Destiny Gym
  • 2nd Joh Shinji Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male purple master medium heavy
  • 1st Motoharu Nonaka Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym
  • 2nd Thomas Kornfeld Volcano Jiu Jitsu And Mma
male purple master super heavy
  • 1st * Kanamaru Daisuke Destiny Gym
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Kanamaru Daisuke Destiny Gym
  • 2nd Utsio Takahide Destiny Gym
  • 3rd Thomas Kornfeld Volcano Jiu Jitsu And Mma
male white senior 1 rooster
  • 1st Naoto Hirahara Newaza World Isc
  • 2nd Toshihiko Suzuki Free
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Yusaku Yanase Casca Grossa
  • 2nd Shota Kurane Axis Fukuoka
  • 3rd Yuji Kamiyama Newaza World Sakurajima
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Keigo Iwamoto Casca Grossa
  • 2nd Akifumi Teshima Newaza World Higashikyusyu
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Kazuki Masaike Team Doushin
  • 2nd Kakushi Hidehito Tk Training Center
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Shota Kurane Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Keigo Iwamoto Casca Grossa
  • 3rd Naoto Hirahara Newaza World Isc
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Kazuki Koike Wajutsu Keisyukai Nagayodojo
  • 2nd Hirokazu Ito Yawaraya
  • 3rd Hideki Nishimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male purple senior 1 light
  • 1st * Yutaka Saeki Club Fine
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Yutaka Saeki Club Fine
  • 2nd Nobuya Watanabe Team Doushin
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Kenichi Taniguchi Newaza World Sakurajima
  • 2nd Ono Yuji Destiny Gym
male white senior 2 middle
  • 1st Nasu Yoshifumi Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym
  • 2nd Kazuya Muta Free
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Nasu Yoshifumi Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym
  • 2nd Kazuya Muta Free
  • 3rd Ono Yuji Destiny Gym
male blue senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st Hikaru Uratsu Grast
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Youichi Suga Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Hikaru Uratsu Grast
male purple senior 2 rooster
  • 1st * Kazunori Tobinaga Carpe Diem
male purple senior 2 feather
  • 1st Kouji Shigemizu Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Nobuya Watanabe Team Doushin
male purple senior 2 ultra heavy
  • 1st * Yoji Shigeta Newaza World Suounagato
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Masahiro Kawanami Newaza World Higashikyusyu
  • 2nd Yoji Shigeta Newaza World Suounagato
  • 3rd Kazunori Tobinaga Carpe Diem
male black senior 2 light
  • 1st Edison Kagohara Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Kenji Egawa Tk Training Center
male blue senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Hideki Nishimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Tooru Kinoshita Team Legnum
female white youth light
  • 1st Ui Ishimatsu Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Camila Garcia Yawaraya
female grey youth middle
  • 1st Karen Hironaka Master Japan
  • 2nd Sono Hasegawa Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Kaede Kuribayasi Team Doushin
female white pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Kizuna Yamada Destiny Gym
  • 2nd Ayshiah A. Cadiz Yawaraya
  • 3rd Yua Seno Tk Training Center
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Ayuko Hasegawa Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Mai Yamashita Axis Fukuoka
  • 3rd Urara Yamada Destiny Gym
female white adult middle
  • 1st Hamada Asami Newaza World Suounagato
  • 2nd Jessica Hitefield Yawaraya
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Ayuko Hasegawa Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Hamada Asami Newaza World Suounagato
  • 3rd Jessica Hitefield Yawaraya
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Kanon Ikeda Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Ale Takemoto Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Keiko Hirano Tk Training Center
female blue adult middle
  • 1st Akira Sakamoto Tatoru
  • 2nd Hukudome Megumi Newaza World Sakurajima
female blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st * Masako Yamasaki Paraestra Hiroshima
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Masako Yamasaki Paraestra Hiroshima
  • 2nd Hukudome Megumi Newaza World Sakurajima
  • 3rd Kanon Ikeda Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
female purple adult rooster
  • 1st Mika Arakawa Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Yui Motomura Carpe Diem
female purple adult feather
  • 1st Sakonju Rioko Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 2nd Maho Wtanabe Team Doushin
female purple adult light
  • 1st * Shizuyo Itou Tokushima Bjj
female purple adult open weight
  • 1st Sakonju Rioko Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 2nd Yui Motomura Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Mika Arakawa Carpe Diem