ASJJF - DUMAU JIU JITSU JAPAN GRAND PRIX 2017

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Sora Bjj 8 8 5 69
2 Infight Japan 6 5 3 48
3 Martial Art And Fitines Luminous 6 3 1 40
4 Rulbjj 5 5 0 40
5 Carpe Diem 3 2 4 25
6 Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 3 2 0 21
7 Paraestra Hachioji 2 3 0 19
8 Nova Uniao 2 2 2 18
9 Rb Academy 1 4 0 17
10 Sunny Fit 3 0 0 15
11 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 2 1 2 15
12 Endure Bjj 1 2 0 11
13 Takamoto Dojo 2 0 0 10
14 Pogona Club Gym 2 0 0 10
15 Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 2 0 0 10
16 Paraestra Kichijoji 1 1 0 8
17 Strapple Ibaraki 1 1 0 8
18 Master Japan 1 0 2 7
19 Sekitani Gold Team 1 0 1 6
20 Kussano Team 1 0 1 6
21 Bjj Academy Nobushi 1 0 1 6
22 Techne Bjj 0 2 0 6
23 Free 0 2 0 6
24 Newaza World Koedo 1 0 0 5
25 Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy 1 0 0 5
26 Cunha Jiu-jitsu Team 1 0 0 5
27 Paraestra Koga 1 0 0 5
28 Wizard Mma Gym 1 0 0 5
29 Alegria Bjj 1 0 0 5
30 Inazuma Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 1 1 4
31 Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi 0 1 0 3
32 Takadanobaba Dojo 0 1 0 3
33 Paraestra Ikebukuro 0 1 0 3
34 Jfc Almeida Jj 0 1 0 3
35 X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 1 0 3
36 Paraestra Machida 0 1 0 3
37 Newaza World Gt-base 0 1 0 3
38 Axis 0 1 0 3
39 Dobuita 0 1 0 3
40 Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy 0 1 0 3
41 Dobuita 0 1 0 3
42 Paraestra Tb 0 0 2 2
43 Itadaki Jiu Jitsu 0 0 1 1
44 X-treme Ebina 0 0 1 1
45 Tokyo Yellow-manz Cute 0 0 1 1
46 Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha 0 0 1 1
47 Damm Fight Japan 0 0 1 1
48 Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Carpe Diem 4 5 1 36
2 Bjj Academy Nobushi 4 3 1 30
3 Sora Bjj 1 4 1 18
4 Infight Japan 2 2 1 17
5 Nova Uniao 0 3 2 11
6 Pato Studio 2 0 0 10
7 Rulbjj 1 1 0 8
8 Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 1 0 2 7
9 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 1 0 0 5
10 Axis 1 0 0 5
11 Uprising Jiu Jitsu 1 0 0 5
12 Mach Dojo 1 0 0 5
13 Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy 0 1 0 3
14 X-treme Ebina 0 0 2 2

Event Results

male white toddler feather
  • 1st Ethan Kneipp Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Naito En Sora Bjj
  • 3rd Haruyuki Shiraishi Infight Japan
male grey kindergarten light
  • 1st Takuma Kawamura Pato Studio
  • 2nd Dylan Ortiz Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Bear Pacileo Carpe Diem
male grey kindergarten middle
  • 1st Leonardo Nakayama Infight Japan
  • 2nd Oliver Spalek Nova Uniao
male white youth feather
  • 1st Mikoto Kanahara Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Sena Kuremura Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Ryo Ito Sora Bjj
male white youth light
  • 1st Hayatora Mitsumori Mach Dojo
  • 2nd Deguchi Ren Sora Bjj
  • 3rd Rento Nozawa X-treme Ebina
male white youth middle
  • 1st Shirai Eiji Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Naito Tessyo Sora Bjj
  • 3rd Yuito Nishikawa X-treme Ebina
male grey youth light
  • 1st Ouka Aoki Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Damian Coraliz Nova Uniao
male grey youth medium heavy
  • 1st Kengo Kawamura Pato Studio
  • 2nd Tanaka Koutarou Sora Bjj
male yellow youth middle
  • 1st Shyunki Nagai Bjj Academy Nobushi
  • 2nd Enzo Kuwahara Infight Japan
male white pre teen middle
  • 1st Zachari Nelson Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Souichiro Hirooka Bjj Academy Nobushi
  • 3rd Rikuta Yasumoto Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Ryu Ibe Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Vicente Castro Nova Uniao
male grey pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Guilherme Santos Infight Japan
  • 2nd Keidi Gabriel Sakai Infight Japan
  • 3rd Yamato Ranatunga Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club
male yellow pre teen light
  • 1st Marjory Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Tomoki Ohno Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Shyouta Ozaki Bjj Academy Nobushi
male white junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Ryouya Yamashita Bjj Academy Nobushi
  • 2nd Fuuta Kawamura Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy
male grey junior teen middle
  • 1st Kaito Uehara Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 2nd Kaine Watanabe Bjj Academy Nobushi
male orange junior teen light
  • 1st Reiji Uchida Bjj Academy Nobushi
  • 2nd Itsuki Takahashi Carpe Diem
male green teen middle
  • 1st Eduardo Kenji Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Uchida Takeru Bjj Academy Nobushi
  • 3rd Elijah Coraliz Nova Uniao
male white juvenile light
  • 1st Kaue Inoue Rulbjj
  • 2nd Gustavo Destro Infight Japan
  • 3rd David Ortiz Carpe Diem
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st * Enrique Castro Nova Uniao
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Reito Takemura Bjj Academy Nobushi
  • 2nd Kinosita Kaito Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Shiryu Yamamoto Paraestra Tb
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Sho Sekizawa Paraestra Koga
  • 2nd Fujitani Shigeharu Sora Bjj
  • 3rd Yota Kobayashi Paraestra Tb
male white adult feather
  • 1st Mori Takeshi Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Noboru Hayashida Newaza World Gt-base
  • 3rd Kai Nogawa Master Japan
male white adult middle
  • 1st Alexander Young Endure Bjj
  • 2nd Eli Ferguson Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Lucas Ozawa Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Ito Tatsuto Infight Japan
  • 2nd Seth Sarrett Axis
  • 3rd Alain Baptiste Nova Uniao
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Ito Tatsuto Infight Japan
  • 2nd Alexander Young Endure Bjj
  • 3rd Mori Takeshi Sora Bjj
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Hirotaro Ota Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Kudo Yoshiya Rb Academy
  • 3rd Naoki Takahashi Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Akira Fukagwa Master Japan
  • 2nd Akito Imaji Jfc Almeida Jj
  • 3rd Yuutarou Matsukawa Tokyo Yellow-manz Cute
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Toshiomi Kazama Strapple Ibaraki
  • 2nd Kobayashi Kiyotaka Sora Bjj
  • 3rd Fabio Harada Infight Japan
male blue adult light
  • 1st Jaimerson Aguirre Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Tsuyoshi Hirayama Paraestra Ikebukuro
  • 3rd Kevin Humphreys Damm Fight Japan
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Keizo Osakii Kussano Team
  • 2nd Markus Garcia Nova Uniao
male blue adult super heavy
  • 1st * Frontin Cunha Cunha Jiu-jitsu Team
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Frontin Cunha Cunha Jiu-jitsu Team
  • 2nd Toshiomi Kazama Strapple Ibaraki
  • 3rd Keizo Osakii Kussano Team
male purple adult rooster
  • 1st Takuya Sudo Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Hiromasa Ishii Sora Bjj
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Hattori Kichiya Paraestra Hachioji
  • 2nd Hideharu Tanaka Paraestra Hachioji
  • 3rd Satosi Tadokoro X-treme Ebina
male purple adult light
  • 1st Caue Hiey Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Ishii Hiroyuki Takadanobaba Dojo
  • 3rd William Whewell Carpe Diem
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Saki Caio Rulbjj
  • 2nd Changyup Lee Techne Bjj
male purple adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Tanabe Igor Rulbjj
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Saki Caio Rulbjj
  • 2nd Tanabe Igor Rulbjj
  • 3rd Caue Hiey Sekitani Gold Team
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Yokoyama Takeji Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 2nd Rintaro Ishige Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Sakamoto Katuyasu Itadaki Jiu Jitsu
male brown adult heavy
  • 1st Haisan Rida Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Hyeon Rae Lee Techne Bjj
male white master rooster
  • 1st Nozomi Ishii Martial Art And Fitines Luminous
  • 2nd Tomoaki Iriguchi Rb Academy
  • 3rd Minegishi Yasuto Sora Bjj
male white master feather
  • 1st Haruki Fujimoto Paraestra Hachioji
  • 2nd Takishima Shunsuke Sora Bjj
  • 3rd Arata Tayama Carpe Diem
male white master light
  • 1st Hisashi Kuwajima Sunny Fit
  • 2nd Yuto Kubo Paraestra Machida
male white master open weight
  • 1st Hisashi Kuwajima Sunny Fit
  • 2nd Haruki Fujimoto Paraestra Hachioji
  • 3rd Saburo Kotake Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
male blue master feather
  • 1st Tsukasa Ishikawa Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 2nd Kentaro Fukuyama Free
  • 3rd Saito Yasunori Sora Bjj
male blue master light
  • 1st Ogasawara Yuki Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Naohiro Yamagishi Paraestra Hachioji
male blue master middle
  • 1st Takuwa Yukawa Rb Academy
  • 2nd Rodrigo Kitadami Infight Japan
  • 3rd Reginaldo Piinheiro Infight Japan
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Ogasawara Yuki Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Kentaro Fukuyama Free
  • 3rd Rodrigo Kitadami Infight Japan
male purple master medium heavy
  • 1st Sakamoto Hiroaki Pogona Club Gym
  • 2nd Ryohei Makara Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Sakamoto Hiroaki Pogona Club Gym
  • 2nd Ryohei Makara Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club
male black master ultra heavy
  • 1st Fabio Sugawara Infight Japan
  • 2nd Takashi Hashimoto Paraestra Kichijoji
male black master open weight
  • 1st Takashi Hashimoto Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 2nd Fabio Sugawara Infight Japan
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Masaru Suzuki Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Yasuhiro Kusano Inazuma Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Akata Satoshi Master Japan
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Satou Daisuke Martial Art And Fitines Luminous
  • 2nd Honda Taro Sora Bjj
male white senior 1 middle
  • 1st Nicolas Keller Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Kubota Tatsuru Sora Bjj
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Satou Daisuke Martial Art And Fitines Luminous
  • 2nd Masaru Suzuki Sora Bjj
  • 3rd Nicolas Keller Carpe Diem
male purple senior 1 feather
  • 1st Kenji Shimizu Sunny Fit
  • 2nd Tetsuya Toyoda Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi
  • 3rd Yusuke Morishita Nova Uniao
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Wagner Andrade Infight Japan
  • 2nd Yuki Date Rulbjj
male white senior 2 rooster
  • 1st Hiroshi Kouda Wizard Mma Gym
  • 2nd Keijiro Niikura Rb Academy
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Ichikawa Ken Martial Art And Fitines Luminous
  • 2nd Hiromasa Takahashi Dobuita
  • 3rd Akihiro Nakamura Martial Art And Fitines Luminous
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Nobuhiro Kawamura Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Yuzan Imai Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Satoru Takahashi Bjj Academy Nobushi
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Kiyotoshi Aoyama Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Masataka Hayafune Martial Art And Fitines Luminous
male blue senior 2 light
  • 1st Hiroyuki Oonari Martial Art And Fitines Luminous
  • 2nd Tomoya Nakamura Rb Academy
male black senior 2 middle
  • 1st Hirokazu Takamoto Takamoto Dojo
  • 2nd Alexander Santos Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Hirokazu Takamoto Takamoto Dojo
  • 2nd Walter Franco Rulbjj
  • 3rd Alexander Santos Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white senior 3 light feather
  • 1st Kazuyuki Endo Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Jun Kikegawa Martial Art And Fitines Luminous
male white senior 3 feather
  • 1st Atsushi Yutani Martial Art And Fitines Luminous
male white senior 3 middle
  • 1st Keiichi Aoyama Alegria Bjj
  • 2nd Ishii Norio Sora Bjj
male white senior 3 medium heavy
  • 1st * Mitchell Singler Endure Bjj
male white senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Kazuyuki Endo Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Mitchell Singler Endure Bjj
  • 3rd Ishii Norio Sora Bjj
male blue senior 3 ultra heavy
  • 1st Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
male blue senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
male purple senior 3 ultra heavy
  • 1st * Junichi Baba Newaza World Shinagawa
male purple senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Takatoshi Sasaki Newaza World Koedo
female grey kindergarten feather
  • 1st Nina Takahashi Axis
  • 2nd Ayla Franco Rulbjj
female white youth light
  • 1st Kohane Ozaki Bjj Academy Nobushi
  • 2nd Kohaku Mizukami Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Seira Tanaka Nova Uniao
female white adult rooster
  • 1st Yasuda Chimomo Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 2nd Mari Nishida Dobuita
female white adult feather
  • 1st Lilian Hato Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Ogawa Youko Martial Art And Fitines Luminous
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Lilian Hato Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Robertaa Souza Infight Japan
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Yuriko Naito Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Renata Harumi Silva Infight Japan
  • 3rd Naho Ohmura Inazuma Jiu-jitsu Academy
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Raquel Kawasaki Rulbjj
  • 2nd Hikaru Hoshijima X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
female blue adult light
  • 1st Carollina Kuwahara Infight Japan
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Rulbjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Carollina Kuwahara Infight Japan
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Rulbjj
  • 3rd Yuriko Naito Sora Bjj