DUMAU OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2013

Event Results

male white mighty mite feather
  • 1st Enzo Rocha Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Vinicius Ogawa Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Kiritoku Tashiro Ogawa jiu jitsu
male white pee wee rooster
  • 1st Rikku Ota Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Yu Maeda Club barbarian
  • 3rd Andre Kimura Ogawa jiu jitsu
male grey pee wee rooster
  • 1st Ken Hakamada Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Taiju Sugiura Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Seima Kubo Trust jiu jitsu academy
male grey pee wee light feather
  • 1st Sakuya Ito Extreme bjj
  • 2nd Kouhei Ueda Sekitani gold team
male grey pee wee feather
  • 1st Vitor messias Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Kushi Ishizaka Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Ichiro Saito Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Kanta Kawamoto Team legnum
male grey pee wee middle
  • 1st Noah Kengo Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Joshua Asanuma Ogawa jiu jitsu
male grey pee wee heavy
  • 1st Arthur Rosa Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Suzuki Katuki Kasugai bjj circle orochi
male white junior light feather
  • 1st Gaku Eto Kussano team
male white junior middle
  • 1st Diego Hiratsuka Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Nicolas musashi Shiroto Sekitani gold team
male white junior heavy
  • 1st Suzuki Kumie Kasugai bjj circle orochi
  • 2nd Kojima Kaiya Kasugai bjj circle orochi
male grey junior rooster
  • 1st Mateus Fukui Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Urano Mayu Kasugai bjj circle orochi
  • 3rd Caique Carneiro Kussano team
male grey junior feather
  • 1st Mateus Monte Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Yuki Chiba Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Tatsuno Miura Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu
male yellow junior light feather
  • 1st Gustavo Ogawa Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Henrique Uemura Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Kimura Gai Club barbarian
  • 3rd Ryota Kora Impacto japan b.j.j
male yellow junior feather
  • 1st Riku Ito Team legnum
  • 2nd Kadu Ueda Ogawa jiu jitsu
male yellow junior light
  • 1st Daiki Itou Buffalo jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Nagiro Yamaguchi Splash
male yellow junior middle
  • 1st Hasegawa Iza Club barbarian
  • 2nd Iyan Kengo Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Lucas Takatsu Ogawa jiu jitsu
male yellow junior medium heavy
  • 1st Turuta Sinya Team legnum
  • 2nd Naoya Okada Splash
male orange junior light
  • 1st Shunsuke Yamamoto Suto academy
  • 2nd Itou Daiki Buffalo jiu-jitsu
male orange junior medium heavy
  • 1st Youhei Yagyu Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Turuta Sinya Team legnum
male white teen medium heavy
  • 1st Kojima Yuya Kasugai bjj circle orochi
  • 2nd Kojima Soya Kasugai bjj circle orochi
male grey teen heavy
  • 1st Vinicius Gushiken Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Alam Kazuki Ogawa jiu jitsu
male yellow teen light feather
  • 1st Davi Uemai Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Tatsuya Ogimura Carlos toyota bjj
  • 3rd Dota Shiyogo Kasugai bjj circle orochi
male yellow teen feather
  • 1st João Ueda Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Gabriel Higashi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Thiago Murakami Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Renan Kina Sekitani gold team
male yellow teen heavy
  • 1st Arthur Uemura Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Guilherme Fabiano Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Kyo Takada Carlos toyota bjj
male green teen middle
  • 1st Uchiyama Nagisa Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi
  • 2nd Andy Murasaki Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Kevin Ruiz Ogawa jiu jitsu
male white juvenile rooster
  • 1st Ryuya Kita Nex
  • 2nd Hiroki Matuda Kasugai bjj circle orochi
male white juvenile feather
  • 1st Yuuto Nishimura Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Igor Guimaraes Extreme bjj
  • 3rd Rafael Inazawa Gfteam
male white juvenile medium heavy
  • 1st Felipe Noda Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Henrique Kenji Ogawa jiu jitsu
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Naoki Inoue Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Lucas Tahira Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Tamikazu Toti Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Oscar Sanches Ogawa jiu jitsu
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Tamaru Takumi Nascer do sol
  • 2nd Caue Andrade Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Nick Yamada Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Rafael Inazawa Gfteam
male white adult feather
  • 1st Bruno Henrique Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Makoto Sobue Alive
  • 3rd Lucas Sassaqui Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Yuusuke Nagakusa Fubuki bjj
male white adult light
  • 1st Fernando Kasawara Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Thiago Arashida Kussano team
  • 3rd Hugo Kazuyuki Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Noel De moraes junior Impacto japan b.j.j
male white adult middle
  • 1st Fernando Hamaguchi Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Evgeny Borodich Kanazawa bjj
  • 3rd Talis Nakadakari Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Felipe Tadashi Ogawa jiu jitsu
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Makoto Hamada Jiu-jitsu brothers
  • 2nd Alfeo De souza Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Renato Shitinoe Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Masashi Kubori Shooto gym blows
male white adult heavy
  • 1st Sergio Lopes Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Ricardo Peña Trust jiu jitsu academy
male white adult super heavy
  • 1st Junior Lopes Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Renato Ogawa Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Yamada Koutarou Nex
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Tatsuya Ashimine Kussano team
  • 2nd Carlos Morino Sekitani gold team
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Masashi Kubori Shooto gym blows
  • 2nd Sergio Lopes Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Fernando Hamaguchi Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Hiroya Yamaguchi Jiu-jitsu brothers
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Jackson Menezes Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Jose augusto Ferreira Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Fabio Matsushima Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Fernando Oyama Rocha jiu jitsu
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Naoyuki Matsumoto Grappling shoot boxers
  • 2nd Kato Naoyuki Splash
  • 3rd Nagoshi Masahiro Paraestra osaka
  • 3rd Bruno Ishi Impacto japan b.j.j
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Henrique Sugihara Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Diego Henrique Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Lucas Sarri Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Toshihito Kondo Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu
male blue adult light
  • 1st Daisuke Kondo Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Romualdo Kavano Kussano team
  • 3rd Taro Kusano Shooto gym blows
  • 3rd Akio Honda Team legnum
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Erikson Takeushi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Luiz Tsukino Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Masato Nishiguchi Kanazawa bjj
  • 3rd Yasuo Tanaka Impacto japan b.j.j
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Gabriel Lequi Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Jim Eriksson Axis fukuoka
  • 3rd Tomoyuki Suda Place-k scorpion gym
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Keita Inoue Team legnum
  • 2nd Erikson Takeushi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Gabriel Lequi Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Luiz Tsukino Sekitani gold team
male purple adult rooster
  • 1st Takeshima Keita Ishida dojo
  • 2nd Atsushi Higashiguchi Club barbarian
  • 3rd Seita Horiuchi Jiu-jitsu brothers
  • 3rd Ikai Kazuya Team legnum
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Mori Kaname Nascer do sol
  • 2nd Atsushi Matsuoka Club barbarian
  • 3rd Eric kawashima Impacto japan b.j.j
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Taiki Ozaki Shima brazilian jiujitsu academy
  • 2nd Vanderlei Takasaki Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Nilton Queiroz jr Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Hara Akira Team legnum
male purple adult light
  • 1st Yusuke Yamawaki Sad
  • 2nd Kousuke Sakamoto Mma dojo cobra kai
  • 3rd Robson Tanno Impacto japan b.j.j
male purple adult heavy
  • 1st Felipe Abadias Gfteam
  • 2nd Hiro Nishi Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Ricardo Silva Ogawa jiu jitsu
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Robson Tanno Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Felipe Abadias Gfteam
  • 3rd Yusuke Yamawaki Sad
  • 3rd Nilton Queiroz jr Impacto japan b.j.j
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Oonishi Yoshiyuki Purebred redips
  • 2nd Tai Tatsuya Ragnarok jiu-jitsu
male brown adult middle
  • 1st Anderson De faria Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Douglas Kobayashi Base jiu jitsu pereira team
  • 3rd Tiago Franca Kussano team
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Anderson De faria Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Douglas Kobayashi Base jiu jitsu pereira team
male black adult rooster
  • 1st Sangsu Lee Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Rafael Nakauchi Ogawa jiu jitsu
male black adult light feather
  • 1st Yusuke Monokawa X-treme jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Jonathas Sakata Impacto japan b.j.j
male black adult light
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Takayuki Koyama Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Teruyuki Okuda X-treme jiu-jitsu academy
male black adult middle
  • 1st Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona club gym
  • 2nd Junior Moreno Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Sadao Uehara Kussano team
  • 3rd Anderson Marques Tokai bjj
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Takayuki Koyama Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Junior Moreno Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Sadao Uehara Kussano team
male white master light feather
  • 1st Hideya Tomomatsu Fubuki bjj
  • 2nd Tsutomu Okano Club barbarian
  • 3rd Kenji Takagi Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Matsuba Motoharu Nr jiu-jitsu
male white master feather
  • 1st Fujimoto Hideki Nex
  • 2nd Robson Souza My team japan
  • 3rd Roberto Miyashiro Ogawa jiu jitsu
male white master middle
  • 1st Nakanishi Seiji Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Claudio Asanuma Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Fabio Da silva Kussano team
male white master heavy
  • 1st Humberson Santana Kussano team
  • 2nd Edson Da silva Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Adriano Kusonoki Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Andre Cabral Ogawa jiu jitsu
male white master open weight
  • 1st Adriano Kusonoki Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Humberto Santana Kussano team
  • 3rd Fabio Da silva Kussano team
  • 3rd Edson Da silva Ogawa jiu jitsu
male blue master rooster
  • 1st Yuki Koyama Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi
  • 2nd Eshin Watanabe Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Renato Sato Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Yoshikazu Kobayashi Buffalo jiu-jitsu
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Adriano Yoshida Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Sango Jugo Newaza-world hanshin
  • 3rd Tsuji Taiju Paraestra gifu
male blue master feather
  • 1st Haruki Umemura Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Keisuke Hamada Farol
  • 3rd Shohei Murata Shooto gym blows
  • 3rd Tetuya Toyoda Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi
male blue master light
  • 1st Takassu Hoki Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Matsuura Kouta Team barbosa japan
  • 3rd Atsushi Hasegawa Grip jiu-jitsu team
  • 3rd Fabricio Tabata Ogawa jiu jitsu
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Cristiano Nagatsuka Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Alberto Kikuchi Rocha jiu jitsu
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Cristiano Nagatsuka Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Haruki Umemura Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Takashi Shiomura Newaza-world hanshin
  • 3rd Keisuke Hamada Farol
male purple master feather
  • 1st Katsuhiko Hibino Alive
  • 2nd Sora Tsukui Newaza-world hanshin
  • 3rd Bruno Iamamoo Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Ken Iida Farol
male purple master light
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Andre Sato Ogawa jiu jitsu
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Bruno Iamamoo Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Ricardo Silva Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Hide Sasaka Ogawa jiu jitsu
male brown master light feather
  • 1st Takashi Goto Suita jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Fabio Mitsuka My team japan
male brown master feather
  • 1st Kazuyuki Morishita Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi
  • 2nd Tatsuya Kanda Newaza-world hanshin
  • 3rd Cassio Boni Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Takeda Setsuma Trust jiu jitsu academy
male brown master light
  • 1st Carlos Kimura Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Rodrigo Takemoto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Shigemitsu Miyoshi Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi
male brown master middle
  • 1st Wilson Sampaio Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Katagiri Shoji Nagahama jiu-jitsu
male brown master medium heavy
  • 1st Everton Asao Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Liover Ikeda Sekitani gold team
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Carlos Kimura Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Everton Asao Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Wilson Sampaio Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Liover Ikeda Sekitani gold team
male black master feather
  • 1st Toshio Asada Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Jander Shinnai Rocha jiu jitsu
male black master heavy
  • 1st Tiago Sakamoto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Shinkawa Takeshi X-treme jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Souza Elves Impacto japan b.j.j
male black master open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Tiago Sakamoto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Souza Elves Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Shinkawa Takeshi X-treme jiu-jitsu academy
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Tomomi Takemoto Paraestra izumi
  • 2nd Hidehisa Matsumoto Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Takasaka Kenji Nascer do sol
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Yuri Yokohama Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Ryota Imagawa Trust jiu jitsu academy
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Otake Hisataka Grappling shoot boxers
  • 2nd Makoto Sato Purebred redips
  • 3rd Shiro Hasegawa Fubuki bjj
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Roberto Sakata Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Tanabe Osamu Yamada dojo
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Leandro Narciso Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Ken Omatsu Mma dojo cobra kai
  • 3rd Matsubara Shintarou Nascer do sol
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Takuya Mitsui G-free
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Roberto Sakata Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Takuya Mitsui G-free
male purple senior 1 light
  • 1st Mauricio Takabayashi Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Celso Kosaka Ogawa jiu jitsu
male purple senior 1 middle
  • 1st Fábio Fujii Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Kenneth Guelere Rocha jiu jitsu
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Kenneth Guelere Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Mauricio Takabayashi Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Fábio Fujii Impacto japan b.j.j
male brown senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Mitsuhiro Iwami Team legnum
  • 2nd Katsushi Sawada Nex
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Takemoto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Mitsuhiro Iwami Team legnum
male black senior 1 middle
  • 1st Rogerio Filho Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Alexandre Tanimoto Kussano team
male black senior 1 super heavy
  • 1st Almir Santos Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Daniel Hato Kussano team
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Filho Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Jailton Da cunha Kussano team
  • 3rd Alexandre Tanimoto Kussano team
  • 3rd Toshio Asada Impacto japan b.j.j
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Koyama Kenichi Kussano team
  • 2nd Koji Ito Impacto japan b.j.j
male blue senior 2 middle
  • 1st Junichi Hashimoto Mma dojo cobra kai
  • 2nd Takashi Morita Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Junichi Hashimoto Mma dojo cobra kai
  • 2nd Kokubo Koichiro Kasugai bjj circle orochi
  • 3rd Koyama Kenichi Kussano team
  • 3rd Takashi Morita Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu
male purple senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Harufumi Saito Club barbarian
  • 2nd Wataru Uchiyama Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi
  • 3rd Usami Masaki Nagoya fight club
  • 3rd Kobayashi Yukio Axis gunma
male purple senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st Yoshiaki Miura Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Kazuhiko Kawaguchi Nex
male black senior 2 feather
  • 1st Miyazaki Yuji Mma dojo cobra kai
  • 2nd Michihiro Ohhara Pogona club gym
female yellow pee wee feather
  • 1st Momo Shimizu Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Sachi Maekawa Trust jiu jitsu academy
female white junior light
  • 1st Okada Miki Kussano team
  • 2nd Aline Kimura Ogawa jiu jitsu
female yellow junior feather
  • 1st Lana Shibata Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Arisa Fujimura Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Paula Boni Ogawa jiu jitsu
female orange junior medium heavy
  • 1st Hayane Sassaki Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Aiko Tami Ogawa jiu jitsu
female yellow teen light
  • 1st Cintia Kagohara Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Bruna Akemi Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Stephanie Morino Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Luana Chirano narciso Impacto japan b.j.j
female orange teen feather
  • 1st Luana Dias Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Cassiely Boni Ogawa jiu jitsu
female white adult rooster
  • 1st Shiragami Chiyori Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Azusa Nishikado Team legnum
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Yukari Yamaguchi Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Juliana Hiraki Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Miyuki Yamada Fubuki bjj
female white adult feather
  • 1st Yasuko Ueda Paraestra higashi osaka
  • 2nd Yamaguchi Yu-ka Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Reina Miura Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu
female white adult middle
  • 1st Natasha De lima santos Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Diana Shimizu Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Mikaela Mukoyama freire Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Ana Takahashi Rocha jiu jitsu
female blue adult rooster
  • 1st Kessya Takeuchi Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Abe Aya Team legnum
  • 3rd Priscila Goncalves Rocha jiu jitsu
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Mikiko Hiyama Nagoya fight club
  • 2nd Hirosawa Megumi Kanazawa bjj
female blue adult light
  • 1st Mizuki Inoue Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Patricia Ganaes Ogawa jiu jitsu
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Patricia Ganaes Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Kessya Takeuchi Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Abe Aya Team legnum
female purple adult light feather
  • 1st Danilla Ikeda Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Fumika Fukuzumi Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu