1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Igor Tanabe Rulbjj 93.00 38
2 Caio Saiki Friends bjj 51.40 17
3 Naoki Inoue Hakushinkai 36.00 9
4 Thiago Tosawa Impacto japan b.j.j 34.50 11
5 Yuki Kataoka Axis ichinomiya 30.20 7
6 Keizo Osakii Kussano team 29.40 11
7 Tanabe Igor Rulbjj 28.00 12
8 Victor Santos Rulbjj 28.00 9
9 Makoto Suzuki Carpe diem 26.60 16
10 Fabio Harada Infight japan 25.30 6
11 Hiroyuki Ishii Takadanobaba dojo 24.00 8
12 Pedro Nemoto Infight japan 23.00 5
13 Vinicius Bruto Over limit jiu jitsu association 22.00 6
14 Rei Kawaguchi Nogata newaza kenkyukai 20.90 6
15 Kazuhiko Ehata Blue house 17.00 3
16 Yutaka Matsuzawa Axis fukuoka 16.60 3
17 Douglas Torres Infight japan 16.30 4
18 Doo hwan Oh K j competition team 15.00 7
19 Thor Schaefer Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan 15.00 2
20 Jungsoo Son Dong cheon baek san 14.00 4
21 Daichi Nishimura Streit bjj 14.00 4
22 Shohei Nose Master japan 14.00 4
23 Lee Sanghyun Team ywg 14.00 4
24 Gun Park K j competition team 14.00 4
25 Akito Imaji Impacto japan b.j.j 14.00 3
26 Lucas hideki Oliveira ueno Tree brazilian jiu jitsu 13.80 5
27 Ryota Kudo Carpe diem 13.20 4
28 Masaki Koda Endure bjj 12.60 5
29 Tomohiko Tamaru J.j.j 12.60 3
30 Keito Oyanagi Carpe diem 12.00 8
31 Nose Shohei Master japan 12.00 7
32 Takuya Ishida Kazumaru jiu jitsu 12.00 6
33 Widison Paixao Impacto japan b.j.j 12.00 3
34 Katsuaki Aoyagi Carlos toyota bjj 12.00 3
35 Marcos De oliveira Tokai bjj 12.00 3
36 Jinhyeong Heo Barbosa jiu jitsu 12.00 3
37 Pai hsien Ming Taiwan bjj 12.00 3
38 Juntaro Ushiku Itadaki jiu-jitsu 12.00 3
39 Yosuke Sekiguchi Infight japan 12.00 3
40 Sato Shokoh Nova uniao 12.00 3
41 Kashimura Jinosuke Trial 12.00 3
42 Kazuma Iwasaki Nogata newaza kenkyukai 11.00 5
43 Nobuya Okamoto Gymnashion sapporo 11.00 5
44 Kenta Aoyama Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 11.00 5
45 Hiroyuki Ishii Takadanobaba dojo 11.00 4
46 Grant Bogdanove Warp 11.00 3
47 Kouta Fujisao Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 11.00 2
48 Hirokazu Nyui Cerejeira jiujiz 11.00 2
49 Tetsuhiko Nakatake Buffalo jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
50 Rafael Noba Nova uniao 11.00 2
51 Hirata Koushiro Trust jiu jitsu academy kagoshima 11.00 2
52 Koushirou Hirata Trust jiu jitsu academy 11.00 2
53 Digão Bringel Nova opcao 11.00 2
54 Luca Bellotti Paraestra hachioji 11.00 2
55 Kyohei Hagiwara Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy 11.00 2
56 Ryota Ushioka Shima brazilian jiujitsu academy 11.00 2
57 Aoshima Yuuji Fujita jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
58 Hiroshi Tsuzuki Aacc 11.00 2
59 Keegan Cell Fujita jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
60 Yuki Nakahara Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 11.00 2
61 He shun Lin Carlos toyota bjj 11.00 2
62 Hiroki Kourogi Destiny gym 10.20 4
63 Yue fong Wu Danimal bjj 10.00 3
64 Diego Komstsu Nova opcao 10.00 3
65 Takeshita Fumiya Jaws jiu jitsu academy 10.00 2
66 Yutaro Murakami Brave heart 10.00 1
67 Baba Genki Carioca team 10.00 1
68 Massami Shimizu Jaws jiu jitsu academy 10.00 1
69 Gunha Lim K j competition team 10.00 1
70 Naomichi Yorikawa Mma dojo cobra kai 10.00 1
71 Dongwon Shin K j competition team 9.00 5
72 Mukai Kunihiro Gokita gym 8.40 6
73 Tomohiro Kinugasa Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 8.40 6
74 Jaehyuk Choi Mu gym 8.40 4
75 Bruno Shiozaki Checkmat japan 8.40 4
76 Yongsik Yoo K j competition team 8.40 4
77 Yu Murakami Reversal gym shinjuku me we 7.20 5
78 Masanari Ito Soujiukai iwate 7.20 4
79 Patrick Hinckley Fujita jiu-jitsu 7.20 4
80 Kazuyoshi Yumoto Waka jiu jitsu 7.20 4
81 Tomita Yuu Team legnum 7.20 3
82 Shoma Koyama Yao bjj 7.20 3
83 Takeshi Sato Wajutsu keisyukai funabashi dojo 7.20 3
84 Naoya Kurematsu Pato studio 7.20 3
85 Hoonmin Kim K j competition team 7.20 3
86 Genzo Kubota Splash 7.20 3
87 Pil joon Ko John frankl jiu jitsu 7.20 3
88 Kentaro Kuwata Carpe diem 7.20 3
89 Yuusa Ueyama Team legnum 7.20 3
90 Kobayashi Kiyotaka Sora bjj 7.20 3
91 Jun Matsumoto Carpe diem 7.20 3
92 Kashiwagi Koutarou Axis fukuoka 7.20 3
93 Yuutarou Matsukawa Tokyo yellow-manz cute 7.20 3
94 Yuusaku Fujisawa Koganei jj club-pgn higashi yamato 7.20 3
95 Daisuke Nakamoto Axis fukuoka 7.20 3
96 Yuuya Hori Kyoto uji bjj 7.20 3
97 Yuki Taniguchi Newaza-world hanshin 7.20 3
98 Kyohei Wakimoto T-rex jiu-jitsu academy 6.60 5
99 Yuto Yanai Reversal gym shinjuku me we 6.60 4
100 Mamute Lopes Nova opcao 6.60 2
101 Yoshitaka Nakamura Carpe diem nagasaki 6.60 2
102 Gen Sasaki Free 6.60 2
103 Hiroki Daido Bellatleo 6.60 2
104 Sunardi Muliawan Trydent gym 6.60 2
105 Tae young Jeong John frankl jiu jitsu 6.60 2
106 Tyson Hori Visca 6.60 2
107 Youhei Yoshimura Carpe diem nagasaki 6.60 2
108 Yamamoto Shuji Tk training center 6.60 2
109 Takuya Nakazawa Zendo - kai jiu jitsu 6.60 2
110 Masanobu Yamanaka Fujita jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
111 Tomohide Matsufuji Houfu sports gym 6.60 2
112 Christopher Vavricka Gracie barra 6.60 2
113 Wataru Sasaki Jiusenkan 6.60 2
114 Takada Hiroki Gracie barra 6.60 2
115 James Konijn Danimal bjj 6.60 2
116 Ting fung Yeung Kylin bjj 6.60 2
117 Kazuma Nishiya Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka 6.60 2
118 Wataru Shisaku Academia lazoona 6.60 2
119 Juntaro Ushiku Itadaki jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
120 Arthur Uemura Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
121 Uchiyama Nagisa Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi 6.60 2
122 Kohei Kawajiri Yawaraya 6.60 2
123 Masafumi Koremura Trydent gym 6.60 2
124 Matt Guffey Caio terra academy 6.60 2
125 Kevin Nam Paraestra korea 6.60 2
126 Christopher Bova Carpe diem 6.00 4
127 Tatsuya Fujii Kanazawa bjj 6.00 2
128 Marcelo Matsuzaki Instinto jiu jitsu 6.00 2
129 Yusuke Shirogane Tk training center 6.00 2
130 Yusuke Kawashima Strapple ohana 6.00 1
131 Kunihiro Mukai Gokita gym 6.00 1
132 Ohbayashi Hiroyuki Instinto jiu jitsu 6.00 1
133 Nishiguchi Hiroki Teppo ebi 6.00 1
134 Hisao Nakane Rjj 6.00 1
135 Juan Olivares Alegria bjj 6.00 1
136 Jaehun Ham Tristone 6.00 1
137 Shirrara Ferreira Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.00 1
138 Kohei Mizuno Buffalo-mma 6.00 1
139 Sungjin Cho Shaka gym (jfbjj) 5.00 0
140 Takayuki Seki Axis ichinomiya 5.00 0
141 Maeda Issa Braves jiu-jitsu 5.00 0
142 Koshiro Kakura Newaza world sakurajima 5.00 0
143 Cho Heehwan Team h j 4.20 6
144 Hyunmin Jnng Dong cheon baek san 3.60 3
145 Byungwook Yoo Mu gym 3.60 3
146 Mitsuru Shikuwa Base jiu jitsu pereira team 3.60 3
147 Yoshinori Sato Carpe diem 3.30 2
148 Kouki Matuoka Free 3.30 2
149 Yuuki Kanazawa X-treme ebina 3.30 2
150 Erick Meneghin Checkmat japan 3.30 2
151 Jonghwa Park Gile ribeiro korea 3.30 2
152 Gonoi Takeshi Duro gym / under ground 3.30 2
153 Viga Riruta Yawaraya 3.30 2
154 Takuya Matsumori Wajitsu keishukai hyogo 3.30 2
155 Taison Wada Destiny gym 3.30 2
156 Yasuhiro Hirohata Over limit jiu jitsu association 3.30 2
157 Hideya Okayasu Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu 3.30 2
158 Paulo Rodrigues Tokai bjj 3.30 2
159 Suguru Miura Grappling shoot boxers 3.30 2
160 Hirokazu Tomimori Newaza world sakurajima 3.00 1
161 Sasaki Ryo Over limit jiu jitsu association 3.00 1
162 Emanuel Manoze Nova opcao 3.00 1
163 Sato Takamasa Destiny gym 3.00 1
164 Shusuke Matsuura Sekitani gold team 3.00 1
165 Otsuka Yuma Yao bjj 3.00 1
166 Terence Barber Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 3.00 1
167 Kenta Kido Newaza world chiyoda 3.00 1
168 Eduardo Nakayama Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
169 Arnaldo Cano Infight japan 3.00 1
170 Shinichi Murakami Tk training center 3.00 1
171 Hirano Chisato Axis ichinomiya 3.00 1
172 Yasukuni Miyazaki Tatoru 3.00 1
173 Ping hung Wu Martial armour mma and fitness 3.00 1
174 Takashi Watanabe Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 3.00 1
175 Shoichiro Inomata Buffalo jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
176 Tsukumo Sato Over limit jiu jitsu association 3.00 1
177 Satoru Sudo Paraestra muroran 3.00 1
178 Pedro Laracortes Fujita jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
179 Ryuta Nishiki Jiusenkan 3.00 1
180 Björn Videkull Wajitsu keisyukai otemachi dojo 3.00 1
181 Yu-ching Sun Taiwan bjj 3.00 1
182 Teruhiko Kusui Axis gunma 3.00 1
183 Teruo Yamamoto Tk training center 3.00 1
184 Disuke Ando Soujiukai sendai 3.00 1
185 Kusumoto Katsumasa Master japan 3.00 1
186 Chikara Sasamoto Natural 9 3.00 1
187 Hyen-woo Choi Ssabi mma 3.00 1
188 Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 3.00 1
189 Dustin Stanley Endure bjj 3.00 1