ASJJF EAST JAPAN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 8 6 6 64
2 Infight Japan 9 4 5 62
3 Rulbjj 8 6 2 60
4 Carpe Diem 5 3 2 36
5 Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan 1 3 0 14
6 Nova Uniao 2 1 0 13
7 Gracie Gym Fujinomiya 1 2 2 13
8 Gokita Gym 1 2 1 12
9 Trydent Gym 1 2 0 11
10 Sora Bjj 2 0 0 10
11 Wizard Bjj 2 0 0 10
12 Uprising Jiu Jitsu 1 1 0 8
13 Rb Academy 1 0 1 6
14 Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha 1 0 1 6
15 Akimoto Dojo 0 2 0 6
16 Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 0 2 0 6
17 Newaza World Koedo 0 2 0 6
18 K-taro Dojo 0 2 0 6
19 Kaohsiung Bjj 0 2 0 6
20 Lotus Setagaya 1 0 0 5
21 Suzuki Dojo Jiu Jitsu Club 1 0 0 5
22 Oota Dojo 1 0 0 5
23 Axis Ichinomiya 1 0 0 5
24 Newaza World 1 0 0 5
25 Paraestra Ayase 1 0 0 5
26 Kylin Bjj 1 0 0 5
27 X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 1 0 0 5
28 Free 1 0 0 5
29 Minami Kawachi Jiu-jitsu Club 0 1 1 4
30 Paraestra Sapporo 0 1 1 4
31 Natural 9 0 1 0 3
32 Paraestra Korea 0 1 0 3
33 Pato Studio 0 1 0 3
34 Caio Terra Academy 0 1 0 3
35 Wizard Mma Gym 0 1 0 3
36 Gracie University 0 1 0 3
37 Paraestra Hachioji 0 1 0 3
38 Inazuma Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 1 0 3
39 Paraestra Chiba 0 0 3 3
40 Endure Bjj 0 0 2 2
41 Axis 0 0 1 1
42 Wajitsu Keisyukai Otemachi Dojo 0 0 1 1
43 Kjc 0 0 1 1
44 Axis Gunma 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Carpe Diem 6 2 0 36
2 Infight Japan 3 5 3 33
3 Rulbjj 2 2 0 16
4 Axis 1 2 0 11
5 Alavanca Jiu Jitsu 0 3 1 10
6 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 1 1 1 9
7 Nova Uniao 1 1 1 9
8 Paraestra Koiwa 1 1 0 8
9 Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan 1 0 0 5
10 Paraestra Chiba 1 0 0 5
11 Newaza World Koedo 1 0 0 5
12 Gracie Gym Fujinomiya 0 1 0 3
13 Bjj Academy Nobushi 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Milo Ikeda Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Ayla Franco Rulbjj
  • 3rd Narui Ryunosuke Infight Japan
male grey kindergarten light
  • 1st Sora Kaneko Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Dylan Ortiz Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Kaito Naruse Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white youth feather
  • 1st Leia Omura Axis
  • 2nd Peter Galante Carpe Diem
male white youth super heavy
  • 1st Miguel Ito Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Rafaela Ayumi Silva Infight Japan
male grey youth light
  • 1st Ouka Aoki Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Guilherme Kawamura Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Rintaro Yasuda Bjj Academy Nobushi
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Rasou Murakami Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Enzo Kuwahara Infight Japan
male white pre teen middle
  • 1st Bryan Yaabu Infight Japan
  • 2nd Kimura Yuna Alavanca Jiu Jitsu
male white pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Keidi Gabriel Sakai Infight Japan
  • 2nd Guilherme Santos Infight Japan
  • 3rd Sakamoto Hari Alavanca Jiu Jitsu
male grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Fabricio Hideki Saheki Infight Japan
  • 2nd Rito Ueki Infight Japan
  • 3rd Naoki Asano Nova Uniao
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Tomoki Ohno Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Tsubakawa Raku Alavanca Jiu Jitsu
male white junior teen super heavy
  • 1st Hikaru Sato Newaza World Koedo
  • 2nd Fernando Hashimoto Rulbjj
male grey junior teen middle
  • 1st Mario Ikeda Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Ayatou Naruse Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male yellow junior teen feather
  • 1st Itsuki Takahashi Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Aito Omura Axis
  • 3rd Gustavo Mikio Infight Japan
male yellow junior teen middle
  • 1st Gustavo Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Jyousuke Ihara Paraestra Koiwa
male yellow teen heavy
  • 1st Felipe Maetoku Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Rafael Kuwahara Infight Japan
male orange teen middle
  • 1st Raphael Gomez Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan
  • 2nd Ariel Reyes Gracie Gym Fujinomiya
male green teen light
  • 1st Kyousuke Ihara Paraestra Koiwa
  • 2nd Kimura Keito Alavanca Jiu Jitsu
male white juvenile feather
  • 1st Ryo Shigematsu Gokita Gym
  • 2nd Henrick Hayashi Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Matheos Kusakabe Gracie Gym Fujinomiya
male white juvenile light
  • 1st David Ortiz Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Kaue Inoue Rulbjj
  • 3rd Gustavo Destro Infight Japan
male white juvenile heavy
  • 1st Phillip Aguena Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Phillip Aguena Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Kaue Inoue Rulbjj
  • 3rd Gustavo Destro Infight Japan
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Koutaro Kato Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Hinano Atsushi Paraestra Hachioji
  • 3rd Ryo Oike Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha
male white adult feather
  • 1st Abdimitalip Dastan Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Bruno Hara Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white adult middle
  • 1st Lucas Ozawa Gracie Gym Fujinomiya
  • 2nd Brent Bowes Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan
  • 3rd Yoshito Takahashi Gokita Gym
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Felipe Silva Infight Japan
  • 2nd Seth Sarrett Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Motoharu Minagawa Paraestra Chiba
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Seth Sarrett Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Lucas Ozawa Gracie Gym Fujinomiya
  • 3rd Felipe Silva Infight Japan
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Fabio Harada Infight Japan
  • 2nd Naoya Kurematsu Pato Studio
  • 3rd Masaki Koda Endure Bjj
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Rafael Noba Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Masafumi Koremura Trydent Gym
  • 3rd Teruhiko Kusui Axis Gunma
male blue adult light
  • 1st Victor Santos Rulbjj
  • 2nd Kevin Nam Paraestra Korea
  • 3rd Björn Videkull Wajitsu Keisyukai Otemachi Dojo
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Yuki Kataoka Axis Ichinomiya
  • 2nd Matt Guffey Caio Terra Academy
  • 3rd Douglas Torres Infight Japan
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Tanabe Igor Rulbjj
  • 2nd Mukai Kunihiro Gokita Gym
  • 3rd Sasaki Ryo Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Tanabe Igor Rulbjj
  • 2nd Mukai Kunihiro Gokita Gym
  • 3rd Victor Santos Rulbjj
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Taisei Yamada Oota Dojo
  • 2nd Yusuke Morishita Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Miyaguni Kaname Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male purple adult light
  • 1st Yoshiki Ishii Sora Bjj
  • 2nd William Whewell Carpe Diem
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Yoshiki Ishii Sora Bjj
  • 2nd William Whewell Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Miyaguni Kaname Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male brown adult light feather
  • 1st Kazuto Hamasaki Lotus Setagaya
  • 2nd Gilson Sonne Infight Japan
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Taiji Konno Rb Academy
  • 2nd Manabu Nogut Minami Kawachi Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 3rd Kimihiro Hirose Endure Bjj
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Haisan Rida Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Gilson Sonne Infight Japan
  • 3rd Manabu Nogut Minami Kawachi Jiu-jitsu Club
male white master light feather
  • 1st Kosuke Oishi Trydent Gym
  • 2nd Kosuke Komoto Carpe Diem
male white master feather
  • 1st Elio Tanoshi Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white master open weight
  • 1st Tsun Kiu Wong Kylin Bjj
  • 2nd Kosuke Oishi Trydent Gym
  • 3rd Motoharu Minagawa Paraestra Chiba
male blue master light
  • 1st Hideki Jumyo Paraestra Ayase
  • 2nd Alison Saheki Infight Japan
  • 3rd Shunsuke Takahashi Kjc
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Marcos Aroucha Infight Japan
  • 2nd Sasaki Ryo Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male purple master medium heavy
  • 1st Akifumi Nakamura Suzuki Dojo Jiu Jitsu Club
  • 2nd Kazuhisa Saho Akimoto Dojo
  • 3rd Abdenego Naruse Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male black master medium heavy
  • 1st Fabio Sugawara Infight Japan
  • 2nd Walter Franco Rulbjj
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Kenichi Yamashita Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha
  • 2nd Koya Matsuyama Inazuma Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Mizusawa Takatsugu Rb Academy
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Morishita Tomoyuki Infight Japan
  • 2nd Jiro Tosaka Newaza World Koedo
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Marcos Aroucha Infight Japan
  • 2nd Andy Barker Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
  • 3rd Fernando Uyeki Gracie Gym Fujinomiya
male black senior 1 middle
  • 1st Edison Kagohara Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Carlos Yigashira Gracie Gym Fujinomiya
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Naoki Azuma X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Hiroshi Kouda Wizard Mma Gym
  • 3rd Nobuyuki Iizuka Paraestra Chiba
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Takaaki Kondou Wizard Bjj
  • 2nd Takashi Tajima K-taro Dojo
  • 3rd Daisuke Aoki Carpe Diem
male purple senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Takahiro Kiriyama Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Shinji Yamada Natural 9
male purple senior 2 middle
  • 1st Kazunobu Shibata Wizard Bjj
  • 2nd Otani Kazuhiro Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Abdenego Naruse Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Kazuhisa Saho Akimoto Dojo
  • 3rd Otani Kazuhiro Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male black senior 2 feather
  • 1st Flavio Tashiro Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Eduardo Vidal Rulbjj
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Walter Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Edison Kagohara Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Eduardo Vidal Rulbjj
male white senior 3 feather
  • 1st Takayasu Kimura Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Daitetsu Sato Newaza World Koedo
male white senior 3 light
  • 1st Kazuhiro Kuribayashi Free
  • 2nd Satoru Kitami K-taro Dojo
male blue senior 3 ultra heavy
  • 1st Junichi Baba Newaza World
  • 2nd Eduardo Diias Infight Japan
male blue senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Eduardo Diias Infight Japan
  • 2nd Andy Barker Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
female grey pre teen light
  • 1st Marjory Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Rino Omura Axis
  • 3rd Agnes Fukuoka Infight Japan
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Renata Harumi Silva Infight Japan
  • 2nd Alecia Pasquin-onderko Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan
  • 3rd Lam Phan Carpe Diem
female white adult feather
  • 1st Raquel Kawasaki Rulbjj
  • 2nd Pei Wen Liu Kaohsiung Bjj
  • 3rd Harumi Naruse Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
female white adult middle
  • 1st Maha Yamamoto Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Yoshiko George Gracie University
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Raquel Kawasaki Rulbjj
  • 2nd Pei Wen Liu Kaohsiung Bjj
  • 3rd Maira Shimazu Infight Japan
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Rebeca Loobo Infight Japan
  • 2nd Ayumi Takahashi Paraestra Sapporo
  • 3rd Ocean Hay Axis
female blue adult middle
  • 1st Agatha Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Ingrid Franco Rulbjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Rulbjj
  • 3rd Ayumi Takahashi Paraestra Sapporo
female purple adult light
  • 1st Gabrielle Gomez Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan
  • 2nd Maiko Egawa Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
female purple adult open weight
  • 1st Maiko Egawa Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Gabrielle Gomez Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan