1- ASJJF - DUMAU ASIA RANKING 2017
Rank Fighter Name Academy Total Points Total Fights
1 Kaue Inoue Rulbjj 20.00 2
2 Bruno Nagano Jaws west 17.00 3
3 Vinicius Kurihara Rocha jiu jitsu 16.60 3
4 Hyunwoo Kim Mu gym 11.00 2
5 Eric Miura Sekitani gold team 11.00 2
6 Ju Yun Atos korea 11.00 2
7 Chalize Huhman Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 11.00 2
8 Hideki Ishikawa Kussano team 11.00 2
9 David Ortiz Carpe diem 11.00 2
10 Noa Fabrot Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka 11.00 2
11 Jo Jihoon Uijeongbu team fighter jiu-jitsu 11.00 2
12 Lucas Fukuda Bull-terrier bon-sai 10.00 1
13 Felipe Maetoku Over limit jiu jitsu association 10.00 1
14 Diego Matsui Rulbjj 10.00 1
15 Sato Nori Warp 10.00 1
16 Takumi Oosawa Grappler’s guild 10.00 1
17 Hyeantae Park Grizzly 10.00 1
18 Sun woo Kim Osj 10.00 1
19 Amiel Diaz Ivan sakamoto bjj okinawa 10.00 1
20 Kristian john Cocon Over limit jiu jitsu association 10.00 1
21 Micah danielle Tormon Over limit jiu jitsu association 10.00 1
22 Eiki Yamamoto Nova uniao 10.00 1
23 Rafael Miura Sekitani gold team 9.00 2
24 Hyun kyu Sin Gracie barra korea 7.20 3
25 Ariel Reyes Gracie gym fujinomiya 6.60 2
26 Koyama Kenta Impacto japan b.j.j 6.60 2
27 Ricardo Okumura Tokai bjj 6.60 2
28 Yoosiwoo Yoo Mu gym 6.60 2
29 Inoue Shouta Paraestra chiba 6.60 2
30 Jongbum Seo Seosara 6.60 2
31 Mckayla Paine Nova uniao 6.60 2
32 Kim Dong hun K j competition team 6.00 1
33 Zachary Burnett Caverinha jiu jitsu 6.00 1
34 Ryosei To Tough´s dojo 6.00 1
35 Christopher Kim Gracie barra 6.00 1
36 Jae won Jung Gbk dream team 6.00 1
37 Althea Mondigo Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.00 1
38 Ryoga Yamada Free 6.00 1
39 Gavin Kelbaugh Uprising jiu jitsu 6.00 1
40 Luke Nakamura Paraestra tb 6.00 1
41 Eito Nishikawa Tk training center 6.00 1
42 Kenia Cocon Over limit jiu jitsu association 6.00 1
43 Jaehyun Kim K j competition team 3.30 2
44 Bruno Amemiya Tokai bjj 3.00 1
45 Lucas Carvalho Rocha jiu jitsu 3.00 1
46 Jinoh Lee Dong cheon baek san 3.00 1
47 Muromoto Taishi Nova uniao 3.00 1
48 Taewoong Bae Dong cheon baek san 3.00 1
49 Ian Takeuchi Uprising jiu jitsu 3.00 1
50 Ruo yun Yang Hsinchu bjj 3.00 1