1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Nakano Edivaldo Ogawa jiu jitsu 34.00 10
2 Tsun kiu Wong Kylin bjj 29.20 9
3 Rubens Sanpei Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 22.00 8
4 Junya Murata Rocha jiu jitsu 22.00 6
5 Takishima Shunsuke Sora bjj 22.00 4
6 Yuukou Aikawa Reversal gym yokohama groundslam 20.00 4
7 Satoki Tanaka Reversal gym yokohama groundslam 18.60 7
8 Yu Yamamoto Impacto japan b.j.j 17.60 4
9 Brandon Davis Kuya jiu-jitsu 14.00 5
10 Woohyeon Byeon Team h j 14.00 4
11 Jungcher Lim K j competition team 14.00 4
12 Jaehun Sim Marc union 12.00 6
13 Anthony Vuillemin Martial armour mma and fitness 12.00 5
14 Ippei Shiraishi Bellatleo 12.00 5
15 Tomohide Matsufuji Houfu sports gym 12.00 4
16 Arnaldo Nishizaka Impacto japan b.j.j 12.00 4
17 Kawagoe Kazuto Team legnum 12.00 3
18 Sung-min Jo Atos korea 12.00 3
19 Alvin Davis Fujita jiu-jitsu 12.00 3
20 Junya Nakamura Paraestra osaka 12.00 3
21 Osanai Wataru Core 12.00 3
22 Yuki Kamikubo Paraestra kichijoji 12.00 3
23 Futoshi Sakaguchi Grasco jiu jitsu academy nagasaki 11.00 5
24 Ma Sung dae K j competition team 11.00 5
25 Yota Nakasu Sora bjj 11.00 4
26 Kosuke Oishi Trydent gym 11.00 4
27 Fernando Kamegawa Nova opcao 11.00 4
28 Kentarou Iizuka C’rush 11.00 3
29 Niimi Makoto Ogawa jiu jitsu 11.00 2
30 Tsutomu Akagawa Strapple ohana 11.00 2
31 Alex Onishi Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 2
32 Antonio Wakami Ogawa jiu jitsu 11.00 2
33 Hisashi Kuwajima Sunny fit 11.00 2
34 Atsushi Tanaka Carpe diem 11.00 2
35 Yuichi Kawai Nova opcao 11.00 2
36 Takeuchi Makoto Jaws jiu jitsu academy 11.00 2
37 Zhi hong Deng Hsinchu bjj 11.00 2
38 Pilsoon Park Team roots korea 11.00 2
39 Jongin Yoon K j competition team 11.00 2
40 Takuya Akiyama Gracie barra shizuoka fuji 11.00 2
41 Ryohey Endo De la riva japan 11.00 2
42 Taku Akiyama Gracie barra shizuoka fuji 10.00 4
43 Rapheal Eames Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan 10.00 2
44 Masahiro Sekiya Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 10.00 2
45 Kengo Kashiwagi Destiny gym 10.00 1
46 Allan Otti Grasco jiu jitsu academy nagasaki 10.00 1
47 Aita Eiju Free 10.00 1
48 Ueno Kei Tribe tokyo mma 10.00 1
49 Koichi Iwai Tk training center 10.00 1
50 Takashi Kirihara Shoji jiu-jitsu matsue 10.00 1
51 Frank Mittermüller Taiwan bjj 10.00 1
52 Kazunari Horiguchi Kanazawa bjj 10.00 1
53 Ryo Onodera Soujiukai sendai 10.00 1
54 Kikuchi Tomoya Brave heart 10.00 1
55 Yuichiro Terajima Master japan 10.00 1
56 Takanori Saisu Ogawa jiu jitsu 10.00 1
57 Tsuzuki Shotaro Nogata newaza kenkyukai 10.00 1
58 Elio Tanoshi Over limit jiu jitsu association 10.00 1
59 Ippei Tashiro Blue house 9.60 3
60 Taketsugu Anezaki Sekitani gold team 9.00 2
61 Nam-hyun Cho Atos korea 8.40 5
62 Dongkwon Kang John frankl jiu jitsu 8.40 4
63 Daniel Muscutt Uprising jiu jitsu 7.20 5
64 Michael Becker Epic mma club 7.20 5
65 Takahiro Satou Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 7.20 5
66 Yojiro Yamamoto Houfu sports gym 7.20 4
67 Bruno Matsusaki Impacto japan b.j.j 7.20 3
68 Tatsuya Awata Team legnum 7.20 3
69 Takahiro Sakino Mma dojo cobra kai 7.20 3
70 Youngha Jang K j competition team 7.20 3
71 Hidehito Taniwaki ISJA 7.20 3
72 Nobuhiro Kawamura Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy 7.20 3
73 Takuya Nakagawa Impacto japan b.j.j 7.20 3
74 Yun hyun Cho K j competition team 7.20 3
75 Yabu Abu willian Infight japan 7.20 3
76 Ednelson Lopes Nova opcao 6.60 4
77 Masato Shibuya Paraestra muroran 6.60 4
78 Daisuke Yamada Gracie barra shizuoka fuji 6.60 2
79 Sungha Choi Atos korea 6.60 2
80 Henrique Uaqui Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
81 Dong seok Lee Suji gorilla jiu jitsu 6.60 2
82 Hyunsoo Jin Shaka gym (jfbjj) 6.60 2
83 Wenhsien Juan Martial armour mma and fitness 6.60 2
84 Sungchuang Hu Pma brazilian jiujitsu 6.60 2
85 Shuhei Kato Reversal gym shinjuku me we 6.60 2
86 Diego Wada Suto academy 6.60 2
87 Kazuhiro Yamamoto Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy 6.60 2
88 Kosei Takagi Carpe diem 6.60 2
89 Kosuke Komoto Carpe diem 6.60 2
90 Timothy Haworth Yawaraya 6.60 2
91 Masaki Ogawa Nex 6.60 2
92 Uchida Hiroyuki Strapple ohana 6.60 2
93 Tiago Oshikawa Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.60 2
94 Shun Nakamura Isshin jiu jitsu academy 6.60 2
95 Casey Kempf Yawaraya 6.00 3
96 Kuniaki Maeda Nex 6.00 3
97 Taisuke Hayasida Carpe diem 6.00 2
98 Jimi A. banda Fujita jiu-jitsu 6.00 2
99 Yu Ito T-struggle 6.00 1
100 Kouta Tokunaga Bohemians 6.00 1
101 Hamashima Tadashi Futawa jiu jitsu 6.00 1
102 Nicolas Keller Carpe diem 6.00 1
103 Mukae Naoki Master japan 6.00 1
104 Kenshiro Shinzato Soujiukai sendai 6.00 1
105 Syunpei Sinobu Blue max 6.00 1
106 Fu Ying li Martial armour mma and fitness 6.00 1
107 Masaru Takemoto Bjj academy nobushi 6.00 1
108 Masahito Hamaji Amami bjj club 6.00 1
109 Shunsuke Takishima Sora bjj 5.00 1
110 Taerim Jang Cho sung min jiu jitsu 5.00 0
111 Kyungwook So 1st mma jiu jitsu 3.60 3
112 Yota Nakaso Sora bjj 3.30 3
113 Burke Giordano Taiwan bjj 3.30 3
114 Yousuke Yamashita Paraestra izumi 3.30 2
115 Myungwon Choi K j competition team 3.30 2
116 Takayuki Kudo Over limit jiu jitsu association 3.30 2
117 Nanba Naoto Team legnum 3.30 2
118 Hara Masakazu Strapple setagaya 3.30 2
119 Ito Shota Core 3.30 2
120 Paul Sardin Carpe diem 3.30 2
121 Wilson Makiyama Over limit jiu jitsu association 3.30 2
122 Sin Suk K j competition team 3.30 2
123 Horita Ryoichi Club barbarian 3.00 2
124 Iida Yu Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy 3.00 1
125 Daegeun Cheon K j competition team 3.00 1
126 Dennis Wiebe Danimal bjj 3.00 1
127 Hidenori Suzuki Tokai bjj 3.00 1
128 Yeonsu Choi John frankl jiu jitsu 3.00 1
129 Tatsuya Yamamoto Bull-terrier bon-sai 3.00 1
130 Takayuki Araki Over limit jiu jitsu association 3.00 1
131 Chia Chiu-hsiang Martial armour mma and fitness 3.00 1
132 Niimi Makoto Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
133 Sakamaki Kyousuke Sdc 3.00 1
134 Ryo Masuda Soutenjuku 3.00 1
135 Masafumi Tojo Pato studio 3.00 1
136 Motoharu Minagawa Paraestra chiba 3.00 1
137 Eder Muramoto X-team bjj 3.00 1
138 Joshua Eddy Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 3.00 1
139 Raphael Alazard Carpe diem 3.00 1
140 Hiroyuki Tsukada Splash 3.00 1