ASJJF JAPAN OPEN JIU JITSU TOURNAMENT 2017

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Underground 4 4 0 32
2 Rulbjj 6 0 1 31
3 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 2 4 2 24
4 Sekitani Gold Team 2 4 2 24
5 Paraestra Hachioji 2 3 1 20
6 Carpe Diem 3 0 2 17
7 Impacto Japan B.j.j 2 2 0 16
8 Instinto Jiu Jitsu 2 0 3 13
9 Physical Space Bjj Ogikubo 1 2 0 11
10 Infight Japan 2 0 0 10
11 Uprising Jiu Jitsu 2 0 0 10
12 Barbosa Japan Tokyo 1 1 0 8
13 Rb Academy 1 1 0 8
14 X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 1 1 0 8
15 Axis Yokohama 1 1 0 8
16 Purebred Omiya 1 0 1 6
17 Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy 0 2 0 6
18 Soujiukai Iwate 1 0 0 5
19 Strapple Ohana 1 0 0 5
20 Nova Uniao 1 0 0 5
21 Core 1 0 0 5
22 Team Robert 1 0 0 5
23 Takamoto Dojo 1 0 0 5
24 Tri-force Gotanda 1 0 0 5
25 Newaza World Koedo 1 0 0 5
26 Pogona Club Gym 1 0 0 5
27 Sora Bjj 1 0 0 5
28 Club Barbarian 0 1 1 4
29 Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji 0 1 1 4
30 Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 1 1 4
31 Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 0 1 1 4
32 Paraestra Chiba 0 1 0 3
33 Visca 0 1 0 3
34 Free 0 1 0 3
35 Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club 0 1 0 3
36 Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha 0 1 0 3
37 Paraestra Shibuya 0 1 0 3
38 Paraestra Ayase 0 1 0 3
39 Newaza World Gt-base 0 1 0 3
40 Oota Dojo 0 0 1 1
41 Ambitious Jiu Jitsu Academy 0 0 1 1
42 Endure Bjj 0 0 1 1
43 Silent Jiu-jitsu 0 0 1 1
44 Newaza World 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Rulbjj 3 0 0 15
2 Alavanca Jiu Jitsu 1 1 2 10
3 Rb Academy 0 2 0 6
4 Sekitani Gold Team 1 0 0 5
5 Kanazawa Bjj 1 0 0 5
6 Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 1 0 0 5
7 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 0 1 0 3
8 Carpe Diem 0 1 0 3
9 Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 1 0 3
10 Uprising Jiu Jitsu 0 1 0 3

Event Results

male white kindergarten middle
  • 1st Yuri Kondo Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 2nd Zion Sarrett Uprising Jiu Jitsu
male grey youth super heavy
  • 1st Felipe Nemoto Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Yushin Sato Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Marjory Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Ryu Ibe Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Tsubakawa Raku Alavanca Jiu Jitsu
male grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Shoichi Yamamoto Kanazawa Bjj
  • 2nd Kimura Yuna Alavanca Jiu Jitsu
male grey junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Fernando Hashimoto Rulbjj
  • 2nd Ryunosuke Onuma Rb Academy
male yellow junior teen middle
  • 1st Gustavo Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Tadakiyo Sakai Rb Academy
male orange teen middle
  • 1st Kimura Keito Alavanca Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Eduardo Kenji Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Kawato Hikaru Alavanca Jiu Jitsu
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Tomoya Oono Underground
  • 2nd Iriguchi Tomoaki Rb Academy
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Koutaro Kato Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Atsuyoshi Hayasaka Paraestra Hachioji
  • 3rd Toshiaki Murakami Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
male white adult feather
  • 1st Kazuaki Murase X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Koki Arai Paraestra Ayase
  • 3rd Akira Miyake Newaza World
male white adult light
  • 1st Kazuma Kitase Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Makoto Tsuichihara Underground
  • 3rd Yoshinori Hayashi Paraestra Hachioji
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Seth Sarrett Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Ricardo Duarte Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Seth Sarrett Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kazuaki Murase X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Koutaro Kato Carpe Diem
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Kudo Yoshiya Rb Academy
  • 2nd Naoki Takahashi Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Keisuke Hashimoto Physical Space Bjj Ogikubo
  • 2nd Shin Takenaka Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 3rd Masaki Koda Endure Bjj
male blue adult light
  • 1st Willian Saiio Infight Japan
  • 2nd Jason Angove Paraestra Hachioji
  • 3rd Tatsuki Ohashi Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Luca Bellotti Paraestra Hachioji
  • 2nd Mateus Hirotomi Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Willian Saiio Infight Japan
  • 2nd Luca Bellotti Paraestra Hachioji
  • 3rd Mateus Hirotomi Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji
male purple adult light
  • 1st Seiki Miyashita Soujiukai Iwate
  • 2nd Caue Andrade Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Taisei Yamada Oota Dojo
male purple adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Harry Hayashi Sekitani Gold Team
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Tanabe Igor Rulbjj
  • 2nd Caue Andrade Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Harry Hayashi Sekitani Gold Team
male white master feather
  • 1st Hisaya Hirose Pogona Club Gym
  • 2nd Elio Tanoshi Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Tsuyoshi Mori Carpe Diem
male white master light
  • 1st Ishikawa Tatuya Newaza World Koedo
male white master open weight
  • 1st Nestor Tirado Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Marcelo Nemoto Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Lucas Agata Freire Instinto Jiu Jitsu
male blue master light
  • 1st Daisuke Suzuki Instinto Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Dai Umeno Free
  • 3rd Masayuki Takagi Club Barbarian
male purple master light
  • 1st Yuki Date Rulbjj
male brown master medium heavy
  • 1st Yasuo Tanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Takahide Sekine Underground
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Yasuo Tanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Takahide Sekine Underground
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Akira Seki Paraestra Hachioji
  • 2nd Keita Segawa Barbosa Japan Tokyo
male white senior 1 middle
  • 1st Nicolas Keller Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Satoshi Matsuzaki Newaza World Gt-base
male blue senior 1 rooster
  • 1st Osanai Wataru Core
  • 2nd Masato Ando Paraestra Shibuya
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Hosoyama Akira Takamoto Dojo
  • 2nd Mao Sato Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Hiromi Mizuta Silent Jiu-jitsu
male blue senior 1 heavy
  • 1st * Derek Mayhew Team Robert
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Derek Mayhew Team Robert
male purple senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Yusuke Morishita Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Hiroyuki Watanabe Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male purple senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Emerson Moreira Instinto Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Yuji Uchibori Underground
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Yuji Uchibori Underground
  • 2nd Yoshio Kozuki Physical Space Bjj Ogikubo
  • 3rd Emerson Moreira Instinto Jiu Jitsu
male brown senior 1 feather
  • 1st Yuta Horikiri Underground
  • 2nd Akihito Igusa Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Silvio Da Silva Instinto Jiu Jitsu
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st * Silvio Da Silva Instinto Jiu Jitsu
male black senior 1 light
  • 1st Rodrigo Takemoto Rulbjj
male black senior 1 middle
  • 1st Edison Kagohara Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Bruno Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Takemoto Rulbjj
  • 2nd Bruno Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Tadashi Adachi Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Marcelo Nemoto Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Nestor Tirado Sekitani Gold Team
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Akira Satoh Purebred Omiya
  • 2nd Hiroshi Hosono Club Barbarian
male purple senior 2 light
  • 1st Masato Tomioka Barbosa Japan Tokyo
  • 2nd Masamichi Kawada Visca
male black senior 2 feather
  • 1st Atsushi Nisimura Underground
  • 2nd Flavio Tashiro Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Alexander Santos Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Hato Daniel Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Edison Kagohara Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Alexander Santos Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white senior 3 feather
  • 1st Go Shichitaka Tri-force Gotanda
male blue senior 3 open weight
  • 1st * Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
male purple senior 3 feather
  • 1st Osamu Iwata Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Yoshio Kozuki Physical Space Bjj Ogikubo
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Mori Sakura Axis Yokohama
  • 2nd Tsuduruki Minami Axis Yokohama
  • 3rd Hiroko Endo Purebred Omiya
female blue adult light
  • 1st Raquel Kawasaki Rulbjj
  • 2nd Maria Shamina Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Agatha Franco Rulbjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Agatha Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Maria Shamina Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Kaela Allen Ambitious Jiu Jitsu Academy