1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Taisei Yamada Oota dojo 44.00 11
2 Henrique Diego Ogawa jiu jitsu 40.00 16
3 Haisan Rida Carpe diem 35.00 12
4 Hakuto Yamamoto Gracie barra 34.00 11
5 Koichiro Furuta Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 31.00 8
6 Lucas Hirotomi Gracie barra shizuoka fuji 24.20 8
7 Caue Andrade Sekitani gold team 21.80 11
8 Syuuya Kamikubo Itadaki jiu-jitsu 21.00 4
9 Takeura Masaki Nex 21.00 3
10 Seiki Miyashita Soujiukai iwate 20.60 7
11 Takeshi Hattori Team legnum 17.60 6
12 Yamashita Kenshi Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 17.00 4
13 Keviim Kimuura Infight japan 15.60 8
14 Hyeonwoo Han Team roots korea 14.00 6
15 Jim Eriksson Axis fukuoka 14.00 4
16 Takaaki Yamamoto Kz factory himeji 12.00 5
17 Sato Tatsuya Iwaki k-3 12.00 3
18 Seung moon Baek Gile ribeiro korea 12.00 3
19 Masayuki Harada Jiusenkan 12.00 3
20 Tomoro Ide Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 11.00 6
21 Jo Wonhee Team roots korea 11.00 6
22 Tetsuya Hashizume Club barbarian 11.00 4
23 Toshifumi Tou Tk training center 11.00 4
24 Daisuke Kondo Trust jiu jitsu academy 11.00 4
25 Yoshiki Ishii Sora bjj 11.00 3
26 Kan Lien-hsing Danimal bjj 11.00 3
27 Junta Kikuchi Kanazawa bjj 11.00 2
28 Sang il Han K j competition team 11.00 2
29 Toshifumi Tou Tk training center 11.00 2
30 Akio Goto Newaza world higashikyusyu 11.00 2
31 Doyoung Jeong Atos korea kriskim 11.00 2
32 Shiryu Ide Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 11.00 2
33 Masaki Takeura Nex 11.00 2
34 Takahiro Kimura Axis chiba 11.00 2
35 Ricardo Colan Impacto japan b.j.j 10.00 1
36 Yoohyuk Yim John frankl jiu jitsu 10.00 1
37 Makoto Mizusawa Itadaki jiu-jitsu 10.00 1
38 Hiroyuki Tokuyama Grasco jiu-jitsu academy 10.00 1
39 Yuichiro Fukushima Iwaki k-3 10.00 1
40 Atsushi Ikegaki Paraestra shibuya 10.00 1
41 Damien Cordova Tk training center 10.00 1
42 Yuuki Daiki Master japan 10.00 1
43 Guilherme Sinelli Tokai bjj 9.90 5
44 Lucas Tahira Rocha jiu jitsu 9.60 3
45 Dustin Stanley Endure bjj 9.00 2
46 Toshihiko Seya Trust jiu jitsu academy 8.40 6
47 Lucas Hirosawa Infight japan 7.20 5
48 Lee Eun hyuk Free 7.20 3
49 Shoki Higuchi Paraestra kichijoji 7.20 3
50 Takuya Ishida Kazumaru jiu jitsu 7.20 3
51 Hidehiko Noritsugu Buffalo jiu-jitsu 7.20 3
52 Se jun Park John frankl jiu jitsu 6.60 5
53 Nakayama Ippei Newaza world sakurajima 6.60 4
54 William Whewell Carpe diem 6.60 3
55 Yusuke Enmanji Kanazawa bjj 6.60 3
56 Toshiro Arce Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 6.60 3
57 Jaks Hosoda Guego bjj team 6.60 3
58 Tomohiro Kaneda Golleta jiu-jitsu 6.60 3
59 Wakimaru Kokichi Axis fukuoka 6.60 2
60 Ayumi Okoba Axis fukuoka 6.60 2
61 Akifumi Tanaka Paraestra hachioji 6.60 2
62 Yuki Yasunaga Tokyo yellow-manz cute 6.60 2
63 Hyeong woo Lee K j competition team 6.60 2
64 Sunguk Hong John frankl jiu jitsu 6.60 2
65 Hirose Motonori Paraestra osaka 6.60 2
66 Hattori Kichiya Paraestra hachioji 6.60 2
67 Oi Akihiko Paraestra chiba 6.60 2
68 Ichirou Matsumoto Nr jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
69 Takuya Kosukegawa Grip jiu-jitsu team 6.60 2
70 Yoshiyuki Tochizawa Team legnum 6.60 2
71 Yasuhiro Miyagawa Paraestra izumi 6.60 2
72 Subaru Inafuku Waka jiu jitsu 6.60 2
73 Yuki Baba Rodeo style gym 6.60 2
74 Kouhei Tokeshi Paraestra kichijoji 6.60 2
75 Koudai Murata Paraestra tb 6.60 2
76 Tatsuya Iwanami Itadaki jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
77 Tomofumi Kishima Nascer do sol 6.60 2
78 Tatsuya Watanabe Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 6.60 2
79 Yusuke Morishita Nova uniao 6.60 2
80 Takashi Sugimoto Paraestra tb 6.00 1
81 Hiroyasu Komakine Paraestra kichijoji 6.00 1
82 Jeffrey Carsley Fujita jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
83 Igarashi Suguru Brave heart 6.00 1
84 Sean Kim K j competition team 6.00 1
85 Takuya Sudo Nova uniao 6.00 1
86 Nobuaki Sonoyama Shoji jiu-jitsu matsue 6.00 1
87 Yu Hasebe Reversal gym shinjuku me we 6.00 1
88 Rashid Matthews-hall Renzo gracie academy 5.00 0
89 Joshua Robison Rodeo style gym 5.00 0
90 Jongtae Son Atos korea 5.00 0
91 Kousuke Sakata Nex 3.30 2
92 Sunghoon Jung K j competition team 3.30 2
93 Yonekura Daiki Newaza world ehime 3.30 2
94 Miyaguni Kaname Over limit jiu jitsu association 3.00 2
95 Hongo Kazuki X-treme jiu-jitsu academy 3.00 1
96 Takaya Takemoto Alive 3.00 1
97 Hisatoshi Sakazaki Grast 3.00 1
98 Kaname Mori Nascer do sol 3.00 1
99 Ogosi Kenji Team legnum 3.00 1
100 Masao Shimizu Striking gym ares 3.00 1
101 Kensuke Ofuji Brave heart 3.00 1
102 Terufumi Yano Miburo 3.00 1
103 Takuro Tachi Nexusense 3.00 1
104 Yongwoo Kim Team roots korea 3.00 1
105 Takahashi Takuya Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy 3.00 1
106 Damien cordova Tk training center 3.00 1
107 Mitsuyasu Ikegami Soujiukai sendai 3.00 1
108 Kazu Nakamura Carpe diem nagasaki 3.00 1
109 Diogo Nakagawa Over limit jiu jitsu association 3.00 1
110 Satoshi Katakura Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 3.00 1
111 Andre luiz Martins Free 3.00 1
112 Tatsuhiro Nishimura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 3.00 1
113 Daiki Shimizu Master japan 3.00 1
114 Nakajima Motoyoshi Master japan 3.00 1
115 Tsuyoshi Simabukuro Amami bjj club 3.00 1
116 Changyeop Lee Team ywg 3.00 1