ASJJF - DUMAU SOUTH JAPAN OPEN NO-GI CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Event Results

male white pre teen light
  • 1st Nijiteru Koga Zendo - kai jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Sono Hasegawa Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male yellow pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st * Kouga Nakanishi Team legnum
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Shunki Kimura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Tsutsumi Seiya Master japan
  • 3rd Kenta Yamada Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Daiki Itou Buffalo jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Joh Kaisei Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Ootani Atsushi Tatoru
male white adult light
  • 1st Kazuya Togo Grappler’s guild
  • 2nd Maeda Ryo Free
  • 3rd Shota Yamada Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Rin Takami Axis fukuoka
  • 2nd William Morgan Carpe diem
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st * Kota Shirakawa Destiny gym
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Kota Shirakawa Destiny gym
  • 2nd Rin Takami Axis fukuoka
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Masanori Nakanishi M-works osaka
  • 2nd Kengo Ikuta Trust jiu jitsu academy
male white master feather
  • 1st Yousuke Tutida Yawaraya
  • 2nd Masayoshi Tsurumaru Tatoru
  • 3rd Toshikazu Miyamoto Zando - kai jiu jitsu
male black master middle
  • 1st * Masanori Nakanishi M-works osaka
female purple adult feather
  • 1st Sakonju Rioko Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 2nd Maho Wtanabe Team doushin
female purple adult open weight
  • 1st * Sakonju Rioko Paraestra kitakyushu

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 1 1 2 10
2 Axis fukuoka 1 1 0 8
3 M-works osaka 1 0 0 5
4 Paraestra kitakyushu 1 0 0 5
5 Destiny gym 1 0 0 5
6 Buffalo jiu-jitsu 1 0 0 5
7 Yawaraya 1 0 0 5
8 Grappler’s guild 1 0 0 5
9 Tatoru 0 1 1 4
10 Trust jiu jitsu academy 0 1 0 3
11 Team doushin 0 1 0 3
12 Carpe diem 0 1 0 3
13 Free 0 1 0 3
14 Master japan 0 1 0 3
15 Zando - kai jiu jitsu 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Zendo - kai jiu jitsu 1 0 0 5
2 Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 0 1 0 3