ASJJF DUMAU OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 8 11 5 78
2 Kussano Team 6 11 8 71
3 Rulbjj 7 8 3 62
4 Impacto Japan B.j.j 10 2 5 61
5 Sekitani Gold Team 5 6 3 46
6 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 4 5 0 35
7 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 4 3 1 30
8 Bjj Coach Japan 5 1 0 28
9 Rrt 3 4 0 27
10 Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu 3 2 1 22
11 Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 3 1 0 18
12 Newaza World Shizuoka 2 1 0 13
13 Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi 1 0 3 8
14 Paraestra Gifu 1 0 1 6
15 Grappling Shoot Boxers 0 2 0 6
16 Instinto Jiu Jitsu 0 2 0 6
17 Nova Uniao 1 0 0 5
18 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 1 0 0 5
19 Mybjj Team Japan 1 0 0 5
20 Takadanobaba Dojo 0 1 1 4
21 Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy 0 1 0 3
22 Hakushinkai 0 1 0 3
23 Impact Jiu Jitsu 0 1 0 3
24 Bull-terrier Bon-sai 0 0 2 2

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Sekitani Gold Team 2 8 4 38
2 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 4 5 2 37
3 Bjj Dousin 4 3 1 30
4 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 5 1 1 29
5 Bjj Coach Japan 2 5 1 26
6 Rulbjj 3 2 0 21
7 Impacto Japan B.j.j 2 2 0 16
8 Kussano Team 1 3 1 15
9 Bull-terrier Bon-sai 2 0 0 10
10 Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu 1 1 0 8
11 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 1 0 2 7
12 Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy 1 0 0 5
13 Paraestra Gifu 1 0 0 5
14 Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 1 0 0 5
15 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 1 0 0 5
16 Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi 0 1 0 3

Event Results

male white kindergarten rooster
  • 1st Iron Tsukino Bjj Coach Japan
  • 2nd Yusuke Yasukawa Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Arthur Cavalcante Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Riku Sugiura Bjj Dousin
male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Alison Cavalcante Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Katsumi Fukayama Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male grey youth light
  • 1st Bryan Ishihara Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Matheus Xavier Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Misao Aoyama Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Yutaro Anzai Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Kou Katô Bjj Dousin
  • 3rd Vinicius Cardoso Sekitani Gold Team
male grey youth medium heavy
  • 1st Yuichiro Sobukawa Bjj Dousin
  • 2nd Reo Tanaka Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi
  • 3rd Kendy Yamaguchi Sekitani Gold Team
male grey youth heavy
  • 1st Taichi Fukayama Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Samara Mantovani Sekitani Gold Team
male grey youth super heavy
  • 1st Kael Miguel Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Felipe Nemoto Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Leonardo Shimizu Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male white pre teen light
  • 1st Seiichiro Sobukawa Bjj Dousin
  • 2nd Gustavo Moriya Bjj Coach Japan
male grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Lucas Batista Mayumi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Samara Cavalcanti Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Sora Kurahashi Bjj Dousin
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Aruto Komoda Bjj Dousin
  • 2nd Lucas Morioka Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Matheus Shinzato Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Yoshimura Ryouma Impacto Japan B.j.j
male grey pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Charles Nagasaka Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Ryusei Toyoda Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Ryu Morita Sekitani Gold Team
male grey pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Gabriel Kussano Kussano Team
  • 2nd Rafael Hirata Kussano Team
  • 3rd Caroline Yoshikawa Bjj Coach Japan
male yellow pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Ai Yoshinaga Paraestra Gifu
  • 2nd Ishizaka Kuushi Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male grey junior teen feather
  • 1st Genki Narumi Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Felipe Moriya Bjj Coach Japan
male grey junior teen light
  • 1st Gentoku Imaizumi Bjj Coach Japan
  • 2nd Sotaro Otani Bjj Dousin
male grey junior teen middle
  • 1st Yoshimura Kyouya Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Yuuta Kamimura Bjj Coach Japan
  • 3rd Willian Katsumata Kussano Team
male orange junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Fernando Hashimoto Rulbjj
  • 2nd Gustavo Franco Rulbjj
  • 3rd Kouhei Ueda Sekitani Gold Team
male green junior teen ultra heavy
  • 1st Fuga Mochizuki Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Matheus Inoue Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Victor Kavaguty Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male white teen medium heavy
  • 1st Kaue Inoue Rulbjj
  • 2nd Raiki Satou Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu
male white teen heavy
  • 1st Samoel Inoue Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Davi Lopes Bjj Coach Japan
  • 3rd Caio Yoshimizu Shiiba Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male orange teen middle
  • 1st Dunga Nakano Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Lucas Miyamoto Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Kauan Ruiz Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male green teen feather
  • 1st Yujiro Kawai Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Kenji Hishida Kussano Team
male white juvenile light feather
  • 1st Jherome Fabro Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Josué Shimabukuro Sekitani Gold Team
male white juvenile light
  • 1st Gundi Ivake Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Eduardo Kenji Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white juvenile medium heavy
  • 1st Victor Garcia Rulbjj
  • 2nd Kris Yreimon Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Michel Nakano Rulbjj
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Gundi Ivake Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kris Yreimon Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Michel Nakano Rulbjj
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Ogawa Gustavo Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Taichi Isogai Hakushinkai
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Yudi Hukami Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Ryo Isobe Impact Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Jayvee Alcordo Tulbo Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white adult feather
  • 1st Takafumi Kuranishi Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi
  • 2nd Akihiro Sakasegawa Kussano Team
  • 3rd Diego Beraldo Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white adult middle
  • 1st Kolitomasi Sumito Mybjj Team Japan
  • 2nd Gabriel Ito Kussano Team
  • 3rd Kenta Shinohara Paraestra Gifu
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Geovani Yamamoto Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Gabriel Ito Kussano Team
  • 3rd Takafumi Kuranishi Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Lucas Ueno Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd David Ymay Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Elielton Vieira Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Maruyama Yudi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kenji Sugai Kussano Team
  • 3rd Uno Ricardo Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult light
  • 1st Victor Santos Rulbjj
  • 2nd Ruiz Kelvin Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Mayck Uehara Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Lucas Okiishi Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Mateus Hirotomi Rrt
  • 3rd Armand Lubbe Bull-terrier Bon-sai
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Keizo Osakii Kussano Team
  • 2nd Thady Nakamura Rulbjj
  • 3rd Shirrara Ferreira Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Keizo Osakii Kussano Team
  • 2nd Victor Santos Rulbjj
  • 3rd Armand Lubbe Bull-terrier Bon-sai
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Thiago Ueno Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Fumiya Takeshita Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Caue Hiey Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Ishii Hiroyuki Takadanobaba Dojo
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Modol Cho Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Lucas Hirotomi Rrt
  • 3rd William Onaya Kussano Team
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Tanabe Igor Rulbjj
  • 2nd Caue Hiey Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Ishii Hiroyuki Takadanobaba Dojo
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Taku Yamamoto Kussano Team
  • 2nd Marcio Medeiros Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Lindomar Silva Kussano Team
male brown adult light
  • 1st Maurício Mozoni Kussano Team
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Marcio Medeiros Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Lindomar Silva Kussano Team
  • 3rd Maurício Mozoni Kussano Team
male black adult heavy
  • 1st Rangel Rodrigues Rrt
  • 2nd Alexandre Torquato Kussano Team
male white master light feather
  • 1st Leandro Hideki Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Mitiaki Abe Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white master light
  • 1st Takenobu Suzuki Newaza World Shizuoka
  • 2nd Bruno Yamamoto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white master middle
  • 1st Sérgio Ribeiro Bjj Coach Japan
  • 2nd Lucas Agata Freire Instinto Jiu Jitsu
male white master open weight
  • 1st Sérgio Ribeiro Bjj Coach Japan
  • 2nd Lucas Agata Freire Instinto Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Bruno Rocha Sekitani Gold Team
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Akihiro Watanabe Paraestra Gifu
  • 2nd Sanchez Oscar Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue master middle
  • 1st Naoyuki Satou Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kenzo Nakamoto Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Shiru Achida Kussano Team
male blue master heavy
  • 1st Arnaldo Nishizaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Edvaldo Varotti Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Edvaldo Varotti Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kenzo Nakamoto Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Arnaldo Nishizaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple master feather
  • 1st Hugo Takeuchi Bjj Coach Japan
  • 2nd Nakamura Rafael Kussano Team
male brown master light
  • 1st Andre Messias Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Luiz Tsukino Bjj Coach Japan
  • 3rd Shigemitsu Miyoshi Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi
male brown master middle
  • 1st Yasuo Tanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Noto Meyji Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Yasuo Tanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Noto Meyji Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Andre Messias Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black master super heavy
  • 1st Kazumasa Sakakibara Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Everton Asao Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black master open weight
  • 1st Kazumasa Sakakibara Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Alexandre Torquato Kussano Team
  • 3rd Everton Asao Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Marcelo Nemoto Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Nestor Tirado Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Tanamura Makoto Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Breno Taniguthi Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Takamasa Nagai Rrt
  • 3rd Yukio Spinosa Kussano Team
male white senior 1 middle
  • 1st Luiz Fernando Nunes De Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Mario Yoshio Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Breno Taniguthi Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Mario Yoshio Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Yukio Spinosa Kussano Team
male blue senior 1 rooster
  • 1st Tetsuya Mochizuki Rrt
  • 2nd Aparecido Yukio Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Yoshiaki Tone Bjj Coach Japan
  • 2nd Hiroshi Isomura Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 3rd Shuhei Tanaka Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi
male purple senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Yusuke Morishita Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Hisatake Otake Grappling Shoot Boxers
male purple senior 1 feather
  • 1st Yuki Date Rulbjj
  • 2nd Tsuyoshi Kawamura Newaza World Shizuoka
male purple senior 1 light
  • 1st Fernando Kurita Kussano Team
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Yuki Date Rulbjj
  • 2nd Fernando Kurita Kussano Team
male black senior 1 light
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Rodrigo Takemoto Rulbjj
male black senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Liover Ikeda Sekitani Gold Team
male black senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st Yujiro Nakamura Rrt
  • 2nd Walter Franco Rulbjj
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Yujiro Nakamura Rrt
  • 3rd Liover Ikeda Sekitani Gold Team
male white senior 2 rooster
  • 1st * Yuzuru Ookoshi Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Kazuya Morishita Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Yuzuru Ookoshi Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Nestor Tirado Sekitani Gold Team
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Naoyuki Satou Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Ramos Roçoda Kussano Team
male black senior 2 heavy
  • 1st Hato Daniel Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Eduardo Vidal Rulbjj
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Hato Daniel Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Edison Kagohara Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Eduardo Vidal Rulbjj
male white senior 3 medium heavy
  • 1st Carlos Nakahara Bjj Coach Japan
  • 2nd Tetsuhiro Takatsuka Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu
male black senior 3 light
  • 1st Koji Nishimoto Newaza World Shizuoka
  • 2nd Edison Kagohara Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
female grey kindergarten feather
  • 1st Chika Aoyama Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Ayla Franco Rulbjj
female grey youth light
  • 1st Amu Komoda Bjj Dousin
  • 2nd Kina Matsui Sekitani Gold Team
female grey youth medium heavy
  • 1st Karen Nagasaka Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Miki Shimazaki Rocha Jiu Jitsu
female yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Marjory Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Dayana Ayumi Bjj Coach Japan
female white junior teen middle
  • 1st Kiara Yreimon Vargas Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Amanda Maeda Sekitani Gold Team
female grey junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Mizuho Hasegawa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Rina Sakiko Kussano Team
female grey teen light
  • 1st Giseli Ohota Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Nayane Sayuri Cracco Rocha Jiu Jitsu
female white adult feather
  • 1st Megumi Watanabe Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Lilian Hato Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
female white adult middle
  • 1st Umezaki Kalinda Yuri Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Leticia Kawaoka Kussano Team
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Lilian Hato Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Umezaki Kalinda Yuri Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Leticia Kawaoka Kussano Team
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Dayana Huruta Kussano Team
  • 2nd Milena Kaori Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Yamaguchi Yu-ka Rocha Jiu Jitsu
female blue adult light
  • 1st Fernanda M. Cristo Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Rulbjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Fernanda M. Cristo Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Rulbjj
  • 3rd Dayana Huruta Kussano Team
female purple adult middle
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Nakaganeko Keiko Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
female purple adult open weight
  • 1st Stéphanie Imamura Rulbjj
  • 2nd Ingrid Franco Rulbjj
  • 3rd Nakaganeko Keiko Ogawa Jiu Jitsu