ASJJF DUMAU JIU JITSU JAPAN CUP 2017

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan 3 7 3 45
2 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 4 2 4 38
3 Alavanca Jiu Jitsu 4 1 0 31
4 Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam 3 2 1 28
5 Paraestra Chiba 2 2 2 22
6 Carpe Diem 2 2 1 21
7 Ajman Jiu-jitsu Club 2 0 2 16
8 Paraestra Kichijoji 2 0 0 14
9 Paraestra Tb 0 3 2 11
10 Free 1 1 0 10
11 Takadanobaba Dojo 1 1 0 10
12 Infight Japan 1 1 0 10
13 Paraestra Hachioji 1 1 0 10
14 Purebred Omiya 1 1 0 10
15 Nova Uniao 1 0 1 8
16 Impacto Japan B.j.j 1 0 1 8
17 Suzuki Dojo Jiu Jitsu Club 1 0 1 8
18 Phuket Top Team 1 0 0 7
19 Checkmat Japan 1 0 0 7
20 Rb Academy 1 0 0 7
21 Dobuita 1 0 0 7
22 K-taro Dojo 1 0 0 7
23 Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 1 0 0 7
24 Dobuita 1 0 0 7
25 Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club 0 2 0 6
26 Rodeo Style Gym 0 2 0 6
27 Never Quit 0 1 1 4
28 Abnormal Squad 0 1 0 3
29 Axis Chiba 0 1 0 3
30 Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 0 1 0 3
31 Axis Ichinomiya 0 1 0 3
32 Toikatsu Dojo 0 1 0 3
33 Newaza World 0 0 1 1
34 Miburo 0 0 1 1
35 Paraestra Shibuya 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Paraestra Chiba 8 10 5 91
2 Carpe Diem 6 4 1 55
3 Paraestra Tb 3 4 2 35
4 Nova Uniao 2 6 3 35
5 Bjj Academy Nobushi 3 1 2 26
6 Alavanca Jiu Jitsu 2 1 1 18
7 X-treme Ebina 2 0 0 14
8 Mach Dojo 1 1 1 11
9 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 1 1 0 10
10 Caverinha Jiu Jitsu 1 1 0 10
11 Sora Bjj 1 0 0 7
12 Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan 0 0 4 4
13 Pogona Club Gym 0 1 0 3
14 Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Yuito Kasuga Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Iketani Keiichi Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Taiyo Campbell Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan
male grey kindergarten feather
  • 1st Mimato Omura Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Ishin Hosono Carpe Diem
male grey kindergarten light
  • 1st Dylan Ortiz Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Otaka Yuki Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Joe San Agustin Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan
male grey kindergarten middle
  • 1st Sora Kaneko Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Ryousei Hasegawa Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Sohta Takagi Paraestra Chiba
male white youth feather
  • 1st Ryo Ito Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Gabriel Shida Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Yugo Furukawa Mach Dojo
male white youth light
  • 1st Rintaro Yasuda Bjj Academy Nobushi
  • 2nd Mateus Nakashima Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Ruka Yoshida Bjj Academy Nobushi
male white youth middle
  • 1st Joe Shirota Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Kengo Nakamura Pogona Club Gym
  • 3rd Kaede Ochiai Paraestra Chiba
male grey youth feather
  • 1st Yoshimura Sota X-treme Ebina
  • 2nd Sena Kuremura Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Masaro Iwakami Paraestra Chiba
male grey youth light
  • 1st Hayatora Mitsumori Mach Dojo
  • 2nd Hibik Saitou Paraestra Tb
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Kotaro Mizukami Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Gaku Satou Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Gabriel Hashizaka Nova Uniao
male grey youth medium heavy
  • 1st Shuuto Nishioka Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Tsuruya Reo Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Guilherme Imazu Nova Uniao
male yellow youth middle
  • 1st Shyunki Nagai Bjj Academy Nobushi
  • 2nd Guilherme Kawamura Nova Uniao
male yellow youth super heavy
  • 1st Satoshi Davis Caverinha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Miguel Ito Nova Uniao
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Yusuke Ooyama X-treme Ebina
  • 2nd Hana Takahashi Paraestra Tb
  • 3rd Rikako Toh Paraestra Tb
male grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Teruki Onuma Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Ohba Tatsuya Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Tsubakawa Raku Alavanca Jiu Jitsu
male grey pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Kazuto Tomita Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Rakutaro Inayama Paraestra Tb
male grey pre teen heavy
  • 1st Shou Saitou Paraestra Tb
  • 2nd Kazuki Tomita Paraestra Chiba
male grey pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Sora Ota Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Sakamoto Hari Alavanca Jiu Jitsu
male yellow pre teen light
  • 1st Tomoki Ohno Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Hiroto Nei Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Funatsu Shido Paraestra Chiba
male yellow pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Eric Kaminishi Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Forrest Davis Caverinha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Tsuruya Hiroto Paraestra Chiba
male grey junior teen middle
  • 1st Hikaru Matsumoto Paraestra Tb
  • 2nd Toma Yokokawa Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Kaine Watanabe Bjj Academy Nobushi
male grey junior teen heavy
  • 1st Ryouya Yamashita Bjj Academy Nobushi
  • 2nd Shunya Ohashi Paraestra Tb
male yellow junior teen light
  • 1st Itsuki Takahashi Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Koushi Kawazu Carpe Diem
male yellow junior teen heavy
  • 1st Taisei Fukuhara Paraestra Tb
  • 2nd Isabhely Lopes Cabral Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Beatriz Kina Nova Uniao
male orange junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Ryoto Nei Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Sasaki Syunma Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Ryo Horikawa Carpe Diem
male yellow teen heavy
  • 1st Felipe Maetoku Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Samoel Inoue Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Yuta Yamada Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
male orange teen light
  • 1st Kimura Keito Alavanca Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Gabriel Kawamura Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Hayato Murayama Paraestra Tb
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Tamaki Michitaka Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Satoshi Yamazaki Free
  • 3rd Shiryu Yamamoto Paraestra Tb
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Eduardo Kenji Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Yuukou Aikawa Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam
  • 3rd Hisashi Nishizaike Nova Uniao
male white adult feather
  • 1st Akimura Naoki Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Takuya Takahashi Rodeo Style Gym
  • 3rd David Ortiz Carpe Diem
male white adult light
  • 1st Nicholas Martin Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan
  • 2nd Christopher Payne Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Ryo Nagasaka Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Takashi Senuma Paraestra Hachioji
  • 2nd Kelly Kofford Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan
  • 3rd Lucas Ozawa Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white adult heavy
  • 1st Taichi Kitajima Rb Academy
  • 2nd Joe San Agustin Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Delandrick Writt Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan
  • 2nd Robert Acevedo Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan
  • 3rd Naoki Kajino Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Kelly Kofford Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan
  • 2nd Nicholas Martin Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan
  • 3rd Robert Acevedo Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Said Mazrouei Ajman Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 2nd Seigi Baba Rodeo Style Gym
  • 3rd Sultan Alowais Ajman Jiu-jitsu Club
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Saeed Bin Fahad Ajman Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 2nd Yuma Nomura Never Quit
  • 3rd Haruto Morosawa Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male blue adult light
  • 1st Willian Saiio Infight Japan
  • 2nd Emilio Acevedo Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan
  • 3rd Nasser Albreiki Ajman Jiu-jitsu Club
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Ootsuka Masahiro Alavanca Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Terence Barber Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
male blue adult heavy
  • 1st Takeshi Saga Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 2nd John Quenga Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Takeshi Saga Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 2nd Willian Saiio Infight Japan
  • 3rd Emilio Acevedo Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Genki Baba Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Hirohata Yasuhiro Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Terufumi Yano Miburo
male purple adult feather
  • 1st * Kawabata Suguru Free
male purple adult light
  • 1st Ishii Hiroyuki Takadanobaba Dojo
  • 2nd Takahiro Kimura Axis Chiba
  • 3rd Keizo Yazama Suzuki Dojo Jiu Jitsu Club
male purple adult heavy
  • 1st * Marius Lind-olsen Phuket Top Team
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Marius Lind-olsen Phuket Top Team
  • 2nd Ishii Hiroyuki Takadanobaba Dojo
  • 3rd Genki Baba Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Yuji Arai Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Hato Daniel Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Arai Yuichi Newaza World
male white master light
  • 1st Keisuke Morotomi K-taro Dojo
  • 2nd Jo Suzuki Toikatsu Dojo
  • 3rd Takuro Deguchi Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam
male white master open weight
  • 1st Naoki Kajino Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Juan Santiago-padin Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan
  • 3rd Joe San Agustin Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan
male blue master light
  • 1st Uchishiba Masato Alavanca Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Hirano Chisato Axis Ichinomiya
  • 3rd Yusuke Yamakawa Paraestra Chiba
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Uchishiba Masato Alavanca Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Naohiro Yamagishi Paraestra Hachioji
  • 3rd Hiroyuki Takeda Paraestra Shibuya
male purple master super heavy
  • 1st Sasaki Ryo Alavanca Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Hikaru Sato Abnormal Squad
male brown master feather
  • 1st Takano Atsuhiro Free
male brown master middle
  • 1st * Kouta Okazawa Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Kouta Okazawa Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Kunihiro Kozawa Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
  • 2nd Francois Xavier Pustoch Carpe Diem
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Yuji Takahashi Checkmat Japan
  • 2nd Kosei Takagi Carpe Diem
male brown senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Yusuke Morishita Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Michitaka Kuroda Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Hiromasa Takahashi Dobuita
  • 2nd Nobuyuki Iizuka Paraestra Chiba
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Kazunori Suyama Purebred Omiya
  • 2nd Hiroyuki Tsuchiya Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam
  • 3rd Akira Shimizu Paraestra Chiba
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Francois Xavier Pustoch Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Yuuichi Takemoto Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 3rd Shuuichi Fujiki Paraestra Tb
male white senior 2 ultra heavy
  • 1st Motoharu Minagawa Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Fukui Takashi Alavanca Jiu Jitsu
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Masamichi Watanabe Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam
  • 2nd Jun Inoue Paraestra Tb
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st * Kiyotoshi Aoyama Carpe Diem
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Kiyotoshi Aoyama Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Jun Inoue Paraestra Tb
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Keizo Yazama Suzuki Dojo Jiu Jitsu Club
male white senior 3 light feather
  • 1st Yoneyama Shinichi Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam
  • 2nd Ă€kinori Yamamoto Paraestra Tb
female white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Manami Nei Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Hayashi Maika Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Kaylee Kofford Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan
female grey kindergarten middle
  • 1st Sakura Ochiai Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Kohaku Mizukami Carpe Diem
female grey youth middle
  • 1st Sayuri Omura Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Kohane Ozaki Bjj Academy Nobushi
female grey pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Kimura Yuna Alavanca Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Akiko Kawai Mach Dojo
  • 3rd Sakura Campbell Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan
female white senior 1 rooster
  • 1st Mari Nishida Dobuita
  • 2nd Hiroko Endo Purebred Omiya
  • 3rd Satowa Shimazaki Never Quit