1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Bruno Ishi Impacto japan b.j.j 45.60 12
2 Marcio Medeiros Impacto japan b.j.j 40.60 9
3 Kazuto Hamasaki Lotus setagaya 34.00 5
4 Thomas Mietz Carpe diem 31.00 10
5 Junpei Kawasai Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 28.60 8
6 Haisan Rida Carpe diem 23.00 6
7 Yusuke Yamawaki Nex 21.00 5
8 Goto Takuma Soujiukai sendai 17.60 7
9 Masahiko Kougo Team legnum 16.00 2
10 Lindomar Silva Kussano team 15.60 5
11 Yoshihiro Hirama Impacto japan b.j.j 12.00 5
12 Nilton Queiroz Impacto japan b.j.j 12.00 5
13 Kohei Soeda Team legnum 12.00 5
14 Shiryu Ide Carpe diem 11.00 4
15 Shinji Shoyamas Over limit jiu jitsu association 11.00 3
16 Chad Shaule Gracie barra 11.00 3
17 Oh Yeongchae Trust jiu jitsu academy 11.00 2
18 Taiji Konno Rb academy 11.00 2
19 Keita Ishibashi Duro gym / under ground 11.00 2
20 Hiroyuki Hara Nascer do sol 11.00 2
21 Yoshitaro Kasai Martial art and fitines luminous 11.00 2
22 Yuta Inoue Team legnum 10.00 4
23 Yoon-ho Jung Yulha jiu jitsu academy 10.00 3
24 Okuno Yoshihisa Team legnum 10.00 2
25 Nando Romero Impacto japan b.j.j 10.00 1
26 Takahiro Kato Paraestra gifu 10.00 1
27 Manabu Nogut Minami kawachi jiu-jitsu club 9.60 4
28 MaurĂ­cio Mozoni Kussano team 9.00 3
29 Gustavo Silva Rocha jiu jitsu 7.20 4
30 David Garmo Carpe diem 7.20 3
31 Kwon Seyoon Checkmat korea 6.60 4
32 Kenya Yamanaka Club barbarian 6.60 4
33 Kazuki Nagase Farol 6.60 4
34 Gilson Sonne Infight japan 6.60 3
35 Arney Domingues Rulbjj 6.60 3
36 Ichirou Matsumoto Nr jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
37 Egawa Kenji Tk training center 6.60 2
38 Meneses Jackson Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
39 Takashi Hashimoto Paraestra kichijoji 6.60 2
40 Hiroshi Ishida Itadaki jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
41 Naofumi Geki Itadaki jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
42 Shintaro Hayashida Nagasaki newaza kenkyukai 6.60 2
43 Tomonori Oda Paraestra gifu 6.60 2
44 Yasuyuki Maruta Paraestra muroran 6.60 2
45 Kimihiro Hirose Futawa jiu jitsu 6.00 2
46 Eric Fought Nova uniao 6.00 2
47 Yoshihiro Ishida Cb impacto 6.00 1
48 Arai Yuji Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.00 1
49 Youngyoon Son Gracie barra korea 5.00 1
50 Mita Yasuhiro Gymnashion sapporo 5.00 0
51 Norio Shibayama Paraestra ikebukuro 3.00 1
52 Noto Meyji Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
53 Tomoya Akazawa Team legnum 3.00 1
54 Takashi Murata Carpe diem 3.00 1
55 Masaharu Tanigawa Fujita jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
56 Kenta Shiraki Paraestra gifu 3.00 1
57 Eduardo carlos Kawashaki Kussano team 3.00 1