1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Fabio Medeiros Tokai bjj 40.20 14
2 Christian Kato Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 24.00 7
3 Inuo Takahiro G-free 23.00 5
4 Willian Iwamizu Tokai bjj 22.00 8
5 Eunchang Choi Rhino 19.20 7
6 Jae hee Han K j competition team 17.60 4
7 Hiroki Kitaura Over limit jiu jitsu association 17.20 4
8 Ohbayashi Hiroyuki Instinto jiu jitsu 15.00 4
9 Yamaguchi Yukiya Carpe diem 14.30 4
10 Sungseek Paik Blue dragon jiu jitsu academy korea 14.00 4
11 Mark Umeda Fujita jiu-jitsu 14.00 4
12 Moises Fukkuda Ogawa jiu jitsu 13.80 5
13 Akira Carioca Tokai bjj 12.00 6
14 Jonathan ehilla Narisma Deftac ribeiro 12.00 5
15 Abe Kentaro Crowforest 12.00 4
16 Howie Lee Taiwan bjj 12.00 4
17 Ji won Kim John frankl jiu jitsu 12.00 3
18 Jiyong Lee Nova uniao 12.00 3
19 Sungseek Paik Blue dragon jiu jitsu academy korea 12.00 3
20 Daisuke Nakamoto Axis fukuoka 12.00 3
21 Thiago Tosawa Impacto japan b.j.j 12.00 3
22 Muneyuki Iio Strapple max-gym numazu 12.00 3
23 Junwoo Park Dong cheon baek san 12.00 3
24 Masato Ando Paraestra shibuya 12.00 2
25 Hatada Akira Rulbjj 12.00 2
26 Daisuke Horii Barbosa japan tokyo 11.00 5
27 Choi Youngdong Team h j 11.00 4
28 Kenji Nishioka Tatoru 11.00 4
29 Takeuchi Makoto Jaws jiu jitsu academy 11.00 4
30 Anton Gorev Jiusenkan 11.00 4
31 Kunimitsu Koriki Free 11.00 4
32 Tomohiro Yamaguchi Carpe diem 11.00 4
33 Jonathan Taitano Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 11.00 4
34 Yuki Date Rulbjj 11.00 4
35 Misawa Koji Paraestra kichijoji 11.00 3
36 Ryouma Satou Liberta jiu jitsu club 11.00 3
37 Yasuo Todori Soujiukai iwate 11.00 3
38 Hideki Jumyo Paraestra ayase 11.00 2
39 Masaya Wakiyama Ground core 11.00 2
40 Sung soo Eun Choi Joung Kyu MMA 11.00 2
41 Yusuke Fukayama Trust jiu jitsu academy 11.00 2
42 Shota Sasaki Soujiukai sendai 11.00 2
43 Keita Nagai Carpe diem 11.00 2
44 Keisuke Onuma Master japan 11.00 2
45 Kim Jun young John frankl jiu jitsu 11.00 2
46 Patrick joshua Cuizon Atos 11.00 2
47 Sanghyun Lee Atos korea 11.00 2
48 Marcos Aroucha Infight japan 11.00 2
49 Lerio Fernandez Atos 11.00 2
50 Oofuti Toshiyuki Yawaraya 11.00 2
51 Norman Roberts Taiwan bjj 11.00 2
52 Junyoung Yeo Queen of jiu jitsu 11.00 2
53 Masayuki Takagi Club barbarian 11.00 2
54 Massami Shimizu Jaws jiu jitsu academy 11.00 2
55 Hayato Takagi Strapple ohana 11.00 2
56 Barthelemy Gregory Over limit jiu jitsu association 11.00 2
57 Toshinobu Kawakami Free 11.00 2
58 Takaya Matsuda Strapple ohana 11.00 2
59 Kounosuke Saeki Club barbarian 11.00 2
60 Marcus Vasquez Caverinha jiu jitsu 11.00 2
61 Kouji Taira C c t 11.00 2
62 Kei Tateno Wizard mma gym 11.00 2
63 Shimada Ryunosuke Nagasaki newaza kenkyukai 11.00 2
64 Seong han Kim Paraestra korea 10.00 5
65 Jacob Shell Nova uniao 10.00 2
66 Deyvson Matiy Tokai bjj 10.00 1
67 Junior Nazareno Kussano team 10.00 1
68 Robert Mita Tokai bjj 10.00 1
69 Hirotaro Ota Sora bjj 10.00 1
70 Leonardo Cano Base jiu jitsu pereira team 10.00 1
71 Michel Silva Impacto japan b.j.j 10.00 1
72 Hirotaro Ota Sora bjj 10.00 1
73 Hirokazu Nyui Cerejeira jiujiz 10.00 1
74 Jayvee Aquino Atos 10.00 1
75 Hajime Ishii Estrela jiu jitsu gym 10.00 1
76 Brandon Morgan Fujita jiu-jitsu 10.00 1
77 Hiroki Takahashi Brave heart 10.00 1
78 Baba Tomonori Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu 9.60 3
79 Raymond Tago Atos 8.40 5
80 Ryoichi Ito Carpe diem nagasaki 7.20 4
81 Kan Lien-hsing Danimal bjj 7.20 4
82 Sun hyung Kim K j competition team 7.20 3
83 Lin Chunan Danimal bjj 7.20 3
84 Joh Shinji Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 7.20 3
85 Sanchez Oscar Ogawa jiu jitsu 7.20 3
86 Kazuhiko Ehata Blue house 7.20 3
87 Francis joseph De guzman Deftac ribeiro 7.20 3
88 Yugo Fujimoto Gracie barra 7.20 3
89 Jong chan Kim Grizzly 7.20 3
90 Jan ray Cabigas Atos 6.60 4
91 Hideki Kobayashi Kaijiuoukoku 6.60 4
92 Wataru Horie Carpe diem 6.60 3
93 Woshington Kochi Gracie gym fujinomiya 6.60 3
94 Yojiro Yamamoto Houfu sports gym 6.60 3
95 Satoru Yoshida Team leoza 6.60 3
96 Zaibun Kou Team legnum 6.60 2
97 Yasuhiro Mukasa Rb academy 6.60 2
98 Motoki Sou Destiny gym 6.60 2
99 Lee Jaesung Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 6.60 2
100 Akiyoshi Maruyama Tribe tokyo mma 6.60 2
101 Yamashita Fumiya Nrcd newaza club 6.60 2
102 Byunghee Han K j competition team 6.60 2
103 Aparecido Yukio Rocha jiu jitsu 6.60 2
104 Hyunwoo Cho K j competition team 6.60 2
105 Hsiao yu Hsu Martial armour mma and fitness 6.60 2
106 Ryutaro Hatano Carpe diem 6.60 2
107 Shinji Shimizu Rjj 6.60 2
108 Jiwoong Jang Dong cheon baek san 6.60 2
109 Joko Tomohiro Free 6.60 2
110 Manabu Okamatsu Free 6.60 2
111 Masahiko Iwata Blue max 6.60 2
112 Jed Capuy 90 /eight bjj 6.60 2
113 Ryota Kudo Carpe diem 6.60 2
114 Daisuke Suzuki Instinto jiu jitsu 6.60 2
115 Shoichi Kubo Impacto japan b.j.j 6.60 2
116 Tomoji Nakashima Master japan 6.60 2
117 Sasaki Ryo Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.60 2
118 Alison Saheki Infight japan 6.60 2
119 Jang Hyeok soo John frankl jiu jitsu 6.60 2
120 Byung sun Lim Grizzly 6.60 2
121 Chulhee Youn Atos korea 6.60 2
122 Arakaki Yasunari The paraestra okinawa 6.60 2
123 Andre Wray Caverinha jiu jitsu 6.60 2
124 Arnel Ylanan Deftac ribeiro 6.60 2
125 Thomas Kornfeld Volcano jiu jitsu and mma 6.60 2
126 Jiro Yanagi Paraestra machida 6.60 2
127 Everson Arashiro Shonan brazilian jiujitsu 6.60 2
128 Akihiro Watanabe Paraestra gifu 6.30 3
129 Tatsuhiko Kosaka Strapple ohana 6.00 1
130 Ji hoon Kim Gbk dream team 6.00 1
131 Kenneth Huhman Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 6.00 1
132 Guillermo Foronda Impacto japan b.j.j 6.00 1
133 Janylson Koshiba Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.00 1
134 Reivison Silva Impacto japan b.j.j 6.00 1
135 Steve Verreault Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.00 1
136 Takuwa Yukawa Rb academy 6.00 1
137 Osanai Wataru Core 6.00 1
138 Junya Kato Ishida dojo 6.00 1
139 Fabio Kazumi shirahama Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.00 1
140 David Wemyss Hsinchu bjj 6.00 1
141 Masayuki Maeda Axis yokohama 6.00 1
142 Atsushi Hirose Strapple ibaraki 6.00 1
143 Kato Junya Ishida dojo 6.00 1
144 Takeshi Karita Axis chiba 6.00 1
145 Teppei Iida Grip jiu-jitsu team 6.00 1
146 Ota Shogo Destiny gym 6.00 1
147 Jin wang Lee Gbk dream team 3.60 3
148 Lee Byeong jo B j mma 3.30 2
149 Seo tae Gyou K j competition team 3.30 2
150 Hyoungseok Choi John frankl jiu jitsu 3.30 2
151 Jaehun Sim Marc union 3.30 2
152 Chihyuan Chien Hsinchu bjj 3.30 2
153 Ayumu Okada Triskelion jiu jitsu 3.30 2
154 Satoshi Koyama Yao bjj 3.00 2
155 Shimura Kei Reversal gym tachikawa alpha 3.00 1
156 Atsushi Morishita Splash 3.00 1
157 Alex Wada Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
158 Duane Gacasan Deftac ribeiro 3.00 1
159 Kyle Wilkinson Taiwan bjj 3.00 1
160 Takeshi Sagara Team robert 3.00 1
161 Takeo Shinga Yao bjj 3.00 1
162 Junichi Sato Newaza world gt-base 3.00 1
163 Shunsuke Takahashi Kjc 3.00 1
164 Han Jeong Atos korea 3.00 1
165 Sungbong Ahn Dong cheon baek san 3.00 1
166 Anderson yogi Dos santos Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
167 Yoshiharu Kawasaki Nova opcao 3.00 1
168 Gyeonggi Kim Gile ribeiro korea 3.00 1
169 Jaeyoung Jeong Atos korea 3.00 1
170 Masato Yoshida Nex 3.00 1
171 Danny Deselmss Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 3.00 1
172 Hyun-jong Lee K j competition team 3.00 1
173 Tom Hathaway Nova uniao 3.00 1
174 Takuya Shibata Grasco jiu jitsu academy nagasaki 3.00 1
175 Wilfredo Cabonita 90 /eight bjj 3.00 1
176 Richard Pilarca Uprising jiu jitsu 3.00 1
177 Nico miguel Raagas Atos 3.00 1
178 Tomohiro Yamaguchi Carpe diem nagasaki 3.00 1
179 Ogasawara Yuki Sora bjj 3.00 1
180 Fumiya Yamashita Nrcd newaza club 3.00 1
181 Taku Hatakeyama Cerejeira jiujiz 3.00 1
182 Takashi Takaoka Club barbarian 3.00 1
183 Wilson Shibata Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 3.00 1
184 Henrique Junior Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1