GUNMA OPEN JIU JITSU TOURNAMENT 2017

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Infight Japan 15 7 3 99
2 Gracie Gym Fujinomiya 1 6 3 26
3 Gracie Barra Nagano 2 5 0 25
4 Wajitsu Keishukai Gunma 1 4 0 17
5 Hishoujuku 2 2 0 16
6 Nova Uniao Gunma - Ota Team 2 1 1 14
7 Cool Champ Club 1 2 3 14
8 Crowforest 1 2 0 11
9 Liberta Jiu Jitsu Club 2 0 0 10
10 Takadanobaba Dojo 2 0 0 10
11 Amonkai 0 3 0 9
12 Damm Fight Japan 1 1 0 8
13 Axis Gunma 1 0 2 7
14 Kjc 1 0 1 6
15 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 0 2 0 6
16 Nova Uniao 1 0 0 5
17 Toikatsu Dojo 1 0 0 5
18 Team Robert 1 0 0 5
19 Jjc 1 0 0 5
20 Endure Bjj 1 0 0 5
21 Pato Studio 1 0 0 5
22 Gracie Barra Yamanashi 0 1 0 3
23 Paraestra Ikebukuro 0 1 0 3
24 Atos Phillippines 0 1 0 3
25 Newaza World Utsunomiya 0 0 1 1
26 Gracie Barra Japan 0 0 1 1
27 Newaza World Gt-base 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Infight Japan 10 4 1 63
2 Nova Uniao 1 7 4 30
3 Nova Uniao Gunma - Ota Team 2 1 0 13
4 Gracie Barra Nagano 1 0 0 5
5 Endure Bjj 0 1 0 3
6 Sakado Training Center 0 1 0 3
7 Free 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white youth feather
  • 1st Kayani Aroucha Infight Japan
  • 2nd Gabriel Shida Nova Uniao
male grey youth light
  • 1st Kaiji Kaneko Infight Japan
  • 2nd Gabriel Hashizaka Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Mateus Nakashima Nova Uniao
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Enzo Kuwahara Infight Japan
  • 2nd Guilherme Kawamura Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Guilherme Hamada Nova Uniao
male white pre teen light
  • 1st Ryota Ishihara Nova Uniao Gunma - Ota Team
  • 2nd Fabricio Saheki Infight Japan
male white pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Keidi Sakai Infight Japan
  • 2nd Lyle Kiyokawa Sakado Training Center
  • 3rd Guilherme Nakagawa Infight Japan
male grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Vinicius Nishioca Infight Japan
  • 2nd Naoki Asano Nova Uniao
male grey pre teen heavy
  • 1st Enzo De Falchi Gracie Barra Nagano
  • 2nd Bryan Yaabu Infight Japan
male yellow pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Eric Kaminishi Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Vinicius Yano Infight Japan
male white junior teen ultra heavy
  • 1st Banba Yuta Nova Uniao Gunma - Ota Team
  • 2nd Caio Hideki Correia Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Vinicius Yano Free
male yellow junior teen middle
  • 1st Gabriel Vilela Infight Japan
  • 2nd Bruno Matsumoto Infight Japan
  • 3rd Nicolas Nakashima Nova Uniao
male white teen light
  • 1st Hiroshi Mise Infight Japan
  • 2nd Cole Singler Endure Bjj
male yellow teen feather
  • 1st Gabriel Nishioka Infight Japan
  • 2nd Gabriel Kawamura Nova Uniao
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Kinoshita Kaito Nova Uniao Gunma - Ota Team
  • 2nd Masami Masuda Wajitsu Keishukai Gunma
male white adult feather
  • 1st Rafael Trovao Infight Japan
  • 2nd Masato Kitoh Gracie Barra Nagano
  • 3rd Nara Housei Axis Gunma
male white adult light
  • 1st Yuki Yamada Kjc
  • 2nd Mark Matias Atos Phillippines
  • 3rd Yamada Keichi Cool Champ Club
male white adult middle
  • 1st Lucas Ozawa Gracie Gym Fujinomiya
  • 2nd Kazuki Nishito Amonkai
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Felipe Silva Infight Japan
  • 2nd Yannick Goorts Wajitsu Keishukai Gunma
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Yannick Goorts Wajitsu Keishukai Gunma
  • 2nd Lucas Ozawa Gracie Gym Fujinomiya
  • 3rd Felipe Silva Infight Japan
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Pedro Nemoto Infight Japan
  • 2nd Ryota Sakaki Nova Uniao Gunma - Ota Team
  • 3rd Yamada Hiroaki Cool Champ Club
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Ishii Hiroyuki Takadanobaba Dojo
  • 2nd Fabio Harada Infight Japan
  • 3rd Teruhiko Kusui Axis Gunma
male blue adult light
  • 1st Kevin Humphreys Damm Fight Japan
  • 2nd Alison Saheki Infight Japan
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Douglas Torres Infight Japan
  • 2nd Henrique Mitiura Gracie Gym Fujinomiya
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Ishii Hiroyuki Takadanobaba Dojo
  • 2nd Kevin Humphreys Damm Fight Japan
  • 3rd Henrique Mitiura Gracie Gym Fujinomiya
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Seiji Kitagawa Axis Gunma
  • 2nd Woshington Kochi Gracie Gym Fujinomiya
male purple adult medium heavy
  • 1st Teru Goto Infight Japan
  • 2nd Ítalo Mendonça Gracie Gym Fujinomiya
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Lucas Kouske Hirosawa Infight Japan
  • 2nd Ítalo Mendonça Gracie Gym Fujinomiya
male white master feather
  • 1st Kazuo Miyazawa Hishoujuku
  • 2nd Yuusuke Maruyama Gracie Barra Nagano
  • 3rd Keiji Miura Newaza World Gt-base
male white master open weight
  • 1st Kazuo Miyazawa Hishoujuku
  • 2nd Yuusuke Maruyama Gracie Barra Nagano
  • 3rd Willian Yabu Infight Japan
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Toshiyuki Okudaira Crowforest
  • 2nd Osamu Simizu Wajitsu Keishukai Gunma
male blue master feather
  • 1st Ryouma Satou Liberta Jiu Jitsu Club
  • 2nd Otani Thiago Gracie Barra Nagano
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Ryouma Satou Liberta Jiu Jitsu Club
  • 2nd Migaku Uoshima Paraestra Ikebukuro
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Teru Goto Infight Japan
  • 2nd Woshington Kochi Gracie Gym Fujinomiya
male black master light
  • 1st Alessandro Eto Infight Japan
  • 2nd Koshimizu Ryo Gracie Barra Yamanashi
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Kaneko Toshimasa Nova Uniao Gunma - Ota Team
  • 2nd Masaki Osawa Wajitsu Keishukai Gunma
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Takahide Kitagawa Pato Studio
  • 2nd Andre Fukuoka Infight Japan
  • 3rd Kentaro Yanagi Newaza World Utsunomiya
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Fabio Takeshi Infight Japan
  • 2nd Kensaku Matsumoto Amonkai
  • 3rd Tetsuya Morishita Nova Uniao Gunma - Ota Team
male white senior 1 heavy
  • 1st * Mitchell Singler Endure Bjj
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Mitchell Singler Endure Bjj
  • 2nd Hiroshi Yamazaki Crowforest
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Yasutaka Kuwabara Jjc
  • 2nd Yoshiharu Soutome Crowforest
  • 3rd Fukushima Ryuichi Cool Champ Club
male blue senior 1 heavy
  • 1st Derek Mayhew Team Robert
  • 2nd Marcos Aroucha Infight Japan
male purple senior 1 feather
  • 1st Yusuke Morishita Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Naoki Matsuo Gracie Barra Nagano
male black senior 1 middle
  • 1st Jefferson Effen Infight Japan
  • 2nd Edison Kagohara Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Carlos Yigashira Gracie Gym Fujinomiya
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Jefferson Effen Infight Japan
  • 2nd Edison Kagohara Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Carlos Yigashira Gracie Gym Fujinomiya
male blue senior 2 light
  • 1st Wagner Andrade Infight Japan
  • 2nd Marvin Cuaorrno Amonkai
  • 3rd Kenichi Haino Kjc
male blue senior 2 super heavy
  • 1st Kobayashi Kazutoshi Cool Champ Club
  • 2nd Eduardo Diias Infight Japan
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Wagner Andrade Infight Japan
  • 2nd Kobayashi Kazutoshi Cool Champ Club
male purple senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Kenji Yoshida Toikatsu Dojo
  • 2nd Sekiguchi Takahiro Cool Champ Club
male blue senior 3 feather
  • 1st * Kouji Satou Hishoujuku
male blue senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Eduardo Diias Infight Japan
  • 2nd Kouji Satou Hishoujuku
female white junior teen rooster
  • 1st Agnes Fukuoka Infight Japan
  • 2nd Takei Nanaka Nova Uniao Gunma - Ota Team
female grey teen feather
  • 1st Manuela Aroucha Infight Japan
  • 2nd Beatriz Kina Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Isabhely Lopes Cabral Nova Uniao
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Renata Harumi Silva Infight Japan
  • 2nd Noriko Nakadaira Hishoujuku
female white adult light
  • 1st Lilian De Falchi Gracie Barra Nagano
  • 2nd Robertaa Souza Infight Japan
  • 3rd Otani Tamie Gracie Barra Japan
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Lilian De Falchi Gracie Barra Nagano
  • 2nd Carina Toyama Infight Japan
  • 3rd Maira Shimazu Infight Japan