1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Falc√£o Silva Rulbjj 29.20 6
2 Jason Flanders Over limit jiu jitsu association 20.00 2
3 Motohiro Kubo Newaza world 18.20 8
4 Deyvson Matiy Tokai bjj 17.60 6
5 Fernando Uyeki Gracie gym fujinomiya 14.00 4
6 Aparecido Yukio Rocha jiu jitsu 14.00 3
7 Daiske Hirosaka Team legnum 14.00 3
8 Jin Hasegawa Trust jiu jitsu academy 12.60 3
9 Kim San Trust jiu jitsu academy 12.00 5
10 Koga Matsumura X-treme ebina 12.00 3
11 Kouji Koyasu Rjj 12.00 3
12 Akabane Mitsushi Triskelion jiu jitsu 12.00 3
13 Asahiko Yoshihira Newaza world koedo 11.00 5
14 Yutaka Aoyama Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 5
15 Masafumi Yamanaka Paraestra izumi 11.00 4
16 Kleber calisto Takahashi Tokai bjj 11.00 3
17 Hideaki Koyama Hishoujuku 11.00 3
18 Emanuel Manoze Nova opcao 11.00 3
19 Derek Mayhew Team robert 11.00 3
20 Nakayama Yuichi Kazumaru jiu jitsu 11.00 2
21 Doyeun Kim K j competition team 11.00 2
22 Fujiwara Masanobu Team legnum 11.00 2
23 Atsushi Hirose Strapple ibaraki 11.00 2
24 Yuichi Tohda Paraestra chiba 11.00 2
25 Yuji Kakizawa Reversal gym shinjuku me we 11.00 2
26 Manzo Nishitsutsumi Team legnum 11.00 2
27 Mao Sato Sendai jiu-jitsu academy 11.00 2
28 Toshinobu Kawakami Fubuki bjj 11.00 2
29 Marcos Aroucha Infight japan 11.00 2
30 Emanuel Manoze Nova opcao 11.00 2
31 Kaito Kawata Rb academy 11.00 2
32 Morishita Tomoyuki Infight japan 11.00 2
33 Paulo Sodre Ogawa jiu jitsu 10.00 3
34 Tyson Hori Visca 10.00 1
35 Kento Komoto Strapple ohana 10.00 1
36 Eike Ueno Tree brazilian jiu jitsu 10.00 1
37 Kenneth Thomas Fujita jiu-jitsu 10.00 1
38 Huguk Maeng Somissions jiu jitsu 10.00 1
39 Masato Suzuhara Jiu-jitsu brothers 9.60 3
40 Yeun ha Hwang K j competition team 7.20 5
41 Takahito Bando Wakocie jiu jitsu 6.60 4
42 Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 6.60 3
43 Takahuro Syudo Strapple ohana 6.60 2
44 Jody Barron Korea bjj 6.60 2
45 Takashi Nagao Strapple ohana 6.60 2
46 Hideki Machida Lotus setagaya 6.60 2
47 Yoshiki Denda Bjj academy nobushi 6.60 2
48 Hayashi Kimihiko De la riva japan 6.60 2
49 Norihiko Kageyama Grappling shoot boxers 6.60 2
50 Naoyuki Satoyoshi Seishin bjj 6.60 2
51 Ray Scott Team legnum 6.60 2
52 Hiroyuki Takabatake Club barbarian 6.60 2
53 Shota Yoshida Carpe diem 6.60 2
54 Takushi Araki Team barbosa japan 6.60 2
55 Jiro Tosaka Newaza world koedo 6.60 2
56 Andy Barker Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 6.60 2
57 Frank Ishida Shonan brazilian jiujitsu 6.00 1
58 Tomohiro Yasumoto Trust jiu jitsu academy 6.00 1
59 Koichiro Kuwahara Newaza world suounagato 6.00 1
60 Nakada Youhei Amami bjj club 6.00 1
61 Toshimitsu Takeuchi Rodeo style gym 6.00 1
62 Seong-min Jang Blue dragon jiu jitsu academy korea 6.00 1
63 Yoshiteru Kinugawa Trust jiu jitsu academy chiba 6.00 1
64 Jinki Kim Atos korea 5.00 2
65 Thomas Matzke Kuya jiu-jitsu 5.00 0
66 Jae yong Lee John frankl jiu jitsu 5.00 0
67 Kiyotoshi Aoyama Carpe diem 3.30 4
68 Ryo Tanaka Reversal gym shinjuku me we 3.30 3
69 Antonio Duarte Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
70 Akihiko Saito Seishinkan 3.00 1
71 Michel Silva Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 1
72 Masato Ando Paraestra shibuya 3.00 1
73 Shigeru Naruse Newaza world shinagawa 3.00 1
74 Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 3.00 1
75 Tsuyoshi Narita Strapple ohana 3.00 1
76 Junji Kato Kussano team 3.00 1
77 Takashi Takaoka Club barbarian 3.00 1
78 Takahiro Wada Paraestra machida 3.00 1
79 Kazuo Fueta T-blood 3.00 1
80 Takeshi Karita Axis chiba 3.00 1
81 Yoshiharu Kawasaki Nova opcao 3.00 1
82 Hiroki Banno Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu 3.00 1