ASJJF DUMAU JAPAN OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 11 9 5 109
2 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 5 10 6 71
3 Strapple Ohana 6 4 6 60
4 Axis Ichinomiya 4 0 0 28
5 Mu Gym 3 2 1 28
6 Team Robert 3 1 0 24
7 Nova Uniao 2 2 1 21
8 Ambitious Jiu Jitsu Academy 2 1 2 19
9 Rrt 2 1 0 17
10 Alavanca Jiu Jitsu 2 0 1 15
11 Soutenjuku 1 2 0 13
12 Carpe Diem 1 2 0 13
13 X-treme Ebina 1 1 1 11
14 Sekitani Gold Team 1 1 0 10
15 Rb Academy 1 1 0 10
16 K-taro Dojo 1 1 0 10
17 Strapple Setagaya 1 1 0 10
18 Impacto Japan B.j.j 1 0 0 7
19 Newaza World Shinagawa 1 0 0 7
20 Nexusense 1 0 0 7
21 Rulbjj 0 1 1 4
22 Free 0 1 1 4
23 Newaza World Shizuoka 0 1 0 3
24 Reversal Gym Tokyo Stand Out 0 1 0 3
25 Toikatsu Dojo 0 1 0 3
26 Axis Yokohama 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 X-treme Ebina 4 2 2 36
2 Carpe Diem 2 1 0 17
3 Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 0 2 2 8
4 Alavanca Jiu Jitsu 1 0 0 7
5 Sora Bjj 1 0 0 7
6 Rulbjj 0 1 0 3

Event Results

male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Yokota Kanata X-treme Ebina
  • 2nd Yuri Kondo Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 3rd Takashi Sanpei Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
male grey kindergarten feather
  • 1st Ito Goutaro Carpe Diem
male white youth light
  • 1st Ryo Ito Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Shui Ida X-treme Ebina
  • 3rd Rento Nozawa X-treme Ebina
male white youth medium heavy
  • 1st Yuito Nishikawa X-treme Ebina
  • 2nd Youta Renbutsu X-treme Ebina
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Soryu Osada X-treme Ebina
  • 2nd Ryu Ibe Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Yusuke Ooyama X-treme Ebina
male grey pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Sakamoto Hari Alavanca Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Sara Ida X-treme Ebina
  • 3rd Jun Matsumoto Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
male yellow pre teen light
  • 1st Tomoki Ohno Carpe Diem
male orange junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Oji Matsumura X-treme Ebina
  • 2nd Fernando Hashimoto Rulbjj
male white juvenile light
  • 1st Seungwon Yu Mu Gym
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Tomoaki Iriguchi Rb Academy
  • 2nd Satoshi Yamazaki Free
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Takehito Nemoto X-treme Ebina
  • 2nd Eduardo Kenji Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Hirano Atsushi Free
male white adult feather
  • 1st Toshiaki Murakami Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 2nd Daehyeon Jo Mu Gym
  • 3rd Donguk Jeong Mu Gym
male white adult middle
  • 1st Lucas Ozawa Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Renato Sido Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Makoto Tsukada Strapple Ohana
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Ricardo Duarte Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 2nd Lucas Ozawa Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Toshiaki Murakami Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Chanhyuk Kim Mu Gym
  • 2nd Haruto Morosawa Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male blue adult light
  • 1st Kenta Ogura Team Robert
  • 2nd Kwan Yeung Li Reversal Gym Tokyo Stand Out
  • 3rd Rui Fukunou Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Seki Takayuki Axis Ichinomiya
  • 2nd Nishiki Shibuya Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Seki Takayuki Axis Ichinomiya
  • 2nd Nishiki Shibuya Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Jeongho Chun Mu Gym
  • 2nd Caue Andrade Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Satoshi Katakura Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Caue Andrade Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Jeongho Chun Mu Gym
male white master feather
  • 1st Akira Takiguchi Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Yushi Watanabe X-treme Ebina
  • 3rd Daiki Mashima Ambitious Jiu Jitsu Academy
male white master light
  • 1st Yasuda Kohei Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Jo Suzuki Toikatsu Dojo
male white master open weight
  • 1st Renato Sido Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Daiki Mashima Ambitious Jiu Jitsu Academy
male blue master feather
  • 1st Tatsuro Uehara Nexusense
  • 2nd Atsushi Nagayama Soutenjuku
  • 3rd Chihito Otsu Ambitious Jiu Jitsu Academy
male blue master light
  • 1st Takahiro Satou Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 2nd Yuta Suzuki Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Everson Arashiro Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male blue master middle
  • 1st Uchishiba Masato Alavanca Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Takuwa Yukawa Rb Academy
  • 3rd Hayato Takagi Strapple Ohana
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Uchishiba Masato Alavanca Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Yuta Suzuki Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Everson Arashiro Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male purple master medium heavy
  • 1st Takayuki Watanabe Axis Ichinomiya
  • 2nd Toshiro Arce Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Takayuki Watanabe Axis Ichinomiya
  • 2nd Toshiro Arce Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 3rd Sasaki Ryo Alavanca Jiu Jitsu
male black master light
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Rodrigo Takemoto Rulbjj
  • 3rd Alexander Santos Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male black master medium heavy
  • 1st Rangel Rodrigues Rrt
male black master open weight
  • 1st Rangel Rodrigues Rrt
  • 2nd Fabio Iwase Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Rodrigo Takemoto Rulbjj
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Kouji Iwakabe Ambitious Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Kazuto Itakura Strapple Ohana
  • 3rd Shin Kataoka Strapple Ohana
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Kunihiro Kozawa Strapple Setagaya
  • 2nd Ryouta Tomiki Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 3rd Rubens Sanpei Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rubens Sanpei Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 2nd Kunihiro Kozawa Strapple Setagaya
  • 3rd Yoda Suguru Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Kosei Takagi Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Nobuaki Tsuchiya Strapple Ohana
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Leandro Okada Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 2nd Kyohei Etou Soutenjuku
male blue senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st Humberson Santana Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Derek Mayhew Team Robert
  • 3rd Hiroshi Tomizuka Strapple Ohana
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Derek Mayhew Team Robert
  • 2nd Takashi Fukunou Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Humberson Santana Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male purple senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Kenta Komaoya Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Koutaku Kawazu Carpe Diem
male brown senior 1 light feather
  • 1st * Yusuke Morishita Nova Uniao
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Ken Kakuta Ambitious Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Takashi Tajima K-taro Dojo
  • 3rd Koichi Yokota X-treme Ebina
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Yoda Suguru Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 2nd Akira Nakamura Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 3rd Arukasu Zeniya Strapple Ohana
male blue senior 2 rooster
  • 1st Yoshinori Kato Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Tetsuya Mochizuki Rrt
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Hiroaki Nagai K-taro Dojo
  • 2nd Wakasugi Hiroshi Strapple Ohana
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Eizo Niiyama Team Robert
  • 2nd Kazuya Honjo Strapple Ohana
male purple senior 2 feather
  • 1st Hideki Hasegawa Newaza World Shinagawa
  • 2nd Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 3rd Yasunobu Nakamura Strapple Ohana
male purple senior 2 light
  • 1st Norio Ishizaka Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Admilson Umemura Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 3rd Luiz Okamoto Nova Uniao
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Luiz Okamoto Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Admilson Umemura Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 3rd Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
male brown senior 2 light
  • 1st * Takaaki Okamoto Soutenjuku
male brown senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Takaaki Okamoto Soutenjuku
  • 2nd Sergio Mendes Nova Uniao
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Hato Daniel Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Alexander Santos Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male blue senior 3 heavy
  • 1st Tatsuhiko Kosaka Strapple Ohana
male blue senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
male black senior 3 light
  • 1st Edison Kagohara Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Koji Nishimoto Newaza World Shizuoka
female white pre teen feather
  • 1st Aina Yamamoto X-treme Ebina
  • 2nd Yuna Matsumoto Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Eliane Sanpei Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 2nd Azusa Azuma Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Minami Tsuduruki Axis Yokohama
female white adult middle
  • 1st Christiane Matsuura Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Eliane Sanpei Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
female white master light
  • 1st Ayumi Miura Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Flávia Miyasato Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 3rd Lilian Hato Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
female white master open weight
  • 1st Christiane Matsuura Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 2nd Flávia Miyasato Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan