ASJJF ASIAN OPEN GI TOURNAMENT 2017

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Evolve Mma 4 10 6 56
2 Equilibrium Mma 6 3 0 40
3 Synergy Mma Bjj 5 5 0 40
4 Team Buda Jj 5 3 4 38
5 Fortitude Bjj Academy 4 2 4 30
6 Marcos Escobar Bjj Association 3 3 1 25
7 Team Highlight Reel 3 1 2 20
8 Gfteam 3 1 2 20
9 Impact Jiu Jitsu 2 1 2 15
10 Fama Bjj 2 1 1 14
11 Deftac Ribeiro 2 1 1 14
12 Bali And Jakarta Mma 1 2 1 12
13 Onyx Mma 0 2 1 7
14 Hiltifightcenter 0 2 0 6
15 Q23 1 0 0 5
16 Atos Phillippines 1 0 0 5
17 Gracie Jiu-jitsu Singapore Team Pedro Sauer 1 0 0 5
18 The Gentle Art Academy 0 1 1 4
19 Axis Yokohama 0 1 0 3
20 Gracie Humaita 0 1 0 3
21 Pontianak Submission Grappling 0 1 0 3
22 Suzuki Bjj 0 1 0 3
23 90 /eight Bjj 0 0 2 2

Event Results

male white juvenile feather
male white juvenile middle
  • 1st * Max Zhang Equilibrium Mma
male white juvenile heavy
  • 1st * Jay Chong Gfteam
male white juvenile super heavy
  • 1st * Ethan Teo Free
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st * Hidehiro Nakamura Evolve Mma
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Elisha Sabai Fortitude Bjj Academy
  • 2nd Wei Heng Poh Equilibrium Mma
  • 3rd Kelvin Xuan Ming Impact Jiu Jitsu
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Mohammed Mahmoud Marcos Escobar Bjj Association
  • 2nd Leonard Leong Evolve Mma
  • 3rd Hidehiro Nakamura Evolve Mma
male white adult feather
  • 1st Hezron Cher Equilibrium Mma
  • 2nd Ming Han Lim Fortitude Bjj Academy
  • 3rd Velden Neo Evolve Mma
male white adult light
  • 1st Dion Chan Fama Bjj
  • 2nd Edward Teo Hiltifightcenter
  • 3rd Sean Yeong Fortitude Bjj Academy
male white adult middle
  • 1st Nicolas Moncalis Team Buda Jj
  • 2nd Azfar Jaffar Onyx Mma
  • 3rd Aditya Batura The Gentle Art Academy
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Julien Salet Synergy Mma Bjj
  • 2nd Prabakaran Govindan Team Highlight Reel
  • 3rd Alfrino Marbun Bali And Jakarta Mma
male white adult heavy
  • 1st * Callum Glover Fortitude Bjj Academy
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Callum Glover Fortitude Bjj Academy
  • 2nd Fan Chenxu Evolve Mma
  • 3rd H.erwin Aggabao Jr Deftac Ribeiro
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Wen Quan Ting Impact Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Adrian Kho Team Buda Jj
  • 3rd Adriel Wee Team Highlight Reel
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Andrew Yap Fortitude Bjj Academy
  • 2nd Thinakaran Vasudevan Marcos Escobar Bjj Association
  • 3rd Zane Lynn Ng Evolve Mma
male blue adult light
  • 1st Shaqueme Rock Team Buda Jj
  • 2nd Leong Gene Hiltifightcenter
  • 3rd Benjamin Chia Gfteam
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st John Paul Disimond Q23
  • 2nd Jiaxiong Jonathan Koh Evolve Mma
male blue adult heavy
  • 1st * Yilong Low Onyx Mma
male blue adult super heavy
  • 1st * Sungjin Hong Evolve Mma
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Shaqueme Rock Team Buda Jj
  • 2nd Sungjin Hong Evolve Mma
  • 3rd Yilong Low Onyx Mma
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Abang Hud Marcos Escobar Bjj Association
  • 2nd Jose Gabriel Arboleda The Gentle Art Academy
  • 3rd Amirul Syafiq Evolve Mma
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Kit Wilson Equilibrium Mma
  • 2nd Aleksander Tsastsin Onyx Mma
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Abang Hud Marcos Escobar Bjj Association
  • 2nd Nic Matthews Gracie Humaita
  • 3rd Jude Kang Impact Jiu Jitsu
male brown adult light
  • 1st Shinya Kakita Synergy Mma Bjj
  • 2nd Kenneth Lam Leng Marcos Escobar Bjj Association
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Shinya Kakita Synergy Mma Bjj
  • 2nd Kenneth Lam Leng Marcos Escobar Bjj Association
male white master rooster
  • 1st Muhammad Munshid Fortitude Bjj Academy
  • 2nd Muhammad Hairul Bin Samad Equilibrium Mma
male white master feather
  • 1st Syed Khalid Syed Haydar Alsree Equilibrium Mma
  • 2nd Lii Yew Team Buda Jj
  • 3rd Rusyan Sopian Team Buda Jj
male white master light
male white master middle
  • 1st Bjoern Henseler Team Buda Jj
  • 2nd Julio Mendoza Fortitude Bjj Academy
  • 3rd Nazmy Salamat Team Buda Jj
male white master open weight
  • 1st Julien Salet Synergy Mma Bjj
  • 2nd Paul Kelly Equilibrium Mma
  • 3rd Bjoern Henseler Team Buda Jj
male blue master feather
  • 1st Shah Abdul Team Highlight Reel
  • 2nd Stefano Azario Bali And Jakarta Mma
male blue master light
  • 1st Nilesh Agarwal Evolve Mma
  • 2nd Erik Gustam Pontianak Submission Grappling
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Clifford Dela Cruz Fama Bjj
  • 2nd Ronald Cordero Evolve Mma
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Ronald Cordero Evolve Mma
  • 2nd Clifford Dela Cruz Fama Bjj
  • 3rd Shah Abdul Team Highlight Reel
male purple master light
  • 1st * Yan Wei Kwan Team Highlight Reel
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Yan Wei Kwan Team Highlight Reel
  • 2nd Hibikimoto Hiroaki Axis Yokohama
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st * Cain Ng Equilibrium Mma
male blue senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st * Andrew Choong Carlson Gracie Team
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Cain Ng Equilibrium Mma
  • 2nd Nilesh Agarwal Evolve Mma
  • 3rd Gwyn Godfrey Equilibrium Mma
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Felcon Banlasan Synergy Mma Bjj
  • 2nd Yeow Yang Foo Impact Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Tetsuya Utamura Evolve Mma
male white senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st Paul Kelly Equilibrium Mma
  • 2nd Philipp Meier Synergy Mma Bjj
male blue senior 2 middle
  • 1st Gwyn Godfrey Equilibrium Mma
male blue senior 3 middle
  • 1st Ryu Kats Gfteam
  • 2nd Anson Zhuang Evolve Mma
male blue senior 3 medium heavy
  • 1st Michael Griffiths Evolve Mma
  • 2nd Iain Sharp Evolve Mma
male blue senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Ryu Kats Gfteam
  • 2nd Michael Griffiths Evolve Mma
  • 3rd Iain Sharp Evolve Mma
female white adult rooster
  • 1st Sasha Jin Impact Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Monica Ruth Bassig Evolve Mma
  • 3rd Ariel Thomas Marcos Escobar Bjj Association
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Thao Nguyen Gfteam
  • 2nd Su Jun Yap Synergy Mma Bjj
  • 3rd Marilyn Cheng Fortitude Bjj Academy
female white adult feather
  • 1st Cassandra Poyong Team Buda Jj
  • 2nd Wei Shi Lun Suzuki Bjj
  • 3rd Beatrice Cho Fama Bjj
female white adult light
  • 1st Yueh Yii Wong Evolve Mma
  • 2nd Gj Wee Evolve Mma
  • 3rd Shi Hui Low Fortitude Bjj Academy
female white adult middle
  • 1st * Apple Jane Ramos Deftac Ribeiro
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Jun Yi Kelly Lim Gracie Jiu-jitsu Singapore Team Pedro Sauer
  • 2nd Apple Jane Ramos Deftac Ribeiro
  • 3rd Thao Nguyen Gfteam
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Maria Aisa Ratcliff Deftac Ribeiro
  • 2nd Sueann Tan Gfteam
  • 3rd April Comeros 90 /eight Bjj
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Hai Qi Lim Team Highlight Reel
  • 2nd Katrina Kok Synergy Mma Bjj
  • 3rd Jennifer Lee Fortitude Bjj Academy
female blue adult middle
  • 1st Olivia Collinson Bali And Jakarta Mma
  • 2nd Nur Amirah Abd Raub Synergy Mma Bjj
  • 3rd Syaheenaz Abdul Halim Team Buda Jj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Maria Aisa Ratcliff Deftac Ribeiro
  • 2nd Nur Amirah Abd Raub Synergy Mma Bjj
  • 3rd April Comeros 90 /eight Bjj
female purple adult light
  • 1st * Magdalene Tan Marcos Escobar Bjj Association
female white master light feather
  • 1st Alma Nina Quinzon Evolve Mma
  • 2nd Natalie Cheng Team Buda Jj
female white master middle
  • 1st * Apple Jane Ramos Deftac Ribeiro
female white master open weight
  • 1st * Apple Jane Ramos Deftac Ribeiro
female blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Maria Tanya Marcelle Llana Atos Phillippines
  • 2nd Lydzia Azario Bali And Jakarta Mma