ASJJF - DUMAU SOUTH JAPAN OPEN NO-GI CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 1 1 2 12
2 Axis Fukuoka 1 1 0 10
3 M-works Osaka 1 0 0 7
4 Paraestra Kitakyushu 1 0 0 7
5 Destiny Jiu Jitsu 1 0 0 7
6 Yawaraya 1 0 0 7
7 Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 1 0 0 7
8 Grappler’s Guild 1 0 0 7
9 Tatoru 0 1 1 4
10 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 0 1 0 3
11 Team Doushin 0 1 0 3
12 Carpe Diem 0 1 0 3
13 Free 0 1 0 3
14 Master Japan 0 1 0 3
15 Zando - Kai Jiu Jitsu 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu 1 0 0 7
2 Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 0 1 0 3

Event Results

male white pre teen light
  • 1st Nijiteru Koga Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Sono Hasegawa Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male yellow pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st * Kouga Nakanishi Team Legnum
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Shunki Kimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Tsutsumi Seiya Master Japan
  • 3rd Kenta Yamada Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Daiki Itou Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Joh Kaisei Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Ootani Atsushi Tatoru
male white adult light
  • 1st Kazuya Togo Grappler’s Guild
  • 2nd Maeda Ryo Free
  • 3rd Shota Yamada Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Rin Takami Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd William Morgan Carpe Diem
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st * Kota Shirakawa Destiny Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Kota Shirakawa Destiny Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Rin Takami Axis Fukuoka
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Masanori Nakanishi M-works Osaka
  • 2nd Kengo Ikuta Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male white master feather
  • 1st Yousuke Tutida Yawaraya
  • 2nd Masayoshi Tsurumaru Tatoru
  • 3rd Toshikazu Miyamoto Zando - Kai Jiu Jitsu
male black master middle
  • 1st * Masanori Nakanishi M-works Osaka
female purple adult feather
  • 1st Sakonju Rioko Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 2nd Maho Wtanabe Team Doushin
female purple adult open weight
  • 1st * Sakonju Rioko Paraestra Kitakyushu