1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Fernando Hashimoto Rulbjj 71.00 12
2 Kauan Isiye Kussano team 33.00 6
3 Mizuho Hasegawa Trust jiu jitsu academy 24.00 4
4 Brenda Makishi Mybjj team japan 22.00 4
5 Mario Ikeda Carpe diem 22.00 3
6 Itsuki Takahashi Carpe diem 21.00 3
7 Genki Takano Nex 20.00 2
8 Kaito Uehara Grabaka jiu-jitsu club 16.60 3
9 Ayatou Naruse Over limit jiu jitsu association 15.60 4
10 Seiho Wakamatsu Team legnum 13.20 4
11 Kouki Nishida Seishin bjj 13.20 4
12 Eijiro Fukuda Grabaka jiu-jitsu club 12.60 3
13 Ryo Nishimura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 12.00 3
14 Kaine Watanabe Bjj academy nobushi 12.00 2
15 Ryuki Nakano Rb academy 11.00 2
16 Inoue Daimon Paraestra kitakyushu 11.00 2
17 Arai Ginji Grappler’s guild 11.00 2
18 Satoko Oki Nr jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
19 Ginji Arai Grappler’s guild 11.00 2
20 Umeda Manpei Paraestra kitakyushu 11.00 2
21 Ryuki Nimi Ogawa jiu jitsu 11.00 2
22 Rong-chi Chang Hsinchu bjj 11.00 2
23 Melissa Akassaka Bull-terrier bon-sai 10.00 1
24 Toma Yokokawa Paraestra chiba 10.00 1
25 Anji Izuoka Carpe diem 10.00 1
26 Anji Izuoka Carpe diem 10.00 1
27 Hibiki Misumi Rb academy 10.00 1
28 Reiji Uchida Bjj academy nobushi 10.00 1
29 Kobayashi Kizuna Paraestra tb 10.00 1
30 Mya Kersey Uprising jiu jitsu 10.00 1
31 Miiha Kawai Andre hasegawa bjj 10.00 1
32 Ricardo Okumura Tokai bjj 10.00 1
33 Gentoku Imaizumi Bjj dousin 10.00 1
34 Moeri Suda Scorpion gym 10.00 1
35 Yang Tzu-chi Hsinchu bjj 10.00 1
36 Laisla Yigashira Gracie gym fujinomiya 10.00 1
37 Souta Masuda Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka 10.00 1
38 Seri Yuina Paraestra kitakyushu 10.00 1
39 Hikaru Sato Newaza world koedo 10.00 1
40 Chihiro Ishimatsu Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 9.60 3
41 Leonardo Corsato Impacto japan b.j.j 9.60 3
42 Kazuya Nagatomo Yawaraya 6.60 2
43 Ibuki Yukawa Yawaraya 6.60 2
44 Aiko Maruyama Free style 6.60 2
45 Yuto Sugiyama Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka 6.60 2
46 Kodai Matsuishi Yawaraya 6.60 2
47 Liu Hsinyang Martial armour mma and fitness 6.60 2
48 Ayumu Nakagawa Carpe diem hope 6.60 2
49 Sakura Nagakusa Trust jiu jitsu academy 6.60 2
50 Kaz Enderle Carpe diem 6.60 2
51 Yoshimura Kyouya Impacto japan b.j.j 6.60 2
52 Miko Awata Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 6.60 2
53 Ise Matsuda Impacto japan b.j.j 6.00 2
54 Tanaka Tenshow Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka 6.00 1
55 Riku Okajima Fukuzumi jiu-jitsu 6.00 1
56 Sotaro Otani Bjj dousin 6.00 1
57 Naomi Kawase Base jiu jitsu pereira team 6.00 1
58 Manami Hirohata Seirin bjj 6.00 1
59 Kaiki Otsu Ambitious jiu jitsu academy 6.00 1
60 Ya-han Hsu Hsinchu bjj 6.00 1
61 Souta Kawazu Grappler’s guild 6.00 1
62 Kenjii Kawano Infight japan 6.00 1
63 Akemi Maita Jaws west 6.00 1
64 Yudai Toh Paraestra tb 6.00 1
65 Higashika Seikou Nex 6.00 1
66 Vitor Tada Rulbjj 6.00 1
67 Sara Ida X-treme ebina 6.00 1
68 Miguel Fontanilla Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan 6.00 1
69 Dillon Kelbaugh Uprising jiu jitsu 6.00 1
70 Renan Izahara Impacto japan b.j.j 6.00 1
71 Guilherme Yuasa Rocha jiu jitsu 3.00 1
72 Tsaifong Chang Hsinchu bjj 3.00 1
73 Giovana Matsunaga Ogawa jiu jitsu 3.00 1
74 Issa Yamamoto Paraestra izumi 3.00 1
75 Yoko Oki Nr jiu-jitsu 3.00 1
76 Miu Komatsu Seirin bjj 3.00 1
77 Ayatou Naruse Over limit jiu jitsu association 3.00 1
78 Ryouma Mine Yawaraya 3.00 1
79 Eito Nishikawa Tk training center 3.00 1
80 Beatriz Kina Nova uniao 3.00 1
81 Souta Ueda Yawaraya 3.00 1
82 Nikkayla Cadiz Yawaraya 3.00 1