DUMAU SOUTH JAPAN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Impacto Japan B.j.j 6 2 2 62
2 Axis Fukuoka 6 1 5 62
3 Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 5 4 2 59
4 Fujita Jiu-jitsu 4 8 4 55
5 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 4 2 12 45
6 Casca Grossa 2 3 2 29
7 Bull-terrier Bon-sai 2 2 1 25
8 Team Legnum 1 4 4 25
9 Paraestra Hakata 3 2 0 24
10 Newaza World Nakakyusyu 2 1 3 24
11 Jiusenkan 2 1 2 23
12 Tk Training Center 2 0 2 20
13 Carpe Diem Nagasaki 1 3 2 20
14 Tokai Bjj 2 0 0 18
15 Tatoru 2 2 2 17
16 Free 1 1 4 16
17 T.k.esperanza 1 1 3 15
18 Newaza World Sakurajima 1 1 1 13
19 Bohemians 1 1 1 13
20 Damm Fight Japan 1 1 0 12
21 Newaza World Naka Kiushu 1 1 0 12
22 Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 1 1 0 12
23 Rjj 1 1 0 12
24 J.j.j Shimonoseki 1 1 0 12
25 J.j.j 1 0 2 11
26 Checkmat Korea 2 0 1 10
27 Tsukui Jiu Jitsu 1 0 1 10
28 Nakayoshi Kakuto Kyoshitsu 1 0 1 10
29 Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 3 1 10
30 Toikatsu Dojo 1 0 0 9
31 Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai 1 0 0 9
32 Volcano Jiu Jitsu And Mma 1 0 0 9
33 Paraestra Kitakyushu 1 0 0 9
34 Dragons Den 1 0 0 9
35 T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 2 1 7
36 Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy 0 1 3 6
37 Shisui Jiu Jistu 0 1 3 6
38 Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym 0 1 1 4
39 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 0 1 1 4
40 Grasco Jiu Jitsu Academy Nagasaki 0 1 1 4
41 Wajutsu Keisyukai Nagayodojo 0 1 0 3
42 Club Fine 0 1 0 3
43 Academia Vitoria 0 1 0 3
44 Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 0 1 0 3
45 Rebirth Studio 0 0 2 2
46 Newaza World Suounagato 1 0 1 1
47 Grasco Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 0 1 1
48 Arinaga Dojo 0 0 1 1
49 Manda Dojo 0 0 1 1
50 Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 0 0 1 1
51 The Paraestra Okinawa 0 0 1 1
52 Paraestra Higashi Osaka 0 0 1 1
53 Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 8 3 4 85
2 Paraestra Kitakyushu 2 7 5 44
3 Fujita Jiu-jitsu 3 1 0 30
4 Manda Dojo 2 1 0 21
5 Paraestra Hakata 1 3 1 19
6 Tk Training Center 1 2 0 15
7 Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 1 1 1 13
8 Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai 1 0 0 9
9 Axis Fukuoka 1 0 0 9
10 Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 1 0 3
11 T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 1 0 3

Event Results

male white youth rooster
  • 1st Yukito Watanabe Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Taiga Awata Paraestra Hakata
  • 3rd Honoka Ueno Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male white youth feather
  • 1st Ishida Genki Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Souta Serino Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 3rd Ryouji Kataoka Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 3rd Nishino Yuzuha Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male white youth light
  • 1st Muta Renjyu Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 2nd Kaito Ozamoto Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 3rd Shidou Watanabe Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Kyoka Okajima Paraestra Hakata
male white youth medium heavy
  • 1st Ryouma Otaguro Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 2nd Harumu Taniuchi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Kensei Ueno Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Itsuki Yasumura Paraestra Kitakyushu
male white pre teen light
  • 1st Yuuto Outa Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Reishin Okajima Paraestra Hakata
male white pre teen middle
  • 1st Ryuki Sadakata Paraestra Hakata
  • 2nd Fuusuke Matsumura Paraestra Kitakyushu
male grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Masato Takeda Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Ryugo Tashiro Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 3rd Hironaga Shota Paraestra Kitakyushu
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Towa Kawanishi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Kai Sora Paraestra Kitakyushu
male grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Kenta Yamada Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Retsu Matsunaga T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy
male grey pre teen heavy
  • 1st Yuu Yoshimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Kobayasi Takuma Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Yuushi Kataoka Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 3rd Momo Ozamoto Paraestra Kitakyushu
male yellow pre teen light
  • 1st Kyoumoto Simon Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Fujimura Siena Tk Training Center
male yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Egawa Azu Tk Training Center
  • 2nd Joh Kaisei Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male white junior teen middle
  • 1st Kamada Sora Manda Dojo
  • 2nd Ryouta Shimizu Paraestra Kitakyushu
male grey junior teen middle
  • 1st Genki Akiyama Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Kouki Iwaguchi Paraestra Kitakyushu
male grey junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Shota Yamada Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Arie Naoaki Manda Dojo
male yellow junior teen super heavy
  • 1st Daiki Itou Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Souma Kusunoki Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male orange junior teen light
  • 1st Fujita Gou Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Yamamoto Maiki Tk Training Center
  • 3rd Ando Taisin Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
male white teen rooster
  • 1st Momii Hiroto Manda Dojo
  • 2nd Ando Taisei Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
male white teen middle
  • 1st Kawaguchi Rei Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai
  • 2nd Yamada Hiroto Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy
male white juvenile light feather
  • 1st Syunntarou Yoshida Newaza World Naka Kiushu
  • 2nd Shota Tahara Axis Fukuoka
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Rei Kawaguchi Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai
  • 2nd Tomonari Watanabe Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Matsuzawa Yutaka Axis Fukuoka
  • 3rd Yonemitu Takahiro Shisui Jiu Jistu
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Takahiro Narazaki Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Takuma Kyoui T.k.esperanza
  • 3rd Ryou Urase Carpe Diem Nagasaki
  • 3rd Matsuoka Kouki Manda Dojo
male white adult feather
  • 1st Andy Murasaki Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Edwin Argueta Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Shinichi Ueda T.k.esperanza
  • 3rd Sanshiro Tsutsumi Bohemians
male white adult light
  • 1st Naoki Sueyoshi J.j.j
  • 2nd Dominic Ramsical Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Hisayoshi Irube Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male white adult middle
  • 1st Ikuo Nasu T.k.esperanza
  • 2nd Yoshihiro Inoue Shisui Jiu Jistu
  • 3rd Michelena Miguel Shisui Jiu Jistu
  • 3rd Jiro Shinkai Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym
male white adult heavy
  • 1st Dalton Weis Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Kazuhiko Tanaka T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Pablo Alvarez Free
  • 3rd Kuramasa Miura T.k.esperanza
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Andy Murasaki Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Dalton Weis Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Michelena Miguel Shisui Jiu Jistu
  • 3rd Pablo Alvarez Free
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Ryota Yamada Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Riki Yoshinaga Paraestra Hakata
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Shiryu Ide Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Yamada Shintaro Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Matuda Koudai Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Masato Mokuya Bull-terrier Bon-sai
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Kazuki Shima Tsukui Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Koutarou Kasiwagi Club Fine
  • 3rd Nobuhiro Todo Newaza World Nakakyusyu
  • 3rd Arakaki Yasunari The Paraestra Okinawa
male blue adult light
  • 1st Yuya Koga Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Yamashita Kenshi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Honda Akio Team Legnum
  • 3rd Tsuguaki Yamasaki T.k.esperanza
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Koichiro Takekawa Toikatsu Dojo
  • 2nd Tetsuhiko Nakatake Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Masanori Yokoyama Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 3rd Eduardo Matsubara Fujita Jiu-jitsu
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Masayuki Harada Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Daron Morehead Tatoru
  • 3rd Kei Yoshimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male blue adult super heavy
  • 1st Yoichiro Tokito Tatoru
  • 2nd Masahiko Umeda Fujita Jiu-jitsu
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st * Ryan Henderson Fujita Jiu-jitsu
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Ryan Henderson Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Yamashita Kenshi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Yoichiro Tokito Tatoru
  • 3rd Kazuki Shima Tsukui Jiu Jitsu
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Junpei Kawasai Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Kouki Umeda Newaza World Sakurajima
  • 3rd Yoshinori Ichimoto Rebirth Studio
  • 3rd Ayumi Okoba Axis Fukuoka
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Tomoro Ide Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Kawabata Suguru Wajutsu Keisyukai Nagayodojo
  • 3rd Takashi Ono J.j.j
  • 3rd Naohiro Hamaguchi J.j.j
male purple adult light
  • 1st Yuuki Daiki Paraestra Hakata
  • 2nd Koichiro Furuta Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Daisuke Kondo Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Fukuda Ryo J.j.j Shimonoseki
  • 2nd Bruno Nakao Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Kenji Matsuo Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 3rd Yoshihiro Watanabe Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Jim Eriksson Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Fukuda Ryo J.j.j Shimonoseki
  • 3rd Kouki Umeda Newaza World Sakurajima
  • 3rd Koichiro Furuta Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male brown adult rooster
  • 1st Yosuke Nakamura Dragons Den
  • 2nd Tsukasa Miyao Damm Fight Japan
  • 3rd Shoji Nohira Nakayoshi Kakuto Kyoshitsu
male brown adult light feather
  • 1st Kwon Se-yoon Checkmat Korea
  • 2nd Nobuo Takenaka Team Legnum
  • 3rd Egawa Kenji Tk Training Center
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Yasushi Kosuzu Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Kohta Suzuki Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 3rd Oh Yeongchae Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Yasuyoshi Iwamoto Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy
male brown adult light
  • 1st Ishimure Jin Newaza World Sakurajima
  • 2nd Hara Akira Team Legnum
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Kenji Nishimoto Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 2nd Kohta Suzuki Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 3rd Yasushi Kosuzu Axis Fukuoka
  • 3rd Kwon Se-yoon Checkmat Korea
male black adult feather
  • 1st Ichitaro Tsukada Damm Fight Japan
  • 2nd Kouhei Ebashi Bohemians
  • 3rd Sangsu Lee Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Yousuke Takagame Tatoru
male black adult light
  • 1st * Kim Min-kyu Checkmat Korea
male black adult middle
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Motoki Ito Jiusenkan
male black adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Hideki Sekine Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Yuta Nakamura T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Shinkawa Takeshi Team Legnum
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Hideki Sekine Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Yuta Nakamura T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male white master light feather
  • 1st Yusuke Shirogane Tk Training Center
  • 2nd Nobuya Yamaguchi Free
  • 3rd Masanori Miyazato Casca Grossa
  • 3rd Kenjiro Kakoi Newaza World Nakakyusyu
male white master feather
  • 1st Kouichirou Murase Bohemians
  • 2nd Nakamura Yoshihiro Carpe Diem Nagasaki
  • 3rd Nobuyuki Arimura Casca Grossa
male white master light
  • 1st Ryozo Kugishima Newaza World Nakakyusyu
  • 2nd Shigeki Fukumoto Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male white master middle
  • 1st Imuta Hironari Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Tsuru Shota Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy
male white master open weight
  • 1st Eiki Nakamura Carpe Diem Nagasaki
  • 2nd Imuta Hironari Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Kenjiro Kakoi Newaza World Nakakyusyu
  • 3rd Tatsuya Awata Team Legnum
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Hiroshi Yamada Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Kati Yohti Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
  • 3rd Masahiro Nakamura Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male blue master feather
  • 1st Daisuke Nakamoto Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Takahide Uchio Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Kenichirou Mitsuda Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue master light
  • 1st Takanori Itabashi Paraestra Hakata
  • 2nd Enel Laborn Rjj
  • 3rd Shigefumi Matsunaga Grasco Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Hiroaki Oonishi Axis Fukuoka
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Enel Laborn Rjj
  • 2nd Masahiko Umeda Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Hiroaki Oonishi Axis Fukuoka
  • 3rd Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Bruno Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Fujimura Tomonori Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Kazunori Tobinaga Carpe Diem Nagasaki
male purple master middle
  • 1st Wakimaru Koukiti Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Daisuke Akiyoshi Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy
male purple master heavy
  • 1st * Filip Petricã Paraestra Hakata
male purple master ultra heavy
  • 1st * Yoji Shigeta Newaza World Suounagato
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Wakimaru Koukiti Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Filip Petricã Paraestra Hakata
  • 3rd Yoji Shigeta Newaza World Suounagato
  • 3rd Daisuke Akiyoshi Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Ryozo Kugishima Newaza World Nakakyusyu
  • 2nd Nobuyuki Arimura Casca Grossa
  • 3rd Takuma Jingushi Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Katsuhiro Oda Nakayoshi Kakuto Kyoshitsu
  • 2nd Kiyoshi Waki Newaza World Naka Kiushu
  • 3rd Hidenori Yoshizaki Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Koyama Yasuhiro Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Munenori Wada Team Legnum
  • 2nd Kouichirou Nakano Casca Grossa
  • 3rd Kenichi Ohama Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Thomas Kornfeld Volcano Jiu Jitsu And Mma
  • 2nd Munenori Wada Team Legnum
  • 3rd Hidenori Nishiyama Paraestra Higashi Osaka
  • 3rd Hidenori Yoshizaki Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male brown senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Wilson Sampaio Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Megumu Miura Team Legnum
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Megumu Miura Team Legnum
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Ryo Kawakami Casca Grossa
  • 2nd Takuro Tomihisa Academia Vitoria
male white senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st * Yoshizou Shinoda Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Ryo Kawakami Casca Grossa
  • 2nd Jun Morotomi Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym
  • 3rd Yoshizou Shinoda Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Kouji Shigemizu Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Ishida Kazuhiko Fujita Jiu-jitsu
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Susumu Itou Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Manabu Noguchi Grasco Jiu Jitsu Academy Nagasaki
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Kouji Shigemizu Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Kouichirou Nakano Casca Grossa
  • 3rd Manabu Noguchi Grasco Jiu Jitsu Academy Nagasaki
  • 3rd Ishida Kazuhiko Fujita Jiu-jitsu
female white junior teen light
  • 1st Yuna Watanabe Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Rui Awata Paraestra Hakata
female white adult rooster
  • 1st Motomura Yui Free
  • 2nd Kumiko Satooka Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Shizuka Samano Rebirth Studio
female white adult light
  • 1st * Akira Sakamoto Tatoru
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Genesis Torres Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Akira Sakamoto Tatoru
  • 3rd Sanae Kaki Arinaga Dojo
  • 3rd Kumiko Satooka Jiusenkan
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Fujimura Junko Tk Training Center
  • 2nd Mika Arakawa Carpe Diem Nagasaki
  • 3rd Yamada Akemi Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy
female blue adult middle
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Chihiro Matsudome Newaza World Nakakyusyu
  • 3rd Shizuyo Itou Free
  • 3rd Toro Kyoko Fujita Jiu-jitsu
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Mika Arakawa Carpe Diem Nagasaki
  • 3rd Fujimura Junko Tk Training Center
  • 3rd Shizuyo Itou Free