1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Marjory Franco Rulbjj 140.00 23
2 Kaio Nogiri Impacto japan b.j.j 33.00 6
3 Tomoki Ohno Carpe diem 31.80 9
4 Gabriel Kussano Kussano team 23.00 3
5 Nami Matsuda Grappling shoot boxers 21.00 3
6 Shoichi Yamamoto Kanazawa bjj 18.60 5
7 Don Nagase Rocha jiu jitsu 18.20 5
8 Guilherme Santos Infight japan 17.60 4
9 Otaguro Ryoma Paraestra kitakyushu 17.60 4
10 Yukito Watanabe Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 17.00 3
11 Keidi Gabriel sakai Infight japan 15.00 4
12 Nalu Tsuyuki Grabaka jiu-jitsu club 14.00 3
13 Agnes Fukuoka Infight japan 14.00 3
14 Rito Ueki Infight japan 13.80 5
15 Fuuga Kuramoto Paraestra hachioji 13.20 4
16 Yuzuha Nishino Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 13.20 4
17 Harumu Taniuchi Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 12.60 3
18 Kimura Taiki Paraestra chiba 12.00 3
19 Akihito Yabu Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 11.00 2
20 Ruito Yano Free style 11.00 2
21 Felipe Nemoto Sekitani gold team 11.00 2
22 Zi xuan Lin Hsinchu bjj 11.00 2
23 Peng Chan Hsinchu bjj 11.00 2
24 Chen kai Wang Hsinchu bjj 11.00 2
25 Ren Fukumoto Nogata newaza kenkyukai 11.00 2
26 Fabricio Hideki saheki Infight japan 11.00 2
27 Ryuki Nakano Rb academy 11.00 2
28 Yamato Hayashida Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 11.00 2
29 Mitsuya Haruki Paraestra kitakyushu 11.00 2
30 Gakuto Hayashida Carpe diem nagasaki 11.00 2
31 Yuuya Miyahara Paraestra koga 11.00 2
32 Wesley Silva Nex 11.00 2
33 Yuki Takeshita Tk training center 11.00 2
34 Kotaro Shimizu Ogawa jiu jitsu 11.00 2
35 Eito Uno Splash 11.00 2
36 Charles Nagasaka Trust jiu jitsu academy 11.00 2
37 Souta Ichikawa Splash 11.00 2
38 Sanshirou Noda Splash 11.00 2
39 Taise Fukuhara Paraestra tb 11.00 2
40 Rafael Hirata Kussano team 11.00 2
41 Kawai Syuto Nex 11.00 2
42 Vitor Shimokawa Ogawa jiu jitsu 11.00 2
43 Reiya Simada Warp 11.00 2
44 Ricardo Miyasato Infight japan 11.00 2
45 Kataoka Taiga Paraestra chiba 10.00 1
46 Nikkayla Cadez Yawaraya 10.00 1
47 Seri Yuina Paraestra kitakyushu 10.00 1
48 Iori Nishi Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 10.00 1
49 Taisei Maeda Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 10.00 1
50 Abe Tenga Crowforest 10.00 1
51 Shidou Watanabe Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 10.00 1
52 Nanae Masui Tk training center 10.00 1
53 Willian Katsumata Kussano team 10.00 1
54 Shimizu Kaisei Paraestra chiba 10.00 1
55 Kokoro Kibe Splash 10.00 1
56 Bryan Yaabu Infight japan 10.00 1
57 Raissa Kudo Mybjj team japan 10.00 1
58 Willian Silva Kussano team 10.00 1
59 Housei Ujihara Bull-terrier bon-sai 10.00 1
60 Yuuri Chiku Paraestra koga 10.00 1
61 Takahashi Mitsuki Crowforest 10.00 1
62 Fumiya Ueda Yawaraya 10.00 1
63 Yamamoto Yuika Paraestra kitakyushu 10.00 1
64 Taisei Maeda Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 10.00 1
65 Itsuki Yasumura Paraestra kitakyushu 10.00 1
66 Itsuki Takahashi Carpe diem 9.60 3
67 Yuji Nagase Rocha jiu jitsu 9.60 3
68 Moa Nishimura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 9.00 2
69 Vitor Resende Impacto japan b.j.j 7.20 3
70 Kio Yoshida Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 7.20 3
71 Rob Watanabe Paraestra chiba 7.20 3
72 Taiga Naeda Scorpion gym 7.20 3
73 Rino Omura Axis 6.60 2
74 Ramide Noa komuro Paraestra tb 6.60 2
75 Kazuki Tomita Paraestra chiba 6.60 2
76 Tsuruya Hiroto Paraestra chiba 6.60 2
77 Ryusei Toyoda Sekitani gold team 6.60 2
78 Kaito Fujimatsu Bull-terrier bon-sai 6.60 2
79 Asahi Hatano T.k.esperanza 6.60 2
80 Sugiura Musashi Nex 6.60 2
81 Shunsei Onoto Splash 6.60 2
82 Willian Katsumata Kussano team 6.60 2
83 Seiichiro Sobukawa Bjj dousin 6.60 2
84 Taichi Uetsuki Nr jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
85 Hirata Oga Seishin bjj 6.60 2
86 Bruce Jeng Hsinchu bjj 6.60 2
87 Yu-chen Lu Hsinchu bjj 6.60 2
88 Chia-chia Su Hsinchu bjj 6.60 2
89 Sara Ida X-treme ebina 6.60 2
90 Gaia Ando Paraestra koga 6.60 2
91 Kazuki Naito X-treme ebina 6.60 2
92 Kairi Abe Graaca mma 6.60 2
93 Raissa Borba Impacto japan b.j.j 6.60 2
94 Renan Yachiyo Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
95 Beatriz Silva Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
96 Ouga Ogiyama Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu 6.60 2
97 Thiago Silva Ogawa jiu jitsu 6.60 2
98 Lucas Batista mayumi Impacto japan b.j.j 6.60 2
99 Kouya Nagashima Nex 6.60 2
100 Taiga Awata Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 6.60 2
101 Haruto Nakamura Nogata newaza kenkyukai 6.60 2
102 Hayato Takeya Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 6.60 2
103 Ikeda Ayuto Paraestra kitakyushu 6.60 2
104 Tsubakawa Raku Alavanca jiu jitsu 6.60 2
105 Toshihiro Wakamatsu Team legnum 6.30 3
106 Masaya ishiguro Nex 6.30 3
107 Kensei Ueno Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 6.00 2
108 Rikuta Yasumoto Grabaka jiu-jitsu club 6.00 1
109 Tatsuki Ishioka Warp 6.00 1
110 Eduardo Nomura Tokai bjj 6.00 1
111 Kauan Shimizu Rulbjj 6.00 1
112 Sotaro Otani Bjj dousin 6.00 1
113 Kenji Kawase Base jiu jitsu pereira team 6.00 1
114 Maiha Kawai Andre hasegawa bjj 6.00 1
115 Hidano Sara Nex 6.00 1
116 Kizuna Yamada Destiny gym 6.00 1
117 Camille evangelista Yawaraya 6.00 1
118 Muta Renjyu Paraestra kitakyushu 6.00 1
119 Kaito Ozamoto Paraestra kitakyushu 6.00 1
120 Haruku Setoguchi Paraestra koiwa 6.00 1
121 Seri Yuto Paraestra kitakyushu 6.00 1
122 Tougo Tateishi Yawaraya 6.00 1
123 Honoka Ueno Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 6.00 1
124 Alexandra Kempf Yawaraya 6.00 1
125 Eijiro Fukuda Grabaka jiu-jitsu club 6.00 1
126 Kimura Yuna Alavanca jiu jitsu 6.00 1
127 Yuuki Ootsu Paraestra koga 6.00 1
128 Anjyu Nishiki Jiusenkan 6.00 1
129 Shou Saitou Paraestra tb 6.00 1
130 Nagai Kenshin Scorpion gym 6.00 1
131 Nijiteru Koga Zendo - kai jiu jitsu 3.30 2
132 Shyouta Ozaki Bjj academy nobushi 3.00 1
133 Thiago Shibata Braves jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
134 Yusuke Ooyama X-treme ebina 3.00 1
135 Shi wei Huang Hsinchu bjj 3.00 1
136 Yung-chi Chang Taiwan bjj 3.00 1
137 Soutarou Nishitani Gracie barra 3.00 1
138 Hayato Hirano Graaca mma 3.00 1
139 Chiaki Yagi Bull-terrier bon-sai 3.00 1
140 Willian Umezaki miahara Over limit jiu jitsu association 3.00 1
141 Tanaka Manato Paraestra kitakyushu 3.00 1
142 Hayato Inoue Nogata newaza kenkyukai 3.00 1
143 Kenji Caua Rulbjj 3.00 1
144 Daichi Tsuzuki Nogata newaza kenkyukai 3.00 1
145 Kawai Syuto Nex 3.00 1
146 Leonardo Tanaka Sekitani gold team 3.00 1
147 Hidano Sara Nex 3.00 1
148 Miyasaka Shou Nex 3.00 1
149 Daikichi Endou Carpe diem 3.00 1
150 Rei Sugaya Paraestra koga 3.00 1
151 Naoki Asano Nova uniao 3.00 1
152 Felipe Gushiken Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
153 Souichiro Hirooka Bjj academy nobushi 3.00 1
154 Kiara Matayoshi Rulbjj 3.00 1
155 Matheus Shinzato Rocha jiu jitsu 3.00 1
156 Kengo Nagao Tk training center 3.00 1
157 Sakamoto Hari Alavanca jiu jitsu 3.00 1
158 Miyasaka Shou Nex 3.00 1
159 Syunpei Matuoka Nogata newaza kenkyukai 3.00 1
160 Igor Komori Rocha jiu jitsu 3.00 1
161 Chiu An yu Martial armour mma and fitness 3.00 1