1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Nobuhiro Kawamura Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy 18.60 5
2 Jun Inoue Paraestra tb 16.60 4
3 Daisuke Morita Rjj 16.60 3
4 Nestor Tirado Sekitani gold team 14.00 4
5 Yuuichi Takemoto Yoyogi forest jiu-jitsu club 12.60 3
6 Ryotatsu Tanaka Master japan 12.60 3
7 Yosuke Unno X-treme jiu-jitsu academy 12.00 5
8 Sonny Swinhart Moriyama jiu jitsu club 12.00 5
9 Kaoru Hirata Seishin bjj 12.00 3
10 Yoshihiro Endo Tenshinryu jiu-jitsu kai 11.00 4
11 Masamichi Watanabe Reversal gym yokohama groundslam 11.00 4
12 Youichi Suga Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 11.00 4
13 Yuichi Sakaguchi Carpe diem nagasaki 11.00 4
14 Kenji Sahashi Miburo 11.00 3
15 Cosme Nagasako Impacto japan b.j.j 11.00 3
16 Daitetsu Sato Newaza world koedo 11.00 3
17 Judson Jones Uprising jiu jitsu 11.00 2
18 Tsutomu Akagawa Strapple ohana 11.00 2
19 Yoshinori Kato Strapple ohana 11.00 2
20 Takahiro Torimoto Yawaraya 11.00 2
21 Naoki Azuma X-treme jiu-jitsu academy 11.00 2
22 Hirokazu Fukushima Bungelingbay 11.00 2
23 Fernando Kamegawa Nova opcao 11.00 2
24 Takaaki Kondou Wizard bjj 11.00 2
25 Shinji Yamamoto Sogo kakutogi studio style 11.00 2
26 Gerald Fabrot Strapple setagaya 11.00 2
27 Hiroshi Isomura Grappling shoot boxers 11.00 2
28 Oonari Hiroyuki Martial art and fitines luminous 11.00 2
29 Takayuki Isizuka Soutenjuku 10.00 2
30 Yoshifumi Kaneko Yawaraya 10.00 2
31 Marcelo Nemoto Sekitani gold team 10.00 2
32 Takahide Kitagawa Pato studio 10.00 1
33 Taku Matsutake Carpe diem 10.00 1
34 Ki-ichiro Kawano Fujita jiu-jitsu 10.00 1
35 Kazuya Morishita Zendo - kai jiu jitsu 10.00 1
36 Sadamu Komura Sekitani gold team 9.60 3
37 Naoto Katoh Newaza world shinagawa 6.60 3
38 Yoshiyuki Matui Soujiukai iwate 6.60 3
39 Ednelson Lopes Nova opcao 6.60 3
40 Takashi Watanabe Tribe tokyo mma 6.60 3
41 Takashi Tajima K-Taro Dojo 6.60 2
42 Isokawa Yusuke Zoomer 6.60 2
43 Ryozi Okayama Tokai bjj 6.60 2
44 Takeo Onishi Shooto gym blows 6.60 2
45 Takatsuka Tetsuhiro Zendo - kai jiu jitsu 6.60 2
46 Satoru Sakamoto Soho taijutsu 6.60 2
47 Takehiko Ikeda Jiusenkan 6.60 2
48 Hayatsu Hiroyuki Futawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
49 Taichi Nagane Rodeo style gym 6.60 2
50 Hirohata Katsuyuki Paraestra osaka 6.60 2
51 Hiroshi Kouda Wizard mma gym 6.60 2
52 Ryo Onodera Soujiukai sendai 6.60 2
53 Kondou Takaaki Wizard mma gym 6.60 2
54 Satoshi Takamura Strapple ibaraki 6.60 2
55 Kenshi Kurihara Carpe diem 6.00 1
56 Hijiri Nakamura Trust jiu jitsu academy kagoshima 6.00 1
57 Kanta Ogawa Duro gym 6.00 1
58 Yasushi Takase Strapple ohana 6.00 1
59 Nakano Kazuya Kyoto uji bjj 6.00 1
60 Hamada Shinichi Futawa jiu jitsu 6.00 1
61 Kazutaka Okutani Paraestra hiroshima 6.00 1
62 Ryuji Kawamura Sunny fit 5.00 0
63 Kanji Ryomoto Shooto gym blows 3.30 2
64 Inoue Jun Paraestra kasai 3.00 2
65 Yasushi Marui Paraestra tb 3.00 1
66 Sugawara Seiichi Soujiukai sendai 3.00 1
67 Kimio Iso Mach dojo 3.00 1
68 Antonio Yreimon Rocha jiu jitsu 3.00 1
69 Teruhito Nagai Axis ichinomiya 3.00 1
70 Osamu Maklno Scorpion gym 3.00 1
71 Tomohiro Yasumoto Trust jiu jitsu academy 3.00 1
72 Morikazu Itagaki Jaws west 3.00 1
73 Yoshifumi Asa Lotus setagaya 3.00 1
74 Daisuke Aoki Carpe diem 3.00 1
75 Kazuya Muta Free 3.00 1
76 Toshihiko Suzuki Free 3.00 1
77 Nobuyuki Iizuka Paraestra chiba 3.00 1