DUMAU SOUTH JAPAN OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2014

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 7 4 6 72
2 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 8 2 4 64
3 Axis Fukuoka 4 6 6 60
4 T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy 3 6 4 49
5 Paraestra Kitakyushu 5 3 4 40
6 Newaza World Higashikyusyu 3 3 3 39
7 Sugoi Submissions 4 1 0 30
8 Casca Grossa 3 1 0 30
9 Carpe Diem Nagasaki 2 4 7 28
10 Fujita Jiu-jitsu 5 0 0 27
11 Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 3 0 0 27
12 Shisui Jiu Jistu 2 2 0 24
13 Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym 2 1 2 23
14 Bohemians 1 3 2 20
15 Wajutsu Keisyukai Nagayodojo 2 0 0 18
16 Bull-terrier Bon-sai 2 0 0 18
17 Free 2 0 0 18
18 Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy 1 2 2 17
19 Team Legnum 1 1 2 14
20 Paraestra Hakata 1 1 1 13
21 Tk Training Center 1 1 1 13
22 J.j.j Shimonoseki 1 1 0 12
23 Grappler’s Guild 1 1 0 12
24 Gymnashion Sapporo 1 1 0 12
25 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 1 1 0 12
26 Teppo Ebi 1 0 3 12
27 Manda Dojo 1 0 1 10
28 Arinaga Dojo 1 0 0 9
29 Nakayoshi Kakuto Kyoshitsu 1 0 0 9
30 Flight Jiu Jitsu Academy 1 0 0 9
31 Newaza World Nakakyusyu 0 2 3 9
32 Tatoru 0 2 2 8
33 Jiusenkan 0 2 2 8
34 Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy 0 1 5 8
35 Newaza World Suounagato 0 2 0 6
36 Grast 0 2 0 6
37 Paraestra Higashi Osaka 0 1 0 3
38 Amami Bjj Club 0 1 0 3
39 Dragons Den 0 1 0 3
40 T.k.esperanza 0 1 0 3
41 J.j.j 0 1 0 3
42 Newaza World Sakurajima 0 0 3 3
43 Akatsuki 0 0 2 2
44 J.j.j. Fukuoka 0 0 2 2
45 Volcano Jiu Jitsu And Mma 0 0 1 1
46 Grasco Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 0 1 1
47 Ragnarok Jiu-jitsu 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 4 10 1 76
2 Paraestra Kitakyushu 5 3 5 59
3 Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 3 0 0 27
4 Manda Dojo 2 1 0 21
5 Paraestra Hakata 1 1 2 14
6 T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy 1 1 0 12
7 Tk Training Center 1 0 0 9
8 Axis Fukuoka 0 1 2 5

Event Results

male white pee wee rooster
  • 1st Souta Serino Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 2nd Honoka Ueno Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Taiga Awata Paraestra Hakata
male white pee wee light feather
  • 1st Kaito Ozamoto Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 2nd Yukito Watanabe Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male white pee wee feather
  • 1st Yuuto Outa Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Muta Renjyu Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 3rd Hamabe Takamasa Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 3rd Hironaga Shota Paraestra Kitakyushu
male white pee wee medium heavy
  • 1st Yuu Yoshimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Kawanishi Towa Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Fuusuke Matsumura Paraestra Kitakyushu
male grey pee wee light
  • 1st Retsu Matsunaga T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Harumu Taniuchi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Kensei Ueno Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male white junior feather
  • 1st Ando Taisin Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Rui Awata Paraestra Hakata
  • 3rd Ryuki Sadakata Paraestra Hakata
male white junior light
  • 1st Kamada Sora Manda Dojo
  • 2nd Yuushi Kataoka Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 3rd Ryouta Shimizu Paraestra Kitakyushu
male grey junior light feather
  • 1st Kai Sora Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 2nd Kenta Yamada Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Tanaka Manato Paraestra Kitakyushu
male grey junior light
  • 1st Iwaguchi Kouki Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 2nd Rei Nishimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Genki Akiyama Axis Fukuoka
male grey junior middle
  • 1st Hamabe Hirohito Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 2nd Shota Yamada Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male grey junior ultra heavy
  • 1st Kanon Ikeda Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Kazuki Mitoma T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy
male yellow junior middle
  • 1st Joh Kaisei Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Momo Ozamoto Paraestra Kitakyushu
male orange junior medium heavy
  • 1st Daiki Itou Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Kusunoki Souma Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male white teen rooster
  • 1st Ando Taisei Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Momii Hiroto Manda Dojo
  • 3rd Shota Tahara Axis Fukuoka
male white teen super heavy
  • 1st Morita Shogo Manda Dojo
  • 2nd Taishin Takahashi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Yusuke Shirogane Tk Training Center
  • 2nd Takahiro Yonemitu Shisui Jiu Jistu
  • 3rd Syunntarou Yosida Newaza World Nakakyusyu
  • 3rd Kawakami Yuya Manda Dojo
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Mimura Naoya T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Maeda Kouhei Axis Fukuoka
  • 3rd Yuuki Fukushima Bohemians
  • 3rd Yoshitaka Nakamura Carpe Diem Nagasaki
male white adult feather
  • 1st Edwin Argueta Sugoi Submissions
  • 2nd Syunsuke Goto Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym
  • 3rd Shota Mizokami Teppo Ebi
  • 3rd Toshitaka Aoki Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male white adult light
  • 1st Kishigami Gou Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Yusuke Iseki T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Naoki Sueyoshi J.j.j. Fukuoka
  • 3rd Yusuke Hirayama Tatoru
male white adult middle
  • 1st Shinpei Andou Newaza World Higashikyusyu
  • 2nd Tomooka Kouzi T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Hiroaki Endo Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Shogo Otuka Axis Fukuoka
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Kazuyuki Arimura Casca Grossa
male white adult super heavy
  • 1st Daiki Yoshida Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym
  • 2nd Itou Ryouichi Carpe Diem Nagasaki
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st * Ryan Henderson Sugoi Submissions
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Ryan Henderson Sugoi Submissions
  • 2nd Takuya Ezawa Axis Fukuoka
  • 3rd Daiki Yoshida Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym
  • 3rd Itou Ryouichi Carpe Diem Nagasaki
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Ryota Yamada Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Takanori Kanda Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Fujisao Kouta Paraestra Hakata
  • 3rd Takahiro Yamamoto Paraestra Kitakyushu
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Tubasa Kouno Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 2nd Yamada Shintaro Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Takakazu Ikeda Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym
  • 3rd Yamada Shintaro Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Kawabata Suguru Wajutsu Keisyukai Nagayodojo
  • 2nd Isono Yuta Bohemians
  • 3rd Daisuke Nakamoto Axis Fukuoka
  • 3rd Tetsuya Goto T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy
male blue adult light
  • 1st Yamamoto Hideki Bohemians
  • 2nd Yuya Koga Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Daiki Akimoto Axis Fukuoka
  • 3rd Okawauchi Yasuhiko Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Wakimoto Kyohei Shisui Jiu Jistu
  • 2nd Hisatoshi Sakazaki Grast
  • 3rd Yamashita Kenshi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Yuusuke Harada Newaza World Higashikyusyu
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Jim Eriksson Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Yoshimura Takahito T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Kenji Nishioka Newaza World Nakakyusyu
  • 3rd Masayuki Harada Jiusenkan
male blue adult heavy
  • 1st * Kazuki Nakamura Carpe Diem Nagasaki
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Higashi Yukihisa T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Yoji Shigeta Newaza World Suounagato
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Shouichirou Inomata Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Kazuki Nakamura Carpe Diem Nagasaki
  • 3rd Jim Eriksson Axis Fukuoka
  • 3rd Masayuki Isohama Paraestra Kitakyushu
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Junpei Kawasai Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Ayumi Okoba Axis Fukuoka
  • 3rd Ura Shingo T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Kouki Umeda Newaza World Sakurajima
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Ippei Kaneko Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Tomoro Ide Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Masahiro Ikeya Ragnarok Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Ono Takashi J.j.j. Fukuoka
male purple adult light
  • 1st Takafumi Matsufuji Flight Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Koichiro Furuta Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Masashi Ueno Akatsuki
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Fukuda Ryo J.j.j Shimonoseki
  • 2nd Touta Abe Axis Fukuoka
  • 3rd Daisuke Kondo Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male purple adult heavy
  • 1st Abe Naotake Newaza World Higashikyusyu
  • 2nd Kanamaru Daisuke Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Abe Naotake Newaza World Higashikyusyu
  • 2nd Saijo Hiroyuki Bohemians
  • 3rd Masashi Ueno Akatsuki
  • 3rd Ura Shingo T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy
male brown adult light feather
  • 1st Katsunori Iwakiri Paraestra Hakata
  • 2nd Yosuke Nakamura Dragons Den
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Yasushi Kosuzu Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Tsuyoshi Okada T.k.esperanza
  • 3rd Kengo Ikuta Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Yasuyoshi Iwamoto Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy
male brown adult middle
  • 1st Dean Reynolds Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 2nd Masafumi Takahashi Axis Fukuoka
male brown adult medium heavy
  • 1st * Nishimoto Kenji Paraestra Kitakyushu
male brown adult ultra heavy
  • 1st * Yuuta Nakamura Paraestra Kitakyushu
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Yuuta Nakamura Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 2nd Dean Reynolds Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 3rd Hara Akira Team Legnum
  • 3rd Kengo Ikuta Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male black adult light feather
  • 1st Sangsu Lee Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Yusuke Kitagawa Newaza World Nakakyusyu
male black adult feather
  • 1st Makoto Ikuta Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Kouhei Ebashi Bohemians
male black adult middle
  • 1st Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Motoki Ito Jiusenkan
male black adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Hideki Sekine Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Yuta Nakamura T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Hideki Sekine Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Yuta Nakamura T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Motoki Ito Jiusenkan
male white master light feather
  • 1st Masahiro Nakamura Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Takeshi Mori Newaza World Higashikyusyu
  • 3rd Philip Nelson Teppo Ebi
  • 3rd Koyama Yasuhiro Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy
male white master feather
  • 1st Kazuki Koike Wajutsu Keisyukai Nagayodojo
  • 2nd Atsushi Yoshino Tatoru
  • 3rd Youichi Suga Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Murase Koichiro Bohemians
male white master light
  • 1st Takatsugu Kishiura Shisui Jiu Jistu
  • 2nd Min Kimu Shisui Jiu Jistu
  • 3rd Yamamoto Keishi Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy
male white master middle
  • 1st Ohama Kenichi Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Kazuhiro Fukami Grappler’s Guild
male white master ultra heavy
  • 1st Yasuo Takahashi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Takayuki Ueno Newaza World Higashikyusyu
male white master open weight
  • 1st Satou Eiji Grappler’s Guild
  • 2nd Yasuo Takahashi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Takayuki Ueno Newaza World Higashikyusyu
  • 3rd Takayasu Ikeda Newaza World Sakurajima
male blue master feather
  • 1st Yukiharu Kozawa Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Koji Nakabayashi Axis Fukuoka
  • 3rd Shota Daisuke Newaza World Sakurajima
  • 3rd Manabu Sugimoto Paraestra Kitakyushu
male blue master light
  • 1st Takanori Morimitsu Teppo Ebi
  • 2nd Shintaro Kida Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 3rd Hiroaki Oonishi Axis Fukuoka
  • 3rd Shigefumi Matsunaga Grasco Jiu-jitsu Academy
male blue master middle
  • 1st Motoharu Nonaka Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym
  • 2nd Saruwatari Takashi J.j.j
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Norio Sasaki T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Kazunobu Ikariyama Amami Bjj Club
  • 3rd Kazutoshi Aoyama Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male blue master heavy
  • 1st Masakazu Yokoyama Free
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Masahiko Umeda Arinaga Dojo
  • 2nd Norio Sasaki T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Hiroaki Okinaga Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Takanori Morimitsu Teppo Ebi
male purple master rooster
  • 1st Fujimura Tomonori Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Takayuki Imamura Paraestra Hakata
male purple master light feather
  • 1st * Oh Yeongchae Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male purple master middle
  • 1st Yasunari Nakajima Gymnashion Sapporo
  • 2nd Kiyokazu Yamamoto Carpe Diem Nagasaki
male purple master super heavy
  • 1st * Harold Horton Fujita Jiu-jitsu
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Harold Horton Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Kanamaru Daisuke Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Kiyokazu Yamamoto Carpe Diem Nagasaki
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Hideki Nishimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Kenjiro Kakoi Newaza World Nakakyusyu
male white senior 1 middle
  • 1st Imuta Hironari Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Yuichi Sakaguchi Carpe Diem Nagasaki
male white senior 1 heavy
  • 1st * Park Soon Ho Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Kazuyuki Arimura Casca Grossa
  • 2nd Imuta Hironari Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Thomas Kornfeld Volcano Jiu Jitsu And Mma
  • 3rd Yuichi Sakaguchi Carpe Diem Nagasaki
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Katsuhiro Oda Nakayoshi Kakuto Kyoshitsu
  • 2nd Nishiyama Hidenori Paraestra Higashi Osaka
  • 3rd Kouji Shigemizu Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Daiki Oka Axis Fukuoka
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Susumu Itou Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Kouji Shigemizu Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Kiyoshi Waki Newaza World Nakakyusyu
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Nakano Kouichirou Casca Grossa
  • 2nd Hikaru Uratsu Grast
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Momii Takahiro Manda Dojo
  • 2nd Nakano Kouichirou Casca Grossa
  • 3rd Hideki Nishimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Masakazu Yokoyama Free
  • 2nd Yoji Shigeta Newaza World Suounagato
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Yoshihiro Watanabe Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Yasunari Nakajima Gymnashion Sapporo
female white junior rooster
  • 1st Miko Awata Paraestra Hakata
  • 2nd Rina  Oonishi  Axis Fukuoka
female yellow junior light feather
  • 1st Fujimura Siena Tk Training Center
  • 2nd Yuna Watanabe Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Yui Shiragaki Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Oda Saori J.j.j Shimonoseki
  • 3rd Shizuka Samano Carpe Diem Nagasaki
female white adult light
  • 1st Sophia Gorman Sugoi Submissions
  • 2nd Akira Sakamoto Tatoru
female white adult medium heavy
  • 1st * Genesis Torres Fujita Jiu-jitsu
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Genesis Torres Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Sophia Gorman Sugoi Submissions
  • 3rd Shizuka Samano Carpe Diem Nagasaki
  • 3rd Akira Sakamoto Tatoru
female blue adult rooster
  • 1st Mika Arakawa Carpe Diem Nagasaki
  • 2nd Azusa Nishikado Team Legnum
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Kurogi Maiko Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Nanase Kida Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 3rd Yamada Akemi Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Fujimura Junko Tk Training Center
female blue adult feather
  • 1st * Keiko Kawai Kawatatsu Jiu Jitsu
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Kurogi Maiko Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Fujimura Junko Tk Training Center
  • 3rd Nanase Kida Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 3rd Mika Arakawa Carpe Diem Nagasaki
female purple adult light feather
  • 1st Abe Aya Team Legnum
  • 2nd Mayumi Kai Newaza World Higashikyusyu
female purple adult open weight
  • 1st Kitada Yumiko Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Yayoi Hatta T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Abe Aya Team Legnum
  • 3rd Mayumi Kai Newaza World Higashikyusyu