1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Nakano Edivaldo Ogawa jiu jitsu 34.00 10
2 Rubens Sanpei Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 32.00 10
3 Tsun kiu Wong Kylin bjj 29.20 9
4 Junya Murata Rocha jiu jitsu 22.00 6
5 Takishima Shunsuke Sora bjj 22.00 4
6 Yuukou Aikawa Reversal gym yokohama groundslam 20.00 4
7 Satoki Tanaka Reversal gym yokohama groundslam 18.60 7
8 Yu Yamamoto Impacto japan b.j.j 17.60 4
9 Yongwon Son Dela riva korea 15.40 6
10 Aubrey Sa-a 90 /eight bjj 15.00 7
11 Yong hun Kim John frankl jiu jitsu 15.00 5
12 Noh Dongkeon Gile ribeiro korea 14.00 7
13 Brandon Davis Kuya jiu-jitsu 14.00 5
14 Jungcher Lim K j competition team 14.00 4
15 Woohyeon Byeon Team h j 14.00 4
16 Edmyr Desabelle Tokai bjj philippines 14.00 4
17 Hojin Lee Mu gym 14.00 4
18 Jaehun Sim Marc union 12.00 6
19 Ippei Shiraishi Bellatleo 12.00 5
20 Anthony Vuillemin Martial armour mma and fitness 12.00 5
21 Arnaldo Nishizaka Impacto japan b.j.j 12.00 4
22 Tomohide Matsufuji Houfu sports gym 12.00 4
23 Sung-min Jo Atos korea 12.00 3
24 Josephus Guadez Atos 12.00 3
25 Ilgwon Mun Towngym 12.00 3
26 Hohyeong Kim K j competition team 12.00 3
27 Walter jr Garcia Deftac ribeiro 12.00 3
28 Kawagoe Kazuto Team legnum 12.00 3
29 Yuki Kamikubo Paraestra kichijoji 12.00 3
30 Osanai Wataru Core 12.00 3
31 Junya Nakamura Paraestra osaka 12.00 3
32 Alvin Davis Fujita jiu-jitsu 12.00 3
33 Futoshi Sakaguchi Grasco jiu jitsu academy nagasaki 11.00 5
34 Sangmin Lee Techne bjj 11.00 5
35 Ma Sung dae K j competition team 11.00 5
36 Yota Nakasu Sora bjj 11.00 4
37 Fernando Kamegawa Nova opcao 11.00 4
38 Kosuke Oishi Trydent gym 11.00 4
39 Kentarou Iizuka C’rush 11.00 3
40 Mitchel Selco Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 11.00 3
41 Tsutomu Ochiai Alive mie 11.00 3
42 Atsushi Tanaka Carpe diem 11.00 2
43 Joganie Rarang Kamphuis fabricio 11.00 2
44 Michael Hill Nova uniao 11.00 2
45 Hisashi Kuwajima Sunny fit 11.00 2
46 Antonio Wakami Ogawa jiu jitsu 11.00 2
47 Tsutomu Akagawa Strapple ohana 11.00 2
48 Yuichi Kawai Nova opcao 11.00 2
49 Odie Damaolao Over limit jiu jitsu association 11.00 2
50 Alex Onishi Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 2
51 Zhi hong Deng Hsinchu bjj 11.00 2
52 Jongin Yoon K j competition team 11.00 2
53 Takuya Akiyama Gracie barra shizuoka fuji 11.00 2
54 O Bum Suji gorilla jiu jitsu 11.00 2
55 Karl Uy Over limit jiu jitsu association 11.00 2
56 Ryohey Endo De la riva japan 11.00 2
57 Pilsoon Park Team roots korea 11.00 2
58 Niimi Makoto Ogawa jiu jitsu 11.00 2
59 Takeuchi Makoto Jaws jiu jitsu academy 11.00 2
60 Taku Akiyama Gracie barra shizuoka fuji 10.00 4
61 Rapheal Eames Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan 10.00 2
62 Masahiro Sekiya Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 10.00 2
63 Kengo Kashiwagi Destiny gym 10.00 1
64 Allan Otti Grasco jiu jitsu academy nagasaki 10.00 1
65 Aita Eiju Free 10.00 1
66 Ueno Kei Tribe tokyo mma 10.00 1
67 Koichi Iwai Tk training center 10.00 1
68 Takashi Kirihara Shoji jiu-jitsu matsue 10.00 1
69 Frank Mittermüller Taiwan bjj 10.00 1
70 Kazunari Horiguchi Kanazawa bjj 10.00 1
71 Ryo Onodera Soujiukai sendai 10.00 1
72 Kikuchi Tomoya Brave heart 10.00 1
73 Yuichiro Terajima Master japan 10.00 1
74 Takanori Saisu Ogawa jiu jitsu 10.00 1
75 Tsuzuki Shotaro Nogata newaza kenkyukai 10.00 1
76 Elio Tanoshi Over limit jiu jitsu association 10.00 1
77 Ronel Vargas Rmnu new life bjj 10.00 1
78 Atsushi Oomi Bellatleo 10.00 1
79 Hiroka Hakamada Atsubetsu_bjj 10.00 1
80 Hiroyuki Ooi Atsubetsu_bjj 10.00 1
81 Ippei Tashiro Blue house 9.60 3
82 Jun Kang Ratel yellow jiujitsu 9.00 8
83 Taketsugu Anezaki Sekitani gold team 9.00 2
84 Hidenori Suzuki Tokai bjj 9.00 2
85 Nam-hyun Cho Atos korea 8.40 5
86 Cheol kyu Jang Evolution ejja - fit 8.40 4
87 Teodoro jr. Cue Over limit jiu jitsu association 8.40 4
88 Park Soonjeon Brazilian jiu jitsu fight club 8.40 4
89 Cristopher Ty Over limit jiu jitsu association 8.40 4
90 Kim Myung su Choi Joung Kyu MMA 8.40 4
91 Dongkwon Kang John frankl jiu jitsu 8.40 4
92 Osbet Cabigas 90 /eight bjj 7.20 7
93 Wonkook Kim K j competition team 7.20 7
94 Takahiro Satou Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 7.20 5
95 Michael Becker Epic mma club 7.20 5
96 Daniel Muscutt Uprising jiu jitsu 7.20 5
97 Yojiro Yamamoto Houfu sports gym 7.20 4
98 Tatsuya Awata Team legnum 7.20 3
99 Nobuhiro Kawamura Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy 7.20 3
100 Yun hyun Cho K j competition team 7.20 3
101 Takahiro Sakino Mma dojo cobra kai 7.20 3
102 Hidehito Taniwaki ISJA 7.20 3
103 Bruno Matsusaki Impacto japan b.j.j 7.20 3
104 Sean soc Sabacajan Over limit jiu jitsu association 7.20 3
105 Gerald patrick Suarez Deftac ribeiro 7.20 3
106 Yabu Abu willian Infight japan 7.20 3
107 Huynsoo Park Atos korea 7.20 3
108 Takuya Nakagawa Impacto japan b.j.j 7.20 3
109 Youngha Jang K j competition team 7.20 3
110 Ednelson Lopes Nova opcao 6.60 4
111 Masato Shibuya Paraestra muroran 6.60 4
112 Rodney Stahler Nova uniao 6.60 3
113 Shun Nakamura Isshin jiu jitsu academy 6.60 2
114 Wenhsien Juan Martial armour mma and fitness 6.60 2
115 Uchida Hiroyuki Strapple ohana 6.60 2
116 Sungchuang Hu Pma brazilian jiujitsu 6.60 2
117 Shuhei Kato Reversal gym shinjuku me we 6.60 2
118 Vincent velle osimco Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.60 2
119 Diego Wada Suto academy 6.60 2
120 Tiago Oshikawa Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.60 2
121 Kazuhiro Yamamoto Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy 6.60 2
122 Kosei Takagi Carpe diem 6.60 2
123 Rodrigo Balestre Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
124 Sungha Choi Atos korea 6.60 2
125 Masaki Ogawa Nex 6.60 2
126 Dong seok Lee Suji gorilla jiu jitsu 6.60 2
127 Henrique Uaqui Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
128 Kosuke Komoto Carpe diem 6.60 2
129 Hyunsoo Jin SHAKA 6.60 2
130 Dongjun Lee Yonghwa jiujitsu 6.60 2
131 Daisuke Yamada Gracie barra shizuoka fuji 6.60 2
132 Katsuhiro Tatetsu C c t 6.60 2
133 Martin Reyes Deftac ribeiro 6.60 2
134 Timothy Haworth Yawaraya 6.60 2
135 Paul christian Hubahib Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.60 2
136 Kuniaki Maeda Nex 6.00 3
137 Casey Kempf Yawaraya 6.00 3
138 Taisuke Hayasida Carpe diem 6.00 2
139 Jimi A. banda Fujita jiu-jitsu 6.00 2
140 Syunpei Sinobu Blue max 6.00 1
141 Takayuki kudou Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.00 1
142 Satoki Yoshimura Nr jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
143 Kenshiro Shinzato Soujiukai sendai 6.00 1
144 Shoji Imaoka Free 6.00 1
145 Girard andrew Tabañag Deftac ribeiro 6.00 1
146 Aliye Nyoka Caverinha jiu jitsu 6.00 1
147 Yu Ito T-struggle 6.00 1
148 Kouta Tokunaga Bohemians 6.00 1
149 Mukae Naoki Master japan 6.00 1
150 Hamashima Tadashi Futawa jiu jitsu 6.00 1
151 Fu Ying li Martial armour mma and fitness 6.00 1
152 Masahito Hamaji Amami bjj club 6.00 1
153 Masaru Takemoto Bjj academy nobushi 6.00 1
154 Nicolas Keller Carpe diem 6.00 1
155 Shotaro Horibe Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.00 1
156 Shunsuke Takishima Sora bjj 5.00 1
157 Taerim Jang Cho sung min jiu jitsu 5.00 0
158 Armando Flores Atos 3.60 3
159 Yoonsoo Bae Free 3.60 3
160 Wonnoung Choi Willow bjj 3.60 3
161 Minsung Kim Atos korea 3.60 3
162 Yoon hang Shin K j competition team 3.60 3
163 Ji su Jeong Suji gorilla jiu jitsu 3.60 3
164 Keith Quisaba Atos 3.60 3
165 Kyungwook So 1st mma jiu jitsu 3.60 3
166 Yota Nakaso Sora bjj 3.30 3
167 Burke Giordano Taiwan bjj 3.30 3
168 Jairo Izquierdo Kriskim bjj 3.30 2
169 Takayuki Kudo Over limit jiu jitsu association 3.30 2
170 Yousuke Yamashita Paraestra izumi 3.30 2
171 Hara Masakazu Strapple setagaya 3.30 2
172 Ito Shota Core 3.30 2
173 Paul Sardin Carpe diem 3.30 2
174 Myungwon Choi K j competition team 3.30 2
175 Wilson Makiyama Over limit jiu jitsu association 3.30 2
176 Sin Suk K j competition team 3.30 2
177 Nanba Naoto Team legnum 3.30 2
178 Horita Ryoichi Club barbarian 3.00 2
179 Ryo Masuda Soutenjuku 3.00 1
180 Kervyn Paragoso Deftac ribeiro 3.00 1
181 Chanhee Park Carlson gracie korea 3.00 1
182 Tatsuya Yamamoto Bull-terrier bon-sai 3.00 1
183 Dominic Miala Over limit jiu jitsu association 3.00 1
184 Hiroyuki Tsukada Splash 3.00 1
185 Iida Yu Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy 3.00 1
186 Sakamaki Kyousuke Sdc 3.00 1
187 Motoharu Minagawa Paraestra chiba 3.00 1
188 Percy valsan Donalvo 90 /eight bjj 3.00 1
189 Daegeun Cheon K j competition team 3.00 1
190 Bryan john Mendoza 90 /eight bjj 3.00 1
191 Yeonsu Choi John frankl jiu jitsu 3.00 1
192 Raphael Alazard Carpe diem 3.00 1
193 Niimi Makoto Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
194 Joshua Eddy Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 3.00 1
195 Masafumi Tojo Pato studio 3.00 1
196 Takayuki Araki Over limit jiu jitsu association 3.00 1
197 Eder Muramoto X-team bjj 3.00 1
198 Dennis Wiebe Danimal bjj 3.00 1
199 Jessie Singson Deftac ribeiro 3.00 1
200 Chia Chiu-hsiang Martial armour mma and fitness 3.00 1