LITTLE SAMURAI KIDS CUP 2017

Academy Results

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 8 6 2 60
2 Impacto Japan B.j.j 4 7 4 45
3 Tokai Bjj 4 2 0 26
4 Friends Bjj 2 3 2 21
5 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 2 3 1 20
6 Mybjj Team Japan 3 1 1 19
7 Sekitani Gold Team 3 0 2 17
8 Paraestra Gifu 1 3 1 15
9 Carpe Diem Hope 1 1 0 8
10 Nova Opcao 1 0 1 6
11 Bull-terrier Bon-sai 1 0 0 5
12 Nr Jiu-jitsu 0 1 1 4
13 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 0 1 0 3
14 Team Legnum 0 1 0 3
15 Axis Yokohama 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Ito Kaiji Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Ryunosuke Shimizu Friends Bjj
male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Yan Nakamoto Mybjj Team Japan
  • 2nd Guilherme Shiraishi Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
male white youth middle
  • 1st Kaio Makiyama Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Soun Ishikawa Paraestra Gifu
  • 3rd Lucas Yamashita Sekitani Gold Team
male white youth super heavy
  • 1st Kayki Sakamoto Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Yushi Shirakami Paraestra Gifu
  • 3rd Guilherme Oyamada Yocoi Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
male grey youth feather
  • 1st Bryan Ishihara Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Keita Uetsuki Nr Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Nicolas Saito Friends Bjj
male grey youth light
  • 1st Zion Borba Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Tiago Uaqui Friends Bjj
  • 3rd Matsubayashi Leon Nova Opcao
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Eric Uriu Nova Opcao
  • 2nd Arthur Fujino Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
male grey youth medium heavy
  • 1st Kendy Yamaguchi Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Takeshi Sakamoto Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
male white pre teen rooster
  • 1st Kotaro Shimizu Friends Bjj
  • 2nd Hayashi Tomoki Paraestra Gifu
male grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Yuji Nagase Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Don Nagase Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Taichi Uetsuki Nr Jiu-jitsu
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Júnior Maranhão Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Vitor Resende Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Yoshimura Ryouma Impacto Japan B.j.j
male grey pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Kaio Nogiri Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Mauricio Chuta Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Takumu Nagaya Paraestra Gifu
male yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Sakuya Ito Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kouga Nakanishi Team Legnum
  • 3rd Kauan Kuraoka Friends Bjj
male white junior teen light
  • 1st Rafael Pereira Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Brenda Makishi Mybjj Team Japan
  • 3rd Asato Ikeda Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white junior teen ultra heavy
  • 1st * Ricardo Okumura Tokai Bjj
male grey junior teen middle
  • 1st Yoshimura Kyouya Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kazuo Katagiri Impacto Japan B.j.j
male grey junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Ayumu Nakagawa Carpe Diem Hope
  • 2nd Junior Resende Impacto Japan B.j.j
male grey junior teen heavy
  • 1st Flavio Shiraishi Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
male orange junior teen super heavy
  • 1st Cristian Taguchi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Rodrigo Katsuiti Molina Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Matheus Inoue Impacto Japan B.j.j
male grey teen super heavy
  • 1st * Chalie Costa Tokai Bjj
male yellow teen rooster
  • 1st Vinicius Sato Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Daichi Ikuta Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Kouhei Ueda Sekitani Gold Team
male orange teen light
  • 1st Rafael Yuske Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Kenta Koyama Impacto Japan B.j.j
male orange teen middle
  • 1st Luan Marques Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Dunga Nakano Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Tairon Yamaguchi Axis Yokohama
male orange teen medium heavy
  • 1st * Cesar Ueno Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
female white kindergarten light
  • 1st Tsuyuki Komura Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Kiyora Nakagawa Carpe Diem Hope
  • 3rd Miwa Ishihara Rocha Jiu Jitsu
female white kindergarten middle
  • 1st Ana Beatriz Morinishi Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Adriana Tabata Tokai Bjj
female grey kindergarten rooster
  • 1st Bruna Makishi Mybjj Team Japan
  • 2nd Caroline Nagase Rocha Jiu Jitsu
female white youth middle
  • 1st Tsukine Komura Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Nathalia Oyamada Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
female white youth heavy
  • 1st Isabela Minami Friends Bjj
  • 2nd Vitória Kioshi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Nathalia Hori Mybjj Team Japan
female grey youth super heavy
  • 1st * Ana Zanolini Friends Bjj
female grey pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Eduarda Sakamoto Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Raissa Borba Impacto Japan B.j.j
female grey pre teen heavy
  • 1st Raissa Kudo Mybjj Team Japan
  • 2nd Victoria Z Zanolini Friends Bjj
  • 3rd Mikaella Makiyama Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
female yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Ai Yoshinaga Paraestra Gifu
  • 2nd Ana Julia Fujino Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
female yellow teen heavy
  • 1st Giseli Ohota Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kailany Romeiro Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Emily Garcez Impacto Japan B.j.j