COPA LAS CONCHAS TOKYO 2018

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Sora Bjj 7 5 12 76
2 Carpe Diem 6 4 1 55
3 Infight Japan 3 5 0 36
4 Tribe Tokyo Mma 1 9 2 36
5 Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy 3 1 1 25
6 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3 1 0 24
7 Rulbjj 2 1 0 17
8 Oota Dojo 2 0 1 15
9 Paraestra Koga 2 0 0 14
10 Core 2 0 0 14
11 Newaza World Gt-base 2 0 0 14
12 Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 2 0 0 14
13 Axis Ichinomiya 1 1 2 12
14 Barbosa Japan Tokyo 1 1 0 10
15 Rjj 1 1 0 10
16 Pato Studio 1 1 0 10
17 Nova Uniao 1 0 1 8
18 Paraestra Koiwa 1 0 1 8
19 Paraestra Tb 1 0 0 7
20 Visca 1 0 0 7
21 Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam 1 0 0 7
22 X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 1 0 0 7
23 K J Competition Team 1 0 0 7
24 Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy 0 2 1 7
25 Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club 0 2 0 6
26 Streit Bjj 0 2 0 6
27 Paraestra Kawasaki 0 2 0 6
28 Nrcd Newaza Club 0 1 1 4
29 Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha 0 1 1 4
30 Sunny Fit 0 1 0 3
31 Itadaki Jiu-jitsu 0 1 0 3
32 Paraestra Kichijoji 0 1 0 3
33 Hasuda Jiu Jitsu Lab. 0 1 0 3
34 Takadanobaba Dojo 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Carpe Diem 1 0 0 7
2 Rulbjj 0 1 0 3

Event Results

male grey kindergarten feather
  • 1st Ito Goutaro Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Ayla Franco Rulbjj
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Jyousuke Ihara Paraestra Koiwa
  • 2nd Hiroki Otake Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Fujitani Shigeharu Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Takahiro Suzuki Tribe Tokyo Mma
male white adult feather
  • 1st Noboru Hayashida Newaza World Gt-base
  • 2nd Kan Muto Sora Bjj
  • 3rd Ryusuke Yamada Sora Bjj
male white adult light
  • 1st Shunsuke Jonouchi Oota Dojo
  • 2nd Kai Sakano Sora Bjj
  • 3rd Joe Harima Sora Bjj
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Shunsuke Jonouchi Oota Dojo
  • 2nd Kai Sakano Sora Bjj
  • 3rd Kan Muto Sora Bjj
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Pedro Akiira Infight Japan
  • 2nd Naoki Takahashi Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha
  • 3rd Kyohei Hagiwara Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Hoonmin Kim K J Competition Team
  • 2nd Takeru Ishihara Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Mori Takeshi Sora Bjj
male blue adult light
  • 1st Kazuaki Murase X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Kentaro Kuwata Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Araki Toshiharu Nrcd Newaza Club
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Yukihiro Shisaka Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Douglas Torres Infight Japan
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Fumiya Hashimoto Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Takayuki Seki Axis Ichinomiya
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Yukihiro Shisaka Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Douglas Torres Infight Japan
  • 3rd Takayuki Seki Axis Ichinomiya
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Keito Oyanagi Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Daichi Nishimura Streit Bjj
  • 3rd Ishii Hiroyuki Takadanobaba Dojo
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Lucas Hirosawa Infight Japan
  • 2nd Daichi Nishimura Streit Bjj
  • 3rd Keito Oyanagi Carpe Diem
male brown adult light
  • 1st Kazuki Hongo Visca
  • 2nd Takashi Ito Sunny Fit
  • 3rd Taisei Yamada Oota Dojo
male white master rooster
  • 1st Tadashi Sekitani Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Joseph Benavides Pato Studio
  • 3rd Akira Shimamura Tribe Tokyo Mma
male white master feather
  • 1st Isao Tsuchiya Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Yasuyuki Sakai Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Park Seong Ho Sora Bjj
male white master heavy
  • 1st Katsumi Nakayama Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Toshikazu Sekizawa Hasuda Jiu Jitsu Lab.
male white master open weight
  • 1st Park Seong Ho Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Isao Tsuchiya Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Nobuaki Takasu Sora Bjj
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Koki Takao Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam
  • 2nd Masataka Beppu Sora Bjj
  • 3rd Shimura Kei Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha
male blue master feather
  • 1st Ryosuke Oda Barbosa Japan Tokyo
  • 2nd Shinji Shimizu Rjj
  • 3rd Yudai Yano Axis Ichinomiya
male blue master light
  • 1st Ogasawara Yu-ki Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Hau Kin Man Paraestra Kawasaki
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Yusuke Shibata Tribe Tokyo Mma
  • 2nd Marcos Aroucha Infight Japan
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Yudai Yano Axis Ichinomiya
  • 2nd Ryosuke Oda Barbosa Japan Tokyo
  • 3rd Ogasawara Yu-ki Sora Bjj
male purple master feather
  • 1st Hidemasa Fukuchi Paraestra Koga
  • 2nd Saburo Hagihara Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 3rd Kobayashi Kiyotaka Sora Bjj
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Hidemasa Fukuchi Paraestra Koga
male black master light
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Kunihiro Kozawa Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
  • 2nd Masahiro Ono Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Hiroaki Ohgoshi Paraestra Koiwa
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Hirokazu Nega Rjj
  • 2nd Sasaki Genyoh Tribe Tokyo Mma
  • 3rd Tatsuru Kubota Sora Bjj
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Kunihiro Kozawa Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
  • 2nd Takahiro Suzuki Tribe Tokyo Mma
  • 3rd Keisuke Sato Sora Bjj
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Kosei Takagi Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Takayuki Saito Tribe Tokyo Mma
  • 3rd Tomoatsu Miyazaki Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Fukushima Daishi Core
  • 2nd Hideki Itani Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Motohiro Yoshida Tribe Tokyo Mma
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Marcos Aroucha Infight Japan
  • 2nd Motohiro Yoshida Tribe Tokyo Mma
male brown senior 1 feather
  • 1st Takashi Sugimoto Paraestra Tb
  • 2nd Hiroshi Ishida Itadaki Jiu-jitsu
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Taro Honda Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Yuuichi Takemoto Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club
male white senior 2 middle
  • 1st Satoshi Matsuzaki Newaza World Gt-base
  • 2nd Takashi Watanabe Tribe Tokyo Mma
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Yuzan Imai Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Kentaro Takagi Tribe Tokyo Mma
  • 3rd Yukiharu Higuchi Nrcd Newaza Club
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Kiyotoshi Aoyama Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Hideaki Ebihara Tribe Tokyo Mma
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Fukushima Daishi Core
  • 2nd Hideaki Ebihara Tribe Tokyo Mma
male brown senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Yusuke Morishita Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Michitaka Kuroda Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club
male white senior 3 middle
  • 1st Jun Kidokoro Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Tsutomu Inose Sora Bjj
male white senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Katsumi Nakayama Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Jun Kidokoro Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Tsutomu Inose Sora Bjj
female white adult feather
  • 1st Eriko Takahashi Pato Studio
  • 2nd Matsuya Uno Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Erina Oshiro Nova Uniao
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Matsuya Uno Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Mariana Mutsumi Aroucha Infight Japan
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Yuriko Naito Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Renata Harumi Silva Infight Japan
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Raquel Kawasaki Rulbjj
  • 2nd Ayumi Saito Paraestra Kawasaki
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Raquel Kawasaki Rulbjj
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Rulbjj
  • 3rd Yuriko Naito Sora Bjj