1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Kengo Kawai Andre hasegawa bjj 28.60 10
2 Taeyoung Kim SHAKA 23.00 5
3 Seth Sarrett Uprising jiu jitsu 22.00 5
4 Kenichi Yamashita Reversal gym tachikawa alpha 18.20 5
5 Won hee Kim Dela riva korea 14.00 6
6 Kouji Goriyasu Rjj 14.00 4
7 Hirokazu Nega Rjj 13.20 4
8 Wilian Uriu Nova opcao 12.60 3
9 Gou Uehara Crowforest 12.00 5
10 Masashi Ito K-Taro Dojo 12.00 3
11 Junghyo Lee K j competition team 12.00 3
12 Lim Hyun woo Atos korea 12.00 3
13 Takayuki Saito Tribe tokyo mma 12.00 3
14 Michael Osada Kuya jiu-jitsu 12.00 3
15 Sung-guk Heo Suji gorilla jiu jitsu 11.00 6
16 Matsushima Yoshinori Free 11.00 4
17 Kodai Sakamoto Soujiukai iwate 11.00 4
18 Isao Oyama Free 11.00 4
19 Breno Taniguthi Sekitani gold team 11.00 4
20 Ryuichi Sugenaka Nova opcao 11.00 3
21 Kohei Sato Pato studio 11.00 3
22 Chihito Otsu Ambitious jiu jitsu academy 11.00 3
23 Hiroyuki Takabatake Club barbarian 11.00 3
24 Taeyoung Hong Barbosa jiu jitsu 11.00 2
25 Toshiyuki Yatomi Shooto gym blows 11.00 2
26 Stephane Boussand Carpe diem 11.00 2
27 Mamoru Nakamura Style 11.00 2
28 Obara Seiji Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 11.00 2
29 Yukihiro Kamiya Carpe diem 11.00 2
30 Satou Daisuke Martial art and fitines luminous 11.00 2
31 Masamichi Watanabe Reversal gym yokohama groundslam 11.00 2
32 Tatsuki Nishida Seishin bjj 11.00 2
33 Youhei Moriya Strapple ohana 11.00 2
34 Keita Shimizu Unplugged kokubunji 10.00 3
35 Shinya Suzuki Buffalo-mma 10.00 2
36 Shuhei Akeo Bungelingbay 10.00 1
37 Hirokazu Ito Yawaraya 10.00 1
38 Hideaki Koyama Hishoujuku 10.00 1
39 Keisuke Kawashima Over limit jiu jitsu association 10.00 1
40 Yukio Spinosa Kussano team 10.00 1
41 Yohichi Inokuchi Team doushin 10.00 1
42 Kyohei Etou Soutenjuku 10.00 1
43 Mori Shinichiro Andre hasegawa bjj 10.00 1
44 Woosung Ro K j competition team 10.00 1
45 Seong-yoon Kim Barbosa jiu jitsu 10.00 1
46 Samuel Chytla Free 10.00 1
47 Donghyun Lee K j competition team 10.00 1
48 Yousuke Mochizuki Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 7.20 5
49 Kyoung bok Kim Tnt woos 7.20 4
50 Shinji Shimizu Rjj 7.20 3
51 Satoshi Matsuzaki Newaza world gt-base 7.20 3
52 Kimikazu Kanemitsu Carpe diem 7.20 3
53 Kim Namhun K j competition team 7.20 3
54 Kouda Keigo Free 7.20 3
55 Jinhyuk Kim K j competition team 7.20 3
56 Ilgwon Mun Towngym 6.60 4
57 Takuya Hosokawa Rb academy 6.60 4
58 Takahiro Sakino Mma dojo cobra kai 6.60 4
59 Chihiro Oda Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.60 4
60 Shinya Tamura Team leoza 6.60 3
61 Hideaki Sato Kfn 6.60 2
62 Kazunori Matsuo Brightness 6.60 2
63 Kiyomu Urasawa Reversal gym shinjuku me we 6.60 2
64 Alfredo Hamada Impacto japan b.j.j 6.60 2
65 Kentaro Araki Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
66 Mitsukuri Yuya Paraestra ikebukuro 6.60 2
67 Sugawara Seiichi Soujiukai sendai 6.60 2
68 Toshihiro Serizawa Gracie barra shizuoka fuji 6.60 2
69 Naoyuki Morimoto Paixao jiu jitsu 6.60 2
70 Marcilio moreno Maezuka Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
71 Kazuki Masaike Team doushin 6.60 2
72 Koya Matsuyama Inazuma jiu-jitsu academy 6.60 2
73 Sadamu Komura Sekitani gold team 6.60 2
74 Wonki Cho Pangyo gorilla jiu jitsu 6.60 2
75 Yang Dongkeon Tnt bjj 6.60 2
76 Wonsik Lee K j competition team 6.60 2
77 Cleber Ikejima Suto academy 6.00 2
78 Younggi Hong Trust jiu jitsu academy 6.00 1
79 Sangjin Baek John frankl jiu jitsu 6.00 1
80 Kiwon Kim K j competition team 6.00 1
81 Richard Harris John frankl jiu jitsu 6.00 1
82 Hiroshi Kouda Wizard mma gym 6.00 1
83 Shuuichi Fujiki Paraestra tb 6.00 1
84 Takeshi Mori Newaza world higashikyusyu 6.00 1
85 Kato Shinichiro Nex 6.00 1
86 Rui Saito Bellatleo 6.00 1
87 Ujiie Kazushige Tribe tokyo mma 6.00 1
88 Daisuke Yamada Gracie barra shizuoka fuji 6.00 1
89 Hironori Fukuda Tatoru 6.00 1
90 Gunho Ha Atos korea 5.00 0
91 Wonsun Kang K j competition team 5.00 0
92 Kyoung tay Kim Gbk dream team 3.30 3
93 Kouichi Inomata Pogona club gym paixao 3.30 2
94 Seo Seong chan Atos korea 3.30 2
95 Hyunsu Park B j mma 3.30 2
96 Masaya Saitou Splash 3.30 2
97 Daisuke Takeuchi Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
98 Hiroshi Yamazaki Crowforest 3.00 1
99 Koichiro Matsumoto Natural 9 3.00 1
100 Kanta Ogawa Duro gym 3.00 1
101 Masahide Yoshida Reversal gym shinjuku me we 3.00 1
102 Yoshinari Inoue Tough┬┤s dojo 3.00 1
103 Shuichi Maruta Tatoru 3.00 1
104 Yuunosuke Kamikura Newaza world chiyoda 3.00 1
105 Mizusawa Takatsugu Rb academy 3.00 1
106 Masashi Hosohata Gymnashion sapporo 3.00 1
107 Tanamura Makoto Zendo - kai jiu jitsu 3.00 1
108 Nagayama Atsushi Soutenjuku 3.00 1
109 Park chan Yong Team roots korea 3.00 1
110 Atsushi Terao C c t 3.00 1
111 Lorenzo Buosi Carpe diem 3.00 1
112 Harney Singean Paraestra osaka 3.00 1
113 Shotaro Horibe Over limit jiu jitsu association 3.00 1
114 Youjirou Kubo Naniwa jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
115 Ryotaro Kaneko Team leoza 3.00 1
116 Chang hun Jeong John frankl jiu jitsu 3.00 1
117 Emerson Yoshitaka Rulbjj 0.00 0