1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Tanaka Taisei Impacto japan b.j.j 42.00 16
2 Sasaki Jordan Over limit jiu jitsu association 24.40 7
3 Seth Sarrett Uprising jiu jitsu 23.00 7
4 Takeru Ishihara Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy 23.00 5
5 Nakano Edivaldo Ogawa jiu jitsu 22.00 4
6 Taichi Isogai Hakushinkai 22.00 4
7 Ricardo Wada Impacto japan b.j.j 22.00 4
8 Ang Shin Nova uniao 22.00 4
9 Lucas Ozawa Gracie gym fujinomiya 20.60 7
10 Brent Bowes Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan 19.20 6
11 Collin Eddington Uprising jiu jitsu 17.60 8
12 Byungseok Lee John frankl jiu jitsu 16.00 11
13 Heungkwang Oh Korea bjj 16.00 6
14 Nakaya Rodrigo Rulbjj 15.60 4
15 Halison Lopes Nova opcao 15.30 5
16 Hiroshi Simomura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 15.00 7
17 Eunseok Lee Team roots korea 15.00 5
18 Yoon tae Kim Checkmat korea 15.00 5
19 Jaehyeon Cha Team g j 15.00 5
20 Maury Buga Nova opcao 14.40 5
21 Wei-lun Tseng Pma brazilian jiujitsu 14.00 6
22 Kenya Ijuin Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 14.00 6
23 Minoru Fukuda Golleta jiu-jitsu 14.00 5
24 Ricardo Duarte Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 14.00 5
25 Thiago Araujo junior Braves jiu-jitsu 14.00 5
26 Katano Masahito Sdc 14.00 4
27 Won seop Shim New wave nakjitsu 14.00 4
28 Koichirou Murase Free 14.00 4
29 Ryoichiro Kitagawa Mma dojo cobra kai 14.00 4
30 Higashi Rukou Grip jiu-jitsu team 14.00 4
31 Araki Toshihara Nrcd newaza club 12.00 6
32 Emilio Acevedo Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan 12.00 5
33 Emilio Acevedo Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan 12.00 3
34 Shunosuke Fujii Amami bjj club 12.00 3
35 Naoto Takeuchi ISJA 12.00 3
36 Shimon Furusato Azabu university brazilian jiu-jitsu club 12.00 3
37 Naoya Kurematsu Pato studio 12.00 3
38 Tatsurou Watanabe Renatus jiu-jitsu academy 12.00 3
39 Brent Bowes Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan 12.00 3
40 Kuan-yu Lee Pma brazilian jiujitsu 12.00 3
41 Yang Geon-jin Free 12.00 3
42 Ryuuya Nakasima Cb impacto 12.00 3
43 Akira Kasaoka Sogo kakutogi studio style 12.00 3
44 Masayuki Ikeda Estrela jiu jitsu gym 12.00 3
45 Hiroyoshi Tateishi Dobuita 12.00 3
46 Araki Toshiharu Nrcd newaza club 12.00 3
47 Kauan Tanino Impacto japan b.j.j 12.00 3
48 Kyungmin Lee Atos korea 12.00 3
49 Tamaishi Yuma Gracie barra 12.00 3
50 Daiki Itou Buffalo jiu-jitsu 12.00 3
51 Kaisei Narita Gracie barra shizuoka fuji 12.00 3
52 Yongsang Yu K j competition team 12.00 3
53 Takuma Nishida Pato studio 12.00 3
54 Kento Murakmi Buffalo jiu-jitsu 12.00 3
55 Yoshito Takahashi Gokita gym 11.40 8
56 Yue fong Wu Danimal bjj 11.00 8
57 Nakahara Yuki Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 11.00 7
58 Suzuki Shingo M-works osaka 11.00 6
59 Jun Murakoshi Jaws jiu jitsu academy 11.00 5
60 Satoshi Tachibana Grappling shoot boxers 11.00 5
61 Shimada Hisato Sekitani gold team 11.00 4
62 Felipe Silva Infight japan 11.00 4
63 Haruto Morosawa Over limit jiu jitsu association 11.00 4
64 Suzuki Takeshi Jaws jiu jitsu academy 11.00 3
65 Jameel Pirrre Fujita jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
66 Oofuti Toshiyuki Yawaraya 11.00 2
67 Yutaka Yokokawa Bellatleo 11.00 2
68 Kento Ota Bellatleo 11.00 2
69 Koutaro Kato Carpe diem 11.00 2
70 Yeokhee Cho Paraestra chiba 11.00 2
71 Yuukou Aikawa Reversal gym yokohama groundslam 11.00 2
72 Shusuke Matsuura Sekitani gold team 11.00 2
73 Kawai Koutaro Jaws jiu jitsu academy 11.00 2
74 Nobuhiro Katayama Houfu sports gym 11.00 2
75 Paulo Murakami Kussano team 11.00 2
76 Paulo roberto Junior Nova uniao 11.00 2
77 Tsutsumi Ryutaro Yawaraya 11.00 2
78 Mario Miranda Ogawa jiu jitsu 11.00 2
79 Yuu Usami Ogawa jiu jitsu 11.00 2
80 Tomoyoshi Nishimura Tokai bjj 11.00 2
81 Satoshi Yamazaki Free 11.00 2
82 Yuji Fujimoto Tk training center 11.00 2
83 Kai Kuramatsu Wajitsu keishukai hyogo 11.00 2
84 Sakamoto Shinsuke Paraestra higashi osaka 11.00 2
85 Chien fu Chen Taiwan bjj 11.00 2
86 Chih-chieh Chang Taiwan bjj 11.00 2
87 Daniel O'rourke Taiwan bjj 11.00 2
88 Ippei Tashiro Blue house 11.00 2
89 Yuki Kawamura Akatsuki 11.00 2
90 Devon Simmons Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 11.00 2
91 Christian Sosich Toikatsu dojo 11.00 2
92 Min han Kuo Danimal bjj 10.20 4
93 Takahiro Nihei Soutenjuku 10.00 5
94 Matsumoto Shusaku Carpe diem nagasaki 10.00 5
95 Kouhei Yamada Carpe diem 10.00 4
96 Masatoshi Takahashi Kazumaru jiu jitsu 10.00 4
97 Takuya Saruwatari Trust jiu jitsu academy kagoshima 10.00 1
98 Chin Kasyun Newaza world chiyoda 10.00 1
99 Abdimitalip Dastan Over limit jiu jitsu association 10.00 1
100 Obara Seiji Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 10.00 1
101 Kazuma Hashimoto Free style 10.00 1
102 Sanghun Park Dong cheon baek san 10.00 1
103 David Galves Rulbjj 10.00 1
104 Satoki Tanaka Reversal gym yokohama groundslam 10.00 1
105 Kazushi Izumi Tk training center 10.00 1
106 Takehiro Ishii Paraestra chiba 9.30 3
107 Jonghun Lee Cicero costa team luta shinrim jiu-jutsu 9.00 5
108 James Andrews Kriskim bjj 9.00 5
109 Sumito Koli Mybjj team japan 8.40 6
110 Miguel Meseguer albentosa Taiwan bjj 8.40 5
111 Ricardo Duarte Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 8.40 5
112 Jiwoo Kim Team roots korea 8.40 4
113 Kim Sung K j competition team 8.40 4
114 Hiroki Ugh Sol rosto jiu jitsu 8.40 4
115 Shinji Kaneda Grabaka jiu-jitsu club 8.40 4
116 Ryutarou Takezawa Kanazawa bjj 7.20 3
117 Yuta Saito Crowforest 7.20 3
118 Darcio Pianura Gracie barra 7.20 3
119 Fujimoto Takumi Crowforest 7.20 3
120 Hyo Togawa Free style 7.20 3
121 Guilherme Migotto Carpe diem 7.20 3
122 Norikiyo Hiroyuki Ps lab osaka 7.20 3
123 Li Chih-kang Taiwan bjj 7.20 3
124 Yasuhiro Ando Grabaka jiu-jitsu club akabane 7.20 3
125 Jun Shirota Nova uniao japan 7.20 3
126 Ito Tomohiro Destiny gym 7.20 3
127 Jongman Moon K j competition team 7.20 3
128 Yonemitsu Takahiro Yawaraya 7.20 3
129 Jaesung Kim Mu gym 7.20 3
130 Igor Lopes Ogawa jiu jitsu 7.20 3
131 Tamura Takuia Tokai bjj 7.20 3
132 Henrique Uemura Ogawa jiu jitsu 7.20 3
133 Takeuchi Naoto ISJA 7.20 3
134 Christian Brancato Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan 7.20 3
135 Fujitani Shigeharu Sora bjj 7.20 3
136 Tokai Kento Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu 7.20 3
137 Furukawa Tomoki Trust jiu jitsu academy kagoshima 7.20 3
138 Nuo-nan Lin Taiwan bjj 6.60 5
139 David Taylor Alegria bjj 6.60 5
140 Alex Alex gomes Damm fight japan 6.60 4
141 Roberto Takeshi Tokai bjj 6.60 2
142 Yuto Ojima Newaza world chiyoda 6.60 2
143 Shibata Yusuke Tribe tokyo mma 6.60 2
144 Ian Yuki Tokai bjj 6.60 2
145 Luiz Campos Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
146 Jinhyeok Shin Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 6.60 2
147 Atsuki Watanabe Kussano team 6.60 2
148 Juneyoung Kim K j competition team 6.60 2
149 Toshiya Mukaide Strapple shinyurigaoka 6.60 2
150 Victor Kunioshi Guego bjj team 6.60 2
151 Kazuo Maeno Guego bjj team 6.60 2
152 Haruki Saito Nrcd newaza club 6.60 2
153 Kazuya Ishida Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 6.60 2
154 Atsuki Watanabe Kussano team 6.60 2
155 Tomoyuki Kinoshita Master japan 6.60 2
156 Takaya Yusuke Jaws jiu jitsu academy 6.60 2
157 Keitaro Hatanaka Gracie barra shizuoka fuji 6.60 2
158 Takeuchi Makoto Jaws jiu jitsu academy 6.60 2
159 Naoki Hata Grabaka jiu-jitsu club 6.60 2
160 Shingo Sasai Kanazawa bjj 6.60 2
161 Shibutani Keisuke Seishin bjj 6.60 2
162 Tomari Tomoaki Free 6.60 2
163 Jun Myoen Bellatleo 6.60 2
164 Daniel Chan Taiwan bjj 6.60 2
165 Sigeki Nakagawa Carpe diem nagasaki 6.60 2
166 Hinano Atsushi Paraestra hachioji 6.60 2
167 Yang-shun Min Carlos toyota bjj 6.60 2
168 Takayuki Kudo Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.60 2
169 Chihiro Oda Atsubetsu_bjj 6.60 2
170 Renan Yamashiro Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.60 2
171 Seiya Hinoto Soujiukai iwate 6.60 2
172 Ueda Shunsaku T-struggle 6.60 2
173 Ryo Watanabe Strapple ohana 6.60 2
174 Kenta Ogura Team robert 6.60 2
175 Alexander Williams Wavebjj 6.60 2
176 Niwa Shunsuke Nex 6.60 2
177 Brad Griffin Kanazawa bjj 6.60 2
178 Takeshi Ban Carpe diem nagasaki 6.60 2
179 Judson Jones Uprising jiu jitsu 6.60 2
180 Chou Chong Taiwan bjj 6.60 2
181 James Berg Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan 6.00 3
182 Edson Seto Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 6.00 3
183 Masaki Izumi Free 6.00 1
184 Katamura Yuusuke Nova opcao 6.00 1
185 Christopher Warren Team robert 6.00 1
186 Steven Addario Endure bjj 6.00 1
187 Yutaro Ikeda Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 6.00 1
188 John Powell Fujita jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
189 Takashi Natsume Impacto japan b.j.j 6.00 1
190 Jae pil Lee K j competition team 6.00 1
191 Bruno Hara Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.00 1
192 Tsugumi Nagasawa Carpe diem hope 6.00 1
193 Yoshito Nakamura Shima brazilian jiujitsu academy 6.00 1
194 Sedoyama Hiroki Master japan 6.00 1
195 David Bollenbach Fujita jiu-jitsu 5.00 1
196 Arnaldo Nishizaka Impacto japan b.j.j 5.00 0
197 Im Uiyong K j competition team 4.50 5
198 Donghyun Lee Techne bjj 4.20 4
199 Tokuyama Yuusuke Sora bjj 3.60 5
200 Joseph Neff Rodeo style gym 3.60 4
201 Kendy kushima Saito Tokai bjj 3.60 3
202 Hyeonjong Kang Team roots korea 3.60 3
203 Joi Kojima Nr jiu-jitsu 3.60 3
204 Ki won Kim Barbosa jiu jitsu 3.60 3
205 Byung kwan Kim K j competition team 3.60 3
206 Cho Hyungchul John frankl jiu jitsu 3.60 3
207 Inoue Daimon Paraestra kitakyushu 3.30 2
208 Ryuji Kaneko Impacto japan b.j.j 3.30 2
209 Hideaki Iwai Nova uniao 3.30 2
210 Alon Shimizu Impacto japan b.j.j 3.30 2
211 Gabriel Ito Kussano team 3.30 2
212 Vigarisuta Oga Yawaraya 3.30 2
213 Takemori Yuusaku Ps lab osaka 3.30 2
214 Konndo Takuya Team barbosa japan 3.30 2
215 Johnny Cosgrove Kanazawa bjj 3.30 2
216 Rafael Oizumi Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.30 2
217 Soohun Ko Team roots korea 3.30 2
218 Shin Minjun Somissions jiu jitsu 3.30 2
219 Ozaki Jun Houfu sports gym 3.30 2
220 Gyeonghwan Lee Wavebjj 3.30 2
221 Hisamoto Daisuke Yawaraya 3.30 2
222 Otis Mcculloch Newaza world nakakyusyu 3.30 2
223 Motoki Nakamura Grappling shoot boxers 3.30 2
224 Tarou Wakamatsu Club barbarian 3.30 2
225 Masane Hironaka Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 3.30 2
226 Shogo Ogasawara Ohara bros.gym 3.30 2
227 Rahul Pires Pma brazilian jiujitsu 3.30 2
228 Takashi Yasui Alive 3.30 2
229 Ogasawara Yuki Sora bjj 3.30 2
230 Atsuyoshi Hayasaka Paraestra hachioji 3.30 2
231 Kota Yamaguchi Paraestra hachioji 3.30 2
232 Matsuba noriaki Number 8 workout studio 3.30 2
233 Kenjy Toyama Gracie gym fujinomiya 3.30 2
234 Nakano Daigo Axis yokohama 3.00 2
235 Ivan Escandriolo Sekitani gold team 3.00 2
236 Taishin Takahashi Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 3.00 1
237 Paulo Kiriyama Infight japan 3.00 1
238 Kaue Inoue Rulbjj 3.00 1
239 Kikuti Siniti Suto academy 3.00 1
240 Daiki Kasahara Blue max 3.00 1
241 Peng ren Chen Martial armour mma and fitness 3.00 1
242 Akira Sakai Brave heart 3.00 1
243 Chi kong Chow Kylin bjj 3.00 1
244 Ryou Yoshimitsu Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 1
245 Nicolas Espinosa Alegria bjj 3.00 1
246 Gabriel Ito Kussano team 3.00 1
247 Shinji Mihara Tk training center 3.00 1
248 Toshiaki Takeuchi Bjj academy nobushi 3.00 1
249 Ryan Mati Free 3.00 1
250 Ricardo Dos santos Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 1
251 Britt Odom Uprising jiu jitsu 3.00 1
252 Fernando Matsunaga Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
253 Everton eduardo Monteiro Tokai bjj 3.00 1
254 Masanari Inatomi Paraestra koga 3.00 1
255 Hidekatsu Shimakura Ambitious jiu jitsu academy 3.00 1
256 Kazuya Takenouchi Team barbosa japan 3.00 1
257 Leonardo Mori Impacto japan b.j.j 3.00 1
258 Atsushi Zaiki Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy 3.00 1
259 Nagase Ryota Zendo - kai jiu jitsu 3.00 1
260 Masato Kamatani Free 3.00 1
261 Shuhei Koda Paraestra hachioji 3.00 1
262 Sato Ryo Over limit jiu jitsu association 3.00 1
263 Harashita Kouta Free 3.00 1
264 Ryo Oike Reversal gym tachikawa alpha 3.00 1
265 Kusaka Hirofumi Free 3.00 1
266 Roland Koskinen Grasco jiu jitsu academy nagasaki 3.00 1
267 Motoharu Minagawa Paraestra chiba 3.00 1
268 Shunichi Ito Amami bjj club 0.00 0