1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Phillip Aguena Over limit jiu jitsu association 32.00 8
2 Kaue Inoue Rulbjj 26.60 9
3 David Ortiz Carpe diem 17.60 4
4 Leonardo Mori Impacto japan b.j.j 17.20 6
5 Taegyu Yun Cicero costa team luta shinrim jiu-jutsu 15.00 5
6 Jungsu Park Grizzly 12.00 6
7 Kauan Tanino Impacto japan b.j.j 12.00 5
8 Haruto Morosawa Over limit jiu jitsu association 12.00 5
9 Takeshi Sanchez Rodeo style gym 12.00 5
10 Cha Minuk Grizzly 12.00 3
11 Yong ho Lee Gracie barra korea 12.00 3
12 Yoon Haegune Grizzly 11.00 7
13 Joh Kaisei Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 11.00 4
14 Shota Yamada Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 11.00 3
15 Raito Suzuki Cerejeira jiujiz 11.00 3
16 Ryo Shigematsu Gokita gym 11.00 2
17 Jeonggeun An Atos korea 11.00 2
18 Sho Sekizawa Paraestra koga 11.00 2
19 Tomohiro Kanou Blue max 11.00 2
20 Alexandre Barrelin Sekitani gold team 10.00 2
21 Yoon Tae-kyu Free 10.00 1
22 Chalie Costa Tokai bjj 10.00 1
23 Takmin Jung Gracie barra korea 10.00 1
24 Kyousuke Ihara Paraestra koiwa 10.00 1
25 Jo√£o Ito Tokai bjj 7.20 3
26 Doyoun Kim Bujutsu-korea 7.20 3
27 Jun young Park K j competition team 7.20 3
28 Junto Suzuki Cerejeira jiujiz 6.60 4
29 Kizuku Nakao Destiny gym 6.60 3
30 Kanghyun Cho John frankl jiu jitsu 6.60 2
31 Henrick Hayashi Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.60 2
32 Lucas Barboza Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.60 2
33 Kim Dongjae Wavebjj 6.60 2
34 Cesar Ueno Tree brazilian jiu jitsu 6.60 2
35 Seokhoon Ko Atos korea 6.60 2
36 Josh Rimando Free 6.60 2
37 Gustavo Destro Infight japan 6.00 4
38 Kris Yreimon Rocha jiu jitsu 6.00 3
39 Mateus Uemura Sekitani gold team 6.00 2
40 Michel Nakano Rulbjj 6.00 1
41 Jonathan King Uprising jiu jitsu 6.00 1
42 Seo yune Oh Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 6.00 1
43 Ito Hikaru Nogata newaza kenkyukai 6.00 1
44 Tanno ryuji Nova uniao 6.00 1
45 Morosawa Haruto Over limit bjj 6.00 1
46 Seokmin Choi Team roots korea 3.30 2
47 Kim Ju hyeong K j competition team 3.30 2
48 Hojin Hong K j competition team 3.30 2
49 Joo young Baik K j competition team 3.00 1
50 Yushi Inoue Tokai bjj 3.00 1
51 Lucas Togashi Kussano team 3.00 1
52 Jeon Seoungju Wavebjj 3.00 1
53 Matheos Kusakabe Gracie gym fujinomiya 3.00 1
54 Masao Kanashiro Infight japan 3.00 1
55 Raiki Satou Zendo - kai jiu jitsu 3.00 1